Laser Spring 2014 - Sunday Morning

IBRSC

Laser Sprimg 2014 Sun AM (Provisional as missing results)

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Entries: 22, Scoring system: 50% discard
SailNo HelmName R1 - 6th April R2 - 13th April R3 20th April R4 - 27th April R5 4th May R6 11th May R7 18th May R8 -25th May R9 - 1st June R11 - 15th June R12 22nd June R13 - 29th June R14 -6th July (P) Total Nett
1 Kevin Seebaluck (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 (3.0) (23.0 DNC) 1.9 OOD (23.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 87.9 11.9
168842 John Smith (23.0 DNC) 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 23.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 184.0 46.0
180441 Tony Butler (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 194.0 56.0
168115 John McGrath (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 196.0 58.0
170487 Paul Wright-Anderson 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.7 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 213.7 75.7
201172 Matt Young 3.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 223.0 85.0
165372 Simon Bean (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.5 OOD 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 DNC 234.5 96.5
195226 Andy Collison (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 23.0 DNC 242.0 104.0
130417(R) Alex Storey 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 242.0 104.0
156211 Ben Sharp (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 260.0 122.0
164991 Patrick Lucas-Box (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 265.0 127.0
TBA Ian Woods (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 277.0 139.0
183952 Tom Howard (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 277.0 139.0
114282 TBC (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 277.0 139.0
117457 TBC (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 278.0 140.0
112025 Mark Phillips (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 279.0 141.0
144282 Brian Greenaway (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 279.0 141.0
130417 Uta (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 279.0 141.0
165631 Nigel Thompson (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 280.0 142.0
140014 Joe Dunn 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 281.0 143.0
146162 Nick England (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 282.0 144.0
180382 Andy Barnett (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 299.0 161.0

R1 - 6th April - 6th April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
SailNo HelmName Place Points
170487 Paul Wright-Anderson 1 1.0
1 Kevin Seebaluck 2 2.0
201172 Matt Young 3 3.0
130417(R) Alex Storey 4 4.0
140014 Joe Dunn 5 5.0

R2 - 13th April - 13th April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
SailNo HelmName Place Points
180441 Tony Butler 1 1.0
1 Kevin Seebaluck 2 2.0
168115 John McGrath 3 3.0
201172 Matt Young 4 4.0
168842 John Smith 5 5.0
164991 Patrick Lucas-Box 6 6.0

R3 20th April - 20th April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
SailNo HelmName Place Points
170487 Paul Wright-Anderson 1 1.0
1 Kevin Seebaluck 2 2.0
130417 Uta 3 3.0

R4 - 27th April - 27th April

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
SailNo HelmName Place Points
114282 TBC 1 1.0
117457 TBC 2 2.0
1 Kevin Seebaluck 3 3.0

R5 4th May - 4th May -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
SailNo HelmName Place Points
165372 Simon Bean 1 1.0
170487 Paul Wright-Anderson OOD 1.7
168115 John McGrath 2 2.0
156211 Ben Sharp 3 3.0
130417(R) Alex Storey 4 4.0
195226 Andy Collison 5 5.0
146162 Nick England DNF 6.0

R6 11th May - 11th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Kevin Seebaluck OOD 1.9

R7 18th May - 18th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
SailNo HelmName Place Points
180441 Tony Butler 1 1.0
168115 John McGrath 2 2.0
168842 John Smith 3 3.0

R8 -25th May - 25th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
SailNo HelmName Place Points
183952 Tom Howard 1 1.0
165372 Simon Bean OOD 1.5
1 Kevin Seebaluck 2 2.0
144282 Brian Greenaway 3 3.0
130417(R) Alex Storey 4 4.0
180441 Tony Butler 5 5.0

R9 - 1st June - 1st June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
SailNo HelmName Place Points
180441 Tony Butler 1 1.0
1 Kevin Seebaluck 2 2.0
201172 Matt Young 3 3.0
168115 John McGrath 4 4.0
168842 John Smith 5 5.0
164991 Patrick Lucas-Box 6 6.0

R11 - 15th June - 15th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Kevin Seebaluck 1 1.0
168842 John Smith 2 2.0
112025 Mark Phillips 3 3.0

R12 22nd June - 22nd June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
SailNo HelmName Place Points
TBA Ian Woods 1 1.0
180441 Tony Butler 2 2.0
195226 Andy Collison 3 3.0
165631 Nigel Thompson 4 4.0

R13 - 29th June - 29th June

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Kevin Seebaluck 1 1.0
165372 Simon Bean 2 2.0
168842 John Smith 3 3.0
195226 Andy Collison 4 4.0

R14 -6th July (P) - 6th July

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
SailNo HelmName Place Points
168115 John McGrath 1 1.0
1 Kevin Seebaluck 2 2.0
170487 Paul Wright-Anderson 3 3.0
156211 Ben Sharp 4 4.0
168842 John Smith 5 5.0
201172 Matt Young 6 6.0


NB RACE 10 & RACE 15 RESULTS MISSING

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com