Schools Regatta 2014

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY race 1 race 2 Race 3 race 4 Total Nett
1st slow TOPPER 46736 Epsom College Zoe James   1322 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd slow TOPPER 45055 IBRSC Kyo Wong   1322 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd fast LASER RADIAL 130417 Wilsons Alex Storey   1122 4.0 3.0 (26.0 RET) 3.0 36.0 10.0
4th fast LASER 4.7 140014 Ajax Sea Scouts Jo Dunn   1185 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 14.0 10.0
5th fast RS FEVA XL 51 WAG Toby Mizzi Tom Callan 1222 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 19.0 14.0
6th slow OPTIMIST 4529 St. Catherines Emily Bagley   1658 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 27.0 19.0
7th slow TOPPER 44375 IBRSC Ellie Wall   1322 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 30.0 20.0
8th fast RS FEVA XL 248 WAG Austin Reason Iwan Drewett 1222 10.0 7.5 6.0 (14.0) 37.5 23.5
9th fast RS FEVA XL 5533 St. Catherines Hannah Hattie 1222 (11.0) 7.5 10.0 8.0 36.5 25.5
10th fast RS FEVA XL 2049 St. Catherines Emily Izumi 1222 14.0 9.0 9.0 (17.0) 49.0 32.0
11th slow TOPPER 4.2 15181 IBRSC Cormac O'Brien   1380 9.0 (18.0) 11.0 12.0 50.0 32.0
12th fast RS FEVA XL 3355 St. Catherines Mira Grace 1222 8.0 11.0 14.0 (19.0) 52.0 33.0
13th fast RS FEVA XL 1518 IBRSC Matthew Curtis Harry Curtis 1222 (15.5) 12.0 12.0 10.0 49.5 34.0
14th fast RS FEVA XL 3357 IBRSC Lucy Riddler Anna Rowe 1222 13.0 13.0 (15.0) 11.0 52.0 37.0
15th fast LASER RADIAL 86321 Epsom College Charlie Steward   1122 15.5 15.0 (18.0) 9.0 57.5 39.5
16th slow TOPPER 41724 IBRSC Sophie Storey   1322 (21.0) 19.0 5.0 20.0 65.0 44.0
17th fast RS 200 1279 Brooklands Joshua East Tom Rides 1051 (18.0) 14.0 13.0 18.0 63.0 45.0
18th fast RS FEVA XL 3373 IBRSC Megan Rowe Maddie Bell 1222 17.0 16.0 (19.0) 15.0 67.0 48.0
19th slow TOPPER 15881 IBRSC Elinor O'Leary   1322 12.0 21.0 17.0 (26.0 DNF) 76.0 50.0
20th slow LASER PICO 101 Ajax Sea Scouts Scott Hambley   1318 19.0 (22.0) 16.0 16.0 73.0 51.0
21st fast RS FEVA XL 3885 Putney HS Emma Crudge Claudia Olmi 1222 22.0 (23.0) 20.0 13.0 78.0 55.0
22nd fast RS VISION 1734 Ajax Sea Scouts Ziggy Johannsen Felix Elliott 1116 (24.0) 17.0 23.0 22.0 86.0 62.0
23rd slow TOPPER 27748 WAG Katie Harris   1322 20.0 20.0 22.0 (23.0) 85.0 62.0
24th fast RS FEVA XL 2422 WAG Daisy Mizzi Cai Drewett 1222 23.0 (24.0) 21.0 21.0 89.0 65.0
25th fast RS FEVA XL 775 Epsom College Annabel Smith Laura Sevenoaks 1222 25.0 25.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 102.0 76.0

race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1100
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 slow TOPPER 46736 Epsom College Zoe James   1322 1105 114353 0:38:53 4 0:36:46 1.0
2 slow TOPPER 45055 IBRSC Kyo Wong   1322 1105 11:45:25 0:40:25 4 0:38:13 2.0
3 fast LASER 4.7 140014 Ajax Sea Scouts Jo Dunn   1185 1100 11:45:50 0:45:50 5 0:38:41 3.0
4 fast LASER RADIAL 130417 Wilsons Alex Storey   1122 1100 11:43:25 0:43:25 5 0:38:42 4.0
5 fast RS FEVA XL 51 WAG Toby Mizzi Tom Callan 1222 1100 11:38:09 0:38:09 4 0:39:01 5.0
6 slow TOPPER 44375 IBRSC Ellie Wall   1322 1105 11:48:31 0:43:31 4 0:41:09 6.0
7 slow OPTIMIST 4529 St. Catherines Emily Bagley   1658 1105 11:46:17 0:41:17 3 0:41:30 7.0
8 fast RS FEVA XL 3355 St. Catherines Mira Grace 1222 1100 11:42:32 0:42:32 4 0:43:30 8.0
9 slow TOPPER 4.2 15181 IBRSC Cormac O'Brien   1380 1105 11:41:02 0:36:02 3 0:43:31 9.0
10 fast RS FEVA XL 248 WAG Austin Reason Iwan Drewett 1222 1100 11:42:37 0:42:37 4 0:43:36 10.0
11 fast RS FEVA XL 5533 St. Catherines Hannah Hattie 1222 1100 11:42:47 0:42:47 4 0:43:46 11.0
12 slow TOPPER 15881 IBRSC Elinor O'Leary   1322 1105 11:39:46 0:34:46 3 0:43:50 12.0
13 fast RS FEVA XL 3357 IBRSC Lucy Riddler Anna Rowe 1222 1100 11:43:08 0:43:08 4 0:44:07 13.0
14 fast RS FEVA XL 2049 St. Catherines Emily Izumi 1222 1100 11:43:32 0:43:32 4 0:44:32 14.0
15 fast RS FEVA XL 1518 IBRSC Matthew Curtis Harry Curtis 1222 1100 11:45:41 0:45:41 4 0:46:44 15.5
15 fast LASER RADIAL 86321 Epsom College Charlie Steward   1122 1100 11:41:57 0:41:57 4 0:46:44 15.5
17 fast RS FEVA XL 3373 IBRSC Megan Rowe Maddie Bell 1222 1100 11:45:51 0:45:51 4 0:46:54 17.0
18 fast RS 200 1279 Brooklands Joshua East Tom Rides 1051 1100 11:39:50 0:39:50 4 0:47:23 18.0
19 slow LASER PICO 101 Ajax Sea Scouts Scott Hambley   1318 1105 11:43:19 0:38:19 3 0:48:27 19.0
20 slow TOPPER 27748 WAG Katie Harris   1322 1105 11:43:32 0:38:32 3 0:48:35 20.0
21 slow TOPPER 41724 IBRSC Sophie Storey   1322 1105 11:44:00 0:39:00 3 0:49:10 21.0
22 fast RS FEVA XL 3885 Putney HS Emma Crudge Claudia Olmi 1222 1100 11:37:37 0:37:37 3 0:51:18 22.0
23 fast RS FEVA XL 2422 WAG Daisy Mizzi Cai Drewett 1222 1100 11:37:58 0:37:58 3 0:51:47 23.0
24 fast RS VISION 1734 Ajax Sea Scouts Ziggy Johannsen Felix Elliott 1116 1100 11:41:51 0:41:51 3 1:02:30 24.0
25 fast RS FEVA XL 775 Epsom College Annabel Smith Laura Sevenoaks 1222 1100 11:47:13 0:47:13 3 1:04:24 25.0

race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1205
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 slow TOPPER 46736 Epsom College Zoe James   1322 1205 12:37:51 0:32:51 3 0:24:51 1.0
2 slow TOPPER 45055 IBRSC Kyo Wong   1322 1205 12:38:40 0:33:40 3 0:25:28 2.0
3 fast LASER RADIAL 130417 Wilsons Alex Storey   1122 1200 12:30:56 0:30:56 3 0:27:34 3.0
4 fast LASER 4.7 140014 Ajax Sea Scouts Jo Dunn   1185 1200 12:32:53 0:32:53 3 0:27:45 4.0
5 fast RS FEVA XL 51 WAG Toby Mizzi Tom Callan 1222 1200 12:34:34 0:34:34 3 0:28:17 5.0
6 slow OPTIMIST 4529 St. Catherines Emily Bagley   1658 1205 12:36:23 0:31:23 2 0:28:24 6.0
7 fast RS FEVA XL 248 WAG Austin Reason Iwan Drewett 1222 1200 12:35:21 0:35:21 3 0:28:56 7.5
7 fast RS FEVA XL 5533 St. Catherines Hannah Hattie 1222 1200 12:35:22 0:35:22 3 0:28:56 7.5
9 fast RS FEVA XL 2049 St. Catherines Emily Izumi 1222 1200 12:35:25 0:35:25 3 0:28:59 9.0
10 slow TOPPER 44375 IBRSC Ellie Wall   1322 1205 12:31:01 0:26:01 2 0:29:31 10.0
11 fast RS FEVA XL 3355 St. Catherines Mira Grace 1222 1200 12:36:17 0:36:17 3 0:29:42 11.0
12 fast RS FEVA XL 1518 IBRSC Matthew Curtis Harry Curtis 1222 1200 12:36:36 0:36:36 3 0:29:57 12.0
13 fast RS FEVA XL 3357 IBRSC Lucy Riddler Anna Rowe 1222 1200 12:36:55 0:36:55 3 0:30:13 13.0
14 fast RS 200 1279 Brooklands Joshua East Tom Rides 1051 1200 12:32:27 0:32:27 3 0:30:53 14.0
15 fast LASER RADIAL 86321 Epsom College Charlie Steward   1122 1200 12:35:06 0:35:06 3 0:31:17 15.0
16 fast RS FEVA XL 3373 IBRSC Megan Rowe Maddie Bell 1222 1200 12:38:24 0:38:24 3 0:31:25 16.0
17 fast RS VISION 1734 Ajax Sea Scouts Ziggy Johannsen Felix Elliott 1116 1200 12:35:13 0:35:13 3 0:31:33 17.0
18 slow TOPPER 4.2 15181 IBRSC Cormac O'Brien   1380 1205 12:34:31 0:29:31 2 0:32:05 18.0
19 slow TOPPER 41724 IBRSC Sophie Storey   1322 1205 12:33:31 0:28:31 2 0:32:21 19.0
20 slow TOPPER 27748 WAG Katie Harris   1322 1205 12:33:36 0:28:36 2 0:32:27 20.0
21 slow TOPPER 15881 IBRSC Elinor O'Leary   1322 1205 12:35:00 0:30:00 2 0:34:02 21.0
22 slow LASER PICO 101 Ajax Sea Scouts Scott Hambley   1318 1205 12:35:10 0:30:10 2 0:34:20 22.0
23 fast RS FEVA XL 3885 Putney HS Emma Crudge Claudia Olmi 1222 1200 12:30:51 0:30:51 2 0:37:52 23.0
24 fast RS FEVA XL 2422 WAG Daisy Mizzi Cai Drewett 1222 1200 12:31:51 0:31:51 2 0:39:06 24.0
25 fast RS FEVA XL 775 Epsom College Annabel Smith Laura Sevenoaks 1222 1200 12:37:47 0:37:47 2 0:46:23 25.0

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1345
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1350
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 slow TOPPER 46736 Epsom College Zoe James   1322 1350 14:20:30 0:30:30 3 0:30:46 1.0
2 slow TOPPER 45055 IBRSC Kyo Wong   1322 1350 14:20:42 0:30:42 3 0:30:58 2.0
3 fast LASER 4.7 140014 Ajax Sea Scouts Jo Dunn   1185 1345 14:21:58 0:36:58 4 0:31:12 3.0
4 fast RS FEVA XL 51 WAG Toby Mizzi Tom Callan 1222 1345 14:23:27 0:38:27 4 0:31:28 4.0
5 slow TOPPER 41724 IBRSC Sophie Storey   1322 1350 14:23:59 0:33:59 3 0:34:16 5.0
6 fast RS FEVA XL 248 WAG Austin Reason Iwan Drewett 1222 1345 14:27:03 0:42:03 4 0:34:25 6.0
7 slow TOPPER 44375 IBRSC Ellie Wall   1322 1350 14:24:08 0:34:08 3 0:34:26 7.0
8 slow OPTIMIST 4529 St. Catherines Emily Bagley   1658 1350 14:18:54 0:28:54 2 0:34:52 8.0
9 fast RS FEVA XL 2049 St. Catherines Emily Izumi 1222 1345 14:28:00 0:43:00 4 0:35:11 9.0
10 fast RS FEVA XL 5533 St. Catherines Hannah Hattie 1222 1345 14:28:34 0:43:34 4 0:35:39 10.0
11 slow TOPPER 4.2 15181 IBRSC Cormac O'Brien   1380 1350 14:27:06 0:37:06 3 0:35:51 11.0
12 fast RS FEVA XL 1518 IBRSC Matthew Curtis Harry Curtis 1222 1345 14:28:59 0:43:59 4 0:36:00 12.0
13 fast RS 200 1279 Brooklands Joshua East Tom Rides 1051 1345 14:23:08 0:38:08 4 0:36:17 13.0
14 fast RS FEVA XL 3355 St. Catherines Mira Grace 1222 1345 14:29:32 0:44:32 4 0:36:27 14.0
15 fast RS FEVA XL 3357 IBRSC Lucy Riddler Anna Rowe 1222 1345 14:19:03 0:34:03 3 0:37:09 15.0
16 slow LASER PICO 101 Ajax Sea Scouts Scott Hambley   1318 1350 14:26:59 0:36:59 3 0:37:25 16.0
17 slow TOPPER 15881 IBRSC Elinor O'Leary   1322 1350 14:27:10 0:37:10 3 0:37:29 17.0
18 fast LASER RADIAL 86321 Epsom College Charlie Steward   1122 1345 14:28:02 0:43:02 4 0:38:21 18.0
19 fast RS FEVA XL 3373 IBRSC Megan Rowe Maddie Bell 1222 1345 14:20:21 0:35:21 3 0:38:34 19.0
20 fast RS FEVA XL 3885 Putney HS Emma Crudge Claudia Olmi 1222 1345 14:22:32 0:37:32 3 0:40:57 20.0
21 fast RS FEVA XL 2422 WAG Daisy Mizzi Cai Drewett 1222 1345 14:23:03 0:38:03 3 0:41:31 21.0
22 slow TOPPER 27748 WAG Katie Harris   1322 1350 14:31:21 0:41:21 3 0:41:42 22.0
23 fast RS VISION 1734 Ajax Sea Scouts Ziggy Johannsen Felix Elliott 1116 1345 14:21:43 0:36:43 3 0:43:52 23.0
24 fast LASER RADIAL 130417 Wilsons Alex Storey   1122 1345 14:20:42 RET 4   26.0

race 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1445
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1450
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 slow TOPPER 46736 Epsom College Zoe James   1322 1450 15:29:22 0:39:22 4 0:37:13 1.0
2 slow TOPPER 45055 IBRSC Kyo Wong   1322 1450 15:29:39 0:39:39 4 0:37:29 2.0
3 fast LASER RADIAL 130417 Wilsons Alex Storey   1122 1445 15:28:08 0:43:08 5 0:38:27 3.0
4 fast LASER 4.7 140014 Ajax Sea Scouts Jo Dunn   1185 1445 15:30:38 0:45:38 5 0:38:31 4.0
5 fast RS FEVA XL 51 WAG Toby Mizzi Tom Callan 1222 1445 15:33:02 0:48:02 5 0:39:18 5.0
6 slow OPTIMIST 4529 St. Catherines Emily Bagley   1658 1450 15:31:50 0:41:50 3 0:42:03 6.0
7 slow TOPPER 44375 IBRSC Ellie Wall   1322 1450 15:34:39 0:44:39 4 0:42:13 7.0
8 fast RS FEVA XL 5533 St. Catherines Hannah Hattie 1222 1445 15:27:12 0:42:12 4 0:43:10 8.0
9 fast LASER RADIAL 86321 Epsom College Charlie Steward   1122 1445 15:33:50 0:48:50 5 0:43:31 9.0
10 fast RS FEVA XL 1518 IBRSC Matthew Curtis Harry Curtis 1222 1445 15:27:45 0:42:45 4 0:43:44 10.0
11 fast RS FEVA XL 3357 IBRSC Lucy Riddler Anna Rowe 1222 1445 15:27:56 0:42:56 4 0:43:55 11.0
12 slow TOPPER 4.2 15181 IBRSC Cormac O'Brien   1380 1450 15:38:35 0:48:35 4 0:44:00 12.0
13 fast RS FEVA XL 3885 Putney HS Emma Crudge Claudia Olmi 1222 1445 15:28:08 0:43:08 4 0:44:07 13.0
14 fast RS FEVA XL 248 WAG Austin Reason Iwan Drewett 1222 1445 15:28:33 0:43:33 4 0:44:33 14.0
15 fast RS FEVA XL 3373 IBRSC Megan Rowe Maddie Bell 1222 1445 15:30:11 0:45:11 4 0:46:13 15.0
16 slow LASER PICO 101 Ajax Sea Scouts Scott Hambley   1318 1450 15:27:52 0:37:52 3 0:47:53 16.0
17 fast RS FEVA XL 2049 St. Catherines Emily Izumi 1222 1445 15:46:00 1:01:00 5 0:49:55 17.0
18 fast RS 200 1279 Brooklands Joshua East Tom Rides 1051 1445 15:37:44 0:52:44 5 0:50:10 18.0
19 fast RS FEVA XL 3355 St. Catherines Mira Grace 1222 1445 15:35:40 0:50:40 4 0:51:50 19.0
20 slow TOPPER 41724 IBRSC Sophie Storey   1322 1450 15:38:31 0:48:31 3 1:01:10 20.0
21 fast RS FEVA XL 2422 WAG Daisy Mizzi Cai Drewett 1222 1445 15:30:36 0:45:36 3 1:02:12 21.0
22 fast RS VISION 1734 Ajax Sea Scouts Ziggy Johannsen Felix Elliott 1116 1445 15:35:51 0:50:51 3 1:15:56 22.0
23 slow TOPPER 27748 WAG Katie Harris   1322 1450 15:30:39 0:40:39 2 1:16:52 23.0
24 slow TOPPER 15881 IBRSC Elinor O'Leary   1322     DNF     26.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com