Laser Open 2014

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Provisional Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Main M Full Rig 203858 Bewl/HISC James Skulczuk 1.0 (27.0 BFD) 1.0 2.0 31.0 4.0
2nd GGM M Full Rig 198964 RYA John Reay (11.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 20.0 9.0
3rd Apprentice M Full Rig 169280 Bough Beech Andrew Kerr 7.0 4.0 (8.0) 1.0 20.0 12.0
4th Main M Full Rig 161539 Ranelagh SC Neil Davies 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 18.0 12.0
5th Apprentice M Full Rig 155849 Silverwing Peter Roberts 6.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 21.0 14.0
6th Apprentice M Full Rig 195181 Silverwing John Peck 3.0 6.0 (16.0) 5.0 30.0 14.0
7th Main M Full Rig 189607 Papercourt SC Simon Hamment 5.0 3.0 10.0 (11.0) 29.0 18.0
8th Master M Full Rig 194658 Homeless SC Gary Bullock 2.0 (27.0 BFD) 9.0 8.0 46.0 19.0
9th Master M Full Rig 189402 Maidenhead SC Chris Nash 8.0 9.0 2.0 (10.0) 29.0 19.0
10th Master M Full Rig 170487 IBRSC Paul Wright-Anderson (9.0) 8.0 5.0 7.0 29.0 20.0
11th GM M Full Rig 202552 Wembley SC Adrian Ellwood (13.0) 13.0 3.0 9.0 38.0 25.0
12th Apprentice M Full Rig 198928 IBRSC Kevin Seebaluck 10.0 12.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) 60.0 33.0
13th Master M Full Rig 174489 Goring on Thames SC Mark Hayzelden 12.0 7.0 (15.0) 15.0 49.0 34.0
14th GM M Full Rig 165372 IBRSC Simon Bean (15.0) 10.0 13.0 13.0 51.0 36.0
15th Master M Full Rig 183443 IBRSC Ben Sharp (21.0) 14.0 12.0 12.0 59.0 38.0
16th GM M Full Rig 184318 IBRSC Dave Simpson 23.0 11.0 14.0 (27.0 DNC) 75.0 48.0
17th U18 F Radial 171896 Bewl Valley SC Emma Crane 16.0 (27.0 BFD) 17.0 16.0 76.0 49.0
18th U18 M Radial 197696 Papercourt SC George Zavos 14.0 16.0 (20.0) 20.0 70.0 50.0
19th Apprentice M Full Rig 201172 IBRSC Matt Young 20.0 17.0 (27.0 BFD) 14.0 78.0 51.0
20th Main F Radial 174956 Ranelagh SC Sarah Edwards 18.0 15.0 18.0 (19.0) 70.0 51.0
21st U18 F Radial 152402 Papercourt SC Melissa Meredith 19.0 18.0 19.0 (23.0) 79.0 56.0
22nd Main M Full Rig 125516 Papercourt SC David Cassels (25.0) 19.0 22.0 17.0 83.0 58.0
23rd U18 M Radial 2 IBRSC Henry Carrow 17.0 21.0 (23.0) 21.0 82.0 59.0
24th U18 M Radial 186042 Papercourt SC Ben Leslie (22.0) 20.0 21.0 18.0 81.0 59.0
25th GM M Full Rig 195226 IBRSC Andrew Collison (26.0) 23.0 25.0 22.0 96.0 70.0
26th U18 M 4.7 140014 IBRSC Joseph Dunn (24.0) 22.0 24.0 24.0 94.0 70.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com