Mountifield Pursuit Series 2014

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating April May June July August September October Total Nett Notes
1st SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 10.0 3.0  
2nd 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 2.0 OOD 3.0 (56.0 DNC) 1.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 230.0 6.0 RS200 in May, July
3rd RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 (4.0 OOD) 2.0 (9.0) 3.0 (56.0 DNC) 2.0 (56.0 DNC) 132.0 7.0 RS300 in June
4th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 (56.0 DNC) 5.7 OOD 3.0 (12.0) 2.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 190.7 10.7  
5th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 (56.0 DNC) 7.0 (13.0) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 193.0 12.0  
6th SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1146 (56.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 4.0 238.0 14.0  
7th SOLO 5180 Rob Pettit   1146 (56.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 5.0 OOD (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 239.0 15.0  
8th LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 3.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 240.0 16.0  
9th LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 1.0 6.7 OOD (10.0) 9.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 194.7 16.7  
10th SOLO 3457 Mervyn Cinnnamond   1146 (56.0 DNC) (17.0) 4.0 10.0 (56.0 DNC) 3.0 (56.0 DNC) 202.0 17.0  
11th SOLO 3365 Frank Beanland   1146 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 8.0 (56.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 244.0 20.0  
12th LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 (56.0 DNC) 8.0 (56.0 DNC) 6.0 (56.0 DNC) 7.0 (56.0 DNC) 245.0 21.0  
13th LASER EPS 114 Mike Storey   1024 (56.0 DNC) 16.0 2.0 (27.0 DNF) 4.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 217.0 22.0 N12 in June
14th SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1146 6.0 (18.0) (56.0 DNC) (14.0) (14.0) 10.0 8.0 126.0 24.0  
15th SOLO 3270 Chris Biscomb   1146 (56.0 DNC) (11.0) 8.0 (18.0) 9.0 (56.0 DNC) 7.0 165.0 24.0  
16th STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1146 (56.0 DNC) 9.0 (56.0 DNC) 16.0 3.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 252.0 28.0  
17th LASER 1 Ben Sharp   1088 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 5.0 (56.0 DNC) 252.0 28.0  
18th SOLO 4073 Peter Cottrell   1146 (56.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (11.0) (56.0 DNC) 11.0 (56.0 DNC) 207.0 28.0  
19th BYTE CII   Caroline Baldwin     (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 5.0 15.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 254.0 30.0  
20th MERLIN-ROCKET 3341 Roy Poole   990 (56.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 OOD (56.0 DNC) 8.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 254.0 30.0  
21st SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1146 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 19.0 (56.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 265.0 41.0  
22nd RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1071 (56.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 OOD (21.0) 12.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 232.0 43.0  
23rd SOLO 3861 Dave Clark   1146 17.5 OOD 20.0 (56.0 DNC) 15.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 276.5 52.5  
24th RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 (56.0 DNC) 22.0 (56.0 DNC) 23.0 (56.0 DNC) 15.0 (56.0 DNC) 284.0 60.0  
25th SOLO 4173 David Lawton   1146 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 293.0 69.0  
26th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 (56.0 DNC) 6.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 7.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 293.0 69.0  
27th RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1051 (56.0 DNC) 13.0 (56.0 DNC) 4.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 297.0 73.0  
28th SOLO 1193 Tony Sproat   1146 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 12.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 12.0 56.0 DNC 304.0 80.0  
29th LASER RADIAL 130417 Alex Storey   1122 (56.0 DNC) 21.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 5.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 306.0 82.0 N12 in August
30th PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   1002 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 20.0 (56.0 DNC) 6.0 56.0 DNC 306.0 82.0  
31st LASER RADIAL 201172 Matt Young   1122 5.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 22.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 307.0 83.0  
32nd LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 6.0 313.0 89.0  
33rd LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1088 (56.0 DNC) 23.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 13.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 316.0 92.0  
34th CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 24.0 (56.0 DNC) 14.0 56.0 DNC 318.0 94.0  
35th SOLO 2042 J Carpenter   1146 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF 16.0 56.0 DNC 323.0 99.0  
36th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1051 4.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 340.0 116.0  
37th LASER 4.7 -- Alex Storey   1185 7.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 343.0 119.0  
38th LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1185 8.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 344.0 120.0  
39th STREAKER 1170 Lorraine Lynch   1146 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 10.0 346.0 122.0  
40th LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1122 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 11.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 347.0 123.0  
41st LASER 106836 Henry Carrow   1088 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 11.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 347.0 123.0  
42nd LASER 193441 Ed Chamberlain   1088 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 14.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 350.0 126.0  
43rd LASER 156211 Ben Sharp   1088 (56.0 DNC) 14.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 350.0 126.0  
44th LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 15.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 351.0 127.0  
45th RS 200 1236 Alison Baldwin   1051 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 16.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 352.0 128.0  
46th LASER 168842 John Smith   1088 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 17.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 353.0 129.0  
47th RS 200 481 Steve Green Alicia Green 1051 (56.0 DNC) 19.0 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 355.0 131.0  
48th RS 500 639 Ali Smith Laurence Smith 975 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 25.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 361.0 137.0  
49th LASER 165842 John Smith   1088 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 363.0 139.0  
49th SOLO 3861 Dave Clark   1146 (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 363.0 139.0  
51st LASER 146162 Nick England   1088 (56.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 363.0 139.0  
51st BLAZE   Preston Taylor   1026 (56.0 DNC) 27.0 OOD (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 363.0 139.0  
53rd SOLO 419x Tony Sproat   1146 27.0 DNF (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 363.0 139.0  
53rd SOLO 4 Mike Lipscombe   1146 27.0 OOD (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 363.0 139.0  
53rd LASER   Peter Hughes   1088 27.0 OOD (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 363.0 139.0  

April - 6/4/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 1 1.0  
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 2 2.0  
2 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 OOD 2.0 RS200 in May, July
4 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 3 3.0  
5 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 OOD 4.0 RS300 in June
5 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1051 4 4.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 201172 Matt Young   1122 5 5.0  
8 SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1146 6 6.0  
9 LASER 4.7 -- Alex Storey   1185 7 7.0  
10 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1185 8 8.0  
11 SOLO 3861 Dave Clark   1146 OOD 17.5  
12 SOLO 419x Tony Sproat   1146 DNF 27.0  
12 SOLO 4 Mike Lipscombe   1146 OOD 27.0  
12 LASER   Peter Hughes   1088 OOD 27.0  

May - 4/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 1 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 2 2.0 RS300 in June
3 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 3 3.0 RS200 in May, July
4 SOLO 5180 Rob Pettit   1146 4 4.0  
5 SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1146 5 5.0  
6 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 OOD 5.7  
7 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 6 6.0  
8 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 OOD 6.7  
9 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 7 7.0  
10 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 8 8.0  
11 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1146 9 9.0  
12 SOLO 4073 Peter Cottrell   1146 10 10.0  
13 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscomb   1146 11 11.0  
14 MERLIN-ROCKET 3341 Roy Poole   990 12 12.0  
15 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1051 13 13.0  
16 LASER 156211 Ben Sharp   1088 14 14.0  
17 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1071 15 15.0  
18 LASER EPS 114 Mike Storey   1024 16 16.0 N12 in June
19 SOLO 3457 Mervyn Cinnnamond   1146 17 17.0  
20 SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1146 18 18.0  
21 RS 200 481 Steve Green Alicia Green 1051 19 19.0  
22 SOLO 3861 Dave Clark   1146 20 20.0  
23 LASER RADIAL 130417 Alex Storey   1122 21 21.0 N12 in August
24 RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 22 22.0  
25 LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1088 23 23.0  
26 LASER 146162 Nick England   1088 DNF 27.0  
26 BLAZE   Preston Taylor   1026 OOD 27.0  

June - 1/6/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 1 1.0  
2 LASER EPS 114 Mike Storey   1024 2 2.0 N12 in June
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 3 3.0  
4 SOLO 3457 Mervyn Cinnnamond   1146 4 4.0  
5 SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1146 5 5.0  
6 SOLO 5180 Rob Pettit   1146 6 6.0  
7 SOLO 4073 Peter Cottrell   1146 7 7.0  
8 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscomb   1146 8 8.0  
9 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 9 9.0 RS300 in June
10 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 10 10.0  
10 BYTE CII   Caroline Baldwin     OOD 10.0  
10 MERLIN-ROCKET 3341 Roy Poole   990 OOD 10.0  
13 LASER 106836 Henry Carrow   1088 11 11.0  
14 SOLO 1193 Tony Sproat   1146 12 12.0  
15 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 13 13.0  
16 LASER 193441 Ed Chamberlain   1088 14 14.0  
17 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 15 15.0  
18 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1071 OOD 16.0  

July - 6/7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 1 1.0 RS200 in May, July
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 2 2.0  
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 3 3.0 RS300 in June
4 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1051 4 4.0  
5 SOLO 5180 Rob Pettit   1146 OOD 5.0  
5 BYTE CII   Caroline Baldwin     5 5.0  
7 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 6 6.0  
8 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 7 7.0  
9 SOLO 3365 Frank Beanland   1146 8 8.0  
10 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 9 9.0  
11 SOLO 3457 Mervyn Cinnnamond   1146 10 10.0  
12 SOLO 4073 Peter Cottrell   1146 11 11.0  
13 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 12 12.0  
14 LASER 1 Ben Sharp   1088 13 13.0  
15 SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1146 14 14.0  
16 SOLO 3861 Dave Clark   1146 15 15.0  
17 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1146 16 16.0  
18 LASER 168842 John Smith   1088 17 17.0  
19 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscomb   1146 18 18.0  
20 SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1146 19 19.0  
21 PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   1002 20 20.0  
22 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1071 21 21.0  
23 LASER RADIAL 201172 Matt Young   1122 22 22.0  
24 RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 23 23.0  
25 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 24 24.0  
26 RS 500 639 Ali Smith Laurence Smith 975 25 25.0  
27 LASER EPS 114 Mike Storey   1024 DNF 27.0 N12 in June

August - 3/8/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 1 1.0  
2 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 2 2.0  
3 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1146 3 3.0  
4 LASER EPS 114 Mike Storey   1024 4 4.0 N12 in June
5 LASER RADIAL 130417 Alex Storey   1122 5 5.0 N12 in August
6 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 6 6.0  
7 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 7 7.0  
8 MERLIN-ROCKET 3341 Roy Poole   990 8 8.0  
9 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscomb   1146 9 9.0  
10 LASER 1 Ben Sharp   1088 10 10.0  
11 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1122 11 11.0  
12 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1071 12 12.0  
13 LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1088 13 13.0  
14 SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1146 14 14.0  
15 BYTE CII   Caroline Baldwin     15 15.0  
16 RS 200 1236 Alison Baldwin   1051 16 16.0  
17 SOLO 2042 J Carpenter   1146 DNF 27.0  
17 LASER 165842 John Smith   1088 DNF 27.0  
17 SOLO 3861 Dave Clark   1146 DNF 27.0  

September - 7/9/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 1 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 2 2.0 RS300 in June
3 SOLO 3457 Mervyn Cinnnamond   1146 3 3.0  
4 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 4 4.0  
5 LASER 1 Ben Sharp   1088 5 5.0  
6 PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   1002 6 6.0  
7 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 7 7.0  
8 SOLO 4173 David Lawton   1146 8 8.0  
9 SOLO 3365 Frank Beanland   1146 9 9.0  
10 SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1146 10 10.0  
11 SOLO 4073 Peter Cottrell   1146 11 11.0  
12 SOLO 1193 Tony Sproat   1146 12 12.0  
13 SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1146 13 13.0  
14 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 14 14.0  
15 RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 15 15.0  
16 SOLO 2042 J Carpenter   1146 16 16.0  
17 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 DNF 27.0  

October - 5/10/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 1 1.0  
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 2 2.0  
3 SOLO 3365 Frank Beanland   1146 3 3.0  
4 SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1146 4 4.0  
5 SOLO 4173 David Lawton   1146 5 5.0  
6 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 6 6.0  
7 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscomb   1146 7 7.0  
8 SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1146 8 8.0  
9 SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1146 9 9.0  
10 STREAKER 1170 Lorraine Lynch   1146 10 10.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com