Early Winter Handicap p.m. Series 2015

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results as of 16:25 on December 27, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 7, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 8/11 - 1 8/11 - 2 15/11 - 1 15/11 - 2 22/11- 1 22/11 - 2 6/12 - 1 6/12 - 2 13/12 20/12 - 1 20/12 - 2 27/12 - 1 27/12 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (4.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 80.0 6.0  
2nd RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 (11.0) 1.0 (7.0) (10.0 DNF) 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 (3.0) 56.0 8.0 RS300 8/11, 15/11, 6/12
3rd SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1130 (9.0) (6.5) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 (4.4 OOD) (4.4 OOD) 4.0 (7.0) 57.3 17.0  
4th Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 (16.0) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (9.0) (9.5) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.9 OOD 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 137.4 18.9  
5th Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 (6.0) (11.0) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) (4.9 OOD) 4.9 OOD (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 63.8 20.9  
6th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 4.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 171.0 24.0  
7th RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1030 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNF) (18.0 DNF) 4.0 (7.3 OOD) 7.3 OOD 149.6 25.3 Laser 8/11, 7 rig 6/12
8th LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (7.0) (11.0) 3.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (7.0) (9.0) 7.0 5.0 123.0 26.0 Radial 15/8, 6/12, 27/12
9th SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   1130 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0) 5.0 5.4 OOD 5.4 OOD 163.8 27.8  
10th Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 (8.0) (8.0) 4.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (8.0) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 145.0 37.0 N12 22/11, 20/12
11th RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 192.0 45.0 Solo 27/12
12th LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 206.0 59.0  
13th SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1130 (18.0) (15.0) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (12.0 OOD) 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 192.0 63.0  
14th LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 227.0 80.0  
15th SOLO 4193 Tony Sproat   1130 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 12.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 228.0 81.0  
16th SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1130 17.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 13.0 9.5 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 15.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 234.5 87.5  
17th RS 300 539 James Curtis   985 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 8.5 OOD 2.0 15.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 235.5 88.5  
18th TOPPER 47647 ABC   1322 2.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 236.0 89.0  
19th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 15.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 12.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 239.0 92.0  
20th TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 14.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 241.0 94.0  
21st ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 243.0 96.0  
22nd RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   985 7.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 248.0 101.0 RS200 8/11
23rd RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 248.0 101.0  
24th TOPPER 46048 C Barrett   1322 12.0 6.5 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 249.5 102.5  
25th TOPPER 45770 CDE   1322 10.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 250.0 103.0  
26th LASER 168115 John Magrath   1098 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 251.0 104.0  
27th SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1130 3.0 19.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 253.0 106.0  
28th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 255.0 108.0  
29th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 257.0 110.0  
30th LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1098 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 259.0 112.0  
31st SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1130 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 261.0 114.0  
32nd PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   995 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 10.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 262.0 115.0  
33rd Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 13.0 19.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 263.0 116.0  
34th RS 200 237 Nancy Scott Anna 1047 19.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 264.0 117.0  
35th RS 100 447 Colin Hammond   1000 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 13.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 265.0 118.0  
36th TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1322 (21.0 DNC) 16.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 265.0 118.0  
37th TOPPER 44375 L Moore   1322 (21.0 DNF) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 273.0 126.0  

8/11 - 1 - 2015-11-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1251
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:20:52   0:19:36 1.0  
2 TOPPER 47647 ABC   1322 0:26:01   0:19:41 2.0  
3 SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1130 0:22:43   0:20:06 3.0  
4 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 0:21:04   0:20:07 4.0  
5 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1098 0:22:09   0:20:10 5.0 Laser 8/11, 7 rig 6/12
6 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:22:48   0:20:11 6.0  
7 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   1047 0:21:15   0:20:18 7.0 RS200 8/11
8 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:20:54   0:20:25 8.0 N12 22/11, 20/12
9 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1130 0:23:08   0:20:28 9.0  
10 TOPPER 45770 CDE   1322 0:27:11   0:20:34 10.0  
11 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 0:20:16   0:20:35 11.0 RS300 8/11, 15/11, 6/12
12 TOPPER 46048 C Barrett   1322 0:27:14   0:20:36 12.0  
13 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 0:24:00   0:21:05 13.0  
14 TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 0:30:12   0:21:56 14.0  
15 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:22:59   0:21:57 15.0  
16 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:24:58   0:22:00 16.0  
17 SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1130 0:26:11   0:23:10 17.0  
18 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1130 0:29:06   0:25:45 18.0  
19 RS 200 237 Nancy Scott Anna 1047 0:30:40   0:29:17 19.0  
20 TOPPER 44375 L Moore   1322 DNF     21.0  

8/11 - 2 - 2015-11-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1330
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 0:16:11 2 0:16:26 1.0 RS300 8/11, 15/11, 6/12
2 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:18:15 2 0:17:08 2.0  
3 TOPPER 47647 ABC   1322 0:22:50 2 0:17:16 3.0  
4 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:19:47 2 0:17:26 4.0  
5 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 0:18:24 2 0:17:34 5.0  
6 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1130 0:20:08 2 0:17:49 6.5  
6 TOPPER 46048 C Barrett   1322 0:23:33 2 0:17:49 6.5  
8 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:18:17 2 0:17:51 8.0 N12 22/11, 20/12
9 TOPPER 45770 CDE   1322 0:23:42 2 0:17:56 9.0  
10 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   1047 0:19:01 2 0:18:10 10.0 RS200 8/11
11 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:20:38 2 0:18:16 11.0  
12 SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1130 0:22:13 2 0:19:40 12.0  
13 TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 0:27:09 2 0:19:43 13.0  
14 RS 200 237 Nancy Scott Anna 1047 0:21:05 2 0:20:08 14.0  
15 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1130 0:23:08 2 0:20:28 15.0  
16 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1322 0:17:52 1 0:27:02 16.0  
17 SOLO 5277 Evan Cairns   1130 DNF     19.0  
17 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 DNF     19.0  

15/11 - 1 - 2015-11-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:22:18 3 0:20:56 1.0  
2 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1130 0:24:57 3 0:22:05 2.0  
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:25:42 3 0:22:45 3.0  
4 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:23:21 3 0:22:48 4.0 N12 22/11, 20/12
5 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:24:09 3 0:23:04 5.0 Solo 27/12
6 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1135 0:27:33 3 0:24:16 6.0 Radial 15/8, 6/12, 27/12
7 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 0:24:19 3 0:24:41 7.0 RS300 8/11, 15/11, 6/12
8 SOLO 4193 Tony Sproat   1130 0:22:19 2 0:29:37 8.0  
9 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 DNF     10.0  
9 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1098 OOD     10.0  
11 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 OOD     11.0  

15/11 - 2 - 2015-11-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1135 0:25:31 3 0:22:29 1.0 Radial 15/8, 6/12, 27/12
2 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1130 0:25:36 3 0:22:39 2.0  
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:25:50 3 0:22:52 3.0  
4 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:24:36 3 0:23:06 4.0  
5 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:24:58 3 0:23:51 5.0 Solo 27/12
6 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:25:01 3 0:24:26 6.0 N12 22/11, 20/12
7 SOLO 4193 Tony Sproat   1130 0:26:10 2 0:34:44 7.0  
8 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 DNF     10.0 RS300 8/11, 15/11, 6/12
8 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 DNF     10.0  
8 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1098 OOD     10.0  
11 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 OOD     11.0  

22/11- 1 - 2015-11-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:22:45   0:23:20 1.0 RS300 8/11, 15/11, 6/12
2 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:24:58   0:23:27 2.0  
3 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1130 0:27:08   0:24:01 3.0  
4 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 OOD     4.0  
4 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1030 0:25:18   0:24:34 4.0 Laser 8/11, 7 rig 6/12
6 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:28:27   0:25:11 5.0  
7 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1064 0:27:50   0:26:10 6.0 N12 22/11, 20/12
8 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:28:46   0:26:12 7.0 Radial 15/8, 6/12, 27/12
9 SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   1130 0:29:52   0:26:26 8.0  
10 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:30:35   0:26:57 9.0  
11 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 0:30:24   0:27:41 10.0  
12 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1130 0:31:41   0:28:02 11.0  
13 SOLO 4193 Tony Sproat   1130 0:33:20   0:29:30 12.0  
14 SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1130 0:33:37   0:29:45 13.0  

22/11 - 2 - 2015-11-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:29:18   0:27:31 1.0  
2 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1030 0:28:42   0:27:52 2.0 Laser 8/11, 7 rig 6/12
3 SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   1130 0:31:55   0:28:15 3.0  
4 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1130 0:32:15   0:28:32 4.0  
4 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 OOD     4.0  
6 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:32:57   0:29:10 5.0  
7 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:28:57   0:29:42 6.0 RS300 8/11, 15/11, 6/12
8 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1064 0:32:46   0:30:48 7.0 N12 22/11, 20/12
9 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1130 0:35:15   0:31:12 8.0  
10 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:36:01   0:31:44 9.5  
10 SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1130 0:35:51   0:31:44 9.5  
12 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:35:17   0:32:08 11.0 Radial 15/8, 6/12, 27/12
13 SOLO 4193 Tony Sproat   1130 0:36:46   0:32:32 12.0  
14 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 0:36:12   0:32:58 13.0  

6/12 - 1 - 2015-12-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:18:06   0:17:00 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 0:16:57   0:17:12 2.0 RS300 8/11, 15/11, 6/12
3 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1135 0:19:48   0:17:27 3.0 Radial 15/8, 6/12, 27/12
4 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1130 0:21:41   0:19:11 4.0  
5 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 OOD     4.9  
6 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1064 DNF     6.0 N12 22/11, 20/12

6/12 - 2 - 2015-12-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:29:41   0:27:52 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 0:27:38   0:28:03 2.0 RS300 8/11, 15/11, 6/12
3 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1065 0:30:08   0:28:18 3.0 Laser 8/11, 7 rig 6/12
4 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1135 0:32:12   0:28:22 4.0 Radial 15/8, 6/12, 27/12
5 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 OOD     4.9  
6 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1130 0:32:17   0:28:34 5.0  

13/12 - 2015-12-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   1130 0:38:30   0:34:04 1.0  
2 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1130 0:40:40   0:35:59 2.0  
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   995 0:36:00   0:36:11 3.0  
4 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:35:53   0:36:48 4.0 RS300 8/11, 15/11, 6/12
5 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:42:08   0:37:17 5.0  
6 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 OOD     5.9  
7 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 0:41:22   0:37:40 6.0  
8 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1098 0:44:04   0:40:08 7.0  
9 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1130 0:46:25   0:41:05 8.0  
10 RS 300 539 James Curtis   985 OOD     8.5  
11 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:43:25   0:41:28 9.0  
12 PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   995 0:42:20   0:42:33 10.0  
13 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:45:21   0:43:24 11.0  
14 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 0:55:03   0:50:08 12.0  
15 RS 100 447 Colin Hammond   1000 0:53:07   0:53:07 13.0  
16 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1030 DNF     15.0 Laser 8/11, 7 rig 6/12

20/12 - 1 - 2015-12-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:22:28 3 0:23:03 1.0 RS300 8/11, 15/11, 6/12
2 RS 300 539 James Curtis   985 0:23:30 3 0:23:51 2.0  
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:27:37 3 0:24:26 3.0  
4 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:27:51 3 0:24:32 4.0  
5 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1130 OOD     4.4  
6 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 0:25:51 3 0:24:41 5.0  
7 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 0:27:35 3 0:25:07 6.0  
8 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:27:44 3 0:25:15 7.0 Radial 15/8, 6/12, 27/12
9 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1064 0:26:55 3 0:25:18 8.0 N12 22/11, 20/12
10 SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1130 0:28:50 3 0:25:31 9.0  
11 SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   1130 0:28:58 3 0:25:38 10.0  
12 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:27:03 3 0:25:50 11.0 Solo 27/12
13 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1130 OOD     12.0  
13 TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 0:23:46 2 0:25:53 12.0  
15 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 0:28:30 3 0:25:57 13.0  
16 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:27:42 3 0:26:27 14.0  
17 SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1130 0:30:52 3 0:27:19 15.0  
18 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1030 DNF     18.0 Laser 8/11, 7 rig 6/12
18 TOPPER 45919 Ollie Williamson   1322 DNF     18.0  

20/12 - 2 - 2015-12-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1254
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:28:43 3 0:25:18 1.0  
2 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 0:26:55 3 0:25:43 2.0  
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:29:05 3 0:25:44 3.0  
4 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1030 0:26:32 3 0:25:46 4.0 Laser 8/11, 7 rig 6/12
5 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1130 OOD     4.4  
6 SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   1130 0:29:19 3 0:25:57 5.0  
7 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1098 0:28:38 3 0:26:05 6.0  
8 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:25:49 3 0:26:29 7.0 RS300 8/11, 15/11, 6/12
9 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1064 0:28:13 3 0:26:31 8.0 N12 22/11, 20/12
10 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1098 0:29:24 3 0:26:47 9.0 Radial 15/8, 6/12, 27/12
11 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:28:05 3 0:26:49 10.0 Solo 27/12
12 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1098 0:30:20 3 0:27:38 11.0  
13 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1130 OOD     12.0  
13 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:29:21 3 0:28:02 12.0  
15 TOPPER 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 0:27:08 2 0:29:33 13.0  
16 RS 300 539 James Curtis   985 DNF     15.0  

27/12 - 1 - 2015-12-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1202
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:22:33 3 0:23:08 1.0 RS300 8/11, 15/11, 6/12
2 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:26:39 3 0:23:29 2.0  
3 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:25:32 3 0:23:58 3.0  
4 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1130 0:28:49 3 0:25:30 4.0  
5 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1098 0:28:04 3 0:25:34 5.0  
6 SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   1130 OOD 3   5.4  
7 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:28:55 3 0:25:35 6.0  
8 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1135 0:29:28 3 0:25:58 7.0 Radial 15/8, 6/12, 27/12
9 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1030 OOD 3   7.3 Laser 8/11, 7 rig 6/12
10 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1130 0:29:38 3 0:26:13 8.0 Solo 27/12
11 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 0:22:48 2 0:32:40 9.0  
12 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1130 OOD     12.0  

27/12 - 2 - 2015-12-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1242
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:26:08   0:24:32 1.0  
2 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1135 0:28:27   0:25:04 2.0  
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:24:50   0:25:28 3.0 RS300 8/11, 15/11, 6/12
4 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1130 0:29:14   0:25:52 4.0  
5 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1135 0:29:30   0:25:59 5.0 Radial 15/8, 6/12, 27/12
6 SOLO 4932 Mike Dray   1130 OOD     5.4  
7 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1130 0:30:51   0:27:18 6.0 Solo 27/12
8 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1130 0:31:02   0:27:28 7.0  
9 RS Aero 9 1463 Paul Wright-Anderson   1030 OOD     7.3 Laser 8/11, 7 rig 6/12
10 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1047 0:30:09   0:28:48 8.0  
11 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1130 OOD     12.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com