Saturday 2011

IBRSC

Results as of 18:25 on June 30, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 63, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName 30/3 R1
  14:30
30/3 R1
  15:15
6/4 R1
  14:30
6/4 R2
  15:30
20/4 R1
  1430
20/4 R2
  1500
27/4 R1
  14:30
27/4 R2
  15:25
7/5 R1
07/05 14:30
7/5 R2
07/05 14:34
18/5 R1
  14:30
18/5 R2
  15:15
25/5 R1
  14:30
25/5 R2
  15:17
1/6 R1
  14:30
1/6 R2
  15:16
30/6 R1
  14:30
30/6 R2
  14:30
Total Nett
1st Solo 4071 P Halliday 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) (7.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (2.0) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 88.0 11.0
2nd Laser 1 K Seebaluck (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 88.0 14.0
3rd Feva 319 T Swithinbank (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 117.0 22.0
4th Vareo 220 D Baldwin (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 123.0 29.0
5th L. Radial 146162 N England (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 149.0 50.0
6th Byte 2634 C Baldwin (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 153.0 54.0
7th Laser Radial 130417 U Griesenbach (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 162.0 63.0
8th Solo I Peace (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 165.0 66.0
9th Laser 147819 M Yates (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 175.0 76.0
10th Laser 117457 I Woods (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 180.0 81.0
11th Solo 3636 P Cruise (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 184.0 85.0
12th Topper 18878   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 185.0 86.0
13th Rs 200 749   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 187.0 88.0
14th RS300 539   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 188.0 89.0
15th Solo 3142 P Renn (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 188.0 89.0
16th Solo 2042 J Carpenter (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 188.0 89.0
17th Solo 3030 A Tahourdin (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 191.0 92.0
18th Solo 3736 R Wall-Budden (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 191.0 92.0
19th Solo 3861 D Clark (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 192.0 93.0

30/3 R1

Start: Standard, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 4071 P Halliday 1 1.0

30/3 R1

Start: Standard, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:15
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Solo 4071 P Halliday 1 1.0

6/4 R1

Start: Standard, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 1 K Seebaluck 24:53 0:22:54 1.0
2 L. Radial 146162 N England 26:17 0:23:32 2.0
3 Solo I Peace 31:03 0:27:03 3.0

6/4 R2

Start: Standard, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo I Peace 34 0:00:59 1.0
2 Laser 1 K Seebaluck 43:00 0:39:34 2.0
3 Laser Radial 130417 U Griesenbach 49:17 0:44:07 3.0
4 L. Radial 146162 N England 52:22 0:46:53 4.0

20/4 R1

Start: Standard, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4071 P Halliday 0:26:15 0:22:52 1.0
2 Laser 1 K Seebaluck 0:26:56 0:24:47 2.0
3 Byte 2634 C Baldwin 0:32:15 0:28:08 3.0
4 Vareo 220 D Baldwin 0:31:09 0:28:38 4.0

20/4 R2

Start: Standard, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:19
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 1 K Seebaluck 0:33:46 0:31:04 1.0
2 Solo 4071 P Halliday 0:35:55 0:31:17 2.0
3 Vareo 220 D Baldwin 0:34:03 0:31:18 3.0
4 Byte 2634 C Baldwin 0:37:53 0:33:03 4.0

27/4 R1

Start: Standard, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 1 K Seebaluck 34.38 0.31.52 1.0
2 Vareo 220 D Baldwin 37.35 0.33.50 2.0
3 Byte 2634 C Baldwin 40.17 0.35.09 3.0
4 Feva 319 T Swithinbank 45.27 0.36.04 4.0
5 Rs 200 749   39.51 0.37.51 5.0
6 Solo 4071 P Halliday DNF   7.0

27/4 R2

Start: Standard, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:20
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4071 P Halliday 34:03 0:29:40 1.0
2 Laser 1 K Seebaluck 33:42 0:31:00 2.0
3 Feva 319 T Swithinbank 39:43 0:31:31 3.0
4 Vareo 220 D Baldwin 36:11 0:32:34 4.0
5 Rs 200 749   DNF   6.0

7/5 R1 - 07/05 at 14:30

Start: Standard, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4071 P Halliday 39:24 0:34:19 1.0
2 Laser 1 K Seebaluck 39:05 0:35:57 2.0
3 Laser 147819 M Yates DNF   4.0

7/5 R2 - 07/05 at 14:34

Start: Standard, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:24
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4071 P Halliday 18:51 0:16:25 1.0
2 Laser 1 K Seebaluck 17:53 0:16:27 2.0

18/5 R1

Start: Standard, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:24
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Feva 319 T Swithinbank 43:46 0:34:44 1.0
2 Laser 1 K Seebaluck 38:19 0:35:15 2.0
3 Laser 147819 M Yates 38:44 0:35:38 3.0
4 L. Radial 146162 N England 44:05 0:39:28 4.0

18/5 R2

Start: Standard, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:15
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Feva 319 T Swithinbank 31:07 0:24:42 1.0
2 Laser 1 K Seebaluck 28:04 0:25:49 2.0
3 Laser 147819 M Yates 28:59 0:26:40 3.0
4 Solo 3030 A Tahourdin 31:24 0:27:21 4.0
5 L. Radial 146162 N England 30:43 0:27:30 5.0
6 Topper 18878   42:17 0:32:12 6.0

25/5 R1

Start: Standard, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Feva 319 T Swithinbank 0:34:53 0:27:41 1.0
2 Solo 4071 P Halliday 0:32:41 0:28:28 2.0
3 Vareo 220 D Baldwin 0:31:48 0:30:17 3.0
4 Laser Radial 130417 U Griesenbach 0:34:25 0:30:49 4.0
5 Solo 3636 P Cruise 0:35:37 0:31:01 5.0
6 L. Radial 146162 N England 0:35:00 0:31:20 6.0
7 Topper 18878   0:30:46 0:35:09 7.0
8 Solo I Peace 0:33:36 0:43:54 8.0
9 Solo 2042 J Carpenter 0:34:36 1:30:25 9.0
10 Byte 2634 C Baldwin DNF   11.0

25/5 R2

Start: Standard, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:46
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Feva 319 T Swithinbank 0:20:49 0:16:31 1.0
2 Solo 4071 P Halliday 0:19:56 0:17:22 2.0
3 Laser Radial 130417 U Griesenbach 0:20:07 0:18:01 3.0
4 Byte 2634 C Baldwin 0:20:52 0:18:12 4.0
5 L. Radial 146162 N England 0:20:49 0:18:38 5.0
6 Vareo 220 D Baldwin 0:19:59 0:19:02 6.0
7 Topper 18878   0:27:15 0:20:45 7.0
8 Solo I Peace 0:23:56 0:20:51 8.0
9 Solo 2042 J Carpenter 0:31:42 0:27:37 9.0

1/6 R1

Start: Standard, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 117457 I Woods 26:10 0:24:04 1.0
2 Vareo 220 D Baldwin 25:47 0:24:33 2.0
3 Solo 3636 P Cruise 29:25 0:25:37 3.0
4 Laser Radial 130417 U Griesenbach 28:40 0:25:40 4.0
5 Byte 2634 C Baldwin 30:02 0:26:12 5.0
6 Feva 319 T Swithinbank 33:21 0:26:28 6.0
7 L. Radial 146162 N England 30:15 0:27:05 7.0
8 Solo 3736 R Wall-Budden 28:56 0:50:24 8.0

1/6 R2

Start: Standard, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 15:51
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS300 539   35:38 0:35:49 1.0
2 Byte 2634 C Baldwin 42:48 0:37:21 2.0
3 Laser 117457 I Woods 40:48 0:37:32 3.0
4 Vareo 220 D Baldwin 39:52 0:37:58 4.0
5 Laser Radial 130417 U Griesenbach 42:43 0:38:15 5.0
6 L. Radial 146162 N England 44:05 0:39:28 6.0
7 Feva 319 T Swithinbank 35:52 0:56:56 7.0

30/6 R1

Start: Standard, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 1 K Seebaluck 34:26 0:31:41 1.0
2 Solo 4071 P Halliday 38:24 0:33:27 2.0
3 Feva 319 T Swithinbank 42:36 0:33:49 3.0
4 Vareo 220 D Baldwin 35:55 0:34:12 4.0
5 Solo 3861 D Clark 40:33 0:35:19 5.0
6 Solo 3142 P Renn 40:44 0:35:29 6.0
7 Solo 3736 R Wall-Budden 41:56 0:36:32 7.0
8 Solo I Peace 45:30 0:39:38 8.0
9 Solo 2042 J Carpenter 38:46 0:50:39 9.0

30/6 R2

Start: Standard, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4071 P Halliday 36:25 0:31:43 1.0
2 Feva 319 T Swithinbank 40:26 0:32:05 2.0
3 Vareo 220 D Baldwin 34:48 0:33:09 3.0
4 Laser 1 K Seebaluck 37:22 0:34:23 4.0
5 Solo I Peace 41:50 0:36:26 5.0
6 Solo 3142 P Renn 42:41 0:37:11 6.0
7 Solo 2042 J Carpenter 32:59 0:43:06 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com