Handicap a.m. Early Winter series

IBRSC

Results are provisional as of 16:08 on December 27, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 8/11 15/11 22/11 29/11 6/12 13/12 20/12 27/12 Total Nett Notes
1st RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 37.0 4.0  
2nd RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 (2.0) (3.0) (4.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 6.0 RS300 8/11, 15/11, 6/12
3rd Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 3.0 2.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (3.5) (7.0) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 72.5 10.0 N12 22/11, 20/12
4th RS Aero 9 1463 paul wright-anderson   1030 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (6.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 OOD 98.0 14.0 7 rig on 6/12
5th Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 7.0 5.8 OOD 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) (26.0 DNC) 106.8 20.8  
6th Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 8.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 148.0 44.0  
7th RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 11.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 26.0 DNC 155.0 51.0  
8th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 9.5 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 158.5 54.5  
9th Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 26.0 DNC 164.0 60.0  
10th Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   995 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 164.0 60.0  
11th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 9.0 26.0 DNC 169.0 65.0  
12th RS 300 321 Harry Phelps   985 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 169.0 65.0 RS200 8/11, 22/11
13th Topper 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 173.0 69.0  
14th Phantom 1185 Mike Said   995 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 26.0 DNC 174.0 70.0  
15th Laser Radial 106836 Henry Carrow   1135 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 185.0 81.0 4.7 on 27/12
16th Laser 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1195 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.5 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 185.5 81.5  
17th RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Clare Overstall 1047 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 186.0 82.0  
18th RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton   944 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 187.0 83.0  
19th RS 300 539 James Curtis   985 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 DNC 188.0 84.0  
20th RS 100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1000 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 190.0 86.0  
21st RS 200 2027 Nancy Scott Anna 1047 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 190.0 86.0  
22nd Topper 45055 Kiyo Wong   1340 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 191.0 87.0  
23rd Topper 45919 Ollie Williamson   1340 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 11.0 26.0 DNC 193.0 89.0  
24th RS Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1102 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 11.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 193.0 89.0  
25th Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ   893 11.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 193.0 89.0  

8/11 - 2015-11-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1115
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:50:06   0:47:03 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 0:48:25   0:49:09 2.0 RS300 8/11, 15/11, 6/12
3 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:50:30   0:49:19 3.0 N12 22/11, 20/12
4 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 0:56:25   0:49:35 4.0  
5 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 0:53:41   0:51:16 5.0  
6 RS 300 321 Harry Phelps   1047 0:53:45   0:51:20 6.0 RS200 8/11, 22/11
7 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:54:12   0:51:52 7.0  
8 RS 200 2027 Nancy Scott Anna 1047 0:57:47   0:55:11 8.0  
9 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 DNF     11.0  
9 Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ   893 DNF     11.0  

15/11 - 2015-11-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:37:31   0:35:14 1.0  
2 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:37:55   0:37:02 2.0 N12 22/11, 20/12
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 985 0:36:34   0:37:07 3.0 RS300 8/11, 15/11, 6/12
4 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:41:30   0:39:38 4.0  
5 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 OOD     5.8  

22/11 - 2015-11-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:51:08   0:48:01 1.0  
2 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1064 0:51:14   0:48:09 2.0 N12 22/11, 20/12
3 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:53:42   0:51:23 3.0  
4 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:51:30   0:52:49 4.0 RS300 8/11, 15/11, 6/12
5 RS Aero 9 1463 paul wright-anderson   1030 0:54:27   0:52:52 5.0 7 rig on 6/12
6 RS 300 321 Harry Phelps   985 DNF     7.0 RS200 8/11, 22/11
7 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 OOD     9.5  

29/11 - 2015-11-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 1 1.0 RS300 8/11, 15/11, 6/12
2 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 DNF 4.0  
2 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   995 DNF 4.0  
4 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 OOD 6.0  

6/12 - 2015-12-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 1 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 2 2.0 RS300 8/11, 15/11, 6/12
3 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 3 3.5 N12 22/11, 20/12
3 Laser 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1195 3 3.5  
5 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton   944 4 5.0  
6 RS Aero 9 1463 paul wright-anderson   1030 5 6.0 7 rig on 6/12
7 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1138 DNF 8.0  

13/12 - 2015-12-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1463 paul wright-anderson   1030 0:50:05 3 0:48:37 1.0 7 rig on 6/12
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:49:26 3 0:50:42 2.0 RS300 8/11, 15/11, 6/12
3 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 0:50:45 3 0:51:00 3.0  
4 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:56:05 3 0:53:34 4.0  
5 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:56:29 3 0:54:03 5.0  
6 Phantom 1185 Mike Said   995 0:54:11 3 0:54:27 6.0  
7 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:58:13 3 0:56:51 7.0 N12 22/11, 20/12
8 RS 100 8.4 447 Colin Hammond   1000 0:58:09 3 0:58:09 8.0  
9 Topper 45055 Kiyo Wong   1340 0:54:39 2 1:01:11 9.0  
10 Topper 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 1:04:40 2 1:10:27 10.0  
11 RS Aero 5 1698 Caroline Baldwin   1102 0:53:54 2 1:13:22 11.0  

20/12 - 2015-12-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:51:42 3 0:48:33 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:48:19 3 0:49:33 2.0 RS300 8/11, 15/11, 6/12
3 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1064 0:53:05 3 0:49:53 3.0 N12 22/11, 20/12
4 RS Aero 9 1463 paul wright-anderson   1030 0:51:39 3 0:50:09 4.0 7 rig on 6/12
4 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   995 OOD     4.0  
6 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   995 0:50:20 3 0:50:35 5.0  
7 RS 300 539 James Curtis   985 0:50:22 3 0:51:08 6.0  
8 Topper 4.2 47077 Tom Williamson   1377 0:47:01 2 0:51:13 7.0  
9 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1045 0:54:18 3 0:51:58 8.0  
10 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1047 0:55:28 3 0:52:59 9.0  
11 RS 200 1409 Clare James Clare 1047 0:55:40 3 0:53:10 10.0  
12 Topper 45919 Ollie Williamson   1340 0:47:33 2 0:53:14 11.0  
13 Phantom 1185 Mike Said   995 0:54:07 3 0:54:23 12.0  
14 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1047 DNF     14.0  

27/12 - 2015-12-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1034
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 0:47:34 5 0:48:47 1.0 RS300 8/11, 15/11, 6/12
2 RS Aero 7 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1065 0:42:46 4 0:50:12 2.0  
3 Laser Radial 106836 Henry Carrow   1195 0:48:55 4 0:51:10 3.0 4.7 on 27/12
4 RS Aero 9 1463 paul wright-anderson   1030 OOD     4.0 7 rig on 6/12
4 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Clare Overstall 1047 0:49:17 4 0:58:50 4.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com