Laser Open 2015

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are final as of 16:42 on August 29, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
  1st Main M Full Rig 200482 Papercourt SC David Jessop (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
  2nd Main M Full Rig 197369 Grafham Water SC Ross Williams 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 6.0 14.0 8.0
  3rd Master M Full Rig 209411 Frensham Pond SC Rob Beere 4.0 3.0 2.0 (11.0) 20.0 9.0
  4th Master M Full Rig 194658 Homeless SC Gary Bullock 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 17.0 10.0
  5th Main M Full Rig 207591 Papercourt SC Simon Hamment 2.0 (12.0) 5.0 4.0 23.0 11.0
  6th GGM M Full Rig 198964 RYA John Reay (7.0) 6.0 7.0 3.0 23.0 16.0
  7th Master M Full Rig 160347 Papercourt SC Andrew Hall-Smith (11.0) 9.0 4.0 8.0 32.0 21.0
  8th Master M Full Rig 189402 Maidenhead SC Chris Nash (15.0) 5.0 9.0 7.0 36.0 21.0
  9th Main M Full Rig 152815 IBRSC Alistair Smith 8.0 4.0 (24.0 RET) 12.0 48.0 24.0
  10th GM M Full Rig 208996 Wembley SC Adrian Ellwood 6.0 10.0 10.0 (13.0) 39.0 26.0
  11th Master M Full Rig 170487 IBRSC Paul Wright-Anderson 9.0 8.0 (13.0) 9.0 39.0 26.0
  12th U18 M Full Rig 169278 IBRSC Harry Phelps (12.0) 11.0 11.0 5.0 39.0 27.0
  13th GM M Full Rig 165372 IBRSC Simon Bean 10.0 13.0 8.0 (14.0) 45.0 31.0
  14th U18 F Radial 171896 Bewl Valley SC Emma Crane 13.0 14.0 12.0 (16.0) 55.0 39.0
  15th U18 F Radial 152402 Papercourt SC Melissa Meredith (20.0) 15.0 16.0 10.0 61.0 41.0
  16th GM M Full Rig 184318 IBRSC Dave Simpson 14.0 16.0 14.0 (24.0 DNC) 68.0 44.0
  17th GM M Full Rig 154699 IBRSC Chris Smith 16.0 19.0 15.0 (24.0 DNC) 74.0 50.0
  18th U18 F Radial 152815X IBRSC Kyo Wong 18.0 (22.0) 17.0 15.0 72.0 50.0
  19th GGM M Full Rig 209059 IBRSC Tom Wilson 17.0 21.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 86.0 62.0
  20th GM M Full Rig 182443 IBRSC Peter Hughes 21.0 18.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 87.0 63.0
  21st Apprentice M Full Rig 201172 IBRSC Matt Young 19.0 20.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 87.0 63.0
  22nd U18 F Radial 195029 Docklands Sailing & Watersport Centre Leila Moore 23.0 17.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 88.0 64.0
  23rd U18 F Radial 195297 IBRSC Ellie Wall 22.0 23.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 93.0 69.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com