Autumn p.m. Handicap Series

Island Barn Reservoir

Results as of 16:44 on March 23, 2014 0;

Overall

Sailed: 22, Discards: 11, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 5/1 - 1 5/1 - 2 12/1 - 1 12/1 - 2 19/1 - 1 19/1 - 2 26/1 - 1 26/1 - 2 2/2 - 1 2/2 - 2 16/2 - 1 16/2 - 2 23/2 - 1 23/2 - 2 2/3 - 1 2/3 - 2 9/3 - 1 9/3 - 2 16/3 - 1 16/3 - 2 23/3 - 1 23/3 - 2 Nett Notes
1st Rs 300 539 Peter Curtis   995 (2.6 OOD) (2.6 OOD) 1.0 (6.0) (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) (6.0) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 RS500 2/2, 16/2, 9/3, 16/3
2nd SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (6.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (15.0 DNF) 2.0 (3.1 OOD) (3.1 OOD) (3.1 OOD) (3.1 OOD) 19.0  
3rd Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 (5.0) 3.0 (7.0) (9.0 DNF) 5.0 (15.0 DNF) 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 38.0  
4th 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1078 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 49.0 EPS on 5/1, 26/1, 2/2, 26/2, 16/3, 23/3
5th Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 (14.0) (13.0) 3.0 5.0 6.8 OOD 6.8 OOD 5.0 3.0 (9.0) (10.0) 2.0 (7.0) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 (9.0) (10.0) 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 6.0 49.6 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
6th 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (10.0) 9.0 8.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (10.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (12.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 52.0 300 on 16/2, 200 on 23/2, 23/3; 500 16/3
7th Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1087 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 8.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 64.0 Radial on 2/2
8th LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087 (12.0) (10.0) 9.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.3 OOD 7.3 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 72.6  
9th STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 7.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 84.0  
10th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1053 4.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD 7.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 105.6 Laser on 5/1, 2/2
11th RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1053 9.0 9.0 8.3 OOD 8.3 OOD 7.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 129.6  
12th LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1087 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 138.0  
13th SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1148 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 145.0  
14th RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 13.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 12.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 9.0 14.0 14.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 150.0  
15th RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison   1053 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 152.0  
16th Solo 5180 Mark Ampleford   1148 11.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 156.0  
17th RS 200 818 Carl Mayhew Julie Harrison 1053 3.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 159.0  
18th PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1012 5.0 2.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 161.0  
19th Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1012 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 161.0  
20th SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1148 10.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 161.0  
21st RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1053 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.8 OOD 9.8 OOD (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 163.6 Lucy R crewed on 17/1
22nd RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1053 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 12.0 21.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 166.0  
23rd SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1148 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 21.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 171.0  
24th RS 200 1237 Simon Hamilton Penny Hamilton 1053 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 9.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 172.0  
25th Topper 46623 Nancy Scott   1313 1.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 16.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 174.0  
26th Merlin Rocket 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1018 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 15.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 175.0  
27th Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1087 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.5 OOD 8.5 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 181.0  
28th Merlin Rocket 1477 Sel Shah   1018 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 15.0 17.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 183.0  
29th Fireball 14131 Ian Arnold   975 16.0 14.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 14.4 OOD 14.4 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 15.0 16.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 184.8 Vison 5/1
30th Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1148 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 193.0  
31st RS 200 1488 Mark Heather Nicola Groves 1053 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 194.0  
32nd CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 14.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 194.0  
33rd RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 947 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 14.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 196.0 Laser Radial on 2/3
34th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1053 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 197.0  
35th RS 200 481 Steve Green Felicia Green 1053 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 197.0  
36th LASER RADIAL 130417 Alex Storey   1117 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 200.0  
37th Solo 3385 Ian Sproat   1148 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 18.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 201.0  
38th RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 208.0  
39th Topper 45055 unknown   1313 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 210.0  
40th Laser 201172 Matt Young   1087 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 210.0  
41st LASER RADIAL 130417 Utta Griesbach   1117 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 210.0  
42nd Solo 3854 Ben Russell   1148 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 214.0  
43rd Topper 44375 Ellie Wall   1313 15.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 19.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 214.0  
44th RS VISION 485 unknown   1093 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 215.0  
45th Laser 13640 Andrew Oates   1087 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 12.0 15.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 216.0  
46th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1087 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 218.0  
47th Phantom 1185 Mike Said   1012 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 220.0  
48th RS FEVA XL 2049 unknown   1210 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 17.0 15.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 221.0  
49th SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1148 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 222.0  
50th RS VISION 1639 unknown   1093 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 18.0 16.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 223.0  
51st Topper 46893 VISITOR   1313 18.0 DNF 16.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 223.0 Would have been 1st and 2nd on 5/1
51st Laser 195226 Andy Collison   1087 18.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 223.0  
51st Solo 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond   1155 18.0 OOD 16.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 223.0  
54th BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 OOD) 15.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 225.0  
55th Solo 1802 unknown   1148 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 19.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 229.0  
56th Topper 40795 Maisie Bristow   1313 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 20.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 230.0  
57th Solo 5500 Alex Jackson   1148 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 231.0 visitor - would have been 1st and 5th

5/1 - 1 - 5/1/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1218
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Topper 46623 Nancy Scott   1313 12:43:57 0:25:57 0:19:46 1.0  
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 12:41:18 0:23:18 0:20:18 2.0  
3 Rs 300 539 Peter Curtis   995   OOD   2.6 RS500 2/2, 16/2, 9/3, 16/3
4 RS 200 818 Carl Mayhew Julie Harrison 1053 12:39:26 0:21:26 0:20:21 3.0  
5 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1087 12:40:09 0:22:09 0:20:23 4.0 Laser on 5/1, 2/2
6 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 12:41:38 0:23:38 0:20:35 5.0  
6 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1012 12:38:50 0:20:50 0:20:35 5.0  
8 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 12:41:51 0:23:51 0:20:41 7.0  
9 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 12:39:14 0:21:14 0:20:44 8.0 EPS on 5/1, 26/1, 2/2, 26/2, 16/3, 23/3
10 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1053 12:39:57 0:21:57 0:20:51 9.0  
11 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1148 12:42:27 0:24:27 0:21:18 10.0  
12 Solo 5180 Mark Ampleford   1148 12:42:30 0:24:30 0:21:20 11.0  
12 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1148   OOD   11.0  
14 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087 12:41:15 0:23:15 0:21:23 12.0  
15 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 12:42:25 0:24:25 0:23:15 13.0  
16 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1093 12:43:29 0:25:29 0:23:19 14.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
17 Topper 44375 Ellie Wall   1313 12:33:31 0:15:31 0:23:38 15.0  
18 Fireball 14131 Ian Arnold   1093 12:32:26 0:14:26 0:26:25 16.0 Vison 5/1
19 Topper 46893 VISITOR   1313 12:43:41 DNF   18.0 Would have been 1st and 2nd on 5/1
19 Laser 195226 Andy Collison   1087   OOD   18.0  
19 Solo 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond   1155   OOD   18.0  

5/1 - 2 - 5/1/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1249
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Solo 5180 Mark Ampleford   1148 13:11:09 0:22:09 0:28:56 1.0  
2 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1012 13:19:02 0:30:02 0:29:41 2.0  
3 Rs 300 539 Peter Curtis   995   OOD   2.6 RS500 2/2, 16/2, 9/3, 16/3
4 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 13:11:47 0:22:47 0:29:46 3.0  
5 RS 200 818 Carl Mayhew Julie Harrison 1053 13:20:31 0:31:31 0:29:56 4.0  
6 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 13:19:40 0:30:40 0:29:57 5.0 EPS on 5/1, 26/1, 2/2, 26/2, 16/3, 23/3
7 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 13:12:02 0:23:02 0:29:58 6.0  
8 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1087 13:21:49 0:32:49 0:30:11 7.0 Laser on 5/1, 2/2
9 Topper 46623 Nancy Scott   1313 13:15:38 0:26:38 0:30:26 8.0  
10 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1053 13:21:22 0:32:22 0:30:44 9.0  
11 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087 13:22:53 0:33:53 0:31:10 10.0  
12 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1148 13:13:13 0:24:13 0:31:39 11.0  
12 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1148   OOD   11.0  
14 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 13:13:26 0:24:26 0:34:54 12.0  
15 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 13:14:52 0:25:52 0:38:20 13.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
16 Fireball 14131 Ian Arnold   975 13:15:06 0:26:06 0:40:09 14.0 Vison 5/1
17 Topper 46893 VISITOR   1313 13:14:47 DNF   16.0 Would have been 1st and 2nd on 5/1
17 Laser 195226 Andy Collison   1087   OOD   16.0  
17 Solo 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond   1155   OOD   16.0  

12/1 - 1 - 12/1/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Rs 300 539 Peter Curtis   995 12:27:37 0:27:37 0:27:45 1.0 RS500 2/2, 16/2, 9/3, 16/3
2 RS 200 1237 Simon Hamilton Penny Hamilton 1053 12:29:15 0:29:15 0:27:47 2.0  
3 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 12:28:29 0:28:29 0:28:09 3.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
4 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1012   OOD   3.5  
4 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1012   OOD   3.5  
6 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1087 12:30:45 0:30:45 0:28:17 4.0 Radial on 2/2
7 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1078 12:30:43 0:30:43 0:28:30 5.0 EPS on 5/1, 26/1, 2/2, 26/2, 16/3, 23/3
8 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 12:33:26 0:33:26 0:29:07 6.0  
8 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924   OOD   6.0 300 on 16/2, 200 on 23/2, 23/3; 500 16/3
10 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 12:33:49 0:33:49 0:29:27 7.0  
11 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1087 12:32:10 0:32:10 0:29:36 8.0  
12 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1053   OOD   8.3  
13 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087 12:32:15 0:32:15 0:29:40 9.0  
14 Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1148 12:35:49 0:35:49 0:31:12 10.0  
15 Fireball 14131 Ian Arnold   975 12:36:23 0:36:23 0:37:19 11.0 Vison 5/1

12/1 - 2 - 12/1/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 13:33:16 0:33:16 0:28:59 1.0  
2 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1087 13:31:31 0:31:31 0:29:00 2.0 Radial on 2/2
3 RS 200 1237 Simon Hamilton Penny Hamilton 1053 13:30:38 0:30:38 0:29:05 3.0  
4 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1012   OOD   3.5  
4 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1012   OOD   3.5  
6 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1087 13:31:39 0:31:39 0:29:07 4.0  
7 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 13:29:58 0:29:58 0:29:37 5.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
8 Rs 300 539 Peter Curtis   995 13:29:49 0:29:49 0:29:58 6.0 RS500 2/2, 16/2, 9/3, 16/3
8 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924   OOD   6.0 300 on 16/2, 200 on 23/2, 23/3; 500 16/3
10 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087 13:33:57 0:33:57 0:31:14 7.0  
11 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1053   OOD   8.3  
12 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148   DNF   9.0  

19/1 - 1 - 19/1/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 818 Carl Mayhew Julie Harrison 1053 12:25:45 0:25:45 0:24:27 1.0  
2 Rs 300 539 Peter Curtis   995 12:24:35 0:24:35 0:24:42 2.0 RS500 2/2, 16/2, 9/3, 16/3
3 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 12:28:34 0:28:34 0:24:53 3.0  
4 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1087 12:27:33 0:27:33 0:25:21 4.0 Radial on 2/2
5 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 12:29:35 0:29:35 0:25:46 5.0  
6 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1148 12:30:07 0:30:07 0:26:14 6.0  
7 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012   OOD   6.8 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1053 12:27:48 0:27:48 0:26:24 7.0  
9 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 12:30:28 0:30:28 0:26:25 8.0  
10 RS 200 1237 Simon Hamilton Penny Hamilton 1053 12:28:00 0:28:00 0:26:35 9.0  
11 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 12:24:37 0:24:37 0:26:38 10.0 300 on 16/2, 200 on 23/2, 23/3; 500 16/3
12 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1053 12:28:25 0:28:25 0:26:59 11.0 Lucy R crewed on 17/1
13 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050   OOD   12.0  
13 SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1148 12:31:32 0:31:32 0:27:28 12.0  
15 Solo 3854 Ben Russell   1148 12:31:34 0:31:34 0:27:30 13.0  
16 RS 200 481 Steve Green Felicia Green 1053 12:29:11 0:29:11 0:27:43 14.0  
17 Merlin Rocket 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1018 12:28:20 0:28:20 0:27:50 15.0  
18 Topper 46623 Nancy Scott   1313 12:36:35 0:36:35 0:27:52 16.0  
19 Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1148 12:32:28 0:32:28 0:28:17 17.0  
20 Solo 3385 Ian Sproat   1148 12:32:46 0:32:46 0:28:33 18.0  
21 Solo 1802 unknown   1148 12:33:46 0:33:46 0:29:25 19.0  
22 Topper 40795 Maisie Bristow   1313 12:40:58 0:40:58 0:31:12 20.0  
23 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140   OOD   21.0  

19/1 - 2 - 19/1/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Rs 300 539 Peter Curtis   995 13:32:29 0:32:29 0:32:39 1.0 RS500 2/2, 16/2, 9/3, 16/3
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 13:38:40 0:38:40 0:33:41 2.0  
3 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1087 13:37:18 0:37:18 0:34:19 3.0 Radial on 2/2
4 RS 200 818 Carl Mayhew Julie Harrison 1053 13:36:13 0:36:13 0:34:24 4.0  
5 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1148 13:39:40 0:39:40 0:34:33 5.0  
6 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1053 13:36:53 0:36:53 0:35:02 6.0 Lucy R crewed on 17/1
7 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012   OOD   6.8 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1053 13:37:02 0:37:02 0:35:10 7.0  
9 RS 200 481 Steve Green Felicia Green 1053 13:37:29 0:37:29 0:35:36 8.0  
10 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 13:33:21 0:33:21 0:36:06 9.0 300 on 16/2, 200 on 23/2, 23/3; 500 16/3
11 Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1148 13:41:37 0:41:37 0:36:15 10.0  
12 RS 200 1237 Simon Hamilton Penny Hamilton 1053 13:38:26 0:38:26 0:36:30 11.0  
13 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050   OOD   12.0  
13 Solo 3854 Ben Russell   1148 13:42:10 0:42:10 0:36:44 12.0  
15 Solo 3385 Ian Sproat   1148 13:43:35 0:43:35 0:37:58 13.0  
16 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148   DNF   15.0  
16 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140   OOD   15.0  

26/1 - 1 - 26/1/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 12:26:30 0:26:30 0:23:05 1.0  
2 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 12:27:03 0:27:03 0:23:34 2.0  
3 Rs 300 539 Peter Curtis   995 12:24:48 0:24:48 0:24:55 3.0 RS500 2/2, 16/2, 9/3, 16/3
4 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 12:25:50 0:25:50 0:25:14 4.0 EPS on 5/1, 26/1, 2/2, 26/2, 16/3, 23/3
5 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   975 12:29:18 0:29:18 0:30:03 5.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
6 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1053   OOD   5.3 Laser on 5/1, 2/2
7 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924   DNF   8.0 300 on 16/2, 200 on 23/2, 23/3; 500 16/3
7 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087   DNF   8.0  

26/1 - 2 - 26/1/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 13:26:36 0:26:36 0:23:10 1.0  
2 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 13:28:15 0:28:15 0:27:35 2.0 EPS on 5/1, 26/1, 2/2, 26/2, 16/3, 23/3
3 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   975 13:28:48 0:28:48 0:29:32 3.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
4 Rs 300 539 Peter Curtis   995 13:29:24 0:29:24 0:29:33 4.0 RS500 2/2, 16/2, 9/3, 16/3
5 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1053   OOD   5.3 Laser on 5/1, 2/2
6 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148   DNF   6.0  

2/2 - 1 - 2/2/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 12:22:09 0:22:09 0:19:18 1.0  
2 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 12:22:14 0:22:14 0:19:22 2.0  
3 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1117 12:22:00 0:22:00 0:19:42 3.0 Radial on 2/2
4 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 12:23:08 0:23:08 0:20:04 4.0  
5 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 12:20:47 0:20:47 0:20:18 5.0 EPS on 5/1, 26/1, 2/2, 26/2, 16/3, 23/3
6 Rs 300 539 Peter Curtis   975 12:19:53 0:19:53 0:20:24 6.0 RS500 2/2, 16/2, 9/3, 16/3
6 Solo 5180 Mark Ampleford   1148   OOD   6.0  
8 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1117 12:23:00 0:23:00 0:20:35 7.0 Laser on 5/1, 2/2
9 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1148 12:23:57 0:23:57 0:20:52 8.0  
10 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 12:21:12 0:21:12 0:20:57 9.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
11 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 12:19:55 0:19:55 0:21:33 10.0 300 on 16/2, 200 on 23/2, 23/3; 500 16/3
12 Merlin Rocket 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1018 12:25:10 0:25:10 0:24:43 11.0  
13 Merlin Rocket 1477 Sel Shah   1018 12:25:34 0:25:34 0:25:07 12.0  
14 RS 200 481 Steve Green Felicia Green 1053   DNF   14.0  
15 Solo 3385 Ian Sproat   1148   OOD   15.0  

2/2 - 2 - 2/2/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Rs 300 539 Peter Curtis   975 13:19:03 0:19:03 0:19:32 1.0 RS500 2/2, 16/2, 9/3, 16/3
2 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 13:18:37 0:18:37 0:20:09 2.0 300 on 16/2, 200 on 23/2, 23/3; 500 16/3
3 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 13:23:22 0:23:22 0:20:21 3.0  
4 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1117 13:22:50 0:22:50 0:20:26 4.0 Radial on 2/2
5 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 13:23:29 0:23:29 0:20:27 5.0  
6 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 13:23:51 0:23:51 0:20:41 6.0  
6 Solo 5180 Mark Ampleford   1148   OOD   6.0  
8 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 13:21:14 0:21:14 0:20:44 7.0 EPS on 5/1, 26/1, 2/2, 26/2, 16/3, 23/3
9 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1117 13:23:13 0:23:13 0:20:47 8.0 Laser on 5/1, 2/2
10 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1148 13:24:01 0:24:01 0:20:55 9.0  
11 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 13:21:16 0:21:16 0:21:01 10.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
12 Merlin Rocket 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1018 13:24:23 0:24:23 0:23:57 11.0  
13 Merlin Rocket 1477 Sel Shah   1018 13:25:18 0:25:18 0:24:51 12.0  
14 RS 200 481 Steve Green Felicia Green 1053   DNF   14.0  
15 Solo 3385 Ian Sproat   1148   OOD   15.0  

16/2 - 1 - 16/2/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1204
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1206
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison   1053 12:28:40 0:24:40 0:23:26 1.0  
2 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 12:31:02 0:25:02 0:24:44 2.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
3 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1053 12:30:07 0:26:07 0:24:48 3.0  
4 Rs 300 539 Peter Curtis   975 12:30:22 0:24:22 0:24:59 4.0 RS500 2/2, 16/2, 9/3, 16/3
5 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 995 12:30:54 0:24:54 0:25:02 5.0 300 on 16/2, 200 on 23/2, 23/3; 500 16/3
6 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1087 12:33:31 0:27:31 0:25:19 6.0  
7 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 12:35:32 0:29:32 0:25:37 7.0  
8 Topper 45055 unknown   1313 12:23:13 0:17:13 0:26:13 8.0  
9 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1087 12:34:50 0:28:50 0:26:32 9.0  
10 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 12:30:50 0:24:50 0:27:00 10.0  
11 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1053 12:32:33 0:28:33 0:27:07 11.0 Lucy R crewed on 17/1
12 Topper 44375 Ellie Wall   1313 12:24:23 0:18:23 0:28:00 12.0  
13 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1148 12:38:59 0:32:59 0:28:44 13.0  
14 RS VISION 485 unknown   1093 12:21:47 0:15:47 0:28:53 14.0  
15 Merlin Rocket 1477 Sel Shah   1018 12:35:36 0:29:36 0:29:05 15.0  
16 Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1148 12:22:50 0:16:50 0:29:20 16.0  
17 RS FEVA XL 2049 unknown   1210 12:24:30 0:18:30 0:30:35 17.0  
18 RS VISION 1639 unknown   1093 12:22:47 0:16:47 0:30:43 18.0  

16/2 - 2 - 16/2/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1242
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1244
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison   1053 13:05:15 0:23:15 0:22:05 1.0  
2 Rs 300 539 Peter Curtis   975 13:05:40 0:21:40 0:22:13 2.0 RS500 2/2, 16/2, 9/3, 16/3
3 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 995 13:06:40 0:22:40 0:22:47 3.0 300 on 16/2, 200 on 23/2, 23/3; 500 16/3
4 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1087 13:09:23 0:25:23 0:23:21 4.0  
5 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1053 13:06:39 0:24:39 0:23:25 5.0  
6 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 13:11:36 0:27:36 0:23:56 6.0  
7 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 13:08:25 0:24:25 0:24:08 7.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
8 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1087 13:10:28 0:26:28 0:24:21 8.0  
9 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 13:06:33 0:22:33 0:24:31 9.0  
10 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1148 13:12:13 0:28:13 0:24:35 10.0  
11 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1053 13:08:18 0:26:18 0:24:59 11.0 Lucy R crewed on 17/1
12 RS VISION 485 unknown   1093 13:11:59 0:27:59 0:25:36 12.0  
13 Topper 45055 unknown   1313 13:01:06 0:17:06 0:26:03 13.0  
14 Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1148 13:13:58 0:29:58 0:26:06 14.0  
15 RS FEVA XL 2049 unknown   1210 13:00:36 0:16:36 0:27:26 15.0  
16 RS VISION 1639 unknown   1093 13:00:56 0:16:56 0:30:59 16.0  
17 Merlin Rocket 1477 Sel Shah   1018 13:00:22 0:16:22 0:32:09 17.0  
18 Topper 44375 Ellie Wall   1313   DNF   19.0  

23/2 - 1 - 23/2/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 12:19:17 0:19:17 0:16:48 1.0  
2 Topper 46623 Nancy Scott   1313 12:26:02 0:26:02 0:19:50 2.0  
3 Rs 300 539 Peter Curtis   995 12:19:50 0:19:50 0:19:56 3.0 RS500 2/2, 16/2, 9/3, 16/3
4 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087   OOD   7.3  
5 Fireball 14131 Ian Arnold   975   OOD   14.4 Vison 5/1

23/2 - 2 - 23/2/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1053 13:26:16 0:26:16 0:24:57 1.0 300 on 16/2, 200 on 23/2, 23/3; 500 16/3
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 13:28:48 0:28:48 0:25:05 2.0  
3 Rs 300 539 Peter Curtis   995 13:25:08 0:25:08 0:25:16 3.0 RS500 2/2, 16/2, 9/3, 16/3
4 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 13:27:33 0:27:33 0:26:54 4.0 EPS on 5/1, 26/1, 2/2, 26/2, 16/3, 23/3
5 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087   OOD   7.3  
6 Fireball 14131 Ian Arnold   975   OOD   14.4 Vison 5/1

2/3 - 1 - 2/3/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Rs 300 539 Peter Curtis   995 12:16:52 0:16:52 0:16:57 1.0 RS500 2/2, 16/2, 9/3, 16/3
2 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison   1053 12:18:47 0:18:47 0:17:50 2.0  
3 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1012 12:18:04 0:18:04 0:17:51 3.0  
4 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1117 12:20:30 0:20:30 0:18:21 4.0 Laser on 5/1, 2/2
5 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 12:21:28 0:21:28 0:18:42 5.0  
6 Solo 5180 Mark Ampleford   1148 12:21:54 0:21:54 0:19:05 6.0  
7 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 12:19:28 0:19:28 0:19:14 7.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
8 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1087 12:22:19 0:22:19 0:20:32 8.0  
9 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 1087 12:23:57 0:23:57 0:22:02 9.0 Laser Radial on 2/3
10 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1053   OOD   9.8 Lucy R crewed on 17/1
11 Phantom 1185 Mike Said   1012 12:23:13 0:23:13 0:22:56 10.0  
12 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1053 12:31:20 0:31:20 0:29:45 11.0  
13 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1053 12:32:30 0:32:30 0:30:52 12.0  

2/3 - 2 - 2/3/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison   1053 13:18:55 0:18:55 0:17:58 1.0  
2 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 13:20:42 0:20:42 0:18:02 2.0  
2 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1117 13:20:09 0:20:09 0:18:02 2.0 Laser on 5/1, 2/2
4 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1012 13:18:40 0:18:40 0:18:27 4.0  
5 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 13:19:03 0:19:03 0:18:49 5.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
6 Rs 300 539 Peter Curtis   995 13:19:27 0:19:27 0:19:33 6.0 RS500 2/2, 16/2, 9/3, 16/3
7 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1053 13:23:50 0:23:50 0:22:38 7.0  
8 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1053   OOD   9.8 Lucy R crewed on 17/1

9/3 - 1 - 9/3/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 12:33:18 0:33:18 0:28:53 1.0  
2 Rs 300 539 Peter Curtis   975 12:28:16 0:28:16 0:28:59 2.0 RS500 2/2, 16/2, 9/3, 16/3
3 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087 12:32:21 0:32:21 0:29:46 3.0  
4 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1053 12:31:39 0:31:39 0:30:03 4.0  
5 LASER RADIAL 130417 Alex Storey   1117 12:33:47 0:33:47 0:30:15 5.0  
6 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1087   OOD   5.5  
7 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1087 12:33:13 0:33:13 0:30:33 6.0 Radial on 2/2
8 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1148 12:35:09 0:35:09 0:30:37 7.0  
9 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1148 12:35:10 0:35:10 0:30:38 8.0  
10 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1087   OOD   8.5  
11 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   975 12:31:56 0:31:56 0:32:45 9.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
12 Merlin Rocket 1477 Sel Shah   1018 12:33:28 0:33:28 0:32:52 10.0  
13 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 12:35:10 0:35:10 0:33:30 11.0  
14 Laser 13640 Andrew Oates   1087 12:38:10 0:38:10 0:35:07 12.0  
15 Merlin Rocket 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1018 12:40:33 0:40:33 0:39:50 13.0  
16 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148   DNF   15.0  

9/3 - 2 - 9/3/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Rs 300 539 Peter Curtis   975 13:25:28 0:25:28 0:26:07 1.0 RS500 2/2, 16/2, 9/3, 16/3
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 13:30:18 0:30:18 0:26:24 2.0  
3 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087 13:29:59 0:29:59 0:27:35 3.0  
4 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 13:32:04 0:32:04 0:27:49 4.0  
5 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1148 13:32:22 0:32:22 0:28:12 5.0  
6 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1087   OOD   5.5  
7 LASER RADIAL 130417 Alex Storey   1117 13:31:47 0:31:47 0:28:27 6.0  
8 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1087 13:31:13 0:31:13 0:28:43 7.0 Radial on 2/2
9 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1053 13:30:20 0:30:20 0:28:48 8.0  
10 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1087   OOD   8.5  
11 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1148 13:34:06 0:34:06 0:29:42 9.0  
12 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   975 13:29:08 0:29:08 0:29:53 10.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
13 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 13:33:09 0:33:09 0:31:34 11.0  
14 Merlin Rocket 1477 Sel Shah   1018 13:32:29 0:32:29 0:31:55 12.0  
15 Merlin Rocket 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1018 13:33:22 0:33:22 0:32:47 13.0  
16 Laser 13640 Andrew Oates   1087   DNF   15.0  

16/3 - 1 - 16/3/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1226
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 12:53:37 0:27:37 0:26:58 1.0 EPS on 5/1, 26/1, 2/2, 26/2, 16/3, 23/3
2 Rs 300 539 Peter Curtis   975 12:52:35 0:26:35 0:27:16 2.0 RS500 2/2, 16/2, 9/3, 16/3
3 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 12:54:22 0:28:22 0:28:02 3.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
4 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148   OOD   3.1  
5 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 12:47:52 0:21:52 0:28:34 4.0  
6 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 12:52:32 0:26:32 0:28:39 5.0  
7 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1148 12:48:23 0:22:23 0:29:15 6.0  
8 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087 12:47:40 0:21:40 0:29:54 7.0  
9 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1087 12:47:58 0:21:58 0:30:19 8.0 Radial on 2/2
10 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 12:47:36 0:21:36 0:30:51 9.0  
11 LASER RADIAL 130417 Utta Griesbach   1117 12:49:09 0:23:09 0:31:05 10.0  
12 Laser 201172 Matt Young   1087 12:49:22 0:23:22 0:32:15 11.0  
13 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 975 12:47:12 0:21:12 0:32:37 12.0 300 on 16/2, 200 on 23/2, 23/3; 500 16/3
14 Merlin Rocket 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1018 12:48:17 0:22:17 0:32:50 13.0  
15 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 947 12:46:50 0:20:50 0:33:00 14.0 Laser Radial on 2/3
16 Fireball 14131 Ian Arnold   975 12:48:32 0:22:32 0:34:40 15.0 Vison 5/1

16/3 - 2 - 16/3/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Rs 300 539 Peter Curtis   975 13:27:44 0:27:44 0:28:27 1.0 RS500 2/2, 16/2, 9/3, 16/3
2 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1087 13:32:15 0:32:15 0:29:40 2.0 Radial on 2/2
3 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 13:34:19 0:34:19 0:29:54 3.0  
3 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 13:30:37 0:30:37 0:29:54 3.0 EPS on 5/1, 26/1, 2/2, 26/2, 16/3, 23/3
5 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148   OOD   3.1  
6 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 975 13:29:17 0:29:17 0:30:02 5.0 300 on 16/2, 200 on 23/2, 23/3; 500 16/3
7 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1148 13:34:50 0:34:50 0:30:21 6.0  
8 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 13:28:07 0:28:07 0:30:22 7.0  
9 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 13:31:00 0:31:00 0:30:38 8.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
10 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087 13:33:19 0:33:19 0:30:39 9.0  
11 Laser 201172 Matt Young   1087 13:34:05 0:34:05 0:31:21 10.0  
12 LASER RADIAL 130417 Utta Griesbach   1117 13:35:06 0:35:06 0:31:25 11.0  
13 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 947 13:29:46 0:29:46 0:31:26 12.0 Laser Radial on 2/3
14 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1148 13:37:02 0:37:02 0:32:16 13.0  
15 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 13:35:41 0:35:41 0:33:59 14.0  
16 Merlin Rocket 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1018 13:35:30 0:35:30 0:34:52 15.0  
17 Fireball 14131 Ian Arnold   975 13:34:28 0:34:28 0:35:21 16.0 Vison 5/1

23/3 - 1 - 23/3/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Rs 300 539 Peter Curtis   975 12:37:58 0:22:58 0:23:33 1.0 RS500 2/2, 16/2, 9/3, 16/3
2 RS 200 1488 Mark Heather Nicola Groves 1053 12:40:53 0:25:53 0:24:35 2.0  
3 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1053 12:33:59 0:18:59 0:27:03 3.0 300 on 16/2, 200 on 23/2, 23/3; 500 16/3
4 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148   OOD   3.1  
5 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 12:33:40 0:18:40 0:27:40 4.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
6 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 12:36:37 0:21:37 0:28:15 5.0  
7 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 12:34:27 0:19:27 0:28:29 6.0 EPS on 5/1, 26/1, 2/2, 26/2, 16/3, 23/3
8 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087 12:38:23 0:23:23 0:32:16 7.0  
9 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1053   OOD   8.0  
10 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153   DNF   14.0  
10 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050   DNF   14.0  
10 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1148   DNF   14.0  
10 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926   DNF   14.0  
10 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 947   DNF   14.0 Laser Radial on 2/3
10 Solo 3385 Ian Sproat   1148   DNF   14.0  

23/3 - 2 - 23/3/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1249
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Rs 300 539 Peter Curtis   975 13:15:11 0:26:11 0:26:51 1.0 RS500 2/2, 16/2, 9/3, 16/3
2 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 13:22:02 0:33:02 0:28:46 2.0  
3 RS 200 1488 Mark Heather Nicola Groves 1053 13:20:06 0:31:06 0:29:32 3.0  
4 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148   OOD   3.1  
5 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1053 13:20:26 0:31:26 0:29:51 4.0 300 on 16/2, 200 on 23/2, 23/3; 500 16/3
6 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087 13:21:53 0:32:53 0:30:15 5.0  
7 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 13:20:16 0:31:16 0:30:54 6.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
8 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 13:20:42 0:31:42 0:30:57 7.0 EPS on 5/1, 26/1, 2/2, 26/2, 16/3, 23/3
9 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1053   OOD   8.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com