Winter Handicap p.m. Series 2015

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results as of 16:07 on March 22, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 12, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 4/1 - 1 4/1 - 2 11/1 - 1 11/1 - 2 18/1 - 1 18/1 - 2 25/1 - 1 25/1 - 2 1/2 - 1 1/2 - 2 8/2 - 1 8/2 - 2 15/2 - 1 15/2 - 2 22/2 - 1 22/2 - 2 1/3 - 1 1/3 - 2 8/3 - 1 8/3 - 2 15/3 - 1 15/3 - 2 22/3 - 1 22/3 - 2 Total Nett Notes
1st RS 500 659 Peter Curtis   975 2.0 (3.0) (5.0) 1.0 (6.0) (4.0) 1.5 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.5) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 131.0 15.5 300 on 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 22/3
2nd SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1146 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.5 (19.0 OCS) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 228.5 27.5  
3rd Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (4.0) (15.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 4.0 (4.5) (5.0) 2.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 224.5 28.0  
4th NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1068 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (10.0) 5.0 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 6.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (9.0) (8.0 DNF) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 3.5 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 248.5 46.5 EPS on 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
5th RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1015 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (11.0 DNF) 6.0 2.5 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 2.0 293.5 51.5 7 rig on 1/2, 1/3
6th PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 (8.0) 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (8.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 273.0 61.0 Vision on 11/1
7th SOLO 4386 Mike Dray   1146 4.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.9 OOD 2.9 OOD 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 322.8 70.8  
8th Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1122 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 327.0 75.0 full rig 18/1, 25/1, 8/3, 22/3
9th LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 5.0 6.0 9.0 (15.0 OCS) 10.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 327.0 81.0  
10th RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1051 7.8 OOD 7.8 OOD 11.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 8.5 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 359.1 107.1  
11th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1051 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.5 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 363.5 111.5 Aero9 15/3
12th LASER 201172 Matt Young   1088 6.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 14.0 7.0 14.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 378.0 126.0 Radial on 11/1
13th ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1050 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 15.5 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.8 OOD 8.8 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 382.1 130.1  
14th LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 1.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 390.0 138.0 Radial on 1/2
15th SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1146 8.5 OOD 8.5 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 11.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 429.0 177.0  
16th MERLIN-ROCKET 1189 Ben Marshall   1060 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 19.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 441.0 189.0  
17th RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1051 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 18.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 449.0 197.0  
18th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 452.0 200.0  
19th MERLIN-ROCKET 2805 Stephanie Nico 1040 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 8.5 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 453.5 201.5  
20th LASER 180382 Andy Barnett   1088 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 456.0 204.0  
21st SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1146 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 13.0 (21.0 DNC) 12.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 462.0 210.0  
22nd RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   990 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 15.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 462.0 210.0 RS200 on 11/1
23rd RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Dan 1051 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 465.0 213.0  
24th ALBACORE 8062 Richard Barker   1050 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 468.0 216.0 Aero 9 on 8/3
25th SOLO 505 Peter Halliday   1146 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 468.0 216.0  
26th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1051 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.5 OOD 12.5 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 470.0 218.0  
27th CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 20.0 16.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 DNC 471.0 219.0  
28th Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 472.0 220.0  
29th LASER 146120 Nick Forbes   1088 7.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 474.0 222.0  
30th PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   1002 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 OCS 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 475.0 223.0  
31st Laser Radial 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1122 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNF 477.0 225.0  
32nd SOLO 549 ??   1146 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 477.0 225.0  
33rd LASER 4.7 140014 Jo Dunn   1185 9.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 479.0 227.0  
34th SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1146 10.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 481.0 229.0  
35th LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 15.5 4.5 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 482.0 230.0  
36th TOPPER 44375 Ellie Wall   1322 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 486.0 234.0  
37th SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1146 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 487.0 235.0  
38th TOPPER 45055 Kiyo Wong   1322 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 19.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 488.0 236.0  
39th TOPPER 4.2 40795 Maisie Bristow   1377 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 488.0 236.0  
40th TOPPER 44272 Daniel Arnold   1322 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 491.0 239.0  
41st RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 15.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 493.0 241.0  
41st BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 16.0 OOD 15.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 493.0 241.0  
43rd LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1088 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 17.0 15.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 494.0 242.0  
44th SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1146 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 495.0 243.0  
45th RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 15.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 498.0 246.0  

4/1 - 1 - 04/01/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1224
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1015 0:27:00 2 0:26:36 1.0 7 rig on 1/2, 1/3
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis   975 0:26:15 2 0:26:55 2.0 300 on 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 22/3
3 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1146 0:31:30 2 0:27:29 3.0  
4 SOLO 4386 Mike Dray   1146 0:31:37 2 0:27:35 4.0  
5 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:32:00 2 0:29:25 5.0  
6 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1088 0:32:18 2 0:29:41 6.0 Radial on 11/1
7 LASER 146120 Nick Forbes   1088 0:32:40 2 0:30:01 7.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1051 OOD     7.8  
9 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:30:28 2 0:30:24 8.0 Vision on 11/1
10 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1146 OOD     8.5  
11 LASER 4.7 140014 Jo Dunn   1185 0:20:02 1 0:33:49 9.0  
12 SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1146 OOD     10.0  

4/1 - 2 - 04/01/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1308
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4386 Mike Dray   1146 0:36:26 2 0:31:48 1.0  
2 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1146 0:36:31 2 0:31:52 2.0  
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis   975 0:31:18 2 0:32:06 3.0 300 on 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 22/3
4 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:32:44 2 0:32:40 4.0 Vision on 11/1
5 LASER 146120 Nick Forbes   1088 0:36:27 2 0:33:30 5.0  
6 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:37:02 2 0:34:02 6.0  
7 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1088 0:37:21 2 0:34:20 7.0 Radial on 11/1
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1051 OOD     7.8  
9 LASER 4.7 140014 Jo Dunn   1185 0:21:57 1 0:37:03 8.0  
10 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1146 OOD     8.5  
11 SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1146 OOD     9.0  

11/1 - 1 - 11/01/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1122 0:20:27 2 0:18:14 1.0 full rig 18/1, 25/1, 8/3, 22/3
2 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 0:20:17 2 0:18:39 2.0 Radial on 1/2
3 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1146 0:21:34 2 0:18:49 3.0  
4 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:21:40 2 0:18:54 4.0  
5 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis   990 0:18:53 2 0:19:04 5.0 300 on 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 22/3
6 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1122 0:22:18 2 0:19:53 6.0 Radial on 11/1
7 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1116 0:22:17 2 0:19:58 7.0 Vision on 11/1
8 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   1051 0:21:11 2 0:20:09 8.0 RS200 on 11/1
9 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:22:11 2 0:20:23 9.0  
10 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:21:09 2 0:20:39 10.0 EPS on 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
11 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1051 0:22:18 2 0:21:13 11.0  
12 SOLO 505 Peter Halliday   1146 0:24:42 2 0:21:33 12.0  
13 TOPPER 44375 Ellie Wall   1322 0:16:00 1 0:24:12 13.0  
14 TOPPER 4.2 40795 Maisie Bristow   1377 0:16:57 1 0:24:37 14.0  
15 RS FEVA XL 3357 Talulah Anna Rowe 1222 0:15:04 1 0:24:40 15.0  
16 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 OOD     16.0  
16 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 OOD     16.0  

11/1 - 2 - 11/01/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis   990 0:18:19 2 0:18:30 1.0 300 on 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 22/3
2 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 0:20:56 2 0:19:14 2.0 Radial on 1/2
3 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1122 0:21:43 2 0:19:21 3.0 full rig 18/1, 25/1, 8/3, 22/3
4 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1146 0:22:28 2 0:19:36 4.0  
5 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:20:27 2 0:19:58 5.0 EPS on 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
6 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1116 0:22:53 2 0:20:30 6.0 Vision on 11/1
7 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1051 0:21:55 2 0:20:51 7.0  
8 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   1051 0:22:28 2 0:21:23 8.0 RS200 on 11/1
9 SOLO 505 Peter Halliday   1146 0:25:01 2 0:21:50 9.0  
10 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1122 0:24:51 2 0:22:09 10.0 Radial on 11/1
11 TOPPER 44375 Ellie Wall   1322 0:15:16 1 0:23:06 11.0  
12 TOPPER 4.2 40795 Maisie Bristow   1377 0:17:09 1 0:24:55 12.0  
13 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 DNF     15.0  
13 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 OCS     15.0  
13 RS 100 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 OOD 2   15.0  
13 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 OOD     15.0  

18/1 - 1 - 18/01/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1146 0:24:42   0:21:33 1.0  
2 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:25:06   0:21:54 2.0  
3 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1015 0:22:46   0:22:26 3.0 7 rig on 1/2, 1/3
4 LASER 180382 Andy Barnett   1088 0:24:46   0:22:46 4.0  
5 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1068 OOD     5.0 EPS on 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
5 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1088 0:25:06   0:23:04 5.0 full rig 18/1, 25/1, 8/3, 22/3
7 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis   990 0:22:55   0:23:09 6.0 300 on 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 22/3
8 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:23:36   0:23:33 7.0 Vision on 11/1
9 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1051 0:24:50   0:23:38 8.0  
10 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1146 0:27:21   0:23:52 9.0  
11 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:26:39   0:24:30 10.0  
12 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1050 0:25:49   0:24:35 11.0  
13 SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1146 0:28:17   0:24:41 12.0  
14 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1146 0:28:27   0:24:50 13.0  
15 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1088 0:27:03   0:24:52 14.0 Radial on 11/1
16 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   990 0:24:59   0:25:14 15.0 RS200 on 11/1
17 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 0:25:07   0:28:04 16.0  

18/1 - 2 - 18/01/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1146 0:24:26   0:21:19 1.0  
2 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:25:10   0:21:58 2.0  
3 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1088 0:24:14   0:22:16 3.0 full rig 18/1, 25/1, 8/3, 22/3
4 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis   990 0:22:18   0:22:32 4.0 300 on 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 22/3
5 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1068 OOD     5.0 EPS on 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
5 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1146 0:25:54   0:22:36 5.0  
7 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1015 0:23:02   0:22:42 6.0 7 rig on 1/2, 1/3
8 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1088 0:25:01   0:23:00 7.0 Radial on 11/1
9 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:25:08   0:23:06 8.0  
10 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1050 0:24:16   0:23:07 9.0  
11 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1051 0:24:52   0:23:40 10.0  
12 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   990 0:24:06   0:24:21 11.0 RS200 on 11/1
13 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 0:24:27   0:27:19 12.0  
14 LASER 180382 Andy Barnett   1088 DNF     14.0  

25/1 - 1 - 25/01/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis   990 0:29:15 3 0:29:33 1.5 300 on 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 22/3
1 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1146 0:33:52 3 0:29:33 1.5  
3 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 OOD     2.0 Radial on 1/2
4 SOLO 4386 Mike Dray   1146 OOD     2.9  
5 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1088 0:32:25 3 0:29:48 3.0 full rig 18/1, 25/1, 8/3, 22/3
6 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:34:26 3 0:30:03 4.0  
7 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1015 0:30:39 3 0:30:12 5.0 7 rig on 1/2, 1/3
8 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:31:00 3 0:30:16 6.0 EPS on 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
9 TOPPER 45055 Kiyo Wong   1322 0:26:55 2 0:30:32 7.0  
10 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:31:09 3 0:31:05 8.0 Vision on 11/1
11 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:33:52 3 0:31:08 9.0  
12 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 0:34:00 3 0:31:15 10.0  
13 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1146 0:35:55 3 0:31:20 11.0  
14 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1146 0:36:27 3 0:31:48 12.0  
15 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1051 0:34:02 3 0:32:23 13.0  
16 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1088 0:35:22 3 0:32:30 14.0 Radial on 11/1
17 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1050 0:34:11 3 0:32:33 15.5  
17 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:35:25 3 0:32:33 15.5  
19 LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1088 0:36:04 3 0:33:09 17.0  
20 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1051 0:35:18 3 0:33:35 18.0  
21 MERLIN-ROCKET 1189 Ben Marshall   1060 0:35:41 3 0:33:40 19.0  
22 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 0:31:32 3 0:35:14 20.0  

25/1 - 2 - 25/01/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis   990 0:26:03   0:26:19 1.0 300 on 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 22/3
2 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1015 0:27:40   0:27:15 2.0 7 rig on 1/2, 1/3
2 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 OOD     2.0 Radial on 1/2
4 SOLO 4386 Mike Dray   1146 OOD     2.9  
5 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:28:06   0:27:26 3.0 EPS on 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
6 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:31:47   0:27:44 4.5  
6 LASER 198928 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 0:30:10   0:27:44 4.5  
8 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:28:07   0:28:04 6.0 Vision on 11/1
9 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1088 0:30:44   0:28:15 7.0 full rig 18/1, 25/1, 8/3, 22/3
10 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:30:59   0:28:29 8.0  
11 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1146 0:33:12   0:28:58 9.0  
12 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1050 0:30:37   0:29:10 10.0  
13 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1088 0:31:56   0:29:21 11.0 Radial on 11/1
14 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1051 0:30:52   0:29:22 12.0  
15 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1051 0:31:39   0:30:07 13.0  
16 MERLIN-ROCKET 1189 Ben Marshall   1060 0:32:15   0:30:25 14.0  
17 LASER 195226 Andy Collison   1088 0:33:49   0:31:05 15.0  
18 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 0:28:34   0:31:55 16.0  
19 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1146 OCS     19.0  
19 TOPPER 45055 Kiyo Wong   1322 DNF     19.0  

1/2 - 1 - 01/02/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1122 0:19:04   0:17:00 1.0 Radial on 1/2
2 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1146 0:19:35   0:17:05 2.0  
3 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1051 0:18:12   0:17:19 3.0 Aero9 15/3
4 SOLO 4386 Mike Dray   1146 0:20:10   0:17:36 4.0  
5 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:20:19   0:17:44 5.0  
6 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1035 0:19:00   0:18:21 6.0 7 rig on 1/2, 1/3
7 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:23:05   0:23:02 7.0 Vision on 11/1
8 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 OOD     8.0  

1/2 - 2 - 01/02/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1146 0:20:58   0:18:18 1.0  
2 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:21:02   0:18:21 2.0  
3 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1122 0:20:40   0:18:25 3.0 Radial on 1/2
4 SOLO 4386 Mike Dray   1146 0:21:10   0:18:28 4.0  
5 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1035 0:19:21   0:18:42 5.0 7 rig on 1/2, 1/3
6 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1051 0:19:59   0:19:01 6.0 Aero9 15/3
7 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:22:17   0:22:14 7.0 Vision on 11/1
8 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 OOD     8.0  
8 TOPPER 44272 Daniel Arnold   1322 0:33:56   0:25:40 8.0  

8/2 - 1 - 08/02/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1234
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Dan 1051 0:29:06   0:27:41 1.0  
2 SOLO 4386 Mike Dray   1146 0:32:44   0:28:34 2.0  
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis   990 0:28:36   0:28:53 3.0 300 on 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 22/3
4 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 OOD     3.5  
5 SOLO 5500 Mark Ampleford   1146 0:33:33   0:29:17 4.0  
6 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1146 0:33:55   0:29:36 5.0  
7 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1051 0:31:22   0:29:51 6.0  
8 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1068 0:31:57   0:29:55 7.0 EPS on 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
9 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:34:01   0:31:16 8.0  
10 MERLIN-ROCKET 1189 Ben Marshall   1060 0:33:42   0:31:48 9.0  
11 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1146 0:36:40   0:32:00 10.0  
12 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1051 0:33:56   0:32:17 11.0  
13 MERLIN-ROCKET 2805 Stephanie Nico 1040 0:34:29   0:33:09 12.0  

8/2 - 2 - 08/02/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1319
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4386 Mike Dray   1146 0:37:23   0:32:37 1.0  
2 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Dan 1051 0:34:22   0:32:42 2.0  
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis   990 0:32:32   0:32:52 3.0 300 on 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 22/3
4 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 OOD     3.5  
5 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1068 0:35:34   0:33:18 4.0 EPS on 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
6 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1146 0:38:36   0:33:41 5.0  
7 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1051 0:36:26   0:34:40 6.0  
8 MERLIN-ROCKET 1189 Ben Marshall   1060 0:39:00   0:36:48 7.0  
9 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1051 0:38:42   0:36:49 8.5  
9 MERLIN-ROCKET 2805 Stephanie Nico 1040 0:38:17   0:36:49 8.5  

15/2 - 1 - 15/02/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1051 0:24:33   0:23:22 1.0 Aero9 15/3
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis   975 0:22:53   0:23:28 2.0 300 on 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 22/3
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:24:44   0:24:41 3.0 Vision on 11/1
4 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1088 0:28:23   0:26:05 4.0 Radial on 11/1
5 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:28:30   0:26:12 5.0  
6 PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   1002 0:27:15   0:27:12 6.0  

15/2 - 2 - 15/02/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1051 0:21:59   0:20:55 1.0 Aero9 15/3
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis   975 0:21:37   0:22:10 2.0 300 on 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 22/3
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:25:40   0:25:37 3.0 Vision on 11/1
4 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:27:56   0:25:40 4.0  
5 LASER 201172 Matt Young   1088 0:29:10   0:26:48 5.0 Radial on 11/1
6 PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   1002 OCS     7.0  

22/2 - 1 - 22/02/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122158
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis   975 0:21:31   0:22:04 1.0 300 on 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 22/3
2 SOLO 4386 Mike Dray   1146 0:27:49   0:24:16 2.0  
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:28:04   0:24:29 3.0  
4 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1146 0:28:21   0:24:44 4.0  
5 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:25:38   0:25:35 5.0 Vision on 11/1
6 SOLO 505 Peter Halliday   1146 0:30:01   0:26:12 6.0  
7 RS 200 1241 C.J. Cavalleri Uta Griesenbach 1051 0:27:55   0:26:34 7.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1051 0:28:38   0:27:15 8.0  
9 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:28:46   0:28:06 9.0 EPS on 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
9 LASER 180382 Andy Barnett   1088 OOD     9.0  
11 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1015 DNF     11.0 7 rig on 1/2, 1/3
12 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1051 OOD     12.5  

22/2 - 2 - 22/02/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130115
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis   975 0:20:46   0:21:18 1.0 300 on 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 22/3
2 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:23:15   0:23:12 2.0 Vision on 11/1
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:26:53   0:23:28 3.0  
4 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1146 0:27:02   0:23:35 4.0  
5 SOLO 4386 Mike Dray   1146 0:27:23   0:23:54 5.0  
6 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1015 0:25:28   0:25:05 6.0 7 rig on 1/2, 1/3
7 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 DNF     8.0 EPS on 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
8 LASER 180382 Andy Barnett   1088 OOD     9.0  
9 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1051 OOD     12.5  

1/3 - 1 - 01/03/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1238
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:32:21   0:28:14 1.0  
2 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1035 0:30:11   0:29:10 2.5 7 rig on 1/2, 1/3
2 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1051 0:30:39   0:29:10 2.5 Aero9 15/3
4 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis   975 0:29:42   0:30:28 4.0 300 on 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 22/3
5 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1050 OOD     8.8  

1/3 - 2 - 01/03/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1319
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis   975 0:24:50   0:25:28 1.0 300 on 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 22/3
2 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:30:10   0:26:19 2.0  
3 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1035 0:27:48   0:26:52 3.0 7 rig on 1/2, 1/3
4 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1051 0:29:58   0:28:31 4.0 Aero9 15/3
5 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1050 OOD     8.8  

8/3 - 1 - 08/03/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis   975 0:21:06 3 0:21:38 1.0 300 on 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 22/3
2 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1068 0:24:38 3 0:23:04 2.0 EPS on 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
3 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1089 0:25:20 3 0:23:16 3.0 full rig 18/1, 25/1, 8/3, 22/3
4 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:25:55 3 0:23:49 4.0  
5 ALBACORE 8062 Richard Barker   1015 0:24:44 3 0:24:22 5.0 Aero 9 on 8/3
6 MERLIN-ROCKET 2805 Stephanie Nico 1040 0:25:44 3 0:24:45 6.0  
7 SOLO 5033 Ian Peace   1146 0:19:45 2 0:25:51 7.0  
8 MERLIN-ROCKET 1189 Ben Marshall   1060 0:19:23 2 0:27:26 8.0  

8/3 - 2 - 08/03/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 ALBACORE 8062 Richard Barker   1015 0:23:54   0:23:33 1.0 Aero 9 on 8/3
2 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1089 0:26:08   0:24:00 2.0 full rig 18/1, 25/1, 8/3, 22/3
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis   975 0:23:30   0:24:06 3.5 300 on 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 22/3
3 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1068 0:25:44   0:24:06 3.5 EPS on 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
5 LASER 183443 Ben Sharp   1088 0:26:52   0:24:42 5.0  
6 MERLIN-ROCKET 1189 Ben Marshall   1060 0:26:28   0:24:58 6.0  
7 MERLIN-ROCKET 2805 Stephanie Nico 1040 0:26:02   0:25:02 7.0  

15/3 - 1 - 15/03/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:18:43   0:16:20 1.0  
2 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1051 0:17:21   0:16:30 2.0  
3 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1146 0:19:25   0:16:57 3.0  
4 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1068 0:19:03   0:17:50 4.0 EPS on 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
5 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:18:21   0:18:19 5.0 Vision on 11/1
6 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1015 0:18:40   0:18:23 6.0 Aero9 15/3
7 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1050 0:19:28   0:18:32 7.0  
8 SOLO 549 ??   1146 0:21:25   0:18:41 8.0  

15/3 - 2 - 15/03/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1146 0:20:34   0:17:57 1.0  
2 SOLO 5168 Tim Lewis   1146 0:21:02   0:18:21 2.0  
3 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1068 0:19:58   0:18:42 3.0 EPS on 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
4 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1015 0:19:53   0:19:35 4.0 Aero9 15/3
5 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1051 0:20:50   0:19:49 5.0  
6 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 0:20:03   0:20:01 6.0 Vision on 11/1
7 SOLO 549 ??   1146 0:24:18   0:21:12 7.0  
8 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1050 0:22:45   0:21:40 8.0  

22/3 - 1 - 22/03/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1217
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis   990 0:21:47   0:22:00 1.0 300 on 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 22/3
2 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:24:02   0:23:28 2.0 EPS on 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
3 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1088 0:25:39   0:23:35 3.0 full rig 18/1, 25/1, 8/3, 22/3
4 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 0:27:42   0:24:10 4.0  
5 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1050 0:26:15   0:25:00 5.0  
6 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 0:27:50   0:25:35 6.0  
7 Laser Radial 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1122 0:28:49   0:25:41 7.0  
8 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   895 0:24:43   0:27:37 8.0  
9 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1015 DNF     10.0 7 rig on 1/2, 1/3

22/3 - 2 - 22/03/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1255
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis   990 0:25:53 3 0:26:09 1.0 300 on 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 22/3
2 RS AERO 9 1023 Gareth Griffiths   1015 0:27:34 3 0:27:10 2.0 7 rig on 1/2, 1/3
3 Laser Radial 178579 Kevin Pearson   1088 0:29:46 3 0:27:22 3.0 full rig 18/1, 25/1, 8/3, 22/3
4 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:29:10 3 0:28:29 4.0 EPS on 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
5 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1050 0:30:00 3 0:28:34 5.0  
6 Streaker 1844 Chris Smith   1146 0:22:45 2 0:29:47 6.0  
7 Laser Radial 130417 Uta Griesenbach   1122 DNF     8.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com