Pursuit Series

Island Barn Reservoir

Results as of 17:44 on March 2, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY November December January February March Nett Notes
1st Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 8.0  
2nd Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1012 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0  
3rd Solo 5180 Mark Ampleford   1148 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.7 OOD (6.0) 8.7  
4th RS 200 818 Carl Mayhew various 1053 3.0 4.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0  
5th Laser EPS 114 Mike Storey   1024 (4.0) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0  
6th RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.5 OOD 1.0 8.0 13.5  
7th Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 (12.0 OCS) 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 1.0 14.0  
8th RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1059 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 14.0 Laser January, March
9th RS 200 1236 CJ Cavalleri Ute 1057 7.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.5 OOD 22.5  
10th SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1153 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 13.0 (26.0 DNC) 27.0  
11th Laser 165372 Simon Bean   1087 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 13.0 30.0  
12th Laser 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 31.0  
13th Rs 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 (26.0 DNC) 11.5 OOD 11.0 (26.0 DNC) 12.0 34.5  
14th STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 12.0 DNF 14.0 (26.0 OCS) 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 35.0  
15th Laser 141102 Rodger Stafford   1088 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 16.0 11.0 11.0 38.0  
16th Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 23.0 8.0 9.0 40.0 Vision in January
17th 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 12.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 26.0 DNC 42.0 Radial November
18th RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy/Claire 1053 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 26.0 DNC 10.0 43.0  
19th SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1148 (26.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 18.0 (26.0 DNC) 45.0  
20th LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 46.0  
21st SOLO 4073 Peter Cottrell   1148 (26.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 50.0  
22nd Rs Vareo 220 Dave Baldwin   1050 (26.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 17.0 (26.0 DNC) 50.0  
23rd SOLO 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond   1148 (26.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 52.0  
24th Laser 4.7 140014 Jo Dunn   1175 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 53.0  
25th Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 DNC 54.0  
26th LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1087 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 54.0  
27th SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1148 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 55.0  
28th RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison various 1050 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 57.0  
29th SOLO 3861 Dave Clark   1148 (26.0 DNC) 20.0 19.0 19.0 (26.0 DNC) 58.0  
30th Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 59.0  
31st Blaze 622 Preston Taylor   1032 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 60.0  
32nd RS 200 237 Simon Hamilton Penny 1053 (26.0 DNC) 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 61.0  
33rd Laser 106836 Henry Carrow   1087 (26.0 DNC) 23.0 14.0 24.0 OCS (26.0 DNC) 61.0  
34th SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1148 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 20.0 15.0 26.0 DNC 61.0  
35th RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1053 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 62.0  
36th SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1148 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 12.0 26.0 DNC 64.0  
37th SOLO 5071 Malcolm Barnes   1148 (26.0 DNC) 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 64.0  
38th Laser 4.7   H Carrow   1175 12.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 64.0  
39th Merlin-Rocket 2805 Stephan Kettner Micky 994 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 20.0 18.0 64.0  
40th RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 15.0 67.0  
41st LASER 130417 Matt Young   1087 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 16.0 68.0  
42nd RS 200 481 Steve Green Felicia Green 1053 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 16.0 26.0 DNC 68.0  
43rd Phantom 1185 Mike Said   1030 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 17.0 69.0  
44th Laser 201172 unknown     (26.0 DNC) 17.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 69.0  
45th Topper 46629 Nancy Scott   1290 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 18.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 70.0  
46th BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1146 (26.0 DNC) 18.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 70.0  
47th Solo 3385 Ian Sproat   1148 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 22.0 22.0 OOD 26.0 DNC 70.0  
48th Laser 195226 Andy Collison   1087 (26.0 DNC) 22.0 22.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 70.0  
49th STREAKER 1770 Lorraine Lynch   1153 (26.0 DNC) 19.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 71.0  
50th Rs Vision 485 I Arnold   1096 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 24.0 22.0 26.0 DNC 72.0 Fireball Feb
51st Merlin-Rocket 1477 Sel Shah   994 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 21.0 26.0 DNC 73.0  
52nd Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1148 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 21.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 73.0  
53rd Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   908 (26.0 DNC) 21.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 73.0  
54th SOLO 1802 Lloyd Hogan   1148 (26.0 DNC) 24.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 76.0  

November - 3/11/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 1 1.0  
2 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1087 2 2.0  
3 RS 200 818 Carl Mayhew various 1053 3 3.0  
4 Laser EPS 114 Mike Storey   1024 4 4.0  
5 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1153 5 5.0  
6 Laser 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087 6 6.0  
7 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavalleri Ute 1057 7 7.0  
8 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 OCS 12.0  
8 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 DNF 12.0  
8 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 DNF 12.0 Radial November
8 Laser 4.7   H Carrow   1175 DNF 12.0  

December - 1/12/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 1 1.0  
2 Solo 5180 Mark Ampleford   1148 2 2.0  
3 SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1148 3 3.0  
4 RS 200 818 Carl Mayhew various 1053 4 4.0  
5 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1012 5 5.0  
6 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 6 6.0  
7 Laser 165372 Simon Bean   1087 7 7.0  
8 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavalleri Ute 1057 8 8.0  
9 RS 200 237 Simon Hamilton Penny 1053 9 9.0  
10 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 OOD 10.0  
10 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1053 10 10.0  
12 SOLO 4073 Peter Cottrell   1148 11 11.0  
13 Rs 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 OOD 11.5  
14 SOLO 5071 Malcolm Barnes   1148 12 12.0  
15 SOLO 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond   1148 13 13.0  
16 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 14 14.0  
17 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1148 15 15.0  
18 Rs Vareo 220 Dave Baldwin   1050 16 16.0  
19 Laser 201172 unknown     17 17.0  
20 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1146 18 18.0  
21 STREAKER 1770 Lorraine Lynch   1153 19 19.0  
22 SOLO 3861 Dave Clark   1148 20 20.0  
23 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   908 21 21.0  
24 Laser 195226 Andy Collison   1087 22 22.0  
25 Laser 106836 Henry Carrow   1087 23 23.0  
26 SOLO 1802 Lloyd Hogan   1148 24 24.0  

January - 5/1/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1012 1 1.0  
2 RS 200 818 Carl Mayhew various 1053 2 2.0  
3 Solo 5180 Mark Ampleford   1148 3 3.0  
4 Laser EPS 114 Mike Storey   1024 4 4.0  
5 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 OOD 4.5  
6 RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1059 5 5.0 Laser January, March
7 Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 6 6.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy/Claire 1053 7 7.0  
9 Blaze 622 Preston Taylor   1032 8 8.0  
10 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 9 9.0  
10 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1153 OOD 9.0  
12 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 10 10.0  
13 Rs 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 11 11.0  
14 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1148 12 12.0  
15 SOLO 4073 Peter Cottrell   1148 13 13.0  
15 SOLO 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond   1148 OOD 13.0  
17 Laser 106836 Henry Carrow   1087 14 14.0  
18 Laser 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087 15 15.0  
19 Laser 141102 Rodger Stafford   1088 16 16.0  
20 Rs Vareo 220 Dave Baldwin   1050 17 17.0  
21 Topper 46629 Nancy Scott   1290 18 18.0  
22 SOLO 3861 Dave Clark   1148 19 19.0  
23 SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1148 20 20.0  
24 Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1148 21 21.0  
25 Solo 3385 Ian Sproat   1148 22 22.0  
25 Laser 195226 Andy Collison   1087 OOD 22.0  
27 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 23 23.0 Vision in January
28 Rs Vision 485 I Arnold   1096 24 24.0 Fireball Feb
29 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 OCS 26.0  

February - 2/2/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 1 1.0  
2 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 2 2.0  
3 Laser EPS 114 Mike Storey   1024 3 3.0  
4 Solo 5180 Mark Ampleford   1148 OOD 3.7  
5 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 4 4.0 Radial November
6 RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1059 5 5.0 Laser January, March
7 Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 6 6.0  
8 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 7 7.0  
9 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 8 8.0 Vision in January
10 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 9 9.0  
11 Laser 165372 Simon Bean   1087 OOD 10.0  
11 Laser 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087 10 10.0  
13 Laser 141102 Rodger Stafford   1088 11 11.0  
14 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1148 12 12.0  
15 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1153 13 13.0  
15 Laser 4.7 140014 Jo Dunn   1175 13 13.0  
17 SOLO 3854 Ben Russell   1148 14 15.0  
18 RS 200 481 Steve Green Felicia Green 1053 15 16.0  
19 Rs Vareo 220 Dave Baldwin   1050 16 17.0  
20 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1148 17 18.0  
21 SOLO 3861 Dave Clark   1148 18 19.0  
22 Merlin-Rocket 2805 Stephan Kettner Micky 994 19 20.0  
23 Merlin-Rocket 1477 Sel Shah   994 20 21.0  
24 Solo 3385 Ian Sproat   1148 OOD 22.0  
24 Rs Vision 485 I Arnold   1096 21 22.0 Fireball Feb
26 Laser 106836 Henry Carrow   1087 OCS 24.0  

March - 2/3/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 1 1.0  
2 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1012 2 2.0  
3 Laser EPS 114 Mike Storey   1024 3 3.0  
4 RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1059 4 4.0 Laser January, March
5 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison various 1050 5 5.0  
6 Solo 5180 Mark Ampleford   1148 6 6.0  
7 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 7 7.0  
8 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavalleri Ute 1057 OOD 7.5  
9 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 8 8.0  
10 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 9 9.0 Vision in January
11 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy/Claire 1053 10 10.0  
12 Laser 141102 Rodger Stafford   1088 11 11.0  
13 Rs 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 12 12.0  
14 Laser 165372 Simon Bean   1087 13 13.0  
15 Laser 4.7 140014 Jo Dunn   1175 14 14.0  
16 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 15 15.0  
17 LASER 130417 Matt Young   1087 16 16.0  
18 Phantom 1185 Mike Said   1030 17 17.0  
19 Merlin-Rocket 2805 Stephan Kettner Micky 994 18 18.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com