Anniversary Handicap 2014

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Bart's Bash

Barts Bash - Standard Series - 21/9/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:08:00
Rank Series Start Anniv Class Sail No Band Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Standard First Solo 5215 0 Gareth Griffiths   1146 11:08:00 11:55:56 0:47:56 3 0:41:50 1.0  
2 Standard First Solo 4386   Mike Dray   1146 11:08:00 11:56:04 0:48:04 3 0:41:57 2.0  
3 Standard First Laser 170487 0 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 11:08:00 11:54:06 0:46:06 3 0:42:22 3.0  
4 Standard First Solo 5466 1 Paul Playle   1146 11:08:00 11:56:53 0:48:53 3 0:42:39 4.0  
5 Standard First RS 300 539 0 Peter Curtis   990 11:08:00 11:50:21 0:42:21 3 0:42:47 5.5 RS500 May
5 Standard First Phantom 1289 0 Richard Barker   1002 11:08:00 11:50:52 0:42:52 3 0:42:47 5.5  
7 Standard First Solo 5500 0 Mark Ampleford   1146 11:08:00 11:57:08 0:49:08 3 0:42:52 7.0  
8 Standard First Phantom 1351 1 John Oldham   1002 11:08:00 11:51:48 0:43:48 3 0:43:43 8.0  
9 Standard First Laser 4.7 140014 3 Joe Dunn   1185 11:08:00 12:00:22 0:52:22 3 0:44:11 9.0  
10 Standard First National 12 3491 0 Mike Storey   1068 11:08:00 11:55:51 0:47:51 3 0:44:48 10.0 EPS April
11 Standard Second Laser Radial 1   Henry Carrow   1122 11:08:00 11:58:20 0:50:20 3 0:44:52 11.0  
12 Standard Second Laser 183443   Ben Sharp   1088 11:08:00 11:57:09 0:49:09 3 0:45:10 12.0 Radial up to August
13 Standard First Laser 201172 2 Matt Young   1088 11:08:00 11:57:10 0:49:10 3 0:45:11 13.0  
14 Standard First RS 200 236 1 Mike Curtis   1051 11:08:00 11:55:33 0:47:33 3 0:45:15 14.0  
15 Standard First RS 200 - 3 Harry Phelps   1051 11:08:00 11:55:55 0:47:55 3 0:45:35 15.0 RS100 August
16 Standard First Solo 3270   Chris Biscomb   1146 11:08:00 12:00:23 0:52:23 3 0:45:43 16.0  
17 Standard First Laser 180441 2 Tony Butler   1088 11:08:00 11:57:47 0:49:47 3 0:45:45 17.0  
18 Standard First Solo 3174 2 Roy Poole   1146 11:08:00 12:01:08 0:53:08 3 0:46:22 18.0  
19 Standard First Int Canoe 257 3 Jim Champ   895 11:08:00   OOD     19.0  
19 Standard Second Laser 112025   Mark Phillips   1088 11:08:00 11:59:20 0:51:20 3 0:47:11 19.0  
21 Standard First RS 200 1409 2 Clare James   1051 11:08:00 11:57:52 0:49:52 3 0:47:27 20.0  
22 Standard Second Solo 4193 3 Ian Peace   1146 11:08:00 12:03:28 0:55:28 3 0:48:24 21.0  
23 Standard First Solo 4071 2 Peter Halliday   1146 11:08:00 12:04:02 0:56:02 3 0:48:54 22.0  
24 Standard First Laser 172598   Will Scott     11:08:00 11:57:11 0:49:11 3 0:49:11 23.0  
25 Standard Second Solo 3861 4 David Clark   1146 11:08:00 12:10:04 1:02:04 3 0:54:10 24.0  
26 Standard Second RS Feva (singlehanded) 1799   Carl Pittam   1290 11:08:00 11:54:46 0:46:46 2 0:54:23 25.0  
27 Standard Second Laser 133313   Jamie Scott   1088 11:08:00 12:07:27 0:59:27 3 0:54:38 26.0  
28 Standard Second RS Vision 1506   Rebecca Barnham     11:08:00 12:02:50 0:54:50 3 0:54:50 27.0  
29 Standard Second RS200 481   Steve Green     11:08:00 12:03:13 0:55:13 3 0:55:13 28.0  
30 Standard Second RS 100 8.4 508   Dave Baldwin   1000 11:08:00 12:03:31 0:55:31 3 0:55:31 29.0 RS Vareo May
31 Standard Second Laser 4.7 4   Sam Jackson     11:08:00 11:52:36 0:44:36 2 1:06:54 30.0  
32 Standard Second Solo 5046 5 Tony Sproat   1146 11:08:00 12:00:34 0:52:34 2 1:08:48 31.0  
33 Standard First Laser 168842 2 John Smith   1088 11:08:00 RET RET     44.0  
33 Standard Second Byte CII 2634 3 Caroline Baldwin   1150 11:08:00 RET RET 3   44.0  
33 Standard First Solo 3457 2 Mervyn Cinnamond   1146 11:08:00 RET RET     44.0  
33 Standard First Laser 168115 2 John Magrath   1088 11:08:00 RET RET     44.0  
33 Standard First Merlin-Rocket 3463   CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 990 11:08:00   RET     44.0 RS200 at Barts BAsh
33 Standard Second RS FEVA XL 3373   Megan Rowe     11:08:00 RET RET     44.0  
33 Standard Second Solo 4173   David Lawton   1146 11:08:00 RET RET     44.0  
33 Standard Second RS Feva XL 5533   Emma Crudge   1222 11:08:00 RET RET     44.0  
33 Standard Second Topper     Ching Yo Wong     11:08:00 RET RET     44.0  
33 Standard Second Topper     Kiyo Wong   1322 11:08:00 RET RET     44.0  
33 Standard Second LASER     Mike Wong     11:08:00 RET RET     44.0  
33 Standard Second RS 500 5533 5 Ross Nelson   975 11:08:00   RET     44.0  
33 Standard First Laser 184318 2 Mads Obersen   1088 11:08:00   OOD     44.0  

Barts Bash - Personal Series - 21/9/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:08:00
Rank Series Start Anniv Class Sail No Band Helm Name CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Personal First Laser : Band 3 155892   Ben Sharp   1290 11:08:00 11:57:09 0:49:09 3 0:38:06 1.0  
2 Personal First Laser 4.7 : Band 3 140014 3 Joe Dunn   1363 11:08:00 12:00:22 0:52:22 3 0:38:25 2.0  
3 Personal Second RS Vision : Band 5 1506   Rebecca Barnham   1395 11:08:00 12:02:50 0:54:50 3 0:39:18 3.0  
4 Personal First Solo : Band 1 5466 1 Paul Playle   1203 11:08:00 11:56:53 0:48:53 3 0:40:38 4.0  
5 Personal Second Laser Radial : Band 2 1   Henry Carrow   1234 11:08:00 11:58:20 0:50:20 3 0:40:47 5.0  
6 Personal First Laser : Band 2 201172 2 Matt Young   1197 11:08:00 11:57:10 0:49:10 3 0:41:04 6.0  
7 Personal First RS 200 : Band 2 - 3 Harry Phelps   1156 11:08:00 11:55:55 0:47:55 3 0:41:27 7.0  
8 Personal First Solo : Band 2 3270   Chris Biscomb   1261 11:08:00 12:00:23 0:52:23 3 0:41:32 8.0  
9 Personal First Laser : Band 2 180441 2 Tony Butler   1197 11:08:00 11:57:47 0:49:47 3 0:41:35 9.0  
10 Personal First Phantom : Band 1 1351 1 John Oldham   1052 11:08:00 11:51:48 0:43:48 3 0:41:38 10.0  
11 Personal First Solo : Band 0 5215 0 Gareth Griffiths   1146 11:08:00 11:55:56 0:47:56 3 0:41:50 11.0  
12 Personal First Solo : Band 0 4386   Mike Dray   1146 11:08:00 11:56:04 0:48:04 3 0:41:57 12.0  
13 Personal Second Solo : Band 3 4193 3 Ian Peace   1318 11:08:00 12:03:28 0:55:28 3 0:42:05 13.0  
14 Personal First Solo : Band 2 3174 2 Roy Poole   1261 11:08:00 12:01:08 0:53:08 3 0:42:08 14.0  
15 Personal First Laser : Band 0 170487 0 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 11:08:00 11:54:06 0:46:06 3 0:42:22 15.0  
16 Personal First RS 300 : Band 0 539 0 Peter Curtis   990 11:08:00 11:50:21 0:42:21 3 0:42:47 16.5 RS500 in May
16 Personal First Phantom : Band 0 1289 0 Richard Barker   1002 11:08:00 11:50:52 0:42:52 3 0:42:47 16.5  
18 Personal First Int Canoe : Band 3 257 3 Jim Champ   1029 11:08:00   OOD     16.7  
19 Personal First Solo : Band 0 5500 0 Mark Ampleford   1146 11:08:00 11:57:08 0:49:08 3 0:42:52 18.0  
20 Personal First Laser : Band 2 112025   Mark Phillips   1197 11:08:00 11:59:20 0:51:20 3 0:42:53 19.0  
21 Personal First RS 200 : Band 1 236 1 Mike Curtis   1104 11:08:00 11:55:33 0:47:33 3 0:43:04 20.5  
21 Personal First Laser : Band 1 172598   Will Scott   1142 11:08:00 11:57:11 0:49:11 3 0:43:04 20.5  
23 Personal First RS 200 : Band 2 1409 2 Clare James   1156 11:08:00 11:57:52 0:49:52 3 0:43:08 22.0  
24 Personal Second RS 200 : Band 4 481   Steve Green   1261 11:08:00 12:03:13 0:55:13 3 0:43:47 23.0  
25 Personal First Solo : Band 2 4071 2 Peter Halliday   1261 11:08:00 12:04:02 0:56:02 3 0:44:26 24.0  
26 Personal First National 12 : Band 0 3491 0 Mike Storey   1068 11:08:00 11:55:51 0:47:51 3 0:44:48 25.0 EPS in APril
27 Personal Second Solo : Band 4 3861 4 David Clark   1375 11:08:00 12:10:04 1:02:04 3 0:45:08 26.0  
28 Personal Second Laser 4.7 : Band 5 4   Sam Jackson   1481 11:08:00 11:52:36 0:44:36 2 0:45:10 27.0  
29 Personal Second Laser : Band 4 133313   Jamie Scott   1306 11:08:00 12:07:27 0:59:27 3 0:45:31 28.0  
30 Personal Second RS Feva (singlehanded) Band 4 1799   Carl Pittam   1512 11:08:00 11:54:46 0:46:46 2 0:46:24 29.0  
31 Personal Second RS 100 8.4 Band 3 508   Dave Baldwin   1150 11:08:00 12:03:31 0:55:31 3 0:48:17 30.0  
32 Personal Second Solo : Band 5 5046 5 Tony Sproat   1433 11:08:00 12:00:34 0:52:34 2 0:55:01 31.0  
33 Personal First Laser : Band 2 168842 2 John Smith   1197 11:08:00 RET RET     44.0  
33 Personal Second Byte CII : Band 3 2634 3 Caroline Baldwin   1323 11:08:00 RET RET 3   44.0  
33 Personal First Solo : Band 2 3457 2 Mervyn Cinnamond   1261 11:08:00 RET RET     44.0  
33 Personal First Laser : Band 2 168115 2 John Magrath   1197 11:08:00 RET RET     44.0  
33 Personal First Merlin-Rocket : Band 2 3463   CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1089 11:08:00   RET     44.0  
33 Personal Second Topper : Band 5     Ching Yo Wong   1653 11:08:00 RET RET     44.0  
33 Personal Second Solo : Band 3 4173   David Lawton   1318 11:08:00 RET RET     44.0  
33 Personal Second RS Feva XL : Band 5 5533   Emma Crudge   1528 11:08:00 RET RET     44.0  
33 Personal Second RS Feva XL : Band 5 3373   Megan Rowe   1528 11:08:00 RET RET     44.0  
33 Personal Second Topper : Band 4     Kiyo Wong   1586 11:08:00 RET RET     44.0  
33 Personal Second Laser : Band 5     Mike Wong   1360 11:08:00 RET RET     44.0  
33 Personal Second RS 500 : Band 5 5533 5 Ross Nelson   1219 11:08:00   RET     44.0  
33 Personal First Laser : Band 2 184318 2 Mads Obersen   1197 11:08:00   OOD     44.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
OODRace officer duty points scored as RDGa Varies
RETRetired 44



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com