Spring Handicap p.m. Series 2014

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results as of 16:18 on July 13, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 28, Discards: 14, To count: 14, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 6/4 - 1 6/4 - 2 13/4 - 1 13/4 - 2 20/4 - 1 20/4 - 2 27/4 - 1 27/4 - 2 4/5 - 1 4/5 - 2 11/5 - 1 11/5 - 2 18/5 - 1 18/5 - 2 25/5 - 1 25/5 - 2 1/6 - 1 1/6 - 2 15/6 - 1 15/6 -2 22/6 - 1 22/6 - 2 29/6 - 1 29/6 - 2 6/7 - 1 6/7 - 2 13/7 - 1 13/7 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (1.5 OOD) (1.5 OOD) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 146.0 14.0  
2nd RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (6.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) (4.0) (4.0) 202.0 22.0 300 on 20/4, 29/6
3rd Laser Eps 114 Mike Storey   1024 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.3 OOD 3.3 OOD 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 312.6 46.6 12 on 18/5, 25/5, 13/7
4th Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 315.0 49.0  
5th RS 200 1236 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1051 2.7 OOD 2.7 OOD 3.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 320.4 54.4 300 on 13/4, Radial on 11/5
6th LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 2.0 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (10.0) (8.0) 5.0 (6.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.2 OOD 5.2 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (9.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 283.4 60.4  
7th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 5.5 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD 4.5 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNF 10.5 (19.0 DNC) 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 340.1 74.1  
8th RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1071 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.8 OOD 8.8 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (12.5) 12.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 379.1 119.6 RS100 8.4 from 15/6 onward
9th SOLO 338 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 389.0 123.0 Merlin on 4/5, 18/5, RS200 13/7
10th RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (18.0) 14.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.5 3.0 15.0 12.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 12.5 10.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 391.0 126.0  
11th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1051 3.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 414.0 148.0  
12th Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 5.5 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 420.5 154.5  
13th LASER 201172 Matt Young   1088 4.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.2 OOD 5.2 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 421.4 155.4 Radial on 6/4
14th BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.4 OOD 8.4 OOD 11.0 7.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 436.8 170.8  
15th LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 14.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 438.0 172.0  
16th SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 440.0 174.0  
17th RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy/Fiona Fardon 1051 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 6.4 OOD 6.4 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 443.8 177.8  
18th LASER 4.7 -- Alex Storey   1185 5.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 448.0 182.0 Radial on 25/5
19th LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 452.6 186.6  
20th PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   1002 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 11.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 457.0 191.0  
21st SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 17.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 9.3 OOD 9.3 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 473.6 207.6  
22nd Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison   1175 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.3 OOD 9.3 OOD 9.0 9.0 12.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 473.6 207.6 Laser on 4/5
23rd LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 7.7 OOD 7.7 OOD 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 475.4 209.4  
24th RS FEVA XL 1518 Mike Curtis Harry Curtis 1222 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 476.0 210.0  
25th LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 482.0 216.0  
26th CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 16.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 10.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 14.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 485.0 219.0  
27th LASER 1 Ben Sharp   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.5 5.0 9.0 9.0 489.5 223.5  
28th SOLO 505 Peter Halliday   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 492.0 226.0  
29th Laser Radial 183952 Tom Howard   1122 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 499.0 233.0  
30th SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 499.0 233.0  
31st RS 500 639 Chris Smith Lawrence Smith 975 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 500.0 234.0  
32nd SOLO 4072 Roy Poole   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 OOD) 15.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 502.0 236.0  
33rd RS 500 639 Alistair Smith   975 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 505.0 239.0  
34th SOLO 4 Mike Lipscombe   1146 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 506.0 240.0  
34th LASER   Peter Hughes   1088 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 506.0 240.0  
34th SOLO 3 Dave Clark   1146 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 506.0 240.0  
37th RS FEVA XL 1759 Carl Pittam   1222 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 12.0 3.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 509.0 243.0  
38th RS FEVA XL 3355 J Leake   1222 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 509.0 243.0  
39th LASER 156211 Ben Sharp   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 510.0 244.0  
40th RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 512.0 246.0  
41st LASER 164991 Patrick Lucas-Box   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 15.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 13.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 513.0 247.0  
42nd SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 514.0 248.0  
43rd Laser Radial 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1122 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 514.0 248.0  
44th RS 200 1236 Simon Hamilton Penny Hamilton 1051 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 514.0 248.0  
44th RS 400 8 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 946 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 514.0 248.0  
46th TOPPER 46623 Nancy Scott   1322 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 515.0 249.0  
47th TOPPER 4.2 40795 bb   1377 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 515.0 249.0  
48th BLAZE   Preston Taylor   1026 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 516.0 250.0  
49th RS 200 481 Steve Green Felicia Green 1051 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 517.0 251.0  
50th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 518.0 252.0  
51st LASER 91372 cc   1088 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 15.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 518.0 252.0  
52nd SOLO 3030 Tony Tahourdin   1146 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 519.0 253.0  
53rd RS FEVA XL 1799 Chris Pittam   1222 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 529.0 263.0  

6/4 - 1 - 6/4/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1226
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:27:34 3 0:24:03 1.0  
2 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:27:57 3 0:25:41 2.0  
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 OOD 3   2.5 300 on 20/4, 29/6
4 RS 200 1236 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1051 OOD 3   2.7 300 on 13/4, Radial on 11/5
5 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1051 0:27:02 3 0:25:43 3.0  
6 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1122 0:29:20 3 0:26:09 4.0 Radial on 6/4
7 LASER 4.7 -- Alex Storey   1185 0:21:04 2 0:26:40 5.0 Radial on 25/5
8 SOLO 4 Mike Lipscombe   1146 OOD 3   6.0  
8 LASER   Peter Hughes   1088 OOD 3   6.0  
8 SOLO 3 Dave Clark   1146 OOD 3   6.0  

6/4 - 2 - 6/4/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1302
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:29:06   0:25:24 1.0  
2 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1051 0:27:11   0:25:52 2.0  
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 OOD     2.5 300 on 20/4, 29/6
4 RS 200 1236 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1051 OOD     2.7 300 on 13/4, Radial on 11/5
5 LASER 4.7 -- Alex Storey   1185 0:30:42   0:25:54 3.0 Radial on 25/5
6 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:29:01   0:26:40 4.0  
7 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1122 0:30:07   0:26:51 5.0 Radial on 6/4
8 SOLO 4 Mike Lipscombe   1146 OOD     6.0  
8 LASER   Peter Hughes   1088 OOD     6.0  
8 SOLO 3 Dave Clark   1146 OOD     6.0  

13/4 - 1 - 13/4/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 0:26:21 3 0:27:02 1.0 300 on 20/4, 29/6
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:32:01 3 0:27:56 2.0  
3 RS 200 1236 James Curtis Harry Phelps 990 0:28:32 3 0:28:49 3.0 300 on 13/4, Radial on 11/5
4 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:32:45 3 0:30:06 4.0  
5 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1051 0:31:55 3 0:30:22 5.0  
6 RS FEVA XL 1518 Mike Curtis Harry Curtis 1222 0:37:08 3 0:30:23 6.0  
7 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1071 0:33:17 3 0:31:05 7.0 RS100 8.4 from 15/6 onward
8 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1088 0:33:54 3 0:31:09 8.0 Radial on 6/4
9 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 0:33:57 3 0:31:12 9.0  
10 SOLO 338 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1146 0:35:50 3 0:31:16 10.0 Merlin on 4/5, 18/5, RS200 13/7
11 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 0:36:07 3 0:31:31 11.0  
12 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 0:37:21 3 0:32:29 12.0  
13 RS 500 639 Chris Smith Lawrence Smith 975 0:32:06 3 0:32:55 13.0  
14 PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   1002 0:33:34 3 0:33:30 14.0  
15 LASER 164991 Patrick Lucas-Box   1088 0:38:41 3 0:35:33 15.0  
16 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 0:32:30 3 0:36:19 16.0  
17 SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1146 0:31:55 2 0:41:47 17.0  
18 RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 0:34:35 2 0:42:27 18.0  
19 SOLO 4072 Roy Poole   1146 OOD     19.0  

13/4 - 2 - 13/4/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1301
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 0:23:45 3 0:24:22 1.0 300 on 20/4, 29/6
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:28:01 3 0:24:27 2.0  
3 RS 200 1236 James Curtis Harry Phelps 990 0:26:12 3 0:26:28 3.0 300 on 13/4, Radial on 11/5
4 RS FEVA XL 1518 Mike Curtis Harry Curtis 1222 0:33:24 3 0:27:20 4.0  
5 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1088 0:30:16 3 0:27:49 5.0 Radial on 6/4
6 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 0:30:30 3 0:28:02 6.0  
7 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1051 0:29:32 3 0:28:06 7.0  
8 SOLO 338 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1146 0:32:35 3 0:28:26 8.0 Merlin on 4/5, 18/5, RS200 13/7
9 RS 500 639 Chris Smith Lawrence Smith 975 0:27:45 3 0:28:28 9.0  
10 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 0:33:03 3 0:28:50 10.0  
11 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1071 0:31:45 3 0:29:39 11.0 RS100 8.4 from 15/6 onward
12 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 0:24:54 2 0:32:29 12.0  
13 PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   1002 0:33:00 3 0:32:56 13.0  
14 RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 0:27:32 2 0:33:48 14.0  
15 SOLO 4072 Roy Poole   1146 OOD 3   15.0  

20/4 - 1 - 20/4/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:17
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Eps 114 Mike Storey   1024 0:20:02   0:19:34 1.0 12 on 18/5, 25/5, 13/7
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 OOD     1.5  
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 990 0:19:51   0:20:03 2.0 300 on 20/4, 29/6
4 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:23:23   0:20:24 3.0  
5 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 0:23:31   0:20:31 4.0  
6 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 0:22:22   0:20:33 5.0  
7 RS 200 1236 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1051 0:21:52   0:20:48 6.0 300 on 13/4, Radial on 11/5
8 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:21:10   0:21:07 7.0  
9 SOLO 338 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1146 OOD     8.0 Merlin on 4/5, 18/5, RS200 13/7
9 Laser Radial 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1122 0:24:02   0:21:25 8.0  
11 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy/Fiona Fardon 1051 0:22:33   0:21:27 9.0  
12 Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison   1175 OOD     9.3 Laser on 4/5
13 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:23:28   0:21:34 10.0  
14 PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   1002 0:23:15   0:23:12 11.0  

20/4 - 2 - 20/4/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:47
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 990 0:26:12   0:26:28 1.0 300 on 20/4, 29/6
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 OOD     1.5  
3 RS 200 1236 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1051 0:28:02   0:26:40 2.0 300 on 13/4, Radial on 11/5
4 Laser Eps 114 Mike Storey   1024 0:27:57   0:27:18 3.0 12 on 18/5, 25/5, 13/7
5 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:31:32   0:27:31 4.0  
6 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:27:40   0:27:37 5.5  
6 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 0:31:39   0:27:37 5.5  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy/Fiona Fardon 1051 0:30:05   0:28:37 7.0  
9 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:31:31   0:28:58 8.0  
9 SOLO 338 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1146 OOD     8.0 Merlin on 4/5, 18/5, RS200 13/7
11 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 0:31:40   0:29:06 9.0  
12 Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison   1175 OOD     9.3 Laser on 4/5
13 PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   1002 0:30:59   0:30:55 10.0  
14 Laser Radial 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1122 DNF     12.0  

27/4 - 1 - 27/4/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:30:31   0:26:38 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 0:26:09   0:26:49 2.0 300 on 20/4, 29/6
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:31:08   0:27:10 3.0  
4 RS 200 1236 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1051 0:29:12   0:27:47 4.0 300 on 13/4, Radial on 11/5
5 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:30:44   0:28:15 5.0  
6 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1088 OOD     5.2 Radial on 6/4
7 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 0:33:03   0:28:50 6.0  
8 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1071 0:31:27   0:29:22 7.0 RS100 8.4 from 15/6 onward
9 RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 0:37:03   0:30:19 8.0  
10 Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison   1175 0:38:00   0:32:20 9.0 Laser on 4/5
11 RS 200 1236 Simon Hamilton Penny Hamilton 1051 OOD     10.0  
11 RS 400 8 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 946 OOD     10.0  

27/4 - 2 - 27/4/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:32:25   0:28:17 1.0  
2 RS 200 1236 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1051 0:29:52   0:28:25 2.0 300 on 13/4, Radial on 11/5
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:32:37   0:28:28 3.0  
4 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 0:28:16   0:28:59 4.0 300 on 20/4, 29/6
5 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 0:34:12   0:29:51 5.0  
6 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1088 OOD     5.2 Radial on 6/4
7 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:32:33   0:29:55 6.0  
8 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1071 0:32:42   0:30:32 7.0 RS100 8.4 from 15/6 onward
9 RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 0:37:46   0:30:54 8.0  
10 Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison   1175 0:36:37   0:31:10 9.0 Laser on 4/5
11 RS 200 1236 Simon Hamilton Penny Hamilton 1051 OOD     10.0  
11 RS 400 8 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 946 OOD     10.0  

4/5 - 1 - 4/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:28:52   0:25:11 1.0  
2 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:29:23   0:25:38 2.0  
3 RS 200 1236 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1051 0:27:44   0:26:23 3.0 300 on 13/4, Radial on 11/5
4 Laser Eps 114 Mike Storey   1024 0:28:38   0:27:58 4.0 12 on 18/5, 25/5, 13/7
5 SOLO 338 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 990 0:28:16   0:28:33 5.0 Merlin on 4/5, 18/5, RS200 13/7
6 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 OOD     5.3  
7 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 OOD     5.8  
8 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 0:35:09   0:30:40 6.0  
9 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 0:35:34   0:31:02 7.0  
10 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy/Fiona Fardon 1051 0:32:43   0:31:08 8.0  
11 LASER 156211 Ben Sharp   1088 0:35:27   0:32:35 9.0  
12 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1071 0:34:56   0:32:37 10.0 RS100 8.4 from 15/6 onward
13 RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 0:43:30   0:35:36 11.0  
14 Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison   1088 0:41:48   0:38:25 12.0 Laser on 4/5
15 BLAZE   Preston Taylor   1026 OOD     13.0  

4/5 - 2 - 4/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:26:55   0:23:29 1.0  
2 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:27:38   0:24:07 2.0  
3 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 0:28:32   0:24:54 3.0  
4 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 0:28:47   0:25:07 4.0  
5 Laser Eps 114 Mike Storey   1024 0:26:11   0:25:34 5.0 12 on 18/5, 25/5, 13/7
6 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 OOD     5.3  
7 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 OOD     5.8  
8 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1071 0:28:04   0:26:12 6.0 RS100 8.4 from 15/6 onward
9 Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison   1088 0:29:42   0:27:18 7.0 Laser on 4/5
10 SOLO 338 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 990 0:28:02   0:28:19 8.0 Merlin on 4/5, 18/5, RS200 13/7
11 BLAZE   Preston Taylor   1026 OOD     9.0  

11/5 - 1 - 11/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 0:22:43 3 0:23:18 1.0 300 on 20/4, 29/6
2 TOPPER 46623 Nancy Scott   1322 0:23:43 2 0:26:55 2.0  
3 RS 200 1236 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1122 0:21:22 2 0:28:34 3.0 300 on 13/4, Radial on 11/5
4 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:28:41 3 0:28:38 4.5  
4 RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 0:23:20 2 0:28:38 4.5  
6 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 OOD     5.2  
7 RS 500 639 Alistair Smith   975 OOD 3   6.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy/Fiona Fardon 1051 OOD     6.4  
9 RS 500 639 Chris Smith Lawrence Smith 975 OOD     11.0  

11/5 - 2 - 11/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1236 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1122 0:20:56   0:18:39 1.0 300 on 13/4, Radial on 11/5
2 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:18:46   0:18:44 2.0  
3 RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 0:24:36   0:20:08 3.0  
4 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 0:20:20   0:20:51 4.0 300 on 20/4, 29/6
5 RS 500 639 Alistair Smith   975 OOD     5.0  
6 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 OOD     5.2  
7 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy/Fiona Fardon 1051 OOD     6.4  
8 RS 500 639 Chris Smith Lawrence Smith 975 OOD     11.0  

18/5 - 1 - 18/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1211
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 0:17:59 2 0:18:27 1.0 300 on 20/4, 29/6
2 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:23:53 2 0:20:50 2.0  
3 SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1146 0:25:08 2 0:21:56 3.0  
4 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:25:12 2 0:21:59 4.0  
5 Laser Eps 114 Mike Storey   1068 0:23:32 2 0:22:02 5.0 12 on 18/5, 25/5, 13/7
5 RS FEVA XL 1518 Mike Curtis Harry Curtis 1222 OOD     5.0  
7 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 0:24:15 2 0:22:17 6.0  
8 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 0:25:33 2 0:22:18 7.0  
9 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 0:24:35 2 0:22:36 8.0  
10 SOLO 505 Peter Halliday   1146 0:26:34 2 0:23:11 9.0  
11 TOPPER 4.2 40795 bb   1377 0:16:00 1 0:23:14 10.0  
12 SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1146 0:26:42 2 0:23:18 11.0  
13 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1071 0:25:17 2 0:23:36 12.0 RS100 8.4 from 15/6 onward
14 SOLO 338 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 990 0:23:38 2 0:23:52 13.0 Merlin on 4/5, 18/5, RS200 13/7
15 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 0:26:21 2 0:24:13 14.0  
16 RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 0:30:44 2 0:25:09 15.0  
17 LASER 164991 Patrick Lucas-Box   1088 0:30:22 2 0:27:55 16.0  
18 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 0:26:07 2 0:29:11 17.0  

18/5 - 2 - 18/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1253
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:25:59 2 0:22:40 1.0  
2 SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1146 0:26:15 2 0:22:54 2.0  
3 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 0:25:17 2 0:23:14 3.0  
4 Laser Eps 114 Mike Storey   1068 0:24:50 2 0:23:15 4.0 12 on 18/5, 25/5, 13/7
5 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 0:26:56 2 0:23:30 5.0  
5 RS FEVA XL 1518 Mike Curtis Harry Curtis 1222 OOD     5.0  
7 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 0:23:02 2 0:23:37 6.0 300 on 20/4, 29/6
8 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 0:25:43 2 0:23:38 7.0  
9 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1071 0:26:18 2 0:24:33 8.0 RS100 8.4 from 15/6 onward
10 SOLO 505 Peter Halliday   1146 0:28:20 2 0:24:43 9.0  
11 SOLO 338 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 990 0:25:08 2 0:25:23 10.0 Merlin on 4/5, 18/5, RS200 13/7
12 TOPPER 4.2 40795 bb   1377 0:17:45 1 0:25:47 11.0  
13 RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 0:32:21 2 0:26:28 12.0  
14 LASER 164991 Patrick Lucas-Box   1088 0:29:44 2 0:27:20 13.0  
15 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 0:25:10 2 0:28:07 14.0  
16 LASER 91372 cc   1088 0:33:03 2 0:30:23 15.0  

25/5 - 1 - 25/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:18:13   0:18:11 1.0  
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:20:58   0:18:18 2.0  
3 Laser Eps 114 Mike Storey   1068 0:20:12   0:18:55 3.0 12 on 18/5, 25/5, 13/7
4 Laser Radial 183952 Tom Howard   1122 0:21:59   0:19:36 4.0  
5 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:21:39   0:19:54 5.0  
6 SOLO 3030 Tony Tahourdin   1146 0:23:18   0:20:20 6.0  
7 LASER 4.7 -- Alex Storey   1122 0:23:16   0:20:44 7.0 Radial on 25/5
8 SOLO 505 Peter Halliday   1146 OOD     9.0  
9 SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1146 OOD     9.3  

25/5 - 2 - 25/5/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Radial 183952 Tom Howard   1122 0:24:20   0:21:41 1.0  
2 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:21:57   0:21:54 2.0  
3 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:26:05   0:22:46 3.0  
4 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:25:45   0:23:40 4.0  
5 LASER 4.7 -- Alex Storey   1122 0:26:35   0:23:42 5.0 Radial on 25/5
6 SOLO 505 Peter Halliday   1146 OOD     9.0  
7 SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1146 OOD     9.3  

1/6 - 1 - 1/6/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1224
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:20:03   0:17:30 1.0  
2 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:20:36   0:17:59 2.0  
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:20:20   0:20:18 3.0  
4 SOLO 338 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 990 0:20:08   0:20:20 4.0 Merlin on 4/5, 18/5, RS200 13/7
5 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 0:22:32   0:20:43 5.0  
6 SOLO 4072 Roy Poole   1146 OOD     6.0  
7 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 OOD     8.4  
8 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1071 OOD     8.8 RS100 8.4 from 15/6 onward

1/6 - 2 - 1/6/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1255
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:17:05   0:14:54 1.0  
2 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:19:57   0:17:25 2.0  
3 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 0:20:26   0:18:47 3.0  
4 SOLO 338 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 990 0:18:55   0:19:06 4.0 Merlin on 4/5, 18/5, RS200 13/7
5 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:19:09   0:19:07 5.0  
6 SOLO 4072 Roy Poole   1146 OOD     6.0  
7 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 OOD     8.4  
8 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1071 OOD     8.8 RS100 8.4 from 15/6 onward

15/6 - 1 - 15/6/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1255
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 30:25   0:26:32 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 26:44   0:27:25 2.0 300 on 20/4, 29/6
3 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 29:52   0:27:27 3.0  
4 SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1146 33:26   0:29:10 4.0  
5 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1088 32:25   0:29:48 5.0 Radial on 6/4
6 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 26:48   0:29:57 6.0  
7 LASER 156211 Ben Sharp   1088 32:58   0:30:18 7.0  
8 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 OOD     7.7  
9 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 33:20   0:30:38 8.0  
10 RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 37:28   0:30:40 9.0  
11 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 31:54   0:31:54 10.0  
12 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 37:09   0:32:18 11.0  
13 RS FEVA XL 3355 J Leake   1222 41:00   0:33:33 12.0  
14 SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1146 DNF     14.0  

15/6 -2 - 15/6/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1255
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 22:46   0:19:52 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 20:34   0:21:06 2.0 300 on 20/4, 29/6
3 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 22:59   0:21:07 3.0  
4 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1088 23:20   0:21:27 4.0 Radial on 6/4
5 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 23:39   0:21:44 5.0  
6 RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 27:37   0:22:36 6.0  
7 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 26:24   0:22:57 7.0  
8 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 OOD     7.7  
9 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 23:11   0:23:11 8.0  
10 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 21:49   0:24:23 9.0  
11 RS FEVA XL 3355 J Leake   1222 DNF     11.0  

22/6 - 1 - 22/6/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1216
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:27:11   0:23:43 1.0  
2 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 0:37:23   0:32:30 2.0  
3 Laser Eps 114 Mike Storey   1024 0:34:47   0:33:58 3.0 12 on 18/5, 25/5, 13/7
4 RS 200 481 Steve Green Felicia Green 1051 0:35:59   0:34:14 4.0  
5 SOLO 4193 Ian Peace   1146 0:39:15   0:34:15 5.0  
6 SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1146 0:40:55   0:35:42 6.0  
7 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1000 0:37:00   0:37:00 7.0 RS100 8.4 from 15/6 onward
8 LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1088 0:40:49   0:37:31 8.0  
9 LASER 91372 cc   1088 0:40:50   0:37:32 9.0  
10 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 0:34:13   0:38:14 10.0  
11 RS FEVA XL 3355 J Leake   1222 0:54:35   0:44:40 11.0  
12 RS FEVA XL 1759 Carl Pittam   1222 0:55:19   0:45:16 12.0  
13 LASER 164991 Patrick Lucas-Box   1088 0:54:54   0:50:28 13.0  

22/6 - 2 - 22/6/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1216
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 1 1.0  
2 RS FEVA XL 1759 Carl Pittam   1222 DNF 3.0  

29/6 - 1 - 29/6/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 990 0:28:07 3 0:28:24 1.0 300 on 20/4, 29/6
2 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1051 0:29:54 3 0:28:27 2.0  
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:33:09 3 0:28:56 3.0  
4 Laser Eps 114 Mike Storey   1024 OOD     3.3 12 on 18/5, 25/5, 13/7
5 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:31:00 3 0:30:56 4.0  
6 LASER 4.7 -- Alex Storey   1122 OOD     5.0 Radial on 25/5
6 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 0:34:41 3 0:31:53 5.0  
8 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:34:48 3 0:31:59 6.0  
9 RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 0:26:37 2 0:32:40 7.0  
10 PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   1002 0:33:14 3 0:33:10 8.0  
11 LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1088 0:26:59 2 0:37:12 9.0  
12 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1000 0:25:20 2 0:38:00 10.0 RS100 8.4 from 15/6 onward
13 SOLO 338 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 990 DNF     12.0 Merlin on 4/5, 18/5, RS200 13/7

29/6 - 2 - 29/6/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 990 0:24:48 3 0:25:03 1.0 300 on 20/4, 29/6
2 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:21:15 2 0:27:49 2.0  
3 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1051 0:20:15 2 0:28:54 3.0  
4 Laser Eps 114 Mike Storey   1024 OOD     3.3 12 on 18/5, 25/5, 13/7
5 PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   1002 0:19:56 2 0:29:50 4.0  
6 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1000 0:21:15 2 0:31:53 5.0 RS100 8.4 from 15/6 onward
6 LASER 4.7 -- Alex Storey   1122 OOD     5.0 Radial on 25/5
8 RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 0:32:36 2 0:40:01 6.0  
9 LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1088 0:31:38 2 0:43:37 7.0  
10 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 DNF     9.0  

6/7 - 1 - 6/7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1225
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:26:00 3 0:22:41 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 0:23:01 3 0:23:36 2.0 300 on 20/4, 29/6
3 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 0:27:50 3 0:24:17 3.0  
4 Laser Eps 114 Mike Storey   1024 0:25:21 3 0:24:45 4.0 12 on 18/5, 25/5, 13/7
5 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy/Fiona Fardon 1051 0:26:16 3 0:25:00 5.0  
6 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 0:28:40 3 0:25:01 6.0  
7 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 0:28:55 3 0:25:09 7.0  
8 PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   1002 0:25:55 3 0:25:52 8.0  
9 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:28:16 3 0:25:59 9.0  
10 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:26:09 3 0:26:06 10.5  
10 LASER 1 Ben Sharp   1088 0:28:24 3 0:26:06 10.5  
12 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1000 0:27:56 3 0:27:56 12.5 RS100 8.4 from 15/6 onward
12 RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 0:22:45 2 0:27:56 12.5  
14 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 0:27:18 3 0:30:30 14.0  
15 RS FEVA XL 1799 Chris Pittam   1222 DNF     16.0  

6/7 - 2 - 6/7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1301
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:20:47   0:18:08 1.0  
2 Laser Eps 114 Mike Storey   1024 0:19:03   0:18:36 2.0 12 on 18/5, 25/5, 13/7
3 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy/Fiona Fardon 1051 0:19:40   0:18:43 3.0  
4 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:20:50   0:19:09 4.0  
5 LASER 1 Ben Sharp   1088 0:21:04   0:19:22 5.0  
6 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 0:19:08   0:19:37 6.0 300 on 20/4, 29/6
7 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 0:22:35   0:19:42 7.0  
8 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 0:23:07   0:20:06 8.0  
9 PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   1002 0:20:14   0:20:12 9.0  
10 RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 0:24:51   0:20:20 10.0  
11 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscombe   1146 0:23:20   0:20:22 11.0  
12 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1000 0:22:01   0:22:01 12.0 RS100 8.4 from 15/6 onward

13/7 - 1 - 13/7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1217
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:33:12   0:28:58 1.0  
2 RS 200 1236 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1051 0:31:45   0:30:13 2.0 300 on 13/4, Radial on 11/5
3 Laser Eps 114 Mike Storey   1068 0:32:36   0:30:31 3.0 12 on 18/5, 25/5, 13/7
4 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 0:30:00   0:30:46 4.0 300 on 20/4, 29/6
5 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:33:36   0:30:53 5.0  
6 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1051 0:32:44   0:31:09 6.0  
7 SOLO 338 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 0:33:11   0:31:34 7.0 Merlin on 4/5, 18/5, RS200 13/7
8 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 0:34:42   0:31:54 8.0  
9 LASER 1 Ben Sharp   1088 0:34:52   0:32:03 9.0  
10 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:32:42   0:32:38 10.0  
11 LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1088 0:36:10   0:33:14 11.0  

13/7 - 2 - 13/7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1304
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1236 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1051 0:29:17   0:27:52 1.0 300 on 13/4, Radial on 11/5
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 0:32:30   0:28:22 2.0  
3 Laser Eps 114 Mike Storey   1068 0:30:36   0:28:39 3.0 12 on 18/5, 25/5, 13/7
4 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 0:28:24   0:29:08 4.0 300 on 20/4, 29/6
5 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:32:44   0:30:05 5.0  
6 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1051 0:31:46   0:30:14 6.0  
7 SOLO 338 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 0:32:00   0:30:27 7.0 Merlin on 4/5, 18/5, RS200 13/7
8 LASER 112025 Mark Phillips   1088 0:34:35   0:31:47 8.0  
9 LASER 1 Ben Sharp   1088 0:35:14   0:32:23 9.0  
10 LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1088 0:35:24   0:32:32 10.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com