Summer Handicap p.m. Series 2014

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results as of 16:31 on October 19, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 11, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 20/7 - 1 20/7 - 2 27/7 - 1 27/7 - 2 3/8 - 1 3/8 - 2 17/8 - 1 17/8 - 2 24/8 - 1 24/8 - 2 31/8 - 1 31/8 - 2 7/9 14/9 - 1 14/9 - 2 21/9 - 1 21/9 - 2 5/10 - 1 12/10 - 2 19/10 - 1 19/10 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 157.0 13.0 300 on 27/7, 17/8, 24/8, 31/8, 21/9
2nd SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 149.0 15.0 RS Aero9 on 17/8
3rd Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 3.4 OOD 3.4 OOD 3.0 (7.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 211.8 28.8  
4th Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (10.0) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 229.0 41.0 500 on 12/10
5th LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 (7.0) (7.0) (12.0) (11.0) (6.0) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0) (8.0) (14.0) 3.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 167.0 45.0  
6th SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 5.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0) (7.0) 5.0 6.1 OOD 6.1 OOD 3.0 3.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0) (8.0) (7.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 193.2 50.2  
7th LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 261.0 52.0  
8th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 291.0 82.0  
9th SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 OCS 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 309.0 100.0  
10th SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 311.0 102.0  
11th LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 15.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 15.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 DNF 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 311.0 102.0  
12th LASER 180382 Andy Barnett   1088 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 314.0 105.0 RS100 & IC 24/8, RS200 14/9
13th NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1068 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 318.0 109.0 Radial 27/7, EPS 3/8, RS100 17/8, 14/9
14th RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy/Fiona Fardon 1051 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 19.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 321.0 112.0 Feva XL on 24/8
15th RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1051 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.7 OOD 3.7 OOD 322.4 113.4  
16th CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 12.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 18.0 7.0 10.7 OOD 10.7 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 324.4 115.4 RS100 2nd race 24/8
17th LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 13.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 327.0 118.0  
18th RS 200 1236 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1051 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 15.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 345.0 136.0 300 on 20/7, 500 27/7
19th BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 348.0 139.0  
20th LASER 187493 Rory O'Brien   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 13.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 349.0 140.0  
21st LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 354.0 145.0  
22nd LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 356.0 147.0  
23rd LASER 201172 Matt Young   1088 10.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 361.0 152.0  
24th LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 364.0 155.0  
25th TOPPER 46623 Nancy Scott   1322 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 369.0 160.0  
26th SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 13.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 370.0 161.0  
27th LASER 172598 Ray Lambe   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 370.0 161.0  
28th LASER 164991 Patrick Lucas-Box   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 371.0 162.0  
29th LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 15.0 9.0 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 371.0 162.0  
30th PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   1002 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 374.0 165.0  
31st RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 11.0 10.0 15.0 16.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 375.0 166.0  
32nd SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1146 15.0 DNF 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 380.0 171.0  
33rd Laser Radial 130417 Alex Storey   1122 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 14.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 380.0 171.0 N12 27/7
34th RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 380.0 171.0  
35th RS 300 539 Harry Phelps   990 9.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 381.0 172.0 Canoe 20/7-2
36th TOPPER 43170 Kiyo Wong   1322 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 384.0 175.0  
37th LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 384.0 175.0  
38th RS 200 1265 Mike Curtis Harry Curtis 1051 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 385.0 176.0  
39th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1051 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 387.0 178.0 Vision on 19/10
40th SOLO 505 Peter Halliday   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 DNC 387.0 178.0  
41st RS VISION 1506 unknown   1116 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 16.0 11.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 388.0 179.0 Created from sailno wizard
42nd RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton   946 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 390.0 181.0  
43rd LASER 91372 cc   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 391.0 182.0  
44th LASER 33313 unknown   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 12.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 392.0 183.0  
45th TOPPER 4.2 15181 Cormac O'Brien   1377 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 12.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 392.0 183.0  
46th RS FEVA XL 3355 J Leake   1222 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 393.0 184.0 Laser on 12/10
47th SOLO 4386 Mike Day   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 394.0 185.0 would have been 4th & 1st
48th LASER 5 Unknown   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 14.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 394.0 185.0  
49th SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 14.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 394.0 185.0  
50th LASER 4 unknown   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 17.0 19.0 DNC 17.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 395.0 186.0  

20/7 - 1 - 20/7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1216
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:24:44   0:24:41 1.0  
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:28:43   0:25:03 2.0 RS Aero9 on 17/8
3 LASER 180382 Andy Barnett   1088 0:27:35   0:25:21 3.0 RS100 & IC 24/8, RS200 14/9
4 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 OOD     3.4  
5 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 0:29:44   0:25:57 4.0 500 on 12/10
6 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 0:30:03   0:26:13 5.0  
7 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 0:28:35   0:26:16 6.0  
8 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:29:15   0:26:53 7.0  
9 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 0:30:58   0:26:56 8.0  
10 RS 300 539 Harry Phelps   990 0:27:05   0:27:21 9.0 Canoe 20/7-2
11 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1088 0:30:24   0:27:56 10.0  
12 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 0:29:22   0:29:22 11.0  
13 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 0:28:03   0:31:20 12.0 RS100 2nd race 24/8
14 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 DNF     15.0  
14 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1146 DNF     15.0  

20/7 - 2 - 20/7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:26:59   0:23:33 1.0 RS Aero9 on 17/8
2 LASER 180382 Andy Barnett   1088 0:27:06   0:24:54 2.0 RS100 & IC 24/8, RS200 14/9
3 RS 200 1236 James Curtis Harry Phelps 990 0:25:28   0:25:43 3.0 300 on 20/7, 500 27/7
4 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 OOD     3.4  
5 SOLO 3365 Tom Russell   1146 0:29:32   0:25:46 4.0  
6 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 0:30:34   0:26:40 5.0  
7 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 0:30:59   0:27:02 6.0 500 on 12/10
8 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:29:31   0:27:08 7.0  
9 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 0:31:35   0:27:28 8.0  
10 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1088 0:30:49   0:28:19 9.0  
11 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 0:28:34   0:28:34 10.0  
12 RS 300 539 Harry Phelps   895 0:28:02   0:31:19 11.0 Canoe 20/7-2

27/7 - 1 - 27/7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1221
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 990 0:13:14   0:13:22 1.0 300 on 27/7, 17/8, 24/8, 31/8, 21/9
2 SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1146 0:16:43   0:14:35 2.0  
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:17:05   0:14:54 3.0  
4 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:17:08   0:14:57 4.0 RS Aero9 on 17/8
5 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 0:17:17   0:15:05 5.0  
6 TOPPER 46623 Nancy Scott   1322 0:20:00   0:15:08 6.0  
7 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 0:17:41   0:15:26 7.0 500 on 12/10
8 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 0:17:50   0:15:30 8.0  
9 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1122 0:17:25   0:15:31 9.0 Radial 27/7, EPS 3/8, RS100 17/8, 14/9
9 LASER 187493 Rory O'Brien   1088 OOD     9.0  
11 SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1146 0:17:53   0:15:36 10.0  
12 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:17:05   0:15:42 11.0  
13 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:17:40   0:16:14 12.0  
14 LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1088 0:17:41   0:16:15 13.0  
15 Laser Radial 130417 Alex Storey   1068 0:17:25   0:16:18 14.0 N12 27/7
16 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 0:17:05   0:17:05 15.0  
17 RS 200 1236 James Curtis Harry Phelps 975 0:16:52   0:17:18 16.0 300 on 20/7, 500 27/7
18 LASER 164991 Patrick Lucas-Box   1088 0:20:06   0:18:28 17.0  

27/7 - 2 - 27/7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1249
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:16:11   0:14:07 1.0 RS Aero9 on 17/8
2 TOPPER 46623 Nancy Scott   1322 0:19:49   0:14:59 2.0  
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 990 0:14:52   0:15:01 3.0 300 on 27/7, 17/8, 24/8, 31/8, 21/9
4 SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1146 0:17:23   0:15:10 4.0  
5 Laser Radial 130417 Alex Storey   1068 0:16:19   0:15:17 5.0 N12 27/7
6 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 0:17:32   0:15:18 6.0 500 on 12/10
7 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:17:44   0:15:28 7.0  
8 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:17:05   0:15:42 8.0  
9 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 0:18:05   0:15:43 9.0  
9 LASER 187493 Rory O'Brien   1088 OOD     9.0  
11 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 0:18:23   0:16:02 10.0  
12 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:17:46   0:16:20 11.0  
13 SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1146 0:18:50   0:16:26 12.0  
14 LASER 164991 Patrick Lucas-Box   1088 0:18:24   0:16:55 13.0  
15 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1122 0:19:15   0:17:09 14.0 Radial 27/7, EPS 3/8, RS100 17/8, 14/9
16 RS 200 1236 James Curtis Harry Phelps 975 0:17:12   0:17:38 15.0 300 on 20/7, 500 27/7
17 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 0:17:45   0:17:45 16.0  
18 LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1088 0:19:48   0:18:12 17.0  

3/8 - 1 - 3/8/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:26:15   0:22:54 1.0 RS Aero9 on 17/8
2 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:23:08   0:23:05 2.0  
3 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1024 0:24:14   0:23:40 3.0 Radial 27/7, EPS 3/8, RS100 17/8, 14/9
4 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 0:27:20   0:23:51 4.0 500 on 12/10
5 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:26:54   0:24:43 5.0  
6 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:27:34   0:25:20 6.0  
7 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 0:29:12   0:25:29 7.0  
8 SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1146 0:32:34   0:28:25 8.0  

3/8 - 2 - 3/8/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:22:26   0:19:35 1.0 RS Aero9 on 17/8
2 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 0:23:26   0:20:27 2.0 500 on 12/10
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:20:31   0:20:29 3.0  
4 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1024 0:21:02   0:20:32 4.0 Radial 27/7, EPS 3/8, RS100 17/8, 14/9
5 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 0:24:15   0:21:10 5.0  
6 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:23:18   0:21:25 6.0  

17/8 - 1 - 17/8/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:23:35   0:20:35 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 990 0:21:17   0:21:30 2.0 300 on 27/7, 17/8, 24/8, 31/8, 21/9
3 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1025 0:22:13   0:21:40 3.0 RS Aero9 on 17/8
4 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:23:52   0:21:56 4.0  
4 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 OOD     4.0  
6 RS 200 1265 Mike Curtis Harry Curtis 1051 0:23:04   0:21:57 5.0  
7 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:26:10   0:24:03 6.0  
8 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 OOD     6.1  
9 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 0:27:52   0:24:19 7.0 500 on 12/10
10 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 0:31:07   0:28:36 8.0  
11 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1024 DNF     10.0 Radial 27/7, EPS 3/8, RS100 17/8, 14/9

17/8 - 2 - 17/8/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 990 0:25:48   0:26:04 1.0 300 on 27/7, 17/8, 24/8, 31/8, 21/9
2 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:32:11   0:28:05 2.0  
3 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 0:32:43   0:28:33 3.0 500 on 12/10
4 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:31:55   0:29:20 4.0  
4 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 OOD     4.0  
6 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:32:28   0:29:50 5.0  
7 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 OOD     6.1  

24/8 - 1 - 24/8/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 990 0:18:40   0:18:51 1.0 300 on 27/7, 17/8, 24/8, 31/8, 21/9
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:23:22   0:20:23 2.0 RS Aero9 on 17/8
3 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 0:25:05   0:21:53 3.0  
4 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 0:24:21   0:22:23 4.0  
5 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 0:24:49   0:22:49 5.0  
6 SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1146 0:26:15   0:22:54 6.0  
7 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:25:08   0:23:06 7.0  
8 LASER 187493 Rory O'Brien   1088 0:25:09   0:23:07 8.0  
9 LASER 180382 Andy Barnett   1000 0:23:40   0:23:40 9.0 RS100 & IC 24/8, RS200 14/9
10 LASER 164991 Patrick Lucas-Box   1088 0:25:56   0:23:50 10.0  
11 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 0:24:30   0:27:22 11.0 RS100 2nd race 24/8

24/8 - 2 - 24/8/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:20:43 2 0:18:05 1.0 RS Aero9 on 17/8
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 990 0:19:26 2 0:19:38 2.0 300 on 27/7, 17/8, 24/8, 31/8, 21/9
3 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 0:23:06 2 0:20:09 3.0  
4 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 0:22:07 2 0:20:20 4.0  
5 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:23:28 2 0:21:34 5.0  
6 LASER 187493 Rory O'Brien   1088 0:27:41 2 0:25:27 6.0  
7 LASER 180382 Andy Barnett   895 0:22:53 2 0:25:34 7.0 RS100 & IC 24/8, RS200 14/9
8 LASER 164991 Patrick Lucas-Box   1088 0:31:15 2 0:28:43 8.0  
9 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy/Fiona Fardon 1222 0:35:32 2 0:29:05 9.0 Feva XL on 24/8
10 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   1000 0:29:31 2 0:29:31 10.0 RS100 2nd race 24/8
11 LASER 91372 cc   1088 0:19:04 1 0:35:03 11.0  

31/8 - 1 - 31/8/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1204
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:38:29 4 0:33:35 1.0 RS Aero9 on 17/8
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 990 0:33:37 4 0:33:57 2.0 300 on 27/7, 17/8, 24/8, 31/8, 21/9
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:41:00 4 0:35:47 3.0  
4 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:39:20 4 0:36:09 4.0  
5 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:39:41 4 0:36:28 5.0  
6 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 0:43:03 4 0:37:34 6.0  
7 SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1146 0:43:04 4 0:37:35 7.0  
8 PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   1002 0:38:40 4 0:38:35 8.0  
9 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 0:42:50 4 0:39:22 9.0  
10 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton   946 0:37:57 4 0:40:07 10.0  
11 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 0:36:27 4 0:40:44 11.0 RS100 2nd race 24/8
12 TOPPER 4.2 15181 Cormac O'Brien   1377 0:44:07 3 0:42:43 12.0  
13 LASER 187493 Rory O'Brien   1088 0:37:46 3 0:46:17 13.0  

31/8 - 2 - 31/8/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1304
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 990 0:24:21   0:24:36 1.0 300 on 27/7, 17/8, 24/8, 31/8, 21/9
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:28:51   0:25:10 2.0 RS Aero9 on 17/8
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:29:32   0:25:46 3.0  
4 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:28:19   0:26:02 4.0  
5 PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   1002 0:28:04   0:28:01 5.0  
6 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 0:25:20   0:28:18 6.0 RS100 2nd race 24/8
7 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 0:32:30   0:29:52 7.0  
8 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 DNF     9.0  

7/9 - 7/9/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1146 0:24:48   0:21:38 1.0  
2 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:24:32   0:22:33 2.0  
3 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1051 0:24:09   0:22:59 3.0  

14/9 - 1 - 14/9/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1232
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 0:18:02   0:16:34 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 0:16:27   0:16:52 2.0 300 on 27/7, 17/8, 24/8, 31/8, 21/9
3 LASER 180382 Andy Barnett   1051 0:18:02   0:17:09 3.0 RS100 & IC 24/8, RS200 14/9
4 RS 200 1236 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1051 0:18:15   0:17:22 4.0 300 on 20/7, 500 27/7
5 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 0:20:28   0:17:52 5.0 500 on 12/10
6 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1000 0:17:53   0:17:53 6.0 Radial 27/7, EPS 3/8, RS100 17/8, 14/9
7 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 0:19:34   0:17:59 7.0  
8 RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 0:22:03   0:18:03 8.0  
9 SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1146 0:20:59   0:18:19 9.0  
10 LASER 172598 Ray Lambe   1088 0:20:13   0:18:35 10.0  
11 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 0:20:23   0:18:44 11.0  
12 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:20:24   0:18:45 12.0  
13 SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1146 0:21:33   0:18:48 13.0  
14 SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1146 0:21:45   0:18:59 14.0  
15 LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1088 0:22:05   0:20:18 15.0  
16 LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1088 0:22:20   0:20:32 16.0  
17 LASER 4 unknown   1088 0:23:15   0:21:22 17.0  
18 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 0:19:15   0:21:31 18.0 RS100 2nd race 24/8

14/9 - 2 - 14/9/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 0:21:24 3 0:21:57 1.0 300 on 27/7, 17/8, 24/8, 31/8, 21/9
2 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 0:24:42 3 0:22:42 2.0  
3 RS 200 1236 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1051 0:23:58 3 0:22:48 3.0 300 on 20/7, 500 27/7
4 TOPPER 43170 Kiyo Wong   1322 0:31:23 3 0:23:44 4.0  
5 LASER 180382 Andy Barnett   1051 0:25:06 3 0:23:53 5.0 RS100 & IC 24/8, RS200 14/9
6 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1000 0:24:29 3 0:24:29 6.0 Radial 27/7, EPS 3/8, RS100 17/8, 14/9
7 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 0:22:30 3 0:25:08 7.0 RS100 2nd race 24/8
8 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:27:52 3 0:25:37 8.0  
9 LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1088 0:28:01 3 0:25:45 9.0  
10 LASER 172598 Ray Lambe   1088 0:29:07 3 0:26:46 10.0  
11 RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 0:22:30 2 0:27:37 11.0  
12 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 0:30:26 3 0:27:58 12.0  
13 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 0:30:45 3 0:28:16 13.0  
14 LASER 5 Unknown   1088 0:32:49 3 0:30:10 14.0  
15 LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1088 0:23:24 2 0:32:16 15.0  

21/9 - 1 - 21/9/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1303
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 990 0:14:40 2 0:14:49 1.0 300 on 27/7, 17/8, 24/8, 31/8, 21/9
2 SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1146 0:17:06 2 0:14:55 2.0  
3 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1051 0:15:49 2 0:15:03 3.0  
4 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:17:22 2 0:15:09 4.0 RS Aero9 on 17/8
5 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:17:44 2 0:15:28 5.0  
6 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 0:18:33 2 0:16:11 6.0  
7 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:16:14 2 0:16:12 7.0  
8 LASER 172598 Ray Lambe   1088 0:17:56 2 0:16:29 8.0  
9 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1088 0:17:59 2 0:16:32 9.0  
10 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy/Fiona Fardon 1051 0:17:35 2 0:16:44 10.0 Feva XL on 24/8
11 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 OOD     10.7 RS100 2nd race 24/8
12 SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1146 0:19:25 2 0:16:57 11.0  
13 LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1088 OOD     12.0  
13 LASER 33313 unknown   1088 0:18:35 2 0:17:05 12.0  
15 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 0:18:39 2 0:17:08 13.0  
16 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:18:54 2 0:17:22 14.0  
17 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 0:19:02 2 0:17:30 15.0  
18 RS VISION 1506 unknown   1116 0:19:39 2 0:17:36 16.0 Created from sailno wizard
19 LASER 4 unknown   1088 0:16:35 1 0:30:29 17.0  
20 SOLO 4386 Mike Day   1146 DNS 2   19.0 would have been 4th & 1st

21/9 - 2 - 21/9/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1329
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 990 0:15:59   0:16:09 1.0 300 on 27/7, 17/8, 24/8, 31/8, 21/9
2 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:18:46   0:16:23 2.0  
3 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:18:00   0:16:33 3.0  
4 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:19:06   0:16:40 4.0 RS Aero9 on 17/8
5 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1051 0:17:53   0:17:01 5.0  
6 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:17:32   0:17:30 6.0  
7 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 0:20:04   0:17:31 7.0  
8 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 0:19:34   0:17:59 8.0  
9 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 0:19:38   0:18:03 9.0  
10 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1088 0:19:52   0:18:16 10.0  
11 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 OOD     10.7 RS100 2nd race 24/8
12 RS VISION 1506 unknown   1116 0:22:28   0:20:08 11.0 Created from sailno wizard
13 LASER 136401 Mads Orbeson   1088 OOD     12.0  
14 SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1146 OCS     14.0  
14 SOLO 4386 Mike Day   1146 DNS     14.0 would have been 4th & 1st

5/10 - 1 - 5/10/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1146 0:17:59   0:15:42 1.0  
2 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 0:17:23   0:15:59 2.0  
3 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy/Fiona Fardon 1051 0:16:58   0:16:09 3.0 Feva XL on 24/8
4 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:18:55   0:16:30 4.0 RS Aero9 on 17/8
5 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:19:12   0:16:45 5.0  
6 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:18:32   0:17:02 6.0  
7 SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1146 0:19:37   0:17:07 7.0  
8 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 0:19:51   0:17:19 8.0  
9 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 0:19:19   0:17:45 9.0  
10 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   975 0:17:44   0:18:11 10.0 500 on 12/10
11 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 0:22:05   0:19:12 11.0  
12 RS FEVA XL 3355 J Leake   1222 DNF     13.0 Laser on 12/10

12/10 - 2 - 12/10/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1146 0:33:40   0:29:23 1.0  
2 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy/Fiona Fardon 1051 0:31:54   0:30:21 2.0 Feva XL on 24/8
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:35:25   0:30:54 3.0  
4 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:35:30   0:30:59 4.0 RS Aero9 on 17/8
5 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:33:45   0:31:01 5.0  
6 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 0:35:10   0:32:19 6.0  
7 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 0:37:35   0:32:48 7.0  
8 SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1146 0:37:37   0:32:49 8.0  
9 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 DNF     10.0  

19/10 - 1 - 19/10/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:22:08   0:22:05 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 0:21:33   0:22:06 2.0 300 on 27/7, 17/8, 24/8, 31/8, 21/9
3 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 0:25:45   0:22:28 3.0 500 on 12/10
4 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1051 OOD     3.7  
5 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:24:51   0:22:50 4.0  
6 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:25:31   0:23:27 5.0  
7 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy/Fiona Fardon 1051 0:25:01   0:23:48 6.0 Feva XL on 24/8
8 SOLO 505 Peter Halliday   1146 0:27:20   0:23:51 7.0  
9 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 0:28:32   0:26:14 8.0  

19/10 - 2 - 19/10/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 0:25:48   0:22:31 1.0 500 on 12/10
2 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:25:03   0:23:01 2.0  
3 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:25:05   0:23:03 3.0  
4 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1051 OOD     3.7  
5 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 0:22:35   0:23:10 4.0 300 on 27/7, 17/8, 24/8, 31/8, 21/9
6 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:23:36   0:23:33 5.0  
7 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy/Fiona Fardon 1051 0:24:57   0:23:44 6.0 Feva XL on 24/8
8 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1116 0:27:12   0:24:22 7.0 Vision on 19/10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com