Commodore's Day

Island Barn Reservoir

Results as of 21:06 on July 23, 2014 0;

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY race 1 R2 R3 race 4 Nett Notes
1st RS 200 1488 Mark Heather Nicola Groves 1053 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0  
2nd SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 6.0  
3rd RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 7.0  
4th 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1068 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 13.0  
5th RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1053 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 4.0 17.0  
6th Topper 46623 Nancy Scott   1322 (9.0) 7.0 3.0 9.0 19.0  
7th RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta 1053 6.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 19.0  
8th RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 947 5.0 8.0 11.0 (12.0) 24.0  
9th LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 (15.0) 12.0 8.0 7.0 27.0  
10th SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1146 8.0 (13.0) 10.0 11.0 29.0  
11th Phantom 1306     1002 (18.0) 11.0 9.0 9.0 29.0  
12th Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1087 (21.0) 6.0 13.0 13.0 32.0  
13th RS 200 1237 Harry Lucy 1053 (16.0) 4.0 15.0 14.0 33.0  
14th Laser 184318 Dave Simpson   1088 11.0 14.0 (34.0 DNC) 8.0 33.0  
15th Solo 3854 Ben Russell   1146 10.0 22.0 12.0 (34.0 DNC) 44.0  
16th LASER RADIAL 130417 Alex storey   1122 24.0 (25.0) 14.0 15.0 53.0  
17th Topper 45055 Kiyo   1322 (34.0 DNF) 21.0 16.0 17.0 54.0  
18th RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson Phil Johnson 1053 (25.0) 20.0 18.0 16.0 54.0  
19th Laser 195226 Andy Collison   1088 (23.0) 19.0 19.0 18.0 56.0  
20th Topper 19616 Poppy   1322 14.0 (28.0) 22.0 22.0 58.0 4.2
21st Solo 1802     1146 22.0 16.0 21.0 (34.0 DNC) 59.0  
22nd LASER 4.7 4 Tallia   1175 (34.0 DNF) 24.0 17.0 20.0 61.0  
23rd SOLO 1193     1146 20.0 17.0 24.0 (34.0 DNC) 61.0  
24th Topper 37533 Emma   1322 13.0 (29.0) 25.0 24.0 62.0  
25th Topper 44375 Ellie   1322 (34.0 DNS) 23.0 20.0 19.0 62.0  
26th Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1146 19.0 15.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 68.0  
27th Laser 75146     1088 17.0 18.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 69.0  
28th Topper 45106     1322 (34.0 DNS) 26.0 23.0 21.0 70.0  
29th Topper 4507 Ella   1322 12.0 (34.0 DNS) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 80.0  
30th Topper 15881     1322 (34.0 DNS) 30.0 34.0 DNC 23.0 87.0 4.2
31st Topper 33515     1322 (34.0 DNS) 27.0 27.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 88.0  
32nd RS Feva XL --     1222 (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 102.0  
32nd Laser 182443     1088 (34.0 DNF) 34.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 102.0  

race 1 - 19/7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1100
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1488 Mark Heather Nicola Groves 1053 11:42:27 0:42:27 0:40:19 1.0  
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 11:47:39 0:47:39 0:41:35 2.0  
3 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1068 11:44:39 0:44:39 0:41:48 3.0  
4 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 11:43:10 0:43:10 0:44:16 4.0  
5 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 947 11:42:53 0:42:53 0:45:17 5.0  
6 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta 1053 11:47:49 0:47:49 0:45:25 6.0  
7 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1053 11:59:43 0:59:43 0:56:43 7.0  
8 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1146 12:05:19 1:05:19 0:57:00 8.0  
9 Topper 46623 Nancy Scott   1322 12:15:38 1:15:38 0:57:13 9.0  
10 Solo 3854 Ben Russell   1146 12:06:34 1:06:34 0:58:05 10.0  
11 Laser 184318 Dave Simpson   1088 12:04:43 1:04:43 0:59:29 11.0  
12 Topper 4507 Ella   1322 11:39:25 0:39:25 0:59:38 12.0  
13 Topper 37533 Emma   1322 11:39:29 0:39:29 0:59:44 13.0  
14 Topper 19616 Poppy   1322 11:39:36 0:39:36 0:59:55 14.0 4.2
15 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 12:06:39 1:06:39 1:01:16 15.0  
16 RS 200 1237 Harry Lucy 1053 12:04:36 1:04:36 1:01:21 16.0  
17 Laser 75146     1088 12:07:10 1:07:10 1:01:44 17.0  
18 Phantom 1306     1002 12:04:20 1:04:20 1:04:12 18.0  
19 Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1146 12:13:53 1:13:53 1:04:28 19.0  
20 SOLO 1193     1146 12:14:46 1:14:46 1:05:14 20.0  
21 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1087 12:11:34 1:11:34 1:05:50 21.0  
22 Solo 1802     1146 12:15:38 1:15:38 1:06:00 22.0  
23 Laser 195226 Andy Collison   1088 12:13:49 1:13:49 1:07:51 23.0  
24 LASER RADIAL 130417 Alex storey   1122 12:17:16 1:17:16 1:08:52 24.0  
25 RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson Phil Johnson 1053 12:17:17 1:17:17 1:13:24 25.0  
26 Topper 45055 Kiyo   1322   DNF   34.0  
26 LASER 4.7 4 Tallia   1175   DNF   34.0  
26 Topper 44375 Ellie   1322   DNS   34.0  
26 Topper 45106     1322   DNS   34.0  
26 Topper 15881     1322   DNS   34.0 4.2
26 Topper 33515     1322   DNS   34.0  
26 RS Feva XL --     1222   DNF   34.0  
26 Laser 182443     1088   DNF   34.0  

R2 - 19/7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1100
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975   0:24:49 0:25:27 1.0  
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146   29:24 0:25:39 2.0  
3 RS 200 1488 Mark Heather Nicola Groves 1053   0:27:04 0:25:42 3.0  
4 RS 200 1237 Harry Lucy 1053   0:27:15 0:25:53 4.0  
5 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1068   0:28:28 0:26:39 5.0  
6 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1087   0:29:29 0:27:07 6.0  
7 Topper 46623 Nancy Scott   1322   0:36:13 0:27:24 7.0  
8 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 947   0:26:04 0:27:32 8.0  
9 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1053   0:29:12 0:27:44 9.0  
10 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta 1053   0:29:18 0:27:50 10.0  
11 Phantom 1306     1002   0:27:54 0:27:51 11.0  
12 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088   0:30:22 0:27:55 12.0  
13 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1146   0:32:17 0:28:10 13.0  
14 Laser 184318 Dave Simpson   1088   0:32:13 0:29:37 14.0  
15 Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1146   0:34:54 0:30:27 15.0  
16 Solo 1802     1146   0:36:01 0:31:26 16.0  
17 SOLO 1193     1146   0:36:33 0:31:54 17.0  
18 Laser 75146     1088   0:34:56 0:32:06 18.0  
19 Laser 195226 Andy Collison   1088   0:35:08 0:32:18 19.0  
20 RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson Phil Johnson 1053   0:34:57 0:33:11 20.0  
21 Topper 45055 Kiyo   1322   0:22:05 0:33:25 21.0  
22 Solo 3854 Ben Russell   1146   0:39:39 0:34:36 22.0  
23 Topper 44375 Ellie   1322   0:23:53 0:36:08 23.0  
24 LASER 4.7 4 Tallia   1175   0:22:20 0:38:01 24.0  
25 LASER RADIAL 130417 Alex storey   1122   0:22:12 0:39:34 25.0  
26 Topper 45106     1322   0:27:31 0:41:38 26.0  
27 Topper 33515     1322   0:27:43 0:41:56 27.0  
28 Topper 19616 Poppy   1322   0:28:01 0:42:23 28.0 4.2
29 Topper 37533 Emma   1322   0:28:12 0:42:40 29.0  
30 Topper 15881     1322   0:34:23 0:52:01 30.0 4.2
31 Topper 4507 Ella   1322   DNS   34.0  
31 RS Feva XL --     1222   DNF   34.0  
31 Laser 182443     1088   DNF   34.0  

R3 - 19/7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1488 Mark Heather Nicola Groves 1053 14:36:41 0:36:41 0:34:50 1.0  
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 14:41:14 0:41:14 0:35:59 2.0  
3 Topper 46623 Nancy Scott   1322 14:31:49 0:31:49 0:36:06 3.0  
4 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 14:35:30 0:35:30 0:36:25 4.0  
5 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1068 14:39:41 0:39:41 0:37:09 5.0  
6 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1053 14:40:20 0:40:20 0:38:18 6.0  
7 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta 1053 14:40:39 0:40:39 0:38:36 7.0  
8 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 14:42:19 0:42:19 0:38:54 8.0  
9 Phantom 1306     1002 14:39:13 0:39:13 0:39:08 9.0  
10 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1146 14:45:04 0:45:04 0:39:20 10.0  
11 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 947 14:37:20 0:37:20 0:39:25 11.0  
12 Solo 3854 Ben Russell   1146 14:45:26 0:45:26 0:39:39 12.0  
13 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1087 14:43:42 0:43:42 0:40:12 13.0  
14 LASER RADIAL 130417 Alex storey   1122 14:45:10 0:45:10 0:40:15 14.0  
15 RS 200 1237 Harry Lucy 1053 14:42:41 0:42:41 0:40:32 15.0  
16 Topper 45055 Kiyo   1322 14:35:57 0:35:57 0:40:47 16.0  
17 LASER 4.7 4 Tallia   1175 14:33:14 0:33:14 0:42:26 17.0  
18 RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson Phil Johnson 1053 14:45:18 0:45:18 0:43:01 18.0  
19 Laser 195226 Andy Collison   1088 14:31:22 0:31:22 0:43:15 19.0  
20 Topper 44375 Ellie   1322 14:38:29 0:38:29 0:43:40 20.0  
21 Solo 1802     1146 14:33:41 0:33:41 0:44:05 21.0  
22 Topper 19616 Poppy   1322 14:20:06 0:20:06 0:45:37 22.0 4.2
23 Topper 45106     1322 14:20:10 0:20:10 0:45:46 23.0  
24 SOLO 1193     1146 14:36:02 0:36:02 0:47:10 24.0  
25 Topper 37533 Emma   1322 14:20:58 0:20:58 0:47:35 25.0  
26 Topper 33515     1322   DNF   27.0  

race 4 - 19/7/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1488 Mark Heather Nicola Groves 1053 15:21:56 0:21:56 0:20:50 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 15:20:46 0:20:46 0:21:18 2.0  
3 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 15:24:39 0:24:39 0:21:31 3.0  
4 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1053 15:22:52 0:22:52 0:21:43 4.0  
5 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1068 15:23:22 0:23:22 0:21:53 5.0  
6 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta 1053 15:23:31 0:23:31 0:22:20 6.0  
7 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 15:24:38 0:24:38 0:22:38 7.0  
8 Laser 184318 Dave Simpson   1088 15:24:40 0:24:40 0:22:40 8.0  
9 Topper 46623 Nancy Scott   1322 15:30:05 0:30:05 0:22:45 9.0  
9 Phantom 1306     1002 15:22:48 0:22:48 0:22:45 9.0  
11 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1146 15:26:11 0:26:11 0:22:51 11.0  
12 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 947 15:22:21 0:22:21 0:23:36 12.0  
13 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1087 15:25:44 0:25:44 0:23:40 13.0  
14 RS 200 1237 Harry Lucy 1053 15:24:58 0:24:58 0:23:43 14.0  
15 LASER RADIAL 130417 Alex storey   1122 15:26:44 0:26:44 0:23:50 15.0  
16 RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson Phil Johnson 1053 15:25:46 0:25:46 0:24:28 16.0  
17 Topper 45055 Kiyo   1322 15:16:33 0:16:33 0:25:02 17.0  
18 Laser 195226 Andy Collison   1088 15:27:42 0:27:42 0:25:28 18.0  
19 Topper 44375 Ellie   1322 15:17:20 0:17:20 0:26:13 19.0  
20 LASER 4.7 4 Tallia   1175 15:16:53 0:16:53 0:28:44 20.0  
21 Topper 45106     1322 15:19:18 0:19:18 0:29:12 21.0  
22 Topper 19616 Poppy   1322 15:20:00 0:20:00 0:30:15 22.0 4.2
23 Topper 15881     1322 15:20:05 0:20:05 0:30:23 23.0 4.2
24 Topper 37533 Emma   1322 15:22:04 0:22:04 0:33:23 24.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com