Wednesday Evening Series 2014

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Provisional Final results

Standard Series

Sailed: 17, Discards: 9, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating 23/4 30/4 7/5 14/5 21/5 28/5 11/6 18/6 25/6 2/7 9/7 16/7 23/7 30/7 6/8 13/8 20/8 Total Nett Notes
  1st Standard Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 1.0 1.0 (8.0) (3.0) (2.8 OOD) 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.8 OOD) (2.0) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0 RET) (24.0 DNC) 111.6 9.0  
  2nd Standard Slow Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 (2.7 OOD) (3.0) (7.0) 2.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 130.7 14.0  
  3rd Standard Slow Solo 5180 Rob Pettit   1146 3.0 2.0 (11.0) 1.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.4 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (5.0) 202.4 18.4  
  4th Standard Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (6.0) 1.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 3.9 OOD (5.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 166.9 23.9 Radial 7/5, 9/7
  5th Standard Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis   946 (9.0) (10.5) 4.0 (7.0) (10.0) (5.0 OOD) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 142.5 24.0 Feva 7/5, RS200 20/5, Laser 18/6, 13/8 RS300 20/8
  6th Standard Fast RS 200 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1051 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 (20.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 204.0 41.0  
  7th Standard Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1024 (14.0) 4.0 3.0 (18.0) 6.0 (12.0) 3.0 8.1 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 12.0 233.1 45.1 Vision 28/5, N12 11/6, RS100 20/8
  8th Standard Fast RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver   1051 (24.0 DNC) (14.0) (14.0) 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (11.0) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 231.0 48.0 Laser Radial 28/5
  9th Standard Fast RS 200 1409 Clare James   1051 4.0 8.5 8.2 OOD (13.0) (9.0) 9.0 (11.0) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (11.0) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 218.7 54.7  
  10th Standard Slow Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 (24.0 DNC) (20.0) 10.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (16.0) (15.0) 3.0 5.0 10.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (13.0) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 240.0 56.0  
  11th Standard Fast RS 400 845 Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 946 10.0 (18.0) 10.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 10.2 OOD (13.0) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (15.0) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 256.2 66.2  
  12th Standard Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 8.7 OOD 15.0 (24.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 285.7 69.7  
  13th Standard Fast Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1002 11.0 8.5 2.0 6.6 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 286.1 70.1 Albacore 23/4, 30/4, 30/7
  14th Standard Fast Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1050 (16.0) 11.5 OOD (18.0 DNF) (17.0) 7.0 6.0 (14.0) 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.5 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 258.0 73.0  
  15th Standard Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath   1088 6.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 9.4 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.5 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 290.9 74.9  
  16th Standard Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088 5.0 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 15.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 9.6 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.5 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 293.1 77.1  
  17th Standard Laser Laser 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 7.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 5.4 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 296.4 80.4 Rooster 23/4
  18th Standard Slow RS Vision Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1116 (18.0) (21.0) (15.0) (24.0 DNF) (13.5 OOD) 13.0 (16.0) 12.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 8.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 261.5 82.0  
  19th Standard Fast RS 100 8.2 220 Dave Baldwin   1071 (13.0) (17.0) 12.6 OOD 8.0 11.0 (14.0) 9.0 (15.0) 11.0 12.6 OOD (24.0 DNC) (18.0) (14.0) 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 (15.0) 237.2 83.2 RS Vareo up to 18/6
  20th Standard Fast Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 3341 Roy Poole   1030 12.3 OOD (19.0) (24.0 DNC) (16.0) 16.0 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 13.0 291.3 88.3  
  21st Standard Slow Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 12.0 5.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 306.0 90.0  
  22nd Standard Fast Blaze 622 Preston Taylor   1026 15.0 16.0 9.0 10.8 OOD 13.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 315.8 99.8  
  23rd Standard Fast Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ   895 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 20.0 15.0 (24.0 DNC) 18.0 (24.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) 19.0 13.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 335.0 119.0  
  24th Standard Slow Topper 45055 Kyo Wong   1322 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 10.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 349.0 133.0  
  25th Standard Slow Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1146 12.0 22.0 (24.0 DNC) 19.0 14.0 11.0 15.6 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 15.6 OOD 349.2 133.2  
  26th Standard Fast Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1002 (24.0 DNC) 10.5 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 357.5 141.5  
  27th Standard Slow Solo 4252 CJ Cavallari   1146 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 365.0 149.0 Phantom 30/4, Vision 18/6
  28th Standard Fast RS 200 1488 Mark Kate 1051 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 366.0 150.0  
  29th Standard Slow Topper 46623 Nancy Scott   1322 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 367.0 151.0  
  30th Standard Laser Laser 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 369.0 153.0  
  31st Standard Fast RS 300 539 James Curtis   990 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 370.0 154.0 RS300 20/8
  32nd Standard Slow Topper 44375 Ellie Wall   1322 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 15.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 374.0 158.0  
  33rd Standard Fast RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson   1051 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNF) 17.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 14.0 379.0 163.0  
  34th Standard Slow Laser Vago 5319 Tony Tahourdin   1085 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 380.0 164.0 Solo 6/8
  35th Standard Fast Phantom 1306 Ian Klyne   1002 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 14.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 383.0 167.0  
  36th Standard Laser Laser Radial 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1122 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 383.0 167.0  
  37th Standard Slow Solo 4071 Peter Halliday   1146 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 13.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 386.0 170.0  
  38th Standard Fast Phantom 1185 Mike Said   1002 17.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 387.0 171.0  
  39th Standard Slow Solo 3854 Ben Russell   1146 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 389.0 173.0  
  40th Standard Slow RS Feva XL 3355 Colin Bristow Maisie Bristow 1222 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 18.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 390.0 174.0  
  41st Standard Laser Laser 117457 Ian Woods   1088 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 391.0 175.0  
  42nd Standard Slow RS Feva XL 1518 Harry Curtis   1222 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 392.0 176.0  
  43rd Standard Fast RS 200 749 Mark Ridler Lucy Ridler 1051 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 16.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 392.0 176.0  
  44th Standard Slow Solo 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1146 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 393.0 177.0  
  45th Standard Slow Solo 3636 Peter Cruise   1146 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 395.0 179.0  
  46th Standard Laser Laser Radial 5 Tim Gabriel   1122 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 15.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 20.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 395.0 179.0  
  47th Standard Slow Solo 5046 Tony Sproat   1146 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 396.0 180.0  
  48th Standard Slow RS Feva XL 3357 Maddie Megan Rowe 1222 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 13.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 397.0 181.0  
  49th Standard Slow Solo 1802 Lloyd Hogbin   1146 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNF) 20.5 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 17.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 397.5 181.5  
  50th Standard Slow RS Vision - ? ? 1116 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 16.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 400.0 184.0 No details of competitor available
  51st Standard Laser Laser Radial 155892 Club) ?   1122 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 17.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 401.0 185.0  
  52nd Standard Laser Laser 130542 Martin Yates   1088 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 17.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 401.0 185.0  
  53rd Standard Laser Laser 91372 Trevor Scale   1088 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 19.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 403.0 187.0  
  54th Standard Fast RS 500 639 Alistair Smith   975 19.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 403.0 187.0  
  55th Standard Slow Comet 375 Ian Arnold   1196 21.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 405.0 189.0  

Personal Series

Sailed: 17, Discards: 9, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating 23/4 30/4 7/5 14/5 21/5 28/5 11/6 18/6 25/6 2/7 9/7 16/7 23/7 30/7 6/8 13/8 20/8 Total Nett Notes
  1st Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 3 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1209 1.0 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNF) (4.0) (2.0) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (3.4 OOD) 160.4 11.0  
  2nd Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5466 Paul Playle   1203 4.9 OOD (10.5) (9.0) 2.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (8.0) 2.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0) 1.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (5.0) 159.4 19.9  
  3rd Personal Slow Byte CII : Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1323 (24.0 DNC) (9.0) 6.3 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (16.0) (13.0) 1.0 1.0 6.3 OOD (24.0 DNC) (8.0) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 195.6 29.6  
  4th Personal Slow Solo : Band 0 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 4.0 (10.5) (14.0) 5.0 (6.6 OOD) 3.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 6.6 OOD (7.0) (24.0 DNC) (7.0) 3.0 4.0 (12.0 RET) (24.0 DNC) 164.7 35.6  
  5th Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 1409 Clare James   1156 2.0 4.0 6.6 OOD (12.0) 5.0 (9.0) (11.0) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (9.0) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 199.6 38.6  
  6th Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5180 Rob Pettit   1203 8.5 3.0 (11.0) 1.0 (12.0) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.2 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 229.7 38.7  
  7th Personal Slow RS100 8.2: Band 3 220 Dave Baldwin   1150 7.0 2.0 (8.3 OOD) 3.0 2.0 (11.0) 2.0 (13.0) (9.0) 8.3 OOD (24.0 DNC) (18.0) (14.0) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (12.0) 172.6 39.3  
  8th Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 227 Ian Cleaver   1156 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (12.0) (9.0) (24.0 DNC) (10.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 218.0 43.0  
  9th Personal Fast Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 : Band 3 3341 Roy Poole   1185 6.4 OOD (8.0) (24.0 DNC) (13.0) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 232.4 43.4  
  10th Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 1041 8.5 (14.0) 6.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 8.4 OOD (11.0) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (17.0) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 235.9 49.9  
  11th Personal Laser Laser : Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (12.0) 3.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 8.1 OOD (12.0) 6.0 7.0 (10.0) (13.0) 217.1 50.1  
  12th Personal Laser Laser : Band 2 168115 John Magrath   1197 5.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 15.0 8.0 8.3 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 9.5 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.5 282.3 66.3  
  13th Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 0 917 Mike Curtis   946 (13.0) (22.0) 10.0 8.0 (18.0) (11.4 OOD) 10.0 (15.0) 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 10.5 231.9 69.5  
  14th Personal Laser Laser : Band 2 168842 John Smith   1197 3.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 17.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 14.0 (24.0 DNC) 8.9 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.5 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 287.4 71.4  
  15th Personal Fast Laser Eps : Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1075 (15.0) 12.0 3.0 (19.0) 14.0 14.0 7.0 11.3 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (15.0) 268.3 75.3  
  16th Personal Fast Blaze : Band 2 622 Preston Taylor   1129 11.0 13.0 4.0 7.8 OOD 11.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 294.8 78.8  
  17th Personal Slow RS Vision : Band 2 Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1228 (19.0) (17.0) (15.0) (24.0 DNF) (13.3 OOD) 13.0 (16.0) 9.0 12.0 7.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 258.3 82.0  
  18th Personal Laser Laser : Band 1 168989 Evan Cairns   1142 11.6 OOD 18.0 (24.0 DNC) 16.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 308.6 92.6  
  19th Personal Slow Solo : Band 3 4193 Ian Peace   1318 6.0 20.0 (24.0 DNC) 14.0 4.0 7.0 10.2 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 10.2 OOD 311.4 95.4  
  20th Personal Fast Albacore : Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1103 (18.0) 14.3 OOD (18.0 DNF) (18.0) 15.0 8.0 15.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 (19.0) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 14.3 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 291.6 98.6  
  21st Personal Slow Streaker : Band 1 1844 Chris Smith   1203 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 13.0 4.0 13.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 318.0 102.0  
  22nd Personal Fast Int Canoe : Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1029 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 20.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 17.0 (24.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 20.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 318.0 102.0  
  23rd Personal Fast Phantom : Band 0 1289 Richard Barker   1002 16.0 21.0 5.0 11.7 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 321.7 105.7  
  24th Personal Slow Topper : Band 3 45055 Kyo Wong   1520 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 13.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 334.0 118.0  
  25th Personal Laser Laser : Band 0 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 12.0 19.0 (24.0 DNC) 11.0 16.0 13.2 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 343.2 127.2  
  26th Personal Slow Topper : Band 4 44375 Ellie Wall   1586 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 15.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 361.0 145.0  
  27th Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 4 1238 Kirstie Johnson   1261 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNF) 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 365.0 149.0  
  28th Personal Laser Laser : Band 2 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1197 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 367.0 151.0  
  29th Personal Fast Phantom : Band 1 1351 John Oldham   1052 (24.0 DNC) 16.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 367.0 151.0  
  30th Personal Slow Topper : Band 1 46623 Nancy Scott   1388 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 369.0 153.0  
  31st Personal Fast RS 300 : Band 1 539 James Curtis   1040 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 373.0 157.0  
  32nd Personal Slow Solo : Band 2 4252 CJ Cavallari   1261 (24.0 DNC) 15.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 374.0 158.0  
  33rd Personal Fast Phantom : Band 5 1185 Mike Said   1253 14.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 375.0 159.0  
  34th Personal Slow Laser Vago : Band 4 5319 Tony Tahourdin   1302 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 375.0 159.0 Solo 6/8
  35th Personal Fast Phantom : Band 3 1306 Ian Klyne   1152 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 12.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 376.0 160.0  
  36th Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 0 1488 Mark Kate 1051 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 376.0 160.0  
  37th Personal Slow Solo : Band 2 4071 Peter Halliday   1261 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 376.0 160.0  
  38th Personal Slow Solo : Band 5 1802 Lloyd Hogbin   1433 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNF) 14.5 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 379.5 163.5  
  39th Personal Laser Laser : Band 3 117457 Ian Woods   1251 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 385.0 169.0  
  40th Personal Slow Solo : Band 5 5046 Tony Sproat   1433 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 387.0 171.0  
  41st Personal Slow Solo : Band 3 3854 Ben Russell   1318 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 388.0 172.0  
  42nd Personal Slow RS Feva XL : Band 4 1518 Harry Curtis   1466 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 389.0 173.0  
  43rd Personal Slow RS Feva XL : Band 4 3355 Colin Bristow Maisie Bristow 1466 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 17.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 389.0 173.0  
  44th Personal Laser Laser Radial : Band 5 5 Tim Gabriel   1403 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 15.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 14.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 389.0 173.0  
  45th Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 3 749 Mark Ridler Lucy Ridler 1209 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 16.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 392.0 176.0  
  46th Personal Slow Solo : Band 3 3636 Peter Cruise   1318 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 395.0 179.0  
  47th Personal Slow RS Feva XL : Band 5 3357 Maddie Megan Rowe 1528 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 13.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 397.0 181.0  
  48th Personal Slow Solo : Band 2 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1261 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 15.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 399.0 183.0  
  49th Personal Slow RS Vision : Band 3 - ? ? 1283 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 16.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 400.0 184.0 No details of competitor available
  50th Personal Laser Laser : Band 3 130542 Martin Yates   1251 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 17.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 401.0 185.0  
  51st Personal Fast RS 500 : Band 5 639 Alistair Smith   1219 17.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 401.0 185.0  
  52nd Personal Laser Laser Radial 155892 Club) ?   1122 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 18.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 402.0 186.0  
  53rd Personal Laser Laser : Band 5 91372 Trevor Scale   1360 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 19.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 403.0 187.0  
  54th Personal Slow Comet : Band 5 375 Ian Arnold   1495 21.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 405.0 189.0  
  55th Personal Slow Laser 4.7 : Band 3 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1363 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 408.0 192.0  

23/4 - Standard Series - 23/4/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Standard Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 19:28:00 19:58:13 0:30:13 4 0:26:22 1.0  
  2 Standard Fast RS 200 1488 Mark Kate 1051 19:32:00 20:00:57 0:28:57 4 0:27:33 2.0  
  3 Standard Slow Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146     OOD     2.7  
  4 Standard Slow Solo 5180 Rob Pettit   1146 19:28:00 20:00:53 0:32:53 4 0:28:42 3.0  
  5 Standard Fast RS 200 1409 Clare James   1051 19:32:00 20:02:12 0:30:12 4 0:28:44 4.0  
  6 Standard Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088 19:30:00 20:01:26 0:31:26 4 0:28:53 5.0  
  7 Standard Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath   1088 19:30:00 20:01:37 0:31:37 4 0:29:04 6.0  
  8 Standard Laser Laser 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1044 19:32:00 20:02:25 0:30:25 4 0:29:08 7.0 Rooster 23/4
  9 Standard Fast RS 200 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1051 19:32:00 20:03:01 0:31:01 4 0:29:31 8.0  
  10 Standard Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088     OOD     8.7  
  11 Standard Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis   946 19:32:00 20:00:00 0:28:00 4 0:29:36 9.0 Feva 7/5, RS200 20/5, Laser 18/6, 13/8 RS300 20/8
  12 Standard Fast RS 400 845 Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 946 19:32:00 20:00:27 0:28:27 4 0:30:04 10.0  
  13 Standard Fast Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1050 19:32:00 20:03:35 0:31:35 4 0:30:05 11.0 Albacore 23/4, 30/4, 30/7
  14 Standard Slow Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1146 19:28:00 20:03:15 0:35:15 4 0:30:46 12.0  
  15 Standard Fast Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 3341 Roy Poole   1030 19:32:00   OOD 4   12.3  
  16 Standard Fast RS 100 8.2 220 Dave Baldwin   1071 19:28:00 20:01:20 0:33:20 4 0:31:07 13.0 RS Vareo up to 18/6
  17 Standard Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1024 19:32:00 20:03:53 0:31:53 4 0:31:08 14.0 Vision 28/5, N12 11/6, RS100 20/8
  18 Standard Fast Blaze 622 Preston Taylor   1026 19:32:00 20:04:17 0:32:17 4 0:31:28 15.0  
  19 Standard Fast Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1050 19:32:00 20:07:57 0:35:57 4 0:34:14 16.0  
  20 Standard Fast Phantom 1185 Mike Said   1002 19:32:00 20:09:08 0:37:08 4 0:37:04 17.0  
  21 Standard Slow RS Vision Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1116 19:28:00 20:09:42 0:41:42 4 0:37:22 18.0  
  22 Standard Fast RS 500 639 Alistair Smith   975 19:32:00 20:10:13 0:38:13 4 0:39:12 19.0  
  23 Standard Slow Comet 375 Ian Arnold   1196     DNF     21.0  

30/4 - Standard Series - 23/4/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:32:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Standard Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146     38:45 3 0:33:49 1.0  
  2 Standard Slow Solo 5180 Rob Pettit   1146     39:46 3 0:34:42 2.0  
  3 Standard Slow Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146     40:41 3 0:35:30 3.0  
  4 Standard Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1024     36:22 3 0:35:31 4.0 Vision 28/5, N12 11/6, RS100 20/8
  5 Standard Laser Laser 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088     38:55 3 0:35:46 5.0 Rooster 23/4
  6 Standard Fast RS 200 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1051     37:48 3 0:35:58 6.0  
  7 Standard Slow Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146     OOD 3   7.0  
  7 Standard Slow Solo 4252 CJ Cavallari   1002     36:11 3 0:36:07 7.0 Phantom 30/4, Vision 18/6
  9 Standard Fast RS 200 1409 Clare James   1051     38:16 3 0:36:25 8.5  
  9 Standard Fast Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1050     38:14 3 0:36:25 8.5 Albacore 23/4, 30/4, 30/7
  11 Standard Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis   946 19:32:00   34:34 3 0:36:32 10.5 Feva 7/5, RS200 20/5, Laser 18/6, 13/8 RS300 20/8
  11 Standard Fast Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1002     36:36 3 0:36:32 10.5  
  13 Standard Fast Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1050     OOD     11.5  
  14 Standard Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath   1088     39:59 3 0:36:45 12.0  
  15 Standard Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088     40:01 3 0:36:47 13.0  
  16 Standard Fast RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver   1051     38:44 3 0:36:51 14.0 Laser Radial 28/5
  17 Standard Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088     40:32 3 0:37:15 15.0  
  18 Standard Fast Blaze 622 Preston Taylor   1026     38:14 3 0:37:16 16.0  
  19 Standard Fast RS 100 8.2 220 Dave Baldwin   1071     40:02 3 0:37:23 17.0 RS Vareo up to 18/6
  20 Standard Fast RS 400 845 Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 946     35:26 3 0:37:27 18.0  
  21 Standard Fast Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 3341 Roy Poole   1030     39:51 3 0:38:41 19.0  
  22 Standard Slow Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150     44:33 3 0:38:44 20.0  
  23 Standard Slow RS Vision Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1116     43:28 3 0:38:57 21.0  
  24 Standard Slow Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1146     47:23 3 0:41:21 22.0  

7/5 - Standard Series - 7/5/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:08:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Standard Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 00:06:00 0:36:03 0:30:03   0:26:47 1.0 Radial 7/5, 9/7
  2 Standard Fast Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1002 00:08:00 0:35:07 0:27:07   0:27:04 2.0 Albacore 23/4, 30/4, 30/7
  3 Standard Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1024 00:08:00 0:36:53 0:28:53   0:28:12 3.0 Vision 28/5, N12 11/6, RS100 20/8
  4 Standard Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis   1222 00:04:00 0:38:36 0:34:36   0:28:19 4.0 Feva 7/5, RS200 20/5, Laser 18/6, 13/8 RS300 20/8
  5 Standard Fast Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1002 00:08:00 0:36:58 0:28:58   0:28:55 5.0  
  6 Standard Fast RS 200 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1051 00:08:00 0:38:25 0:30:25   0:28:56 6.0  
  7 Standard Slow Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 00:04:00 0:37:36 0:33:36   0:29:19 7.0  
  8 Standard Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 00:04:00 0:37:46 0:33:46   0:29:28 8.0  
  9 Standard Fast RS 200 1409 Clare James   1051     OOD     8.2  
  10 Standard Fast Blaze 622 Preston Taylor   1026 00:08:00 0:38:30 0:30:30   0:29:44 9.0  
  11 Standard Slow Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150     OOD     10.0  
  11 Standard Fast RS 400 845 Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 946 00:08:00 0:36:13 0:28:13   0:29:50 10.0  
  13 Standard Slow Solo 5180 Rob Pettit   1146 00:04:00 0:38:23 0:34:23   0:30:00 11.0  
  14 Standard Slow Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 00:04:00 0:38:39 0:34:39   0:30:14 12.0  
  15 Standard Fast RS 100 8.2 220 Dave Baldwin   1071     OOD     12.6 RS Vareo up to 18/6
  16 Standard Slow Solo 4071 Peter Halliday   1146 00:04:00 0:38:55 0:34:55   0:30:28 13.0  
  17 Standard Fast RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver   1051 00:08:00 0:41:12 0:33:12   0:31:35 14.0 Laser Radial 28/5
  18 Standard Slow RS Vision Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1116 00:04:00 0:41:12 0:37:12   0:33:20 15.0  
  19 Standard Fast RS 200 749 Mark Ridler Lucy Ridler 1051 00:04:00 0:42:40 0:38:40   0:36:47 16.0  
  20 Standard Fast Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1050     DNF     18.0  

14/5 - Standard Series - 14/5/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Standard Slow Solo 5180 Rob Pettit   1146 19:28:00 20:08:53 0:40:53   0:35:40 1.0  
  2 Standard Slow Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 19:28:00 20:09:29 0:41:29   0:36:12 2.0  
  3 Standard Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 19:28:00 20:09:44 0:41:44   0:36:25 3.0  
  4 Standard Fast RS 200 1488 Mark Kate 1051 19:32:00 20:10:31 0:38:31   0:36:39 4.0  
  5 Standard Slow Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 19:28:00 20:11:33 0:43:33   0:38:00 5.0  
  6 Standard Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 19:30:00 20:12:35 0:42:35   0:39:08 6.0 Radial 7/5, 9/7
  7 Standard Fast Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1002 19:32:00   OOD     6.6 Albacore 23/4, 30/4, 30/7
  8 Standard Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis   946 19:32:00 20:09:15 0:37:15   0:39:23 7.0 Feva 7/5, RS200 20/5, Laser 18/6, 13/8 RS300 20/8
  9 Standard Fast RS 100 8.2 220 Dave Baldwin   1071 19:28:00 20:10:58 0:42:58   0:40:07 8.0 RS Vareo up to 18/6
  10 Standard Laser Laser 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 19:30:00 20:13:58 0:43:58   0:40:25 9.0 Rooster 23/4
  11 Standard Fast RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver   1051 19:32:00 20:17:49 0:45:49   0:43:36 10.0 Laser Radial 28/5
  12 Standard Fast Blaze 622 Preston Taylor   1026 19:32:00   OOD     10.8  
  13 Standard Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 19:30:00 20:17:49 0:47:49   0:43:57 11.0  
  14 Standard Fast RS 400 845 Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 946 19:32:00 20:14:03 0:42:03   0:44:27 12.0  
  15 Standard Fast RS 200 1409 Clare James   1051 19:32:00 20:19:03 0:47:03   0:44:46 13.0  
  16 Standard Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath   1088 19:30:00 20:19:42 0:49:42   0:45:41 14.0  
  17 Standard Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088 19:30:00 20:20:56 0:50:56   0:46:49 15.0  
  18 Standard Fast Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 3341 Roy Poole   1030 19:32:00 20:20:21 0:48:21   0:46:57 16.0  
  19 Standard Fast Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1050 19:32:00 20:21:31 0:49:31   0:47:10 17.0  
  20 Standard Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1024 19:32:00 20:20:21 0:48:21   0:47:13 18.0 Vision 28/5, N12 11/6, RS100 20/8
  21 Standard Slow Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1146 19:28:00 20:22:33 0:54:33   0:47:36 19.0  
  22 Standard Fast Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ   895 19:32:00 20:19:14 0:47:14   0:52:46 20.0  
  23 Standard Slow RS Vision Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1116     DNF     24.0  
  23 Standard Fast RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson   1051     DNF     24.0  
  23 Standard Slow Solo 1802 Lloyd Hogbin   1146     DNF     24.0  

21/5 - Standard Series - 21/5/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Standard Slow Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 19:30:00 20:12:25 0:42:25 3 0:37:01 1.0  
  2 Standard Laser Laser 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 19:32:00 20:13:08 0:41:08 3 0:37:48 2.0 Rooster 23/4
  3 Standard Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146     OOD     2.8  
  4 Standard Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 19:32:00 20:13:32 0:41:32 3 0:38:10 3.0  
  5 Standard Slow Solo 5180 Rob Pettit   1146 19:30:00 20:14:03 0:44:03 3 0:38:26 4.0  
  6 Standard Slow Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 19:30:00 20:14:07 0:44:07 3 0:38:30 5.0  
  7 Standard Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1024 19:34:00 20:13:34 0:39:34 3 0:38:38 6.0 Vision 28/5, N12 11/6, RS100 20/8
  8 Standard Fast Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1050 19:34:00 20:14:43 0:40:43 3 0:38:47 7.0  
  9 Standard Fast RS 200 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1051 19:34:00 20:14:51 0:40:51 3 0:38:52 8.0  
  10 Standard Fast RS 200 1409 Clare James   1051 19:34:00 20:14:59 0:40:59 3 0:39:00 9.0  
  11 Standard Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis   1051 19:34:00 20:15:20 0:41:20 3 0:39:20 10.0 Feva 7/5, RS200 20/5, Laser 18/6, 13/8 RS300 20/8
  12 Standard Fast RS 100 8.2 220 Dave Baldwin   1071 19:30:00 20:12:35 0:42:35 3 0:39:46 11.0 RS Vareo up to 18/6
  13 Standard Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath   1088 19:32:00 20:15:17 0:43:17 3 0:39:47 12.0  
  14 Standard Fast Blaze 622 Preston Taylor   1026 19:34:00 20:15:11 0:41:11 3 0:40:08 13.0  
  15 Standard Slow RS Vision Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1116     OOD     13.5  
  16 Standard Slow Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1146 19:30:00 20:16:40 0:46:40 3 0:40:43 14.0  
  17 Standard Fast Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ   895 19:34:00 20:10:35 0:36:35 3 0:40:53 15.0  
  18 Standard Fast Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 3341 Roy Poole   1030 19:34:00 20:16:33 0:42:33 3 0:41:19 16.0  
  19 Standard Fast RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson   1051 19:34:00 20:19:55 0:45:55 3 0:43:41 17.0  
  20 Standard Slow RS Feva XL 3355 Colin Bristow Maisie Bristow 1222 19:30:00 20:07:17 0:37:17 2 0:45:46 18.0  
  21 Standard Laser Laser 91372 Trevor Scale   1088 19:32:00 20:13:46 0:41:46 2 0:57:35 19.0  
  22 Standard Slow Solo 1802 Lloyd Hogbin   1146     OOD     20.5  

28/5 - Standard Series - 28/5/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Standard Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 19:28:00 20:04:45 0:36:45   0:32:04 1.0  
  2 Standard Fast RS 400 845 Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 946 19:32:00 20:05:21 0:33:21   0:35:15 2.0  
  3 Standard Fast RS 200 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1051 19:32:00 20:09:50 0:37:50   0:36:00 3.0  
  4 Standard Slow Topper 46623 Nancy Scott   1322 19:28:00 20:17:33 0:49:33   0:37:29 4.0  
  5 Standard Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis   946     OOD     5.0 Feva 7/5, RS200 20/5, Laser 18/6, 13/8 RS300 20/8
  5 Standard Slow Solo 3854 Ben Russell   1146 19:28:00 20:12:12 0:44:12   0:38:34 5.0  
  7 Standard Laser Laser 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 19:30:00   OOD     5.4 Rooster 23/4
  8 Standard Fast Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1050 19:32:00 20:12:35 0:40:35   0:38:39 6.0  
  9 Standard Fast RS 300 539 James Curtis   990 19:32:00 20:12:01 0:40:01   0:40:25 7.0 RS300 20/8
  10 Standard Slow RS Feva XL 1518 Harry Curtis   1222 19:28:00 20:17:53 0:49:53   0:40:49 8.0  
  11 Standard Fast RS 200 1409 Clare James   1051 19:32:00 20:14:58 0:42:58   0:40:53 9.0  
  12 Standard Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath   1088 19:30:00   OOD     9.4  
  13 Standard Fast RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver   1122 19:30:00 20:16:46 0:46:46   0:41:41 10.0 Laser Radial 28/5
  14 Standard Slow Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1146 19:28:00 20:16:06 0:48:06   0:41:58 11.0  
  15 Standard Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1116 19:28:00 20:15:05 0:47:05   0:42:11 12.0 Vision 28/5, N12 11/6, RS100 20/8
  16 Standard Slow RS Vision Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1116 19:28:00 20:15:48 0:47:48   0:42:50 13.0  
  17 Standard Fast RS 100 8.2 220 Dave Baldwin   1071 19:28:00 20:15:05 0:47:05   0:43:58 14.0 RS Vareo up to 18/6
  18 Standard Slow Topper 44375 Ellie Wall   1322 19:28:00 20:36:12 1:08:12   0:51:35 15.0  
  19 Standard Slow Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 19:28:00 20:30:23 1:02:23   0:54:15 16.0  
  20 Standard Laser Laser 130542 Martin Yates   1088 19:30:00 20:30:04 1:00:04   0:55:13 17.0  

11/6 - Standard Series - 28/5/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:32:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Standard Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146     55:39 3 0:48:34 1.0  
  2 Standard Slow Solo 5180 Rob Pettit   1146     55:59 3 0:48:51 2.0  
  3 Standard Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1068 19:32:00   52:20 3 0:49:00 3.0 Vision 28/5, N12 11/6, RS100 20/8
  4 Standard Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis   946     47:22 3 0:50:04 4.0 Feva 7/5, RS200 20/5, Laser 18/6, 13/8 RS300 20/8
  5 Standard Slow Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146     59:24 3 0:51:50 5.0  
  6 Standard Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088     57:04 3 0:52:27 6.0 Radial 7/5, 9/7
  7 Standard Fast RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver   1051     56:17 3 0:53:33 7.0 Laser Radial 28/5
  8 Standard Slow Solo 4252 CJ Cavallari   1146     62:39 3 0:54:40 8.0 Phantom 30/4, Vision 18/6
  9 Standard Fast RS 100 8.2 220 Dave Baldwin   1071     58:35 3 0:54:42 9.0 RS Vareo up to 18/6
  10 Standard Fast Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 3341 Roy Poole   1030     57:03 3 0:55:23 10.0  
  11 Standard Fast RS 400 845 Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 946     OOD     10.2  
  12 Standard Fast RS 200 1409 Clare James   1051     58:19 3 0:55:29 11.0  
  13 Standard Slow Solo 5046 Tony Sproat   1146     45:43 2 0:59:50 12.0  
  14 Standard Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088     43:50 2 1:00:26 13.0  
  15 Standard Fast Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1050     43:06 2 1:01:34 14.0  
  16 Standard Slow Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150     48:10 2 1:02:50 15.0  
  17 Standard Slow Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1146     OOD     15.6  
  18 Standard Slow RS Vision Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1116     49:15 2 1:06:12 16.0  
  19 Standard Laser Laser Radial 155892 Club) ?   1122     52:55 2 1:10:45 17.0  
  20 Standard Fast Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ   895     43:00 2 1:12:04 18.0  
  21 Standard Fast RS 200 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1051     DNF     20.0  

18/6 - Standard Series - 18/6/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:02:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Standard Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 00:02:00 0:55:21 0:53:21   0:49:02 1.0 Radial 7/5, 9/7
  2 Standard Slow Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 00:00:00 0:57:19 0:57:19   0:50:01 2.0  
  3 Standard Slow Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 00:00:00 0:59:34 0:59:34   0:51:48 3.0  
  4 Standard Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis   1088 00:04:00 0:68:44 1:04:44   0:59:30 4.0 Feva 7/5, RS200 20/5, Laser 18/6, 13/8 RS300 20/8
  5 Standard Fast RS 200 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1051 00:04:00 0:67:02 1:03:02   0:59:58 5.0  
  6 Standard Fast Blaze 622 Preston Taylor   1026 00:04:00 0:65:49 1:01:49   1:00:15 6.0  
  7 Standard Fast Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1002 00:04:00 0:65:15 1:01:15   1:01:08 7.0 Albacore 23/4, 30/4, 30/7
  8 Standard Fast RS 200 1409 Clare James   1051 00:04:00 0:70:02 1:06:02   1:02:50 8.0  
  9 Standard Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1024     OOD     8.1 Vision 28/5, N12 11/6, RS100 20/8
  10 Standard Fast Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1050 00:04:00 0:70:02 1:06:02   1:02:53 9.0  
  11 Standard Fast Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 3341 Roy Poole   1030 00:04:00 0:69:26 1:05:26   1:03:32 10.0  
  12 Standard Fast RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver   1051 00:04:00 0:71:39 1:07:39   1:04:22 11.0 Laser Radial 28/5
  13 Standard Slow RS Vision Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1116 00:00:00 0:72:55 1:12:55   1:05:20 12.0  
  14 Standard Fast RS 400 845 Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 946 00:04:00 0:67:09 1:03:09   1:06:45 13.0  
  14 Standard Slow Solo 4071 Peter Halliday   1146     OOD     13.0  
  16 Standard Slow Solo 4252 CJ Cavallari   1116 00:00:00 0:83:51 1:23:51   1:15:08 14.0 Phantom 30/4, Vision 18/6
  17 Standard Fast RS 100 8.2 220 Dave Baldwin   1000 00:04:00 0:79:17 1:15:17   1:15:17 15.0 RS Vareo up to 18/6

25/6 - Standard Series - 28/5/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:49:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:51:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:53:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Standard Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 19:49:00 20:32:07 0:43:07 5 0:37:37 1.0  
  2 Standard Slow Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 19:49:00 20:33:34 0:44:34 5 0:38:53 2.0  
  3 Standard Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 19:51:00 20:33:39 0:42:39 5 0:39:12 3.0 Radial 7/5, 9/7
  4 Standard Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis   946 19:53:00 20:31:04 0:38:04 5 0:40:14 4.0 Feva 7/5, RS200 20/5, Laser 18/6, 13/8 RS300 20/8
  5 Standard Slow Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 19:49:00 20:37:20 0:48:20 5 0:42:02 5.0  
  6 Standard Fast RS 200 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1051 19:53:00 20:37:17 0:44:17 5 0:42:08 6.0  
  7 Standard Fast RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver   1051 19:53:00 20:37:30 0:44:30 5 0:42:20 7.0 Laser Radial 28/5
  8 Standard Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 19:51:00 20:37:25 0:46:25 5 0:42:40 8.0  
  9 Standard Fast Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 3341 Roy Poole   1030 19:53:00 20:37:26 0:44:26 5 0:43:08 9.0  
  10 Standard Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088 19:51:00   OOD 5   9.6  
  11 Standard Slow RS Vision Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1116 19:49:00 20:39:15 0:50:15 5 0:45:02 10.0  
  12 Standard Fast RS 100 8.2 220 Dave Baldwin   1000 19:53:00 20:39:01 0:46:01 5 0:46:01 11.0 RS Vareo up to 18/6
  13 Standard Slow Topper 44375 Ellie Wall   1322 19:49:00 20:25:40 0:36:40 3 0:46:14 12.0  
  14 Standard Slow Topper 45055 Kyo Wong   1322 19:49:00 20:27:08 0:38:08 3 0:48:05 13.0  
  15 Standard Fast Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ   895 19:53:00 20:38:07 0:45:07 5 0:50:25 14.0  
  16 Standard Laser Laser Radial 5 Tim Gabriel   1122 19:51:00 20:29:03 0:38:03 3 0:56:31 15.0  

2/7 - Standard Series - 2/7/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Standard Slow Solo 5180 Rob Pettit   1146 19:28:00 20:29:40 1:01:40 4 0:53:49 1.0  
  2 Standard Fast RS 200 1409 Clare James   1051 19:32:00 20:30:46 0:58:46 4 0:55:55 2.0  
  3 Standard Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146     OOD     2.8  
  4 Standard Fast RS 200 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1051 19:32:00 20:31:22 0:59:22 4 0:56:29 3.0  
  5 Standard Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis   946 19:32:00 20:25:39 0:53:39 4 0:56:43 4.0 Feva 7/5, RS200 20/5, Laser 18/6, 13/8 RS300 20/8
  6 Standard Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath   1088 19:30:00 20:32:19 1:02:19 4 0:57:17 5.0  
  7 Standard Fast Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1002 19:32:00 20:30:39 0:58:39 4 0:58:32 6.0  
  8 Standard Fast Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1050 19:32:00 20:34:19 1:02:19 4 0:59:21 7.0  
  9 Standard Fast RS 400 845 Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 946 19:32:00 20:28:12 0:56:12 4 0:59:24 8.0  
  10 Standard Slow RS Vision Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1116 19:28:00 20:34:41 1:06:41 4 0:59:45 9.0  
  11 Standard Slow Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150     OOD     10.0  
  11 Standard Fast Phantom 1185 Mike Said   1002 19:32:00 20:31:55 0:59:55 4 0:59:48 10.0  
  13 Standard Fast Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ   895 19:32:00 20:30:00 0:58:00 4 1:04:48 11.0  
  14 Standard Slow RS Feva XL 3355 Colin Bristow Maisie Bristow 1222 19:28:00 20:33:05 1:05:05 3 1:11:01 12.0  
  15 Standard Fast RS 100 8.2 220 Dave Baldwin   1000     OOD     12.6 RS Vareo up to 18/6

9/7 - Standard Series - 9/7/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:08:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Standard Slow Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 00:04:00 0:57:45 0:53:45 6 0:46:54 1.0  
  2 Standard Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 00:04:00 0:58:34 0:54:34 6 0:47:37 2.0  
  3 Standard Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 00:06:00 0:60:09 0:54:09 6 0:48:16 3.0 Radial 7/5, 9/7
  4 Standard Laser Laser 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 00:06:00 0:58:33 0:52:33 6 0:48:18 4.0 Rooster 23/4
  5 Standard Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis   946 00:08:00 0:55:22 0:47:22 6 0:50:04 5.0 Feva 7/5, RS200 20/5, Laser 18/6, 13/8 RS300 20/8
  6 Standard Fast Blaze 622 Preston Taylor   1026 00:08:00 0:60:14 0:52:14 6 0:50:55 6.0  
  7 Standard Laser Laser 117457 Ian Woods   1088 00:06:00 0:61:47 0:55:47 6 0:51:16 7.0  
  8 Standard Fast RS 200 1409 Clare James   1051 00:08:00 0:62:47 0:54:47 6 0:52:07 8.0  
  9 Standard Fast RS 400 845 Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 946 00:08:00 0:57:22 0:49:22 6 0:52:11 9.0  
  10 Standard Slow Topper 45055 Kyo Wong   1322 00:04:00 0:63:02 0:59:02 5 0:53:35 10.0  
  11 Standard Fast Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1050 00:08:00 0:64:29 0:56:29 6 0:53:48 11.0  
  12 Standard Slow RS Vision Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1116 00:04:00 0:56:15 0:52:15 5 0:56:11 12.0  
  13 Standard Slow RS Feva XL 3357 Maddie Megan Rowe 1222 00:08:00 0:64:52 0:56:52 4 1:09:48 13.0  

16/7 - Standard Series - 9/7/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Standard Fast RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver   1051 19:32:00 20:18:26 0:46:26 4 0:44:11 1.0 Laser Radial 28/5
  2 Standard Slow Solo 5180 Rob Pettit   1146 19:28:00 20:18:45 0:50:45 4 0:44:17 2.0  
  3 Standard Slow Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 19:28:00 20:19:09 0:51:09 4 0:44:38 3.0  
  4 Standard Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088     OOD     3.9 Radial 7/5, 9/7
  5 Standard Slow Topper 45055 Kyo Wong   1322 19:28:00 20:12:38 0:44:38 3 0:45:01 4.0  
  6 Standard Fast RS 200 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1051 19:32:00 20:19:29 0:47:29 4 0:45:11 5.0  
  7 Standard Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath   1088 19:30:00 20:20:47 0:50:47 4 0:46:41 6.5  
  7 Standard Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088 19:30:00 20:20:47 0:50:47 4 0:46:41 6.5  
  9 Standard Slow RS Vision Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1116 19:28:00 20:20:35 0:52:35 4 0:47:07 8.0  
  10 Standard Slow Solo 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1146 19:28:00 20:22:27 0:54:27 4 0:47:31 9.0  
  11 Standard Fast Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1050 19:32:00 20:22:02 0:50:02 4 0:47:39 10.0  
  12 Standard Slow Topper 44375 Ellie Wall   1322 19:28:00 20:15:35 0:47:35 3 0:47:59 11.0  
  13 Standard Fast Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 3341 Roy Poole   1030 19:32:00 20:22:12 0:50:12 4 0:48:44 12.0  
  14 Standard Slow Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 19:28:00 20:24:04 0:56:04 4 0:48:45 13.0  
  15 Standard Fast Phantom 1306 Ian Klyne   1002 19:32:00 20:21:16 0:49:16 4 0:49:10 14.0  
  16 Standard Fast RS 400 845 Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 946 19:32:00 20:18:32 0:46:32 4 0:49:11 15.0  
  17 Standard Slow RS Vision - ? ? 1116 19:32:00 20:14:49 0:42:49 3 0:51:09 16.0 No details of competitor available
  18 Standard Slow Solo 1802 Lloyd Hogbin   1146 19:28:00 20:12:23 0:44:23 3 0:51:38 17.0  
  19 Standard Fast RS 100 8.2 220 Dave Baldwin   1000 19:32:00 20:23:49 0:51:49 4 0:51:49 18.0 RS Vareo up to 18/6
  20 Standard Fast Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ   895 19:32:00 20:18:51 0:46:51 4 0:52:21 19.0  
  21 Standard Laser Laser Radial 5 Tim Gabriel   1122 19:30:00 20:15:16 0:45:16 3 0:53:48 20.0  

23/7 - Standard Series - 23/7/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:31:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:33:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:35:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Standard Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 19:31:00 20:17:28 0:46:28 4 0:40:33 1.0  
  2 Standard Slow Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 19:31:00 20:17:52 0:46:52 4 0:40:54 2.0  
  3 Standard Slow Topper 46623 Nancy Scott   1322 19:31:00 20:25:19 0:54:19 4 0:41:05 3.0  
  4 Standard Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1024 19:35:00 20:18:27 0:43:27 4 0:42:26 4.0 Vision 28/5, N12 11/6, RS100 20/8
  5 Standard Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 19:33:00 20:20:14 0:47:14 4 0:43:25 5.0 Radial 7/5, 9/7
  6 Standard Laser Laser 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 19:33:00 20:20:30 0:47:30 4 0:43:39 6.0  
  7 Standard Fast RS 200 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1051 19:35:00 20:22:12 0:47:12 4 0:44:55 7.0  
  8 Standard Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088 19:33:00 20:22:11 0:49:11 4 0:45:12 8.0  
  9 Standard Slow Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 19:31:00 20:22:52 0:51:52 4 0:45:16 9.0  
  10 Standard Slow Topper 45055 Kyo Wong   1322 19:31:00 20:16:08 0:45:08 3 0:45:31 10.0  
  11 Standard Fast RS 200 1409 Clare James   1051 19:35:00 20:24:17 0:49:17 4 0:46:54 11.0  
  12 Standard Slow RS Vision Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1116 19:31:00 20:25:24 0:54:24 4 0:48:45 12.0  
  13 Standard Fast Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ   895 19:35:00 20:19:14 0:44:14 4 0:49:25 13.0  
  14 Standard Fast RS 100 8.2 220 Dave Baldwin   1000 19:35:00 20:26:07 0:51:07 4 0:51:07 14.0 RS Vareo up to 18/6

30/7 - Standard Series - 23/7/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Standard Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 19:28:00 20:10:13 0:42:13   0:36:50 1.0  
  2 Standard Slow Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 19:28:00 20:10:31 0:42:31   0:37:06 2.0  
  3 Standard Slow Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 19:28:00 20:11:45 0:43:45   0:38:03 3.0  
  4 Standard Slow Solo 5180 Rob Pettit   1146     OOD     3.4  
  5 Standard Slow Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 19:28:00 20:14:45 0:46:45   0:40:48 4.0  
  6 Standard Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 19:30:00 20:14:38 0:44:38   0:41:01 5.0 Radial 7/5, 9/7
  7 Standard Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 19:30:00 20:16:21 0:46:21   0:42:36 6.0  
  8 Standard Fast Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1050 19:32:00 20:17:41 0:45:41   0:43:30 7.0 Albacore 23/4, 30/4, 30/7
  9 Standard Fast RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver   1051 19:32:00 20:25:17 0:53:17   0:50:42 8.0 Laser Radial 28/5
  10 Standard Fast RS 100 8.2 220 Dave Baldwin   1000 19:32:00 20:23:31 0:51:31   0:51:31 9.0 RS Vareo up to 18/6
  11 Standard Fast RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson   1051     DNF     12.0  
  11 Standard Slow Laser Vago 5319 Tony Tahourdin   1085     DNF     12.0 Solo 6/8
  11 Standard Laser Laser Radial 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1122     OOD     12.0  

6/8 - Standard Series - 6/8/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Standard Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis   946 19:32:00 20:22:28 0:50:28   0:53:21 1.0 Feva 7/5, RS200 20/5, Laser 18/6, 13/8 RS300 20/8
  2 Standard Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 19:28:00 20:31:33 1:03:33   0:55:27 2.0  
  3 Standard Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 19:30:00 20:31:51 1:01:51   0:56:51 3.0 Radial 7/5, 9/7
  4 Standard Fast Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1002 19:32:00 20:29:40 0:57:40   0:57:33 4.0 Albacore 23/4, 30/4, 30/7
  5 Standard Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1024 19:32:00 20:33:13 1:01:13   0:59:47 5.0 Vision 28/5, N12 11/6, RS100 20/8
  6 Standard Fast Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 3341 Roy Poole   1030 19:32:00 20:34:28 1:02:28   1:00:39 6.0  
  7 Standard Laser Laser 168842 John Smith   1088 19:30:00 20:36:35 1:06:35   1:01:12 7.0  
  8 Standard Slow Laser Vago 5319 Tony Tahourdin   1146 19:28:00 20:38:42 1:10:42   1:01:42 8.0 Solo 6/8
  9 Standard Slow Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 19:28:00 20:41:50 1:13:50   1:04:12 9.0  
  10 Standard Laser Laser Radial 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1122     OOD     11.0  
  10 Standard Slow Solo 3636 Peter Cruise   1146     DNF     11.0  
  12 Standard Fast Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1050     OOD     11.5  

13/8 - Standard Series - 13/8/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Standard Fast RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver   1051     0:33:46   0:32:08 1.0 Laser Radial 28/5
  2 Standard Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis   1088     0:35:57   0:33:03 2.0 Feva 7/5, RS200 20/5, Laser 18/6, 13/8 RS300 20/8
  3 Standard Laser Laser 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088     0:36:14   0:33:18 3.0  
  4 Standard Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088     0:36:19   0:33:23 4.0 Radial 7/5, 9/7
  5 Standard Fast RS 400 845 Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow 946     0:31:38   0:33:26 5.0  
  6 Standard Slow RS Vision Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1116     0:38:04   0:34:07 6.0  
  7 Standard Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088     0:37:28   0:34:26 7.0  
  8 Standard Slow Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150     0:41:29   0:36:04 8.0  
  9 Standard Fast Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ   895     0:32:48   0:36:39 9.0  
  10 Standard Fast RS 100 8.2 220 Dave Baldwin   1000     0:36:50   0:36:50 10.0 RS Vareo up to 18/6
  11 Standard Slow Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146     RET     12.0  

20/8 - Standard Series - 20/8/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Standard Fast RS 400 917 Mike Curtis   990 19:34:00 20:06:59 0:32:59 3 0:33:19 1.0 Feva 7/5, RS200 20/5, Laser 18/6, 13/8 RS300 20/8
  2 Standard Slow Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 19:30:00 20:08:30 0:38:30 3 0:33:36 2.0  
  3 Standard Fast RS 300 539 James Curtis   946 19:34:00 20:06:40 0:32:40 3 0:34:32 3.0 RS300 20/8
  4 Standard Fast RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver   1051 19:34:00 20:10:23 0:36:23 3 0:34:37 4.0 Laser Radial 28/5
  5 Standard Slow Solo 5180 Rob Pettit   1146 19:30:00 20:10:02 0:40:02 3 0:34:56 5.0  
  6 Standard Laser Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 19:32:00 20:10:08 0:38:08 3 0:35:03 6.0 Radial 7/5, 9/7
  7 Standard Fast RS 200 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1051     OOD     7.0  
  7 Standard Fast RS 200 1409 Clare James   1051 19:34:00 20:11:03 0:37:03 3 0:35:15 7.0  
  9 Standard Slow Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 19:30:00 20:11:48 0:41:48 3 0:36:21 8.0  
  10 Standard Fast Phantom 1306 Ian Klyne   1002 19:34:00 20:10:29 0:36:29 3 0:36:25 9.0  
  11 Standard Laser Laser 168115 John Magrath   1088 19:32:00 20:11:53 0:39:53 3 0:36:39 10.0  
  12 Standard Laser Laser 168989 Evan Cairns   1088 19:32:00 20:12:17 0:40:17 3 0:37:02 11.0  
  13 Standard Fast Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1000 19:34:00 20:11:20 0:37:20 3 0:37:20 12.0 Vision 28/5, N12 11/6, RS100 20/8
  14 Standard Fast Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 3341 Roy Poole   1030 19:34:00 20:12:56 0:38:56 3 0:37:48 13.0  
  15 Standard Fast RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson   1051 19:34:00 20:15:13 0:41:13 3 0:39:13 14.0  
  16 Standard Fast RS 100 8.2 220 Dave Baldwin   1000 19:34:00 20:14:08 0:40:08 3 0:40:08 15.0 RS Vareo up to 18/6
  17 Standard Slow Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1146     OOD     15.6  
  18 Standard Fast RS 200 749 Mark Ridler Lucy Ridler 1051     OOD     16.0  

23/4 - Personal Series - 23/4/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 3 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1209 19:32:00 20:03:01 0:31:01 4 0:25:39 1.0  
  2 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 1409 Clare James   1156 19:32:00 20:02:12 0:30:12 4 0:26:07 2.0  
  3 Personal Laser Laser : Band 2 168842 John Smith   1197 19:30:00 20:01:26 0:31:26 4 0:26:16 3.0  
  4 Personal Slow Solo : Band 0 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 19:28:00 19:58:13 0:30:13 4 0:26:22 4.0  
  5 Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5466 Paul Playle   1203     OOD     4.9  
  6 Personal Laser Laser : Band 2 168115 John Magrath   1197 19:30:00 20:01:37 0:31:37 4 0:26:25 5.0  
  7 Personal Slow Solo : Band 3 4193 Ian Peace   1318 19:28:00 20:03:15 0:35:15 4 0:26:45 6.0  
  8 Personal Fast Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 : Band 3 3341 Roy Poole   1185 19:32:00   OOD 4   6.4  
  9 Personal Slow RS100 8.2: Band 3 220 Dave Baldwin   1232 19:28:00 20:01:20 0:33:20 4 0:27:03 7.0  
  10 Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5180 Rob Pettit   1203 19:28:00 20:00:53 0:32:53 4 0:27:20 8.5  
  10 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 1041 19:32:00 20:00:27 0:28:27 4 0:27:20 8.5  
  12 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 0 1488 Mark Kate 1051 19:32:00 20:00:57 0:28:57 4 0:27:33 10.0  
  13 Personal Fast Blaze : Band 2 622 Preston Taylor   1129 19:32:00 20:04:17 0:32:17 4 0:28:36 11.0  
  14 Personal Laser Laser : Band 1 168989 Evan Cairns   1142     OOD     11.6  
  15 Personal Laser Laser : Band 0 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1044 19:32:00 20:02:25 0:30:25 4 0:29:08 12.0  
  16 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 0 917 Mike Curtis   946 19:32:00 20:00:00 0:28:00 4 0:29:36 13.0  
  17 Personal Fast Phantom : Band 5 1185 Mike Said   1253 19:32:00 20:09:08 0:37:08 4 0:29:38 14.0  
  18 Personal Fast Laser Eps : Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1075 19:32:00 20:03:53 0:31:53 4 0:29:40 15.0  
  19 Personal Fast Phantom : Band 0 1289 Richard Barker   1050 19:32:00 20:03:35 0:31:35 4 0:30:05 16.0  
  20 Personal Fast RS 500 : Band 5 639 Alistair Smith   1219 19:32:00 20:10:13 0:38:13 4 0:31:21 17.0  
  21 Personal Fast Albacore : Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1103 19:32:00 20:07:57 0:35:57 4 0:32:36 18.0  
  22 Personal Slow RS Vision : Band 2 Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1228 19:28:00 20:09:42 0:41:42 4 0:33:57 19.0  
  23 Personal Slow Comet : Band 5 375 Ian Arnold   1495     DNF     21.0  

30/4 - Personal Series - 23/4/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:32:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 3 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1209     37:48 3 0:31:16 1.0  
  2 Personal Slow RS100 8.2: Band 3 220 Dave Baldwin   1232     40:02 3 0:32:30 2.0  
  3 Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5180 Rob Pettit   1203     39:46 3 0:33:03 3.0  
  4 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 1409 Clare James   1156     38:16 3 0:33:06 4.0  
  5 Personal Laser Laser : Band 2 168115 John Magrath   1197     39:59 3 0:33:24 5.0  
  6 Personal Laser Laser : Band 2 168842 John Smith   1197     40:01 3 0:33:26 6.0  
  7 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 227 Ian Cleaver   1156     38:44 3 0:33:30 7.0  
  8 Personal Fast Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 : Band 3 3341 Roy Poole   1185     39:51 3 0:33:38 8.0  
  9 Personal Slow Byte CII : Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1323     44:33 3 0:33:40 9.0  
  9 Personal Slow Streaker : Band 1 1844 Chris Smith   1203     OOD 3   9.0  
  11 Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5466 Paul Playle   1203     40:41 3 0:33:49 10.5  
  11 Personal Slow Solo : Band 0 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146     38:45 3 0:33:49 10.5  
  13 Personal Fast Laser Eps : Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1075     36:22 3 0:33:50 12.0  
  14 Personal Fast Blaze : Band 2 622 Preston Taylor   1129     38:14 3 0:33:52 13.0  
  15 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 1041     35:26 3 0:34:02 14.0  
  16 Personal Fast Albacore : Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1103     OOD     14.3  
  17 Personal Slow Solo : Band 2 4252 CJ Cavallari   1052     36:11 3 0:34:24 15.0  
  18 Personal Fast Phantom : Band 1 1351 John Oldham   1052     36:36 3 0:34:47 16.0  
  19 Personal Slow RS Vision : Band 2 Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1228     43:28 3 0:35:24 17.0  
  20 Personal Laser Laser : Band 1 168989 Evan Cairns   1142     40:32 3 0:35:30 18.0  
  21 Personal Laser Laser : Band 0 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088     38:55 3 0:35:46 19.0  
  22 Personal Slow Solo : Band 3 4193 Ian Peace   1318     47:23 3 0:35:57 20.0  
  23 Personal Fast Phantom : Band 0 1289 Richard Barker   1050     38:14 3 0:36:25 21.0  
  24 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 0 917 Mike Curtis   946 19:32:00   34:34 3 0:36:32 22.0  

7/5 - Personal Series - 7/5/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:08:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 3 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1209 00:08:00 0:38:25 0:30:25   0:25:10 1.0  
  2 Personal Laser Laser : Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 00:06:00 0:36:03 0:30:03   0:26:47 2.0  
  3 Personal Fast Laser Eps : Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1075 00:08:00 0:36:53 0:28:53   0:26:52 3.0  
  4 Personal Fast Blaze : Band 2 622 Preston Taylor   1129 00:08:00 0:38:30 0:30:30   0:27:01 4.0  
  5 Personal Fast Phantom : Band 0 1289 Richard Barker   1002 00:08:00 0:35:07 0:27:07   0:27:04 5.0  
  6 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 1041 00:08:00 0:36:13 0:28:13   0:27:06 6.0  
  7 Personal Slow Byte CII : Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1323     OOD     6.3  
  8 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 1409 Clare James   1156     OOD     6.6  
  9 Personal Fast Phantom : Band 1 1351 John Oldham   1052 00:08:00 0:36:58 0:28:58   0:27:32 7.0  
  10 Personal Slow Solo : Band 2 4071 Peter Halliday   1261 00:04:00 0:38:55 0:34:55   0:27:41 8.0  
  11 Personal Slow RS100 8.2: Band 3 220 Dave Baldwin   1232     OOD     8.3  
  12 Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5466 Paul Playle   1203 00:04:00 0:37:36 0:33:36   0:27:56 9.0  
  13 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 0 917 Mike Curtis   1222 00:04:00 0:38:36 0:34:36   0:28:19 10.0  
  14 Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5180 Rob Pettit   1203 00:04:00 0:38:23 0:34:23   0:28:35 11.0  
  15 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 227 Ian Cleaver   1156 00:08:00 0:41:12 0:33:12   0:28:43 12.0  
  16 Personal Slow Streaker : Band 1 1844 Chris Smith   1203 00:04:00 0:38:39 0:34:39   0:28:48 13.0  
  17 Personal Slow Solo : Band 0 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 00:04:00 0:37:46 0:33:46   0:29:28 14.0  
  18 Personal Slow RS Vision : Band 2 Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1228 00:04:00 0:41:12 0:37:12   0:30:18 15.0  
  19 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 3 749 Mark Ridler Lucy Ridler 1209 00:04:00 0:42:40 0:38:40   0:31:59 16.0  
  20 Personal Fast Albacore : Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1103     DNF     18.0  

14/5 - Personal Series - 14/5/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5180 Rob Pettit   1203 19:28:00 20:08:53 0:40:53   0:33:59 1.0  
  2 Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5466 Paul Playle   1203 19:28:00 20:09:29 0:41:29   0:34:29 2.0  
  3 Personal Slow RS100 8.2: Band 3 220 Dave Baldwin   1232 19:28:00 20:10:58 0:42:58   0:34:53 3.0  
  4 Personal Slow Streaker : Band 1 1844 Chris Smith   1203 19:28:00 20:11:33 0:43:33   0:36:12 4.0  
  5 Personal Slow Solo : Band 0 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 19:28:00 20:09:44 0:41:44   0:36:25 5.0  
  6 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 0 1488 Mark Kate 1051 19:32:00 20:10:31 0:38:31   0:36:39 6.0  
  7 Personal Laser Laser : Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 19:30:00 20:12:35 0:42:35   0:39:08 7.0  
  8 Personal Fast Blaze : Band 2 622 Preston Taylor   1129 19:32:00   OOD     7.8  
  9 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 0 917 Mike Curtis   946 19:32:00 20:09:15 0:37:15   0:39:23 8.0  
  10 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 227 Ian Cleaver   1156 19:32:00 20:17:49 0:45:49   0:39:38 9.0  
  11 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 1041 19:32:00 20:14:03 0:42:03   0:40:24 10.0  
  12 Personal Laser Laser : Band 0 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 19:30:00 20:13:58 0:43:58   0:40:25 11.0  
  13 Personal Fast Phantom : Band 0 1289 Richard Barker   1002 19:32:00   OOD     11.7  
  14 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 1409 Clare James   1156 19:32:00 20:19:03 0:47:03   0:40:42 12.0  
  15 Personal Fast Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 : Band 3 3341 Roy Poole   1185 19:32:00 20:20:21 0:48:21   0:40:48 13.0  
  16 Personal Slow Solo : Band 3 4193 Ian Peace   1318 19:28:00 20:22:33 0:54:33   0:41:23 14.0  
  17 Personal Laser Laser : Band 2 168115 John Magrath   1197 19:30:00 20:19:42 0:49:42   0:41:31 15.0  
  18 Personal Laser Laser : Band 1 168989 Evan Cairns   1142 19:30:00 20:17:49 0:47:49   0:41:52 16.0  
  19 Personal Laser Laser : Band 2 168842 John Smith   1197 19:30:00 20:20:56 0:50:56   0:42:33 17.0  
  20 Personal Fast Albacore : Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1103 19:32:00 20:21:31 0:49:31   0:44:54 18.0  
  21 Personal Fast Laser Eps : Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1075 19:32:00 20:20:21 0:48:21   0:44:59 19.0  
  22 Personal Fast Int Canoe : Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1029 19:32:00 20:19:14 0:47:14   0:45:54 20.0  
  23 Personal Slow RS Vision : Band 2 Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1228     DNF     24.0  
  23 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 4 1238 Kirstie Johnson   1261     DNF     24.0  
  23 Personal Slow Solo : Band 5 1802 Lloyd Hogbin   1433     DNF     24.0  

21/5 - Personal Series - 21/5/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 3 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1209 19:34:00 20:14:51 0:40:51 3 0:33:47 1.0  
  2 Personal Slow RS100 8.2: Band 3 220 Dave Baldwin   1232 19:30:00 20:12:35 0:42:35 3 0:34:34 2.0  
  3 Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5466 Paul Playle   1203 19:30:00 20:12:25 0:42:25 3 0:35:16 3.0  
  4 Personal Slow Solo : Band 3 4193 Ian Peace   1318 19:30:00 20:16:40 0:46:40 3 0:35:24 4.0  
  5 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 1409 Clare James   1156 19:34:00 20:14:59 0:40:59 3 0:35:27 5.0  
  6 Personal Fast Int Canoe : Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1029 19:34:00 20:10:35 0:36:35 3 0:35:33 6.0  
  7 Personal Slow Solo : Band 0 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146     OOD     6.6  
  8 Personal Fast Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 : Band 3 3341 Roy Poole   1185 19:34:00 20:16:33 0:42:33 3 0:35:54 7.0  
  9 Personal Laser Laser : Band 2 168115 John Magrath   1197 19:32:00 20:15:17 0:43:17 3 0:36:10 8.0  
  10 Personal Laser Laser : Band 1 168989 Evan Cairns   1142 19:32:00 20:13:32 0:41:32 3 0:36:22 9.0  
  11 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 4 1238 Kirstie Johnson   1261 19:34:00 20:19:55 0:45:55 3 0:36:25 10.0  
  12 Personal Fast Blaze : Band 2 622 Preston Taylor   1129 19:34:00 20:15:11 0:41:11 3 0:36:29 11.0  
  13 Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5180 Rob Pettit   1203 19:30:00 20:14:03 0:44:03 3 0:36:37 12.0  
  14 Personal Slow Streaker : Band 1 1844 Chris Smith   1203 19:30:00 20:14:07 0:44:07 3 0:36:40 13.0  
  15 Personal Slow RS Vision : Band 2 Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1228     OOD     13.3  
  16 Personal Fast Laser Eps : Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1075 19:34:00 20:13:34 0:39:34 3 0:36:48 14.0  
  17 Personal Slow Solo : Band 5 1802 Lloyd Hogbin   1433     OOD     14.5  
  18 Personal Fast Albacore : Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1103 19:34:00 20:14:43 0:40:43 3 0:36:55 15.0  
  19 Personal Laser Laser : Band 0 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 19:32:00 20:13:08 0:41:08 3 0:37:48 16.0  
  20 Personal Slow RS Feva XL : Band 4 3355 Colin Bristow Maisie Bristow 1466 19:30:00 20:07:17 0:37:17 2 0:38:09 17.0  
  21 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 0 917 Mike Curtis   1051 19:34:00 20:15:20 0:41:20 3 0:39:20 18.0  
  22 Personal Laser Laser : Band 5 91372 Trevor Scale   1360 19:32:00 20:13:46 0:41:46 2 0:46:04 19.0  

28/5 - Personal Series - 28/5/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 3 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1209 19:32:00 20:09:50 0:37:50   0:31:18 1.0  
  2 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 1041 19:32:00 20:05:21 0:33:21   0:32:02 2.0  
  3 Personal Slow Solo : Band 0 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 19:28:00 20:04:45 0:36:45   0:32:04 3.0  
  4 Personal Slow Solo : Band 3 3854 Ben Russell   1318 19:28:00 20:12:12 0:44:12   0:33:32 4.0  
  5 Personal Slow RS Feva XL : Band 4 1518 Harry Curtis   1466 19:28:00 20:17:53 0:49:53   0:34:02 5.0  
  6 Personal Slow Topper : Band 1 46623 Nancy Scott   1388 19:28:00 20:17:33 0:49:33   0:35:42 6.0  
  7 Personal Slow Solo : Band 3 4193 Ian Peace   1318 19:28:00 20:16:06 0:48:06   0:36:30 7.0  
  8 Personal Fast Albacore : Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1103 19:32:00 20:12:35 0:40:35   0:36:48 8.0  
  9 Personal Laser Laser : Band 2 168115 John Magrath   1197 19:30:00   OOD     8.3  
  10 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 1409 Clare James   1156 19:32:00 20:14:58 0:42:58   0:37:10 9.0  
  11 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 227 Ian Cleaver   1234 19:30:00 20:16:46 0:46:46   0:37:54 10.0  
  12 Personal Slow RS100 8.2: Band 3 220 Dave Baldwin   1232 19:28:00 20:15:05 0:47:05   0:38:13 11.0  
  13 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 0 917 Mike Curtis   946     OOD     11.4  
  14 Personal Fast RS 300 : Band 1 539 James Curtis   1040 19:32:00 20:12:01 0:40:01   0:38:29 12.0  
  15 Personal Slow RS Vision : Band 2 Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1228 19:28:00 20:15:48 0:47:48   0:38:56 13.0  
  16 Personal Laser Laser : Band 0 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 19:30:00   OOD     13.2  
  17 Personal Fast Laser Eps : Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1172 19:28:00 20:15:05 0:47:05   0:40:10 14.0  
  18 Personal Slow Topper : Band 4 44375 Ellie Wall   1586 19:28:00 20:36:12 1:08:12   0:43:00 15.0  
  19 Personal Slow Byte CII : Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1323 19:28:00 20:30:23 1:02:23   0:47:09 16.0  
  20 Personal Laser Laser : Band 3 130542 Martin Yates   1251 19:30:00 20:30:04 1:00:04   0:48:01 17.0  

11/6 - Personal Series - 28/5/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:32:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5180 Rob Pettit   1203     55:59 3 0:46:32 1.0  
  2 Personal Slow RS100 8.2: Band 3 220 Dave Baldwin   1232     58:35 3 0:47:33 2.0  
  3 Personal Slow Solo : Band 5 5046 Tony Sproat   1433     45:43 2 0:47:51 3.0  
  4 Personal Fast Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 : Band 3 3341 Roy Poole   1185     57:03 3 0:48:09 4.0  
  5 Personal Slow Solo : Band 0 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146     55:39 3 0:48:34 5.0  
  6 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 227 Ian Cleaver   1156     56:17 3 0:48:41 6.0  
  7 Personal Fast Laser Eps : Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1068 19:32:00   52:20 3 0:49:00 7.0  
  8 Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5466 Paul Playle   1203     59:24 3 0:49:23 8.0  
  9 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 1041     OOD     8.4  
  10 Personal Slow Solo : Band 2 4252 CJ Cavallari   1261     62:39 3 0:49:41 9.0  
  11 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 0 917 Mike Curtis   946     47:22 3 0:50:04 10.0  
  12 Personal Slow Solo : Band 3 4193 Ian Peace   1318     OOD     10.2  
  13 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 1409 Clare James   1156     58:19 3 0:50:27 11.0  
  14 Personal Laser Laser : Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088     57:04 3 0:52:27 12.0  
  15 Personal Slow Byte CII : Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1323     48:10 2 0:54:37 13.0  
  16 Personal Laser Laser : Band 2 168842 John Smith   1197     43:50 2 0:54:56 14.0  
  17 Personal Fast Albacore : Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1103     43:06 2 0:58:37 15.0  
  18 Personal Slow RS Vision : Band 2 Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1228     49:15 2 1:00:10 16.0  
  19 Personal Fast Int Canoe : Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1029     43:00 2 1:02:41 17.0  
  20 Personal Laser Laser Radial 155892 Club) ?   1122     52:55 2 1:10:45 18.0  
  21 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 3 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1209     DNF     20.0  

18/6 - Personal Series - 18/6/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:02:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Personal Slow Byte CII : Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1323 00:00:00 0:59:34 0:59:34   0:45:01 1.0  
  2 Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5466 Paul Playle   1203 00:00:00 0:57:19 0:57:19   0:47:39 2.0  
  3 Personal Laser Laser : Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 00:02:00 0:55:21 0:53:21   0:49:02 3.0  
  4 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 3 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1209 00:04:00 0:67:02 1:03:02   0:52:08 4.0  
  5 Personal Fast Blaze : Band 2 622 Preston Taylor   1129 00:04:00 0:65:49 1:01:49   0:54:45 5.0  
  6 Personal Fast Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 : Band 3 3341 Roy Poole   1185 00:04:00 0:69:26 1:05:26   0:55:13 6.0  
  7 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 1409 Clare James   1156 00:04:00 0:70:02 1:06:02   0:57:07 7.0  
  8 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 227 Ian Cleaver   1156 00:04:00 0:71:39 1:07:39   0:58:31 8.0  
  8 Personal Slow Solo : Band 2 4071 Peter Halliday   1261     OOD     8.0  
  10 Personal Slow RS Vision : Band 2 Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1228 00:00:00 0:72:55 1:12:55   0:59:23 9.0  
  11 Personal Fast Albacore : Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1103 00:04:00 0:70:02 1:06:02   0:59:52 10.0  
  12 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 1041 00:04:00 0:67:09 1:03:09   1:00:40 11.0  
  13 Personal Fast Laser Eps : Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1075     OOD     11.3  
  14 Personal Fast Phantom : Band 0 1289 Richard Barker   1002 00:04:00 0:65:15 1:01:15   1:01:08 12.0  
  15 Personal Slow RS100 8.2: Band 3 220 Dave Baldwin   1150 00:04:00 0:79:17 1:15:17   1:05:28 13.0  
  16 Personal Slow Solo : Band 2 4252 CJ Cavallari   1261 00:00:00 0:83:51 1:23:51   1:06:30 14.0  
  17 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 0 917 Mike Curtis   946 00:04:00 0:68:44 1:04:44   1:08:26 15.0  

25/6 - Personal Series - 28/5/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:49:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:51:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:53:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Personal Slow Byte CII : Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1323 19:49:00 20:37:20 0:48:20 5 0:36:32 1.0  
  2 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 3 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1209 19:53:00 20:37:17 0:44:17 5 0:36:38 2.0  
  3 Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5466 Paul Playle   1203 19:49:00 20:33:34 0:44:34 5 0:37:03 3.0  
  4 Personal Fast Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 : Band 3 3341 Roy Poole   1185 19:53:00 20:37:26 0:44:26 5 0:37:30 4.0  
  5 Personal Slow Solo : Band 0 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 19:49:00 20:32:07 0:43:07 5 0:37:37 5.0  
  6 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 227 Ian Cleaver   1156 19:53:00 20:37:30 0:44:30 5 0:38:30 6.0  
  7 Personal Slow Topper : Band 4 44375 Ellie Wall   1586 19:49:00 20:25:40 0:36:40 3 0:38:32 7.0  
  8 Personal Laser Laser : Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 19:51:00 20:33:39 0:42:39 5 0:39:12 8.0  
  9 Personal Laser Laser : Band 2 168842 John Smith   1197 19:51:00   OOD 5   8.9  
  10 Personal Slow RS100 8.2: Band 3 220 Dave Baldwin   1150 19:53:00 20:39:01 0:46:01 5 0:40:01 9.0  
  11 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 0 917 Mike Curtis   946 19:53:00 20:31:04 0:38:04 5 0:40:14 10.0  
  12 Personal Laser Laser : Band 1 168989 Evan Cairns   1142 19:51:00 20:37:25 0:46:25 5 0:40:39 11.0  
  13 Personal Slow RS Vision : Band 2 Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1228 19:49:00 20:39:15 0:50:15 5 0:40:55 12.0  
  14 Personal Slow Topper : Band 3 45055 Kyo Wong   1520 19:49:00 20:27:08 0:38:08 3 0:41:49 13.0  
  15 Personal Fast Int Canoe : Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1029 19:53:00 20:38:07 0:45:07 5 0:43:51 14.0  
  16 Personal Laser Laser Radial : Band 5 5 Tim Gabriel   1403 19:51:00 20:29:03 0:38:03 3 0:45:12 15.0  

2/7 - Personal Series - 2/7/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Personal Fast Phantom : Band 5 1185 Mike Said   1253 19:32:00 20:31:55 0:59:55 4 0:47:49 1.0  
  2 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 3 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1209 19:32:00 20:31:22 0:59:22 4 0:49:06 2.0  
  3 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 1409 Clare James   1156 19:32:00 20:30:46 0:58:46 4 0:50:50 3.0  
  4 Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5180 Rob Pettit   1203 19:28:00 20:29:40 1:01:40 4 0:51:16 4.0  
  5 Personal Laser Laser : Band 2 168115 John Magrath   1197 19:30:00 20:32:19 1:02:19 4 0:52:04 5.0  
  6 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 1041 19:32:00 20:28:12 0:56:12 4 0:53:59 6.0  
  7 Personal Slow Byte CII : Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1323     OOD     6.3  
  8 Personal Slow Solo : Band 0 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146     OOD     6.6  
  9 Personal Slow RS Vision : Band 2 Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1228 19:28:00 20:34:41 1:06:41 4 0:54:18 7.0  
  10 Personal Fast Phantom : Band 1 1351 John Oldham   1052 19:32:00 20:30:39 0:58:39 4 0:55:45 8.0  
  11 Personal Slow RS100 8.2: Band 3 220 Dave Baldwin   1150     OOD     8.3  
  12 Personal Fast Int Canoe : Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1029 19:32:00 20:30:00 0:58:00 4 0:56:22 9.0  
  13 Personal Fast Albacore : Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1103 19:32:00 20:34:19 1:02:19 4 0:56:30 10.0  
  14 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 0 917 Mike Curtis   946 19:32:00 20:25:39 0:53:39 4 0:56:43 11.0  
  15 Personal Slow RS Feva XL : Band 4 3355 Colin Bristow Maisie Bristow 1466 19:28:00 20:33:05 1:05:05 3 0:59:12 12.0  

9/7 - Personal Series - 9/7/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:04:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00:08:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Personal Laser Laser : Band 3 117457 Ian Woods   1251 00:06:00 0:61:47 0:55:47 6 0:44:35 1.0  
  2 Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5466 Paul Playle   1203 00:04:00 0:57:45 0:53:45 6 0:44:41 2.0  
  3 Personal Fast Blaze : Band 2 622 Preston Taylor   1129 00:08:00 0:60:14 0:52:14 6 0:46:16 3.0  
  4 Personal Slow Topper : Band 3 45055 Kyo Wong   1520 00:04:00 0:63:02 0:59:02 5 0:46:36 4.0  
  5 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 1409 Clare James   1156 00:08:00 0:62:47 0:54:47 6 0:47:23 5.0  
  6 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 1041 00:08:00 0:57:22 0:49:22 6 0:47:25 6.0  
  7 Personal Slow Solo : Band 0 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 00:04:00 0:58:34 0:54:34 6 0:47:37 7.0  
  8 Personal Laser Laser : Band 0 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 00:06:00 0:58:33 0:52:33 6 0:48:18 8.0  
  9 Personal Laser Laser : Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 00:06:00 0:60:09 0:54:09 6 0:49:46 9.0  
  10 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 0 917 Mike Curtis   946 00:08:00 0:55:22 0:47:22 6 0:50:04 10.0  
  11 Personal Slow RS Vision : Band 2 Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1228 00:04:00 0:56:15 0:52:15 5 0:51:04 11.0  
  12 Personal Fast Albacore : Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1103 00:08:00 0:64:29 0:56:29 6 0:51:13 12.0  
  13 Personal Slow RS Feva XL : Band 5 3357 Maddie Megan Rowe 1528 00:08:00 0:64:52 0:56:52 4 0:55:49 13.0  

16/7 - Personal Series - 9/7/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Personal Slow Topper : Band 3 45055 Kyo Wong   1520 19:28:00 20:12:38 0:44:38 3 0:39:09 1.0  
  2 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 3 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1209 19:32:00 20:19:29 0:47:29 4 0:39:16 2.0  
  3 Personal Slow Topper : Band 4 44375 Ellie Wall   1586 19:28:00 20:15:35 0:47:35 3 0:40:00 3.0  
  4 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 227 Ian Cleaver   1156 19:32:00 20:18:26 0:46:26 4 0:40:10 4.0  
  5 Personal Slow Solo : Band 5 1802 Lloyd Hogbin   1433 19:28:00 20:12:23 0:44:23 3 0:41:18 5.0  
  6 Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5180 Rob Pettit   1203 19:28:00 20:18:45 0:50:45 4 0:42:11 6.0  
  7 Personal Fast Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 : Band 3 3341 Roy Poole   1185 19:32:00 20:22:12 0:50:12 4 0:42:22 7.0  
  8 Personal Slow Byte CII : Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1323 19:28:00 20:24:04 0:56:04 4 0:42:23 8.0  
  9 Personal Laser Laser : Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088     OOD     8.1  
  10 Personal Laser Laser : Band 2 168115 John Magrath   1197 19:30:00 20:20:47 0:50:47 4 0:42:26 9.5  
  10 Personal Laser Laser : Band 2 168842 John Smith   1197 19:30:00 20:20:47 0:50:47 4 0:42:26 9.5  
  12 Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5466 Paul Playle   1203 19:28:00 20:19:09 0:51:09 4 0:42:31 11.0  
  13 Personal Fast Phantom : Band 3 1306 Ian Klyne   1152 19:32:00 20:21:16 0:49:16 4 0:42:46 12.0  
  14 Personal Slow RS Vision : Band 2 Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1228 19:28:00 20:20:35 0:52:35 4 0:42:49 13.0  
  15 Personal Laser Laser Radial : Band 5 5 Tim Gabriel   1403 19:30:00 20:15:16 0:45:16 3 0:43:01 14.0  
  16 Personal Slow Solo : Band 2 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1261 19:28:00 20:22:27 0:54:27 4 0:43:11 15.0  
  17 Personal Slow RS Vision : Band 3 - ? ? 1283 19:32:00 20:14:49 0:42:49 3 0:44:30 16.0 No details of competitor available
  18 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 1041 19:32:00 20:18:32 0:46:32 4 0:44:42 17.0  
  19 Personal Slow RS100 8.2: Band 3 220 Dave Baldwin   1150 19:32:00 20:23:49 0:51:49 4 0:45:03 18.0  
  20 Personal Fast Albacore : Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1103 19:32:00 20:22:02 0:50:02 4 0:45:22 19.0  
  21 Personal Fast Int Canoe : Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1029 19:32:00 20:18:51 0:46:51 4 0:45:32 20.0  

23/7 - Personal Series - 23/7/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:31:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:33:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:35:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5466 Paul Playle   1203 19:31:00 20:17:52 0:46:52 4 0:38:57 1.0  
  2 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 3 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1209 19:35:00 20:22:12 0:47:12 4 0:39:02 2.0  
  3 Personal Slow Topper : Band 1 46623 Nancy Scott   1388 19:31:00 20:25:19 0:54:19 4 0:39:08 3.0  
  4 Personal Slow Topper : Band 3 45055 Kyo Wong   1520 19:31:00 20:16:08 0:45:08 3 0:39:35 4.0  
  5 Personal Laser Laser : Band 2 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1197 19:33:00 20:20:30 0:47:30 4 0:39:41 5.0  
  6 Personal Fast Laser Eps : Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1075 19:35:00 20:18:27 0:43:27 4 0:40:25 6.0  
  7 Personal Slow Solo : Band 0 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 19:31:00 20:17:28 0:46:28 4 0:40:33 7.0  
  8 Personal Laser Laser : Band 2 168842 John Smith   1197 19:33:00 20:22:11 0:49:11 4 0:41:05 8.0  
  9 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 1409 Clare James   1156 19:35:00 20:24:17 0:49:17 4 0:42:38 9.0  
  10 Personal Fast Int Canoe : Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1029 19:35:00 20:19:14 0:44:14 4 0:42:59 10.0  
  11 Personal Slow Streaker : Band 1 1844 Chris Smith   1203 19:31:00 20:22:52 0:51:52 4 0:43:07 11.0  
  12 Personal Laser Laser : Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 19:33:00 20:20:14 0:47:14 4 0:43:25 12.0  
  13 Personal Slow RS Vision : Band 2 Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1228 19:31:00 20:25:24 0:54:24 4 0:44:18 13.0  
  14 Personal Slow RS100 8.2: Band 3 220 Dave Baldwin   1150 19:35:00 20:26:07 0:51:07 4 0:44:27 14.0  

30/7 - Personal Series - 23/7/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Personal Slow Byte CII : Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1323 19:28:00 20:11:45 0:43:45   0:33:04 1.0  
  2 Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5466 Paul Playle   1203 19:28:00 20:10:31 0:42:31   0:35:21 2.0  
  3 Personal Slow Solo : Band 0 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 19:28:00 20:10:13 0:42:13   0:36:50 3.0  
  4 Personal Slow Streaker : Band 1 1844 Chris Smith   1203 19:28:00 20:14:45 0:46:45   0:38:52 4.0  
  5 Personal Laser Laser : Band 1 168989 Evan Cairns   1142 19:30:00 20:16:21 0:46:21   0:40:35 5.0  
  6 Personal Laser Laser : Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 19:30:00 20:14:38 0:44:38   0:41:01 6.0  
  7 Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5180 Rob Pettit   1203     OOD     6.2  
  8 Personal Fast Phantom : Band 0 1289 Richard Barker   1050 19:32:00 20:17:41 0:45:41   0:43:30 7.0  
  9 Personal Slow RS100 8.2: Band 3 220 Dave Baldwin   1150 19:32:00 20:23:31 0:51:31   0:44:48 8.0  
  10 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 227 Ian Cleaver   1156 19:32:00 20:25:17 0:53:17   0:46:06 9.0  
  11 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 4 1238 Kirstie Johnson   1261     DNF     12.0  
  11 Personal Slow Laser Vago : Band 4 5319 Tony Tahourdin   1302     DNF     12.0 Solo 6/8

6/8 - Personal Series - 6/8/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:28:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Personal Fast Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 : Band 3 3341 Roy Poole   1185 19:32:00 20:34:28 1:02:28   0:52:43 1.0  
  2 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 0 917 Mike Curtis   946 19:32:00 20:22:28 0:50:28   0:53:21 2.0  
  3 Personal Slow Laser Vago : Band 4 5319 Tony Tahourdin   1318 19:28:00 20:38:42 1:10:42   0:53:39 3.0 Solo 6/8
  4 Personal Slow Solo : Band 0 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 19:28:00 20:31:33 1:03:33   0:55:27 4.0  
  5 Personal Laser Laser : Band 2 168842 John Smith   1197 19:30:00 20:36:35 1:06:35   0:55:38 5.0  
  6 Personal Slow Byte CII : Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1323 19:28:00 20:41:50 1:13:50   0:55:48 6.0  
  7 Personal Laser Laser : Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 19:30:00 20:31:51 1:01:51   0:56:51 7.0  
  8 Personal Fast Laser Eps : Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1075 19:32:00 20:33:13 1:01:13   0:56:57 8.0  
  9 Personal Fast Phantom : Band 0 1289 Richard Barker   1002 19:32:00 20:29:40 0:57:40   0:57:33 9.0  
  10 Personal Slow Solo : Band 3 3636 Peter Cruise   1318     DNF     11.0  
  11 Personal Fast Albacore : Band 1 7918 Graham Potter   1103     OOD     14.3  

13/8 - Personal Series - 13/8/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 227 Ian Cleaver   1156     0:33:46   0:29:13 1.0  
  2 Personal Laser Laser : Band 2 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1197     0:36:14   0:30:16 2.0  
  3 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 2 845 Ian Hamilton/Douglas Clow Douglas Clow/Ian Hamilton 1041     0:31:38   0:30:23 3.0  
  4 Personal Slow RS Vision : Band 2 Vision Mike Jones Uta Griesenbach 1228     0:38:04   0:31:00 4.0  
  5 Personal Slow Byte CII : Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1323     0:41:29   0:31:21 5.0  
  6 Personal Fast Int Canoe : Band 3 257 Jim Champ   1029     0:32:48   0:31:53 6.0  
  7 Personal Slow RS100 8.2: Band 3 220 Dave Baldwin   1150     0:36:50   0:32:02 7.0  
  8 Personal Laser Laser : Band 1 168989 Evan Cairns   1142     0:37:28   0:32:48 8.0  
  9 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 0 917 Mike Curtis   1088     0:35:57   0:33:03 9.0  
  10 Personal Laser Laser : Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088     0:36:19   0:33:23 10.0  
  11 Personal Slow Solo : Band 0 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146     RET     12.0  

20/8 - Personal Series - 20/8/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:30:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:32:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:34:00
  Rank Series Start Weds Class Sail No Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
  1 Personal Fast RS 300 : Band 1 539 James Curtis   1040 19:34:00 20:06:40 0:32:40 3 0:31:25 1.0  
  2 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 227 Ian Cleaver   1156 19:34:00 20:10:23 0:36:23 3 0:31:28 2.0  
  3 Personal Slow Byte CII : Band 3 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1323 19:30:00 20:11:48 0:41:48 3 0:31:36 3.0  
  4 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 3 1236 Harry Phelps Liz Carell/James Curtis 1209     OOD     3.4  
  5 Personal Fast Phantom : Band 3 1306 Ian Klyne   1152 19:34:00 20:10:29 0:36:29 3 0:31:40 4.0  
  6 Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5466 Paul Playle   1203 19:30:00 20:08:30 0:38:30 3 0:32:00 5.0  
  7 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 2 1409 Clare James   1156 19:34:00 20:11:03 0:37:03 3 0:32:03 6.0  
  8 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 4 1238 Kirstie Johnson   1261 19:34:00 20:15:13 0:41:13 3 0:32:41 7.0  
  9 Personal Fast Merlin-Rocket 895-3429 : Band 3 3341 Roy Poole   1185 19:34:00 20:12:56 0:38:56 3 0:32:51 8.0  
  10 Personal Slow Solo : Band 1 5180 Rob Pettit   1203 19:30:00 20:10:02 0:40:02 3 0:33:17 9.0  
  11 Personal Slow Solo : Band 3 4193 Ian Peace   1318     OOD     10.2  
  12 Personal Laser Laser : Band 2 168115 John Magrath   1197 19:32:00 20:11:53 0:39:53 3 0:33:19 10.5  
  12 Personal Fast RS 400 : Band 0 917 Mike Curtis   990 19:34:00 20:06:59 0:32:59 3 0:33:19 10.5  
  14 Personal Slow RS100 8.2: Band 3 220 Dave Baldwin   1150 19:34:00 20:14:08 0:40:08 3 0:34:54 12.0  
  15 Personal Laser Laser : Band 0 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 19:32:00 20:10:08 0:38:08 3 0:35:03 13.0  
  16 Personal Laser Laser : Band 1 168989 Evan Cairns   1142 19:32:00 20:12:17 0:40:17 3 0:35:16 14.0  
  17 Personal Fast Laser Eps : Band 1 115 Mike Storey   1050 19:34:00 20:11:20 0:37:20 3 0:35:33 15.0  
  18 Personal Fast RS 200 : Band 3 749 Mark Ridler Lucy Ridler 1209     OOD     16.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com