Laser Autumn 2015

IBRSC

Laser Autumn 2015 series

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName R1 Aug 23rd R2 30th Aug R3 (P) 6th Sept. R4 13th Sept. R5 20th Sept R7 4th Oct (P) R8 11th Oct R9 18th Oct Total Nett
1st 183443 Ben Sharp 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 63.0 9.0
2nd 198928 Kevin Seebaluck 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 63.0 10.0
3rd 168842 John Smith 5.0 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (7.0 DNF) (16.0 DNC) 68.0 13.0
4th 168115 John McGrath (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (6.0) 68.0 14.0
5th 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 84.0 20.0
6th 209059 Tom Wilson (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 88.0 24.0
7th 180441 Tony Butler (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 93.0 29.0
8th 112025 Mark Phillips (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 DNC 97.0 33.0
9th 136372 Mads Orbisen (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 98.0 34.0
10th 184318 David Simpson 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 113.0 49.0
11th 106836 Henry Carrow (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 114.0 50.0
12th 165372 Simon Bean (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 114.0 50.0
13th 206838 Kim Gavin 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 116.0 52.0
14th 172598 Nancy Scott (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 117.0 53.0
15th 150360 Unknown (16.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 118.0 54.0

Missing results from the 27th September

R1 Aug 23rd

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 184318 David Simpson 1 1.0
2 198928 Kevin Seebaluck 2 2.0
3 183443 Ben Sharp 3 3.0
4 206838 Kim Gavin 4 4.0
5 168842 John Smith 5 5.0

R2 30th Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 136372 Mads Orbisen 1 1.0
2 198928 Kevin Seebaluck 2 2.0
3 168842 John Smith 3 3.0
4 180441 Tony Butler 4 4.0
5 150360 Unknown DNF 6.0

R3 (P) 6th Sept.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 136372 Mads Orbisen 1 1.0
2 168842 John Smith 2 2.0
3 198928 Kevin Seebaluck 3 3.0
4 168115 John McGrath 4 4.0

R4 13th Sept.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 183443 Ben Sharp 1 1.0
2 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson 2 2.0
3 198928 Kevin Seebaluck 3 3.0
4 168115 John McGrath 4 4.0
5 172598 Nancy Scott 5 5.0
6 112025 Mark Phillips 6 6.0

R5 20th Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 168115 John McGrath 1 1.0
2 209059 Tom Wilson 2 2.0
3 168842 John Smith 3 3.0
4 180441 Tony Butler 4 4.0
5 198928 Kevin Seebaluck 5 5.0
6 183443 Ben Sharp 6 6.0
7 112025 Mark Phillips 7 7.0

R7 4th Oct (P)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 183443 Ben Sharp 1 1.0

R8 11th Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson 1 1.0
2 165372 Simon Bean 2 2.0
3 209059 Tom Wilson 3 3.0
4 112025 Mark Phillips 4 4.0
5 168115 John McGrath 5 5.0
6 168842 John Smith DNF 7.0

R9 18th Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson 1 1.0
2 106836 Henry Carrow 2 2.0
3 209059 Tom Wilson 3 3.0
4 183443 Ben Sharp 4 4.0
5 180441 Tony Butler 5 5.0
6 168115 John McGrath 6 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com