Late Winter Handicap p.m. Series 2015/16

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results as of 16:54 on March 20, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 12, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 3/1 - 1 3/1 - 2 10/1 - 1 10/1 - 2 17/1 - 1 17/1 - 2 24/1 - 1 24/1 - 2 31/1 - 1 31/1 - 2 7/2 - 1 7/2 - 2 14/2 - 1 14/2 - 2 21/2 - 1 21/2 - 2 28/2 - 1 28/2 - 2 6/3 - 1 6/3 - 2 13/3 - 1 13/3 - 2 20/3 - 1 20/3 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.3 OOD) (2.3 OOD) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (5.0 DNF) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) 2.0 54.6 14.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3
2nd Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 (4.0) (18.0 DNC) (4.0) (6.0) (5.0) (7.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (6.0) (17.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 163.0 24.0  
3rd LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) (5.0) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 201.0 36.0 Radial 7/2, 21/2
4th RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (9.0) 4.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 (15.0) (11.0) (14.0) (13.0) 236.0 48.0 29er 17/1, 28/2, 6/3, 13/3, 20/3
5th SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1130 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 274.0 58.0  
6th Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 279.6 63.6 Aero7 28/2
7th SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   1130 2.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (12.0) (12.0) 273.0 69.0 Fireball 14/2, 20/3
8th Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 302.0 86.0  
9th Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.4 OOD 5.4 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 318.8 102.8  
10th RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   985 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 5.2 OOD 5.2 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 329.4 113.4 RS200 24/1, 13/3
11th RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1030 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 333.0 117.0 7 rig 31/1, 14/2
12th LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 11.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNF 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 346.6 130.6  
13th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 7.0 DNF 6.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 354.0 138.0 Laser 6/3
14th SOLO 5180 Ian Peace   1130 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 11.0 15.0 7.0 6.0 361.0 145.0  
15th ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 10.0 14.0 13.0 9.0 372.0 156.0  
16th LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1098 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 374.0 158.0  
17th SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1130 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 14.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 9.8 OOD 9.8 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 374.6 158.6  
18th RS 200 1311 Nancy Scott Megan Rowe 1047 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 378.0 162.0  
19th RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1233 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 378.0 162.0  
20th SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1130 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 380.0 164.0  
21st LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 9.0 4.0 381.0 165.0  
22nd RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 15.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 10.0 18.0 DNC 390.0 174.0  
23rd LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1098 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 393.0 177.0  
24th TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 395.0 179.0  
25th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 10.5 OOD 10.5 OOD 13.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 402.0 186.0  
26th SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1146 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 406.0 190.0  
27th Laser Radial 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1135 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 414.0 198.0  
28th TOPPER 46048 Coco Barrett   1340 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 416.0 200.0  
29th TOPPER 47725 Ellie Wall   1340 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 417.0 201.0  
30th SOLO 4670 Mike Lipscombe   1130 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 13.0 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 418.0 202.0  
31st LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1098 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 418.0 202.0 Radial 6/9
32nd RS 200 1311 Megan Rowe   1047 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 16.0 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 419.0 203.0  
33rd RS 100 447 Colin Hammond   1000 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) 13.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 422.0 206.0  
34th RS 200 237 Nancy Scott Anna 1047 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 423.0 207.0 29er 14/2
35th TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1340 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 423.0 207.0  
36th LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 423.0 207.0  
37th TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1322 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 14.0 13.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 423.0 207.0  
38th TOPPER 44375 Morgan   1340 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 427.0 211.0  
39th RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1102 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 OOD) 14.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 428.0 212.0 Byte CII 410
39th RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 OOD) 14.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 428.0 212.0  
39th RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton   946 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 OOD) 14.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 428.0 212.0  
39th LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1098 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 OOD) 14.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 428.0 212.0  
43rd RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 432.0 216.0 Solo 27/12

3/1 - 1 - 2016-01-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:24:43   0:23:12 1.0 29er 17/1, 28/2, 6/3, 13/3, 20/3
2 SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   1130 0:26:41   0:23:37 2.0 Fireball 14/2, 20/3
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 0:24:14   0:24:36 3.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3
4 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:28:30   0:25:07 4.0  
5 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:28:52   0:25:33 5.0  
6 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 DNF     7.0 Laser 6/3
7 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 OOD     10.5  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 OOD     12.0  

3/1 - 2 - 2016-01-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 0:23:27   0:23:48 1.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3
2 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:25:28   0:23:55 2.0 29er 17/1, 28/2, 6/3, 13/3, 20/3
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:27:53   0:24:41 3.0  
4 SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   1130 0:28:14   0:24:59 4.0 Fireball 14/2, 20/3
5 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 DNF     6.0 Laser 6/3
6 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 OOD     10.5  
7 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 OOD     12.0  

10/1 - 1 - 2016-01-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:17:27   0:15:54 1.0 Radial 7/2, 21/2
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:15:33   0:15:57 2.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:18:19   0:16:13 3.0  
4 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:18:26   0:16:14 4.0  
5 SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   1130 0:18:37   0:16:28 5.0 Fireball 14/2, 20/3
6 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1130 0:18:47   0:16:37 6.0  
7 TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 0:23:22   0:16:58 7.0  
8 SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1130 0:19:17   0:17:04 8.0  
9 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 0:19:28   0:17:44 9.0  
10 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1098 0:19:44   0:17:58 10.0  
11 SOLO 5180 Ian Peace   1130 0:20:21   0:18:01 11.0  
12 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1130 0:20:28   0:18:07 12.0  
13 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 0:19:05   0:18:14 13.0  
14 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:19:09   0:18:20 14.0  
15 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:20:13   0:19:19 15.0  
16 RS 100 447 Colin Hammond   1000 0:22:03   0:22:03 16.0  

10/1 - 2 - 2016-01-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:26:20 3 0:23:59 1.0 Radial 7/2, 21/2
2 SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1130 0:27:14 3 0:24:06 2.0  
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:23:34 3 0:24:10 3.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3
4 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:27:22 3 0:24:13 4.0  
5 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1130 0:28:07 3 0:24:53 5.0  
6 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:28:19 3 0:24:57 6.0  
7 SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   1130 0:28:40 3 0:25:22 7.0 Fireball 14/2, 20/3
8 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 0:27:00 3 0:25:47 8.0  
9 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1098 0:28:33 3 0:26:00 9.0  
10 TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 0:24:06 2 0:26:15 10.0  
11 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:28:01 3 0:26:46 11.0  
12 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1130 0:30:16 3 0:26:47 12.0  
13 SOLO 5180 Ian Peace   1130 0:30:51 3 0:27:18 13.0  
14 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:28:48 3 0:27:34 14.0  
15 RS 100 447 Colin Hammond   1000 0:27:45 3 0:27:45 15.0  

17/1 - 1 - 2016-01-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1232
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:32:34   0:33:24 1.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1130 0:40:12   0:35:35 2.0  
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:40:21   0:35:42 3.0  
4 SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   1130 0:40:44   0:36:03 4.0 Fireball 14/2, 20/3
5 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:41:03   0:36:10 5.0  
6 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:41:18   0:37:37 6.0 Radial 7/2, 21/2
7 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 0:41:57   0:38:12 7.0  
8 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1098 0:43:18   0:39:26 8.0  
9 SOLO 5180 Ian Peace   1130 0:45:45   0:40:29 9.0  
10 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:42:29   0:41:29 10.0 Aero7 28/2

17/1 - 2 - 2016-01-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1324
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:21:00   0:21:32 1.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3
2 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:26:25   0:23:23 2.0  
3 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1130 0:26:51   0:23:46 3.0  
4 SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   1130 0:26:56   0:23:50 4.0 Fireball 14/2, 20/3
5 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:27:01   0:24:36 5.0 Radial 7/2, 21/2
6 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:25:24   0:24:48 6.0 Aero7 28/2
7 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:28:39   0:25:15 7.0  
8 SOLO 5180 Ian Peace   1130 0:29:39   0:26:14 8.0  
9 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   922 0:24:53   0:26:59 9.0 29er 17/1, 28/2, 6/3, 13/3, 20/3

24/1 - 1 - 2016-01-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 0:16:56   0:17:11 1.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3
2 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:19:33   0:17:13 2.0  
3 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1030 0:17:47   0:17:16 3.0 7 rig 31/1, 14/2
4 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:18:45   0:17:36 4.0 29er 17/1, 28/2, 6/3, 13/3, 20/3
5 SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   1130 0:19:57   0:17:39 5.0 Fireball 14/2, 20/3
6 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:18:06   0:17:41 6.0 Aero7 28/2
7 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1130 0:20:23   0:18:02 7.0  
8 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1098 0:20:34   0:18:44 8.0  
9 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   1047 0:19:56   0:19:02 9.0 RS200 24/1, 13/3
10 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1233 0:23:38   0:19:10 10.0  
11 SOLO 5180 Ian Peace   1130 0:21:58   0:19:26 11.0  
12 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:20:30   0:19:37 12.0  
13 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:20:43   0:19:47 13.0  
14 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1130 0:22:46   0:20:09 14.0  
15 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 DNF     18.0  
15 RS 100 447 Colin Hammond   1000 DNF     18.0  
15 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1102 OOD     18.0 Byte CII 410
15 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 OOD     18.0  
15 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton   946 OOD     18.0  
15 LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1098 OOD     18.0  
15 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 DNF     18.0 Solo 27/12

24/1 - 2 - 2016-01-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:31:21 3 0:27:37 1.0  
2 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:29:34 3 0:27:46 2.0 29er 17/1, 28/2, 6/3, 13/3, 20/3
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 0:27:26 3 0:27:51 3.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3
4 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1030 0:29:08 3 0:28:17 4.0 7 rig 31/1, 14/2
5 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:29:02 3 0:28:21 5.0 Aero7 28/2
6 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   1047 0:30:29 3 0:29:07 6.0 RS200 24/1, 13/3
7 SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   1130 0:32:59 3 0:29:11 7.0 Fireball 14/2, 20/3
8 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1130 0:33:39 3 0:29:47 8.0  
9 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1098 0:33:09 3 0:30:11 9.0  
10 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:32:23 3 0:30:59 10.0  
11 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:32:35 3 0:31:07 11.0  
12 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1233 0:26:08 2 0:31:48 12.0  
13 RS 100 447 Colin Hammond   1000 0:32:08 3 0:32:08 13.0  
14 RS AERO 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1102 OOD     14.0 Byte CII 410
14 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 OOD     14.0  
14 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton   946 OOD     14.0  
14 LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1098 OOD     14.0  

31/1 - 1 - 2016-01-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:25:15 3 0:22:15 1.0  
2 TOPPER 46048 Coco Barrett   1340 0:20:09 2 0:22:33 2.0  
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 OOD     2.3 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3
4 TOPPER 47725 Ellie Wall   1340 0:20:26 2 0:22:52 3.0  
5 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:25:38 3 0:23:21 4.0 Radial 7/2, 21/2
6 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:23:59 3 0:23:25 5.0 Aero7 28/2
7 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   985 OOD     5.2 RS200 24/1, 13/3
8 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1130 0:26:41 3 0:23:37 6.0  
9 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 0:26:59 3 0:23:43 7.0  
10 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 0:26:01 3 0:24:51 8.0 Laser 6/3
11 TOPPER 46046 Lily Barrett   1340 0:22:54 2 0:25:38 9.0  
12 RS 200 1311 Nancy Scott Megan Rowe 1047 0:27:10 3 0:25:57 10.0  
13 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 0:30:09 3 0:27:28 11.0  
14 TOPPER 44375 Morgan   1340 DNF     13.0  

31/1 - 2 - 2016-01-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1256
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1065 0:23:33   0:22:07 1.0 7 rig 31/1, 14/2
2 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:22:43   0:22:11 2.0 Aero7 28/2
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 OOD     2.3 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3
4 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:25:27   0:22:25 3.0  
5 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 0:24:20   0:23:14 4.0 Laser 6/3
6 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:25:47   0:23:29 5.0 Radial 7/2, 21/2
7 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   985 OOD     5.2 RS200 24/1, 13/3
8 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 0:26:48   0:23:33 6.0  
9 RS 200 1311 Nancy Scott Megan Rowe 1047 0:26:37   0:25:25 7.0  

7/2 - 1 - 2016-02-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:15:20   0:15:44 1.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3
2 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:18:00   0:16:54 2.0 29er 17/1, 28/2, 6/3, 13/3, 20/3
3 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1135 0:23:19   0:20:33 3.0 Radial 7/2, 21/2

7/2 - 2 - 2016-02-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:17:56   0:16:50 1.0 29er 17/1, 28/2, 6/3, 13/3, 20/3
2 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1135 0:20:05   0:17:42 2.0 Radial 7/2, 21/2
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:17:25   0:17:52 3.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3

14/2 - 1 - 2016-02-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:28:44 4 0:29:28 1.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3
2 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:31:52 4 0:29:55 2.0 29er 17/1, 28/2, 6/3, 13/3, 20/3
3 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1065 0:32:07 4 0:30:09 3.0 7 rig 31/1, 14/2
4 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:26:07 3 0:30:41 4.0  
5 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1130 0:26:55 3 0:31:46 5.0  
6 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 OOD     5.3 Aero7 28/2
7 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 0:28:56 3 0:35:08 6.0  
8 LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1098 0:30:04 3 0:36:31 7.0  
9 SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   970 0:26:39 3 0:36:38 8.0 Fireball 14/2, 20/3
10 RS 200 237 Nancy Scott Anna 920 0:27:01 3 0:39:09 9.0 29er 14/2

14/2 - 2 - 2016-02-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:24:04   0:22:36 1.0 29er 17/1, 28/2, 6/3, 13/3, 20/3
2 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:25:54   0:22:49 2.0  
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 0:23:06   0:23:27 3.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3
4 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 0:26:38   0:24:15 4.0  
5 LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1098 0:26:58   0:24:34 5.0  
6 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 OOD     5.3 Aero7 28/2
7 RS 200 1311 Nancy Scott Megan Rowe 1047 0:27:19   0:26:05 6.0  
8 SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   970 DNF     9.0 Fireball 14/2, 20/3
8 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1030 DNF     9.0 7 rig 31/1, 14/2

21/2 - 1 - 2016-02-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:20:22 3 0:20:53 1.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3
2 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:24:10 3 0:21:18 2.0  
3 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1135 0:19:52 2 0:26:15 3.0 Radial 7/2, 21/2

21/2 - 2 - 2016-02-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1230
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:16:54   0:14:53 1.0  
2 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1135 0:17:06   0:15:04 2.0 Radial 7/2, 21/2
3 LASER 33313 Jamie Scott   1098 0:20:00   0:18:13 3.0  
4 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 DNF     5.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3

28/2 - 1 - 2016-02-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:33:52   0:29:50 1.0  
2 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1130 0:34:50   0:30:50 2.0  
3 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1065 0:32:56   0:30:55 3.0 Aero7 28/2
4 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 0:30:40   0:31:08 4.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3
5 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:34:41   0:31:35 5.0 Radial 7/2, 21/2
6 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 0:35:01   0:31:53 6.0  
7 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 0:36:44   0:32:17 7.0  
8 SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   970 0:31:39   0:32:38 8.0 Fireball 14/2, 20/3
9 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   922 0:35:05   0:38:03 9.0 29er 17/1, 28/2, 6/3, 13/3, 20/3
10 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1130 OOD     9.8  

28/2 - 2 - 2016-02-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1258
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1130 0:26:08   0:23:08 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 0:23:31   0:23:52 2.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3
3 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:27:26   0:24:10 3.0  
4 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:27:06   0:24:41 4.0 Radial 7/2, 21/2
5 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 0:28:20   0:24:54 5.0  
6 SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   970 0:28:36   0:29:29 6.0 Fireball 14/2, 20/3
7 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   922 0:27:26   0:29:45 7.0 29er 17/1, 28/2, 6/3, 13/3, 20/3
8 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1130 OOD     9.8  
9 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 DNF     10.0 Aero7 28/2
9 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 DNF     10.0  

6/3 - 1 - 2016-03-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1225
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:25:39 3 0:26:18 1.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3
2 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1098 0:30:04 3 0:27:23 2.0 Laser 6/3
3 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1130 0:31:07 3 0:27:32 3.0  
4 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 0:31:26 3 0:27:37 4.0  
5 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:31:22 3 0:28:34 5.0 Radial 7/2, 21/2
5 SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1130 OOD     5.0  
7 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 OOD     5.4  
8 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   985 0:28:12 3 0:28:38 6.0 RS200 24/1, 13/3
9 RS 200 1311 Nancy Scott Megan Rowe 1047 0:30:49 3 0:29:26 7.0  
10 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 OOD     7.3  
11 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1233 0:25:08 2 0:30:35 8.0  
12 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   922 0:28:54 3 0:31:21 9.0 29er 17/1, 28/2, 6/3, 13/3, 20/3
13 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 OOD     12.0  

6/3 - 2 - 2016-03-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1302
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:17:36 2 0:18:03 1.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3
2 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   985 0:19:50 2 0:20:08 2.0 RS200 24/1, 13/3
3 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1098 0:22:16 2 0:20:17 3.0 Laser 6/3
4 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:22:30 2 0:20:30 4.0 Radial 7/2, 21/2
5 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 0:23:21 2 0:20:31 5.0  
5 SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1130 OOD     5.0  
7 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 OOD     5.4  
8 RS 200 1311 Nancy Scott Megan Rowe 1047 0:22:13 2 0:21:13 6.0  
9 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1233 0:14:16 1 0:23:08 7.0  
10 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 OOD     7.3  
11 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   922 0:21:55 2 0:23:46 8.0 29er 17/1, 28/2, 6/3, 13/3, 20/3
12 SOLO 5561 Tim Lewis   1130 DNF     10.0  
13 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 OOD     12.0  

13/3 - 1 - 2016-03-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 0:18:32 3 0:18:49 1.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3
2 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:20:18 3 0:19:49 2.0 Aero7 28/2
3 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 0:22:58 3 0:20:11 3.0  
4 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1146 0:23:10 3 0:20:13 4.0  
5 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   1047 0:21:22 3 0:20:24 5.0 RS200 24/1, 13/3
6 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:23:34 3 0:20:46 6.0  
7 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 0:23:05 3 0:21:01 7.0  
8 TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 0:19:47 2 0:21:33 8.0  
9 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1233 0:26:40 3 0:21:38 9.0  
10 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:22:39 3 0:21:40 10.0  
11 SOLO 5180 Ian Peace   1130 0:25:16 3 0:22:22 11.0  
12 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1098 0:24:40 3 0:22:28 12.0  
13 SOLO 4670 Mike Lipscombe   1130 0:25:58 3 0:22:59 13.0  
14 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1322 0:20:25 2 0:23:10 14.0  
15 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   922 0:21:28 3 0:23:17 15.0 29er 17/1, 28/2, 6/3, 13/3, 20/3
16 RS 200 1311 Megan Rowe   1047 0:24:58 3 0:23:51 16.0  

13/3 - 2 - 2016-03-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 0:22:23 3 0:20:23 1.0  
2 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 0:23:17 3 0:20:28 2.0  
3 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   1047 0:21:42 3 0:20:44 3.0 RS200 24/1, 13/3
4 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:21:16 3 0:20:46 4.0 Aero7 28/2
5 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 0:21:34 3 0:21:54 5.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3
6 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1146 0:25:42 3 0:22:26 6.0  
7 RS 200 1311 Megan Rowe   1047 0:23:56 3 0:22:52 7.0  
8 RS FEVA XL 3373 Ching Wong Eli O'Leary 1233 0:28:15 3 0:22:55 8.0  
9 SOLO 4670 Mike Lipscombe   1130 0:26:07 3 0:23:07 9.0  
10 TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 0:21:15 2 0:23:09 10.0  
11 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   922 0:21:45 3 0:23:35 11.0 29er 17/1, 28/2, 6/3, 13/3, 20/3
12 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1098 0:27:03 3 0:24:38 12.0  
13 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1322 0:21:56 2 0:24:53 13.0  
14 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:26:17 3 0:25:09 14.0  
15 SOLO 5180 Ian Peace   1130 0:19:47 2 0:26:16 15.0  
16 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 DNF     17.0  

20/3 - 1 - 2016-03-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1225
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:22:21   0:19:41 1.0  
2 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:21:57   0:19:59 2.0 Radial 7/2, 21/2
3 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 0:22:51   0:20:05 3.0  
4 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1130 0:22:52   0:20:14 4.0  
5 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:19:52   0:20:23 5.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3
6 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1030 0:21:03   0:20:26 6.0 7 rig 31/1, 14/2
7 SOLO 5180 Ian Peace   1130 0:23:15   0:20:35 7.0  
8 Laser Radial 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1135 0:23:35   0:20:47 8.0  
9 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 0:22:54   0:20:51 9.0  
10 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:22:20   0:21:20 10.0  
11 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1098 0:23:30   0:21:24 11.0 Radial 6/9
12 SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   970 0:21:43   0:22:23 12.0 Fireball 14/2, 20/3
13 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:23:45   0:22:44 13.0  
14 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   922 0:21:37   0:23:27 14.0 29er 17/1, 28/2, 6/3, 13/3, 20/3

20/3 - 2 - 2016-03-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1258
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1030 0:18:19   0:17:47 1.0 7 rig 31/1, 14/2
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:18:04   0:18:32 2.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3
3 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:21:06   0:18:35 3.0  
4 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 0:20:56   0:19:04 4.0  
5 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:21:00   0:19:08 5.0 Radial 7/2, 21/2
6 SOLO 5180 Ian Peace   1130 0:21:45   0:19:15 6.0  
7 SOLO 4670 Ben Russell   1130 0:22:09   0:19:36 7.0  
8 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 0:22:19   0:19:37 8.0  
9 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:20:53   0:19:59 9.0  
10 Laser Radial 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1135 0:23:00   0:20:16 10.0  
11 LASER 150360 Mike Wong   1098 0:23:10   0:21:06 11.0 Radial 6/9
12 SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   970 0:20:50   0:21:29 12.0 Fireball 14/2, 20/3
13 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   922 0:21:20   0:23:08 13.0 29er 17/1, 28/2, 6/3, 13/3, 20/3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com