Handicap a.m. Late Winter series

IBRSC

Results are provisional as of 16:53 on March 20, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 3/1 10/1 17/1 24/1 31/1 7/2 14/2 21/2 28/2 6/3 13/3 20/3 Total Nett Notes
1st RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) 1.9 OOD 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 22.9 6.9 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3; Paul Playle crew 21/2
2nd RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 106.0 8.0  
3rd Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0) (6.0) (6.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 129.0 18.0  
4th Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 5.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) (6.0) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (9.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 136.0 24.0 rs600 6/3
5th Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNF (8.0) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 6.3 OOD 8.0 6.0 194.3 36.3  
6th Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 (9.0 DNF) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0) 7.0 OOD (30.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 176.0 37.0  
7th RS Aero 9 1463 paul wright-anderson   1030 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 3.0 229.0 49.0 7 rig on 3/1, 31/1, 14/2
8th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 5.8 OOD 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 11.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 4.0 238.8 58.8  
9th Topper 46048 Coco Barrett   1340 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 281.0 101.0  
10th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 285.0 105.0  
11th Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 970 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 289.0 109.0  
12th RS 300 321 Harry Phelps   985 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 6.5 OOD (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC 289.5 109.5 RS200 24/1, 13/3
13th RS 200 1311 Nancy Scott Megan Rowe 1047 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 11.0 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 294.0 114.0 29er 14/2
14th RS 100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1000 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 295.0 115.0  
15th RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Clare Overstall 1047 3.0 OOD 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 306.0 126.0  
16th RS Feva Xl 2049 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1233 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 30.0 DNC 308.0 128.0  
17th Laser 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1195 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 310.0 130.0  
18th Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   995 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 311.0 131.0  
19th RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton   944 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 314.0 134.0  
20th Topper 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 30.0 DNC 316.0 136.0  
21st RS 200 1241 CJ Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 318.0 138.0  
22nd Topper 45919 Ollie Williamson   1340 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 11.0 30.0 DNC 319.0 139.0  
23rd Topper 44375 Morgan   1340 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 332.0 152.0  
24th Topper 46919 Daniel Thompson   1340 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 333.0 153.0  
25th Topper 47725 Ellie Wall   1340 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 334.0 154.0  
26th Phantom 1409 Alex Dawson   995 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 335.0 155.0  
27th Phantom 1185 Mike Said   995 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 335.0 155.0  
28th Topper 47647 Morgan Archer   1340 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 335.0 155.0  
29th Topper 46046 Lily Barrett   1340 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 340.0 160.0  

3/1 - 2016-01-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 1 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 2 2.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3; Paul Playle crew 21/2
3 RS Aero 9 1463 paul wright-anderson   1030 3 3.0 7 rig on 3/1, 31/1, 14/2
3 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Clare Overstall 1047 OOD 3.0  
5 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 4 4.0  
6 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 5 5.0 rs600 6/3
7 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 OOD 5.8  
8 Laser 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1195 6 6.0  
9 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton   944 7 7.0  
10 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 DNF 9.0  

10/1 - 2016-01-10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:41:16 3 0:42:19 1.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3; Paul Playle crew 21/2
2 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 0:43:35 3 0:43:48 2.0 rs600 6/3
3 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Clare Overstall 1047 0:47:27 3 0:45:19 3.0  
4 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:47:36 3 0:45:33 4.0  
5 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:47:43 3 0:45:34 5.0  
6 Topper 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 0:43:37 2 0:47:31 6.0  
7 RS 100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1000 0:53:09 3 0:53:09 7.0  

17/1 - 2016-01-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1059
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 0:39:03   0:39:15 1.0 rs600 6/3
2 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:42:02   0:39:28 2.0  
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 0:39:18   0:39:54 3.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3; Paul Playle crew 21/2
4 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:44:31   0:43:28 4.0  
5 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 DNF     6.0  

24/1 - 2016-01-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:47:19   0:44:26 1.0  
2 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 0:52:25   0:46:04 2.0  
3 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:47:47   0:46:40 3.0  
4 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 0:46:00   0:46:42 4.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3; Paul Playle crew 21/2
5 RS Aero 9 1463 paul wright-anderson   1030 0:48:21   0:46:57 5.0 7 rig on 3/1, 31/1, 14/2
6 RS 300 321 Harry Phelps   1047 0:49:35   0:47:21 6.0 RS200 24/1, 13/3
7 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 0:47:28   0:47:42 7.0 rs600 6/3
7 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton   944 OOD     7.0  
9 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:49:54   0:47:45 8.0  
10 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:52:18   0:49:57 9.0  
11 RS 100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1000 0:53:25   0:53:25 10.0  
12 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:57:26   0:54:51 11.0  

31/1 - 2016-01-31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1036
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Topper 46048 Coco Barrett   1340 0:54:28 3 0:40:39 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 OOD     1.9 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3; Paul Playle crew 21/2
3 Topper 44375 Morgan   1340 0:56:22 3 0:42:04 2.0  
4 RS Aero 9 1463 paul wright-anderson   1065 0:45:01 3 0:42:16 3.0 7 rig on 3/1, 31/1, 14/2
5 Topper 47725 Ellie Wall   1340 0:57:05 3 0:42:36 4.0  
6 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:44:02 3 0:43:00 5.0  
7 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 0:43:07 3 0:43:20 6.0 rs600 6/3
8 RS 300 321 Harry Phelps   985 OOD 3   6.5 RS200 24/1, 13/3
9 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   995 0:43:10 3 0:43:23 7.0  
10 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 0:45:41 3 0:43:38 8.0  
11 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 0:52:08 3 0:45:49 9.0  
12 Topper 46046 Lily Barrett   1340 0:41:31 2 0:46:28 10.0  
13 RS 200 1311 Nancy Scott Megan Rowe 1047 0:55:56 3 0:53:25 11.0 29er 14/2

7/2 - 2016-02-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1036
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 1 1.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3; Paul Playle crew 21/2
2 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 2 2.0  
3 Topper 46919 Daniel Thompson   1340 3 3.0  
4 Laser 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1195 4 4.0  
5 Topper 47647 Morgan Archer   1340 5 5.0  
6 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 6 6.0  
7 Topper 46048 Coco Barrett   1340 7 7.0  
8 Topper 45919 Ollie Williamson   1340 8 8.0  
9 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 9 9.0  
10 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 10 10.0  

14/2 - 2016-02-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:44:04 3 0:41:23 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 0:41:02 3 0:41:39 2.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3; Paul Playle crew 21/2
3 Topper 46048 Coco Barrett   1340 0:38:36 2 0:43:13 3.0  
4 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 0:43:22 3 0:43:35 4.0 rs600 6/3
5 RS Aero 9 1463 paul wright-anderson   1065 0:46:36 3 0:43:45 5.0 7 rig on 3/1, 31/1, 14/2
6 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 0:50:59 3 0:44:48 6.0  
7 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 OOD     7.0  
7 Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 970 0:45:50 3 0:47:15 7.0  
9 RS 200 1311 Nancy Scott Megan Rowe 920 0:39:34 2 1:04:31 8.0 29er 14/2

21/2 - 2016-02-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:34:30   0:35:23 1.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3; Paul Playle crew 21/2
2 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 0:42:48   0:37:37 2.0  
3 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:42:21   0:40:27 3.0  
4 Phantom 1185 Mike Said   995 DNF     5.0  

28/2 - 2016-02-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 0:41:15   0:41:53 1.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3; Paul Playle crew 21/2
2 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:45:47   0:42:59 2.0  
3 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 0:50:59   0:44:48 3.0  
4 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   995 0:44:45   0:44:58 4.0  
5 Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 970 0:46:09   0:47:35 5.0  
6 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:52:58   0:50:41 6.0  
7 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 DNF     9.0 rs600 6/3
7 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 DNF     9.0  

6/3 - 2016-03-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 1 1.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3; Paul Playle crew 21/2
2 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 2 2.0  
3 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 3 3.0  
4 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 4 4.0  
5 RS 200 1311 Nancy Scott Megan Rowe 1047 5 5.0 29er 14/2
6 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 6 6.0 rs600 6/3
7 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 OOD 6.3  
8 RS Feva Xl 2049 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1233 7 7.0  

13/3 - 2016-03-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Feva Xl 2049 Ching Wong Elinor O'Leary 1233 1:16:10 3 1:01:46 1.0  
2 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 1:10:24 3 1:01:52 2.0  
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 1:02:16 3 1:03:13 3.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3; Paul Playle crew 21/2
4 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 1:09:29 3 1:05:15 4.0  
5 Phantom 1409 Alex Dawson   995 1:05:23 3 1:05:43 5.0  
6 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 1:05:31 3 1:05:51 6.0 rs600 6/3
7 RS 300 321 Harry Phelps   1047 1:09:59 3 1:06:51 7.0 RS200 24/1, 13/3
8 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 1:10:41 3 1:07:38 8.0  
9 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 1:09:51 3 1:08:13 9.0  
10 Topper 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 1:10:23 2 1:16:40 10.0  
11 Topper 45919 Ollie Williamson   1340 1:10:22 2 1:18:46 11.0  

20/3 - 2016-03-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:57:54   0:54:22 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:53:24   0:54:46 2.0 RS300 3/1, 24/1, 14/2, 28/2, 13/3; Paul Playle crew 21/2
3 RS Aero 9 1463 paul wright-anderson   1030 0:58:07   0:56:25 3.0 7 rig on 3/1, 31/1, 14/2
4 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 1:01:26   0:58:41 4.0  
5 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 1:06:56   0:58:49 5.0  
6 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 1:07:13   1:04:19 6.0  
7 Fireball 13177 Mike Dray Paul Playle 970 1:04:24   1:06:24 7.0  
8 RS 100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1000 1:09:10   1:09:10 8.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com