Winter Handicap a.m. Series 2015

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are provisional as of 15:58 on March 22, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 4/1 11/1 18/1 25/1 1/2 8/2 15/2 22/2 1/3 8/3 15/3 22/3 Total Nett Notes
1st RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 (3.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 44.0 6.0 RS300 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 8/2, 22/3
2nd NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1068 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.7 OOD 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 (5.0) 81.7 12.7 EPS 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
3rd PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 (4.0) (5.0) (4.0) 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 58.0 17.0 Vision 11/1, 1/2
4th ALBACORE 8062 Richard Barker   1050 (15.0 DNC) 3.4 OOD 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 110.4 20.4  
5th LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1185 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 (9.0) (15.0 DNC) (7.0) 6.0 DNF 3.0 6.0 6.0 95.0 28.0  
6th ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1050 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.7 OOD (10.0) 4.0 4.0 114.7 29.7  
7th RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   990 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 124.0 34.0 RS200 11/1, Feva crew 1/2
8th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1051 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 2.0 4.3 OOD 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 DNC 126.3 36.3 with Uta 1/2, Aero7 15/3
9th RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1051 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 DNC 130.0 40.0  
10th STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1146 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 3.0 147.0 57.0 500 on 9/11
11th RS Aero 9 114 Gareth Griffiths   1015 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 153.0 63.0  
12th RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 153.0 63.0  
13th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1051 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 160.0 70.0  
14th LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Riesenbach   1122 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 8.0 161.0 71.0  
15th Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ   895 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 163.0 73.0  
16th RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 946 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 164.0 74.0  
17th LASER RADIAL 2 Henry Carrow   1122 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 164.0 74.0  
18th MERLIN-ROCKET 1189 Ben Marshall   1060 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 15.0 DNC 11.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 164.0 74.0  
19th RS Aero 9 1073 Mike Dray   1015 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 166.0 76.0  
20th MERLIN-ROCKET 2805 Stephanie Nico 1040 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 12.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 168.0 78.0  
21st RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Dan 1051 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 169.0 79.0  
22nd PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   1002 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 170.0 80.0  
23rd RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1000 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 172.0 82.0  
23rd BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 172.0 82.0  
25th RS VISION 1393 Tony Sproat   1116 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 173.0 83.0  
26th TOPPER 45055 Kiyo Wong   1322 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 174.0 84.0  
27th STREAKER 1770 Lorraine Lynch   1146 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 180.0 90.0  

4/1 - 04/01/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 114 Gareth Griffiths   1015 1 1.0  
2 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1050 2 2.0  
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 3 3.0 RS300 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 8/2, 22/3
4 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 4 4.0 Vision 11/1, 1/2

11/1 - 11/01/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 990 10:51:50 0:51:50 5 0:52:21 1.0 RS300 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 8/2, 22/3
2 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 10:55:25 0:55:25 5 0:54:07 2.0 EPS 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
3 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1185 10:53:06 0:53:06 4 0:56:01 3.0  
4 ALBACORE 8062 Richard Barker   1050   OOD     3.4  
5 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   1051 10:58:57 0:58:57 5 0:56:05 4.0 RS200 11/1, Feva crew 1/2
6 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1116 10:53:06 0:53:06 4 0:59:29 5.0 Vision 11/1, 1/2
7 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1051   DNF     7.0  
7 RS 100 8.4 508 Dave Baldwin   1000   OOD     7.0  
7 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1150   OOD     7.0  

18/1 - 18/01/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 990 10:42:02 0:42:02   0:42:27 1.0 RS300 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 8/2, 22/3
2 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   990 10:42:59 0:42:59   0:43:25 2.0 RS200 11/1, Feva crew 1/2
3 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1068   OOD     2.7 EPS 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
4 ALBACORE 8062 Richard Barker   1050 10:46:53 0:46:53   0:44:39 3.0  
5 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 10:44:47 0:44:47   0:44:42 4.0 Vision 11/1, 1/2
6 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1051 10:47:26 0:47:26   0:45:08 5.0  
7 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1050 10:49:22 0:49:22   0:47:01 6.0  
8 Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ   895 10:46:07 0:46:07   0:51:32 7.0  

25/1 - 25/01/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 990 11:23:32 0:53:32 5 0:54:04 1.0 RS300 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 8/2, 22/3
2 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 11:27:58 0:57:58 5 0:56:36 2.0 EPS 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
3 ALBACORE 8062 Richard Barker   1050 11:29:37 0:59:37 5 0:56:47 3.0  
4 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 11:26:58 0:56:58 5 0:56:51 4.0 Vision 11/1, 1/2
5 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1051 11:29:52 0:59:52 5 0:56:58 5.0  
6 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1185 11:25:32 0:55:32 4 0:58:35 6.0  
7 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 11:31:43 1:01:43 5 0:58:43 7.0  
8 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1050 11:32:06 1:02:06 5 0:59:09 8.0  
9 TOPPER 45055 Kiyo Wong   1322 11:33:25 1:03:25 4 0:59:58 9.0  
10 Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ   895 11:28:45 0:58:45 5 1:05:39 10.0  

1/2 - 01/02/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Aero 9 1073 Mike Dray   1015 1 1.0  
2 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   990 2 2.0 RS200 11/1, Feva crew 1/2
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 3 3.0 Vision 11/1, 1/2
4 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1185 4 4.0  
5 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1051 DNF 6.0 with Uta 1/2, Aero7 15/3

8/2 - 08/02/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1039
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1051 11:40:52 1:01:52 3 0:58:52 1.0  
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 990 11:37:41 0:58:41 3 0:59:17 2.0 RS300 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 8/2, 22/3
3 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1068 11:43:12 1:04:12 3 1:00:07 3.0 EPS 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
4 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Dan 1051 11:42:50 1:03:50 3 1:00:44 4.0  
5 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 11:43:54 1:04:54 3 1:01:45 5.0  
6 MERLIN-ROCKET 2805 Stephanie Nico 1040 11:43:40 1:04:40 3 1:02:11 6.0  
7 ALBACORE 8062 Richard Barker   1050 11:44:57 1:05:57 3 1:02:49 7.0  
8 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 11:43:18 1:04:18 3 1:04:10 8.0 Vision 11/1, 1/2
9 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1185 11:31:22 0:52:22 2 1:06:17 9.0  
10 MERLIN-ROCKET 1189 Ben Marshall   1060 11:49:45 1:10:45 3 1:06:45 10.0  
11 Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ   895 11:42:08 1:03:08 3 1:10:32 11.0  

15/2 - 15/02/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 10:44:21 0:44:21   0:45:29 1.0 RS300 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 8/2, 22/3
2 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1051 10:49:26 0:49:26   0:47:02 2.0 with Uta 1/2, Aero7 15/3
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 10:49:03 0:49:03   0:48:57 3.0 Vision 11/1, 1/2
4 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   990 10:49:14 0:49:14   0:49:44 4.0 RS200 11/1, Feva crew 1/2
5 PHANTOM 1185 Mike Said   1002 10:50:43 0:50:43   0:50:37 5.0  

22/2 - 22/02/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103905
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 11:34:37 0:55:32 4 0:54:14 1.0 EPS 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 11:32:04 0:52:59 4 0:54:21 2.0 RS300 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 8/2, 22/3
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 11:34:26 0:55:21 4 0:55:14 3.0 Vision 11/1, 1/2
4 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1051 11:38:19 0:59:14 4 0:56:22 4.0  
5 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1051   OOD     4.3 with Uta 1/2, Aero7 15/3
6 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1051   OOD     5.0  
6 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 946 11:33:02 0:53:57 4 0:57:02 5.0  
8 RS 200 1241 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1051 11:39:13 1:00:08 4 0:57:13 6.0  
9 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1185 11:30:19 0:51:14 3 0:57:39 7.0  
10 MERLIN-ROCKET 1189 Ben Marshall   1060 11:31:19 0:52:14 3 1:05:42 8.0  

1/3 - 01/03/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 103905
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 1 1.0 RS300 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 8/2, 22/3
2 RS Aero 9 114 Gareth Griffiths   1015 2 2.0  
3 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 3 3.0 Vision 11/1, 1/2
4 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1051 4 4.0 with Uta 1/2, Aero7 15/3
5 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1050 OOD 5.7  
6 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1185 DNF 6.0  

8/3 - 08/03/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 975 10:57:19 0:57:19 5 0:58:47 1.0 RS300 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 8/2, 22/3
2 ALBACORE 8062 Richard Barker   1050 11:03:15 1:03:15 5 1:00:14 2.0  
3 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1185 10:58:30 0:58:30 4 1:01:43 3.0  
4 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1068 10:53:00 0:53:00 4 1:02:02 4.0 EPS 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
5 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 11:02:14 1:02:14 5 1:02:07 5.0 Vision 11/1, 1/2
6 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1146 10:57:17 0:57:17 4 1:02:29 6.0 500 on 9/11
7 RS 300 339 Harry Phelps   990 11:03:00 1:03:00 5 1:03:38 7.0 RS200 11/1, Feva crew 1/2
8 RS VISION 1393 Tony Sproat   1116 10:58:52 0:58:52 4 1:05:56 8.0  
9 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Riesenbach   1122 10:59:15 0:59:15 4 1:06:01 9.0  
10 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1050 10:56:49 0:56:49 4 1:07:38 10.0  
11 MERLIN-ROCKET 1189 Ben Marshall   1060 10:58:58 0:58:58 4 1:09:32 11.0  
12 MERLIN-ROCKET 2805 Stephanie Nico 1040 11:01:37 1:01:37 4 1:14:04 12.0  
13 Int Canoe 257 Jim Champ   895   DNF     15.0  
13 STREAKER 1770 Lorraine Lynch   1146   DNS     15.0  

15/3 - 15/03/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 PHANTOM 1351 John Oldham   1002 10:50:56 0:50:56   0:50:50 1.0 Vision 11/1, 1/2
2 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1068 10:55:42 0:55:42   0:52:09 2.0 EPS 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
3 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1146 10:59:47 0:59:47   0:52:10 3.0 500 on 9/11
4 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1050 10:55:39 0:55:39   0:53:00 4.0  
5 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo 1035 10:55:52 0:55:52   0:53:59 5.0 with Uta 1/2, Aero7 15/3
6 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1185 11:04:11 1:04:11   0:54:10 6.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 2 Henry Carrow   1122 11:01:05 1:01:05   0:54:26 7.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy 1051 10:57:32 0:57:32   0:54:44 8.0  
9 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Riesenbach   1122 11:09:08 1:09:08   1:01:37 9.0  

22/3 - 22/03/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Fiona Fardon 990 10:47:50 0:47:50 4 0:48:19 1.0 RS300 11/1, 18/1, 25/1, 8/2, 22/3
2 ALBACORE 8062 Richard Barker   1050 10:54:56 0:54:56 4 0:52:19 2.0  
3 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1146 10:44:59 0:44:59 3 0:52:20 3.0 500 on 9/11
4 ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Chris Golding 1050 10:55:56 0:55:56 4 0:53:16 4.0  
5 NATIONAL 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 10:55:17 0:55:17 4 0:53:59 5.0 EPS 11/1, 25/1, 22/2, 22/3
6 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1185 10:48:02 0:48:02 3 0:54:03 6.0  
7 LASER RADIAL 2 Henry Carrow   1122 10:45:53 0:45:53 3 0:54:32 7.0  
8 LASER RADIAL 130417 Uta Riesenbach   1122 10:47:32 0:47:32 3 0:56:29 8.0  
9 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 946 10:53:44 0:53:44 4 0:56:48 9.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com