Anniversary Series 2015

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Barts Bash 2015

Please note that where competitors have sailed more than one class their results will not be combined until the end of the series.

September - Standard Fleet - 20/9/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:36:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:38:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40:00
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 RS 300 539 Peter Curtis 985 10:36:00 11:21:00 0:45:00 4 0:45:41 1.0
  2 RS Aero 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths 1030 10:36:00 11:23:10 0:47:10 4 0:45:48 2.0
  3 Solo 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond 1130 10:36:00 11:28:58 0:52:58 4 0:46:52 3.0
  4 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey 1024 10:36:00 11:24:10 0:48:10 4 0:47:02 4.0
  5 Laser 168115 John Magrath 1098 10:36:00 11:27:44 0:51:44 4 0:47:07 5.0
  6 Laser 209059 Tom Wilson 1098 10:36:00 11:28:10 0:52:10 4 0:47:31 6.0
  7 Laser 168842 John Smith 1098 10:36:00 11:28:31 0:52:31 4 0:47:50 7.0
  8 Laser 180441 Tony Butler 1098 10:36:00 11:29:55 0:53:55 4 0:49:06 8.0
  9 Laser 44519 CJ Cavallari 1098 10:36:00 11:29:58 0:53:58 4 0:49:09 9.0
  10 Laser 152815 Chris Smith 1098 10:36:00 11:30:26 0:54:26 4 0:49:34 10.0
  11 Laser 198928 Kevin Seebaluck 1098 10:36:00 11:30:28 0:54:28 4 0:49:36 11.0
  12 RS 200 1409 Clare James 1047 10:36:00 11:28:08 0:52:08 4 0:49:48 12.0
  13 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter 1045 10:36:00 11:28:39 0:52:39 4 0:50:23 13.0
  14 Laser 183443 Ben Sharp 1098 10:36:00 11:31:30 0:55:30 4 0:50:33 14.0
  15 Solo 5046 Tony Sproat 1130 10:38:00 11:20:51 0:42:51 3 0:50:34 15.0
  16 Laser 112025 Mark Phillips 1098 10:36:00 11:31:39 0:55:39 4 0:50:41 16.0
  17 Topper 40795 Maisie Bristow 1340 10:40:00 11:31:00 0:51:00 3 0:50:45 17.0
  18 Solo 3854 Ben Russell 1130 10:38:00 11:21:43 0:43:43 3 0:51:35 18.0
  19 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin 1000 10:38:00 11:29:38 0:51:38 4 0:51:38 19.0
  20 Solo 5033 Ian Peace 1130 10:38:00 11:21:46 0:43:46 3 0:51:39 20.0
  21 Solo 4173 David Lawton 1130 10:38:00 11:22:06 0:44:06 3 0:52:02 21.0
  22 Solo 3636 Peter Cruise 1130 10:38:00 11:22:10 0:44:10 3 0:52:07 22.0
  23 Solo 4463 David Clark 1130 10:38:00 11:22:25 0:44:25 3 0:52:25 23.0
  24 Topper 47077 Tom Williamson 1340 10:40:00 11:32:42 0:52:42 3 0:52:26 24.0
  25 Solo 4073 Peter Cottrell 1130 10:36:00 11:20:40 0:44:40 3 0:52:42 25.0
  26 Topper 45919 Ollie WIlliamson 1340 10:40:00 11:33:21 0:53:21 3 0:53:05 26.0
  27 29er 2027 Nancy Scott 922 10:36:00 11:25:15 0:49:15 4 0:53:25 27.0
  28 Int Canoe OD 257 Jim Champ 926 10:36:00 11:25:50 0:49:50 4 0:53:49 28.0
  29 RS Vision 1506 Colin Bristow 1134 10:36:00 11:22:20 0:46:20 3 0:54:29 29.0
  30 Solo 505 Peter Halliday 1130 10:36:00 11:22:14 0:46:14 3 0:54:33 30.0
  31 RS Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1102 10:38:00 11:23:28 0:45:28 3 0:55:01 31.0
  32 Laser 44519a J Christophe Maerten 1098 10:38:00 11:23:20 0:45:20 3 0:55:03 32.0
  33 RS Feva XL 1518 Maxi Tustain 1233 10:40:00 11:32:05 0:52:05 3 0:56:19 33.0
  34 RS Feva XL 2049 Ching Wong 1233 10:40:00 11:32:42 0:52:42 3 0:56:59 34.0
  35 Solo 2042 John Carpenter 1130 10:38:00 11:28:10 0:50:10 3 0:59:12 35.0
  36 Albacore 8062 Richard Barker 1045 10:36:00 11:22:57 0:46:57 3 0:59:54 36.0
  37 Laser 150360 Mike Wong 1098 10:38:00 11:22:17 0:44:17 2 1:20:40 37.0

September - Personal Fleet - 20/9/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:36:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:38:00
  Rank Class Sail No Helm Name Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
  1 Solo - Band 5 5046 Tony Sproat 1413 10:38:00 11:20:51 0:42:51 3 0:40:26 1.0
  2 Topper - Band 5 40795 Maisie Bristow 1675 10:40:00 11:31:00 0:51:00 3 0:40:36 2.0
  3 RS 100 8.4 - Band 5 508 Dave Baldwin 1250 10:38:00 11:29:38 0:51:38 4 0:41:18 3.0
  4 Topper - Band 5 47077 Tom Williamson 1675 10:40:00 11:32:42 0:52:42 3 0:41:57 4.0
  5 Topper - Band 5 45919 Ollie WIlliamson 1675 10:40:00 11:33:21 0:53:21 3 0:42:28 5.0
  6 Solo - Band 2 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond 1243 10:36:00 11:28:58 0:52:58 4 0:42:37 6.0
  7 Laser - Band 2 168115 John Magrath 1208 10:36:00 11:27:44 0:51:44 4 0:42:50 7.0
  8 Laser - Band 3 152815 Chris Smith 1263 10:36:00 11:30:26 0:54:26 4 0:43:06 8.0
  9 Laser - Band 2 168842 John Smith 1208 10:36:00 11:28:31 0:52:31 4 0:43:28 9.0
  10 Solo - Band 4 4463 David Clark 1356 10:38:00 11:22:25 0:44:25 3 0:43:40 10.0
  11 Laser - Band 3 112025 Mark Phillips 1263 10:36:00 11:31:39 0:55:39 4 0:44:04 11.0
  12 Laser - Band 2 180441 Tony Butler 1208 10:36:00 11:29:55 0:53:55 4 0:44:38 12.0
  13 Laser Eps - Band 1 115 Mike Storey 1075 10:36:00 11:24:10 0:48:10 4 0:44:48 13.0
  14 Solo - Band 3 3854 Ben Russell 1300 10:38:00 11:21:43 0:43:43 3 0:44:50 14.0
  15 Solo - Band 3 5033 Ian Peace 1300 10:38:00 11:21:46 0:43:46 3 0:44:53 15.0
  16 RS Feva XL - Band 5 1518 Maxi Tustain 1541 10:40:00 11:32:05 0:52:05 3 0:45:04 16.0
  17 Solo - Band 3 4173 David Lawton 1300 10:38:00 11:22:06 0:44:06 3 0:45:14 17.0
  18 RS 200 - Band 2 1409 Clare James 1152 10:36:00 11:28:08 0:52:08 4 0:45:15 18.5
  18 Laser - Band 2 209059 Tom Wilson 1153 10:36:00 11:28:10 0:52:10 4 0:45:15 18.5
  20 Solo - Band 3 3636 Peter Cruise 1300 10:38:00 11:22:10 0:44:10 3 0:45:18 20.0
  21 RS Feva XL - Band 5 2049 Ching Wong 1541 10:40:00 11:32:42 0:52:42 3 0:45:36 21.0
  22 RS 300 - Band 0 539 Peter Curtis 985 10:36:00 11:21:00 0:45:00 4 0:45:41 22.0
  23 Albacore - Band 2 7918 Graham Potter 1150 10:36:00 11:28:39 0:52:39 4 0:45:47 23.0
  24 RS Aero 9 - Band 0 1023 Gareth Griffiths 1030 10:36:00 11:23:10 0:47:10 4 0:45:48 24.0
  25 Laser - Band 4 44519a J Christophe Maerten 1318 10:38:00 11:23:20 0:45:20 3 0:45:52 25.0
  26 Laser - Band 2 183443 Ben Sharp 1208 10:36:00 11:31:30 0:55:30 4 0:45:57 26.0
  27 29er - Band 3 2027 Nancy Scott 1060 10:36:00 11:25:15 0:49:15 4 0:46:28 27.0
  28 Laser - Band 1 44519 CJ Cavallari 1153 10:36:00 11:29:58 0:53:58 4 0:46:48 28.0
  29 Laser - Band 1 198928 Kevin Seebaluck 1153 10:36:00 11:30:28 0:54:28 4 0:47:14 29.0
  30 RS Aero 5 - Band 3 1698 Caroline Baldwin 1267 10:38:00 11:23:28 0:45:28 3 0:47:51 30.0
  31 Solo - Band 2 4073 Peter Cottrell 1243 10:36:00 11:20:40 0:44:40 3 0:47:55 31.0
  32 Int Canoe OD - Band 2 257 Jim Champ 1019 10:36:00 11:25:50 0:49:50 4 0:48:54 32.0
  33 Solo - Band 4 2042 John Carpenter 1356 10:38:00 11:28:10 0:50:10 3 0:49:20 33.0
  34 Solo - Band 2 505 Peter Halliday 1243 10:36:00 11:22:14 0:46:14 3 0:49:36 34.0
  35 RS Vision - Band 1 1506 Colin Bristow 1191 10:36:00 11:22:20 0:46:20 3 0:51:52 35.0
  36 Albacore - Band 1 8062 Richard Barker 1097 10:36:00 11:22:57 0:46:57 3 0:57:04 36.0
  37 Laser - Band 4 150360 Mike Wong 1318 10:38:00 11:22:17 0:44:17 2 1:07:12 37.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.18.5
www.sailwave.com