Summer Special (incorporating Juniors, Masters and Veterans)

Island Barn Reservoir

Results as of 14:05 on June 7, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Nett Notes
1st veterans rs aero 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1069 1.0 1.0 2.0  
2nd veterans RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 965 2.0 3.0 5.0  
3rd veterans Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1182 4.0 2.0 6.0  
4th veterans Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 3.0 4.0 7.0  
5th veterans LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1110 5.0 6.0 11.0  
6th veterans LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1110 7.0 7.0 14.0  
7th veterans LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1032 10.0 5.0 15.0  
8th veterans LASER 184318 Dave Simpson   1102 6.0 11.0 DNC 17.0  
9th veterans ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1083 9.0 8.0 17.0  
10th veterans LASER 130417 Uta Friesenbach   1098 8.0 10.0 DNF 18.0  

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1034
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 veterans rs aero 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1069 1034 11:14:36 0:40:36 0:37:59 1.0  
2 veterans RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 965 1034 11:12:35 0:38:35 0:39:59 2.0  
3 veterans Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 1034 11:17:52 0:43:52 0:44:05 3.0  
4 veterans Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1182 1034 11:29:06 0:55:06 0:46:37 4.0  
5 veterans LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1110 1034 11:29:15 0:55:15 0:49:46 5.0  
6 veterans LASER 184318 Dave Simpson   1102 1034 11:29:00 0:55:00 0:49:55 6.0  
7 veterans LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1110 1034 11:29:35 0:55:35 0:50:05 7.0  
8 veterans LASER 130417 Uta Friesenbach   1098 1034 11:30:09 0:56:09 0:51:08 8.0  
9 veterans ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1083 1034 11:29:47 0:55:47 0:51:30 9.0  
10 veterans LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1032 1034 11:27:58 0:53:58 0:52:18 10.0  

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1232
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 veterans rs aero 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1069 1232 13:15:13 0:43:13 0:40:26 1.0  
2 veterans Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1182 1232 13:22:11 0:50:11 0:42:27 2.0  
3 veterans RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 965 1232 13:15:21 0:43:21 0:44:55 3.0  
4 veterans Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 1232 13:16:55 0:44:55 0:45:09 4.0  
5 veterans LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1032 1232 13:18:46 0:46:46 0:45:19 5.0  
6 veterans LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1110 1232 13:22:58 0:50:58 0:45:55 6.0  
7 veterans LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1110 1232 13:15:51 0:43:51 0:52:40 7.0  
8 veterans ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1083 1232 13:16:20 0:44:20 0:54:35 8.0  
9 veterans LASER 130417 Uta Friesenbach   1098     DNF   10.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com