Mountifield Pursuit Series 2014

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating November December January February March Total Nett Notes
1st SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 1.0 (38.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 3.0 46.0 5.0 Aero January, March
2nd SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1146 2.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 83.0 7.0  
3rd SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1146 3.0 4.0 1.0 (7.0) (5.0) 20.0 8.0  
4th RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 (10.0) 1.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 2.0 57.0 9.0  
5th SOLO 4386 Mike Dray   1146 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 86.0 10.0  
6th LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 5.0 4.5 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 4.0 89.5 13.5  
7th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 (20.0) 3.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 44.0 16.0 Fireball November, Vision February
8th LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1185 7.0 5.0 (38.0 DNC) 9.0 (13.0 DNF) 72.0 21.0  
9th LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 (15.0) 8.0 5.0 (12.0 DNF) 10.0 50.0 23.0  
10th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 14.0 9.0 (38.0 DNC) 11.5 OOD (38.0 DNC) 110.5 34.5  
11th ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1050 (22.0 DNF) 19.0 DNF 4.0 (38.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 98.0 38.0  
12th RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   990 18.0 19.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) 6.0 (38.0 DNC) 119.0 43.0 crewed Feva on 1/2
13th LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 8.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 3.0 38.0 DNC 125.0 49.0  
14th LASER 201172 Matt Young   1088 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 38.0 DNC 127.0 51.0  
15th PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 4.0 10.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 128.0 52.0 Albacore December
16th NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1068 9.0 6.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 129.0 53.0  
17th SOLO 505 Peter Halliday   1146 9.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 9.0 132.0 56.0  
18th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1051 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 7.0 133.0 57.0 with Uta on 1/2
19th SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1146 (38.0 DNC) 11.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 138.0 62.0  
20th LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1088 (38.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 9.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 142.0 66.0  
21st SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1146 (38.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 19.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 152.0 76.0  
22nd SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1146 (38.0 DNC) 2.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 154.0 78.0  
23rd RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1051 (38.0 DNC) 7.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 159.0 83.0  
24th LASER RADIAL 4 Ian Woods   1122 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 8.0 160.0 84.0  
25th SOLO   Tony Penfold   1146 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 162.0 86.0  
25th RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1051 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 162.0 86.0  
27th BLAZE 622 Preston Taylor   1026 11.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 163.0 87.0  
28th LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 12.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 164.0 88.0  
29th TOPPER 45055 Kiyo Wong   1322 13.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 165.0 89.0  
30th LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1088 16.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 168.0 92.0  
31st SOLO 3270 Chris Biscomb   1146 17.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 169.0 93.0  
32nd LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 (38.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 171.0 95.0  
32nd SOLO 4463 Dave Clark   1146 (38.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 171.0 95.0  
32nd SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1146 (38.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 171.0 95.0  
35th TOPPER 15881 Ching Wong   1322 19.0 (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 171.0 95.0  
36th SOLO 3457 Mervyn Cinnnamond   1146 22.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 174.0 98.0  
36th STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1146 22.0 OOD (38.0 DNC) (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 174.0 98.0  

November - 2/11/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 1 1.0 Aero January, March
2 SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1146 2 2.0  
3 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1146 3 3.0  
4 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 4 4.0 Albacore December
5 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 5 5.0  
6 SOLO 4386 Mike Dray   1146 6 6.0  
7 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1185 7 7.0  
8 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 8 8.0  
9 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1068 9 9.0  
9 SOLO 505 Peter Halliday   1146 OOD 9.0  
11 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 10 10.0  
12 BLAZE 622 Preston Taylor   1026 11 11.0  
13 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 12 12.0  
14 TOPPER 45055 Kiyo Wong   1322 13 13.0  
15 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 14 14.0  
16 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 15 15.0  
17 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1088 16 16.0  
18 SOLO 3270 Chris Biscomb   1146 17 17.0  
19 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   990 18 18.0 crewed Feva on 1/2
20 TOPPER 15881 Ching Wong   1322 19 19.0  
21 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 20 20.0 Fireball November, Vision February
22 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1050 DNF 22.0  
22 SOLO 3457 Mervyn Cinnnamond   1146 OOD 22.0  
22 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1146 OOD 22.0  

December - 7/12/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 1 1.0  
2 SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1146 2 2.0  
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 3 3.0 Fireball November, Vision February
4 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1146 4 4.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 OOD 4.5  
6 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1185 5 5.0  
7 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1068 6 6.0  
8 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1051 7 7.0  
9 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 8 8.0  
10 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 9 9.0  
11 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1002 10 10.0 Albacore December
12 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1146 11 11.0  
13 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1050 DNF 19.0  
13 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   990 DNF 19.0 crewed Feva on 1/2
13 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1088 DNF 19.0  
13 SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1146 DNF 19.0  
13 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 DNF 19.0  
13 SOLO 4463 Dave Clark   1146 DNF 19.0  
13 SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1146 DNF 19.0  

January - 04/01/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1146 1 1.0  
2 SOLO 4386 Mike Dray   1146 2 2.0  
3 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 3 3.0 Aero January, March
4 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1050 4 4.0  
5 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 5 5.0  
6 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 6 6.0  
7 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 7 7.0 Fireball November, Vision February
8 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1088 8 8.0  
9 LASER 147819 Martin Yates   1088 9 9.0  
10 SOLO   Tony Penfold   1146 OOD 10.0  
10 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1051 OOD 10.0  
12 SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1146 OOD 19.0  

February - 01/02/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 1 1.0 Aero January, March
2 SOLO 4386 Mike Dray   1146 2 2.0  
3 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 3 3.0  
4 SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1146 4 4.0  
5 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1088 5 5.0  
6 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   990 6 6.0 crewed Feva on 1/2
7 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1146 7 7.0  
8 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 8 8.0 Fireball November, Vision February
9 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1185 9 9.0  
10 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 OOD 11.5  
11 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 DNF 12.0  
11 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1051 DNF 12.0 with Uta on 1/2

March - 01/03/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5466 Paul Playle   1146 1 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 2 2.0  
3 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1146 3 3.0 Aero January, March
4 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1122 4 4.0  
5 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1146 5 5.0  
6 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 6 6.0 Fireball November, Vision February
7 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett   1051 7 7.0 with Uta on 1/2
8 LASER RADIAL 4 Ian Woods   1122 8 8.0  
9 SOLO 505 Peter Halliday   1146 9 9.0  
10 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 10 10.0  
11 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1185 DNF 13.0  
11 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1146 DNF 13.0  
13 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1050 OOD 15.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com