Winter Pursuit Series 2015/16

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating December January February March Total Nett Notes
1st RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 2.0 300 in December, January
2nd RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 8.0 2.0  
3rd SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1130 (3.0) (18.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 25.0 4.0  
4th LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 74.0 6.0  
5th SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1146 (4.0 OOD) 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 46.0 8.0  
6th LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1195 5.5 (9.0) (6.0) 4.0 24.5 9.5 Radial March
7th SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1130 4.0 (7.0) 5.5 OOD (34.0 DNC) 50.5 9.5  
8th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1051 (34.0 DNC) 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 5.0 79.0 11.0 Laser March
9th RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1065 8.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 81.0 13.0  
10th STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1138 (15.0 DNF) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 64.0 15.0  
11th LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 7.0 (34.0 DNC) (8.0) 8.0 57.0 15.0 Radial in December
12th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 (34.0 DNC) 10.0 86.0 18.0  
13th NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1064 5.5 (18.0 DNF) 13.0 (34.0 DNC) 70.5 18.5  
14th LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 9.0 10.0 (16.0) (11.7 OOD) 46.7 19.0  
15th RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 11.0 11.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 90.0 22.0  
16th SOLO 4321 Evan Cairns   1130 15.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 98.0 30.0  
17th SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   1146 (34.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) 13.0 DSQ 99.0 31.0  
18th SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1146 15.0 DNF 18.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 101.0 33.0  
19th TOPPER 46919 Daniel Thompson   1322 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 34.0 DNC 107.0 39.0  
20th SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1146 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 7.0 109.0 41.0  
21st TOPPER 47647 Morgan Archer   1322 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 7.0 34.0 DNC 109.0 41.0  
22nd RS 200 1311 Nancy Scott Megan Rowe 1051 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 9.0 111.0 43.0  
23rd TOPPER 46048 Coco Barrett   1322 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 10.0 34.0 DNC 112.0 44.0  
24th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 10.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 112.0 44.0  
25th TOPPER 15881 Ching Wong   1322 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 11.0 113.0 45.0  
26th TOPPER 45919 Oliver Williamson   1322 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 11.0 34.0 DNC 113.0 45.0  
27th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 12.0 34.0 DNC 114.0 46.0  
28th LASER 165347     1098 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 14.0 34.0 DNC 116.0 48.0  
29th LASER RADIAL 106836 Henry Carrow   1135 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 15.0 34.0 DNC 117.0 49.0  
30th RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 (34.0 DNC) 18.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 120.0 52.0  
30th SOLO 1193 Tony Sproat   1146 (34.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 120.0 52.0  
30th SOLO 4386 Mike Dray   1146 (34.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 120.0 52.0  
30th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1051 (34.0 DNC) 18.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 120.0 52.0  

December - 2105-12-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 1 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 2 2.0 300 in December, January
3 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1130 3 3.0  
4 SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1146 OOD 4.0  
4 SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1130 4 4.0  
6 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1195 5 5.5 Radial March
6 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1064 5 5.5  
8 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 7 7.0 Radial in December
9 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1065 8 8.0  
10 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 9 9.0  
11 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 10 10.0  
12 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 11 11.0  
13 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1138 DNF 15.0  
13 SOLO 4321 Evan Cairns   1130 DNF 15.0  
13 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1146 DNF 15.0  

January - 2016-01-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 1 1.0  
2 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 2 2.0  
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 3 3.0 300 in December, January
4 SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1146 4 4.0  
5 RS Aero 7 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1065 5 5.0  
6 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1051 6 6.0 Laser March
7 SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1130 7 7.0  
8 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 8 8.0  
9 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1195 9 9.0 Radial March
10 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 10 10.0  
11 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 944 11 11.0  
12 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1130 DNF 18.0  
12 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1064 DNF 18.0  
12 SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   1146 DNF 18.0  
12 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1146 DNF 18.0  
12 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1047 OOD 18.0  
12 SOLO 1193 Tony Sproat   1146 DNF 18.0  
12 SOLO 4386 Mike Dray   1146 DNF 18.0  
12 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1051 OOD 18.0  

February - 2016-02-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 1 1.0 300 in December, January
2 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1130 2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 3 3.0  
4 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 4 4.0  
5 TOPPER 46919 Daniel Thompson   1322 5 5.0  
6 SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1130 OOD 5.5  
7 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1195 6 6.0 Radial March
8 TOPPER 47647 Morgan Archer   1322 7 7.0  
9 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 8 8.0 Radial in December
10 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1138 9 9.0  
11 TOPPER 46048 Coco Barrett   1322 10 10.0  
12 TOPPER 45919 Oliver Williamson   1322 11 11.0  
13 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 12 12.0  
14 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1064 13 13.0  
15 LASER 165347     1098 14 14.0  
16 LASER RADIAL 106836 Henry Carrow   1135 15 15.0  
17 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 16 16.0  

March - 2016-03-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 1 1.0 300 in December, January
2 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1130 2 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 3 3.0  
4 SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1146 OOD 4.0  
4 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1195 4 4.0 Radial March
6 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1051 5 5.0 Laser March
7 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1138 6 6.0  
8 SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1146 7 7.0  
9 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 8 8.0 Radial in December
10 RS 200 1311 Nancy Scott Megan Rowe 1051 9 9.0  
11 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 10 10.0  
12 TOPPER 15881 Ching Wong   1322 11 11.0  
13 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 OOD 11.7  
14 SOLO 4647 Ben Russell   1146 DSQ 13.0  
15 SOLO 4321 Evan Cairns   1130 OOD 15.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com