Autumn a.m. Handicap

Island Barn Reservoir

Results as of 16:05 on March 23, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 5/1 12/1 19/1 26/1 2/2 9/2 16/2 23/2 2/3 9/3 16/3 23/3 Nett Notes
1st RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 (2.1 OOD) (1.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (6.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 RS300 12/1, 19/1, 26/1, 23/2, 2/3
2nd National 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1077 (3.0) (3.0) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 12.0 EPS 5/1, 26/1, 2/2, 23/2, 16/3, 23/3
3rd Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 (10.0) 2.0 (4.7 OOD) 4.0 (5.0) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (7.0) (7.0) 3.0 4.0 18.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
4th 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 (15.0 DNC) 6.4 OOD (8.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 6.0 (9.0 DNF) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (13.0 DNF) 3.0 27.4 RS200 26/1, 9/2, 23/3; RS300 16/2
5th STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 (13.0 OCS) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 5.0 32.0 RS500 16/3
6th LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1180 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (11.0) (15.0 DNC) (10.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 32.0  
7th Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1012 1.0 3.5 OOD 2.0 10.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 32.5  
8th RS Vareo 220 David Baldwin   1052 8.0 6.0 6.8 OOD (15.0 DNC) (9.0) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 9.0 38.8  
9th RS 200 818 Carl Mayhew Julie/Lucy/Liz 1053 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 42.0 600 on 9/2, 23/2
10th RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1053 5.0 5.8 OOD 3.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 43.8  
11th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1053 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.7 OOD 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 44.7 Laser 5/1, 2/3
12th RS 400 845 Douglas Clow Ian Hamilton 947 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 9.0 15.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 57.0  
13th Blaze 622 Preston Taylor   1032 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 59.0  
14th RS 200 237 CJ Cavallieri Ute Griesenbach 1053 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 10.0 60.0 radial on 23/3
15th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1053 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 7.7 OOD 60.7  
16th TOPPER 46623 Nancy Scott   1313 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 62.0  
17th Merlin Rocket 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1018 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 62.0  
18th RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison   1053 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 66.0  
19th Fireball 14131 Ian Arnold   975 11.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 12.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 10.8 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 11.0 68.8 Vison 5/1
20th STREAKER 1770 Lorraine Lynch   1153 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 15.0 DNC 69.0  
21st Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1012 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 70.0  
22nd RS 200 1236 Simon Hamilton Penny Hamilton 1053 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 71.0  
23rd Merlin Rocket 1477 Sel Shah   1018 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 11.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 15.0 DNC 71.0  
24th RS 200 481 Steve Green Felicia Green 1053 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 71.0  
25th Phantom 1185 Mike Said   1012 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 12.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 81.0  
26th Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNC 83.0  
27th Laser Vago Xd 5319 Bridget Tahourdin Tony Tahourdin 1064 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 83.0  
28th Rs Vision 485 unknown   1096 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 84.0  
29th Rs Vision 1639 unknown   1096 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 10.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 85.0  
30th RS 500 639 Alistair Smith Lawrence Smith 975 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 12.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 87.0  
31st TOPPER 40795 Maisie Bristow   1313 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 13.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 88.0  
32nd TOPPER 44375 Elie Wall   1313 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 14.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 89.0  
33rd Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1146 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 OOD) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 90.0  

5/1 - 5/1/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1012 1 1.0  
2 RS 200 818 Carl Mayhew Julie/Lucy/Liz 1053 2 2.0 600 on 9/2, 23/2
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 OOD 2.1 RS300 12/1, 19/1, 26/1, 23/2, 2/3
4 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1077 3 3.0 EPS 5/1, 26/1, 2/2, 23/2, 16/3, 23/3
5 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1053 4 4.0 Laser 5/1, 2/3
6 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1053 5 5.0  
7 Blaze 622 Preston Taylor   1032 6 6.0  
8 RS 400 845 Douglas Clow Ian Hamilton 947 7 7.0  
9 RS Vareo 220 David Baldwin   1052 8 8.0  
10 TOPPER 46623 Nancy Scott   1313 9 9.0  
11 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 10 10.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
12 Fireball 14131 Ian Arnold   975 11 11.0 Vison 5/1
13 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 OCS 13.0 RS500 16/3

12/1 - 12/1/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 995 0:52:53 0:53:09 1.0 RS300 12/1, 19/1, 26/1, 23/2, 2/3
2 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 0:53:51 0:53:13 2.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
3 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1077 0:58:40 0:54:28 3.0 EPS 5/1, 26/1, 2/2, 23/2, 16/3, 23/3
4 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1012 OOD   3.5  
5 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1180 1:05:42 0:55:41 4.0  
6 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1012 OOD   5.0  
6 RS 200 1236 Simon Hamilton Penny Hamilton 1053 0:58:50 0:55:52 5.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1053 OOD   5.8  
9 RS Vareo 220 David Baldwin   1052 1:09:59 1:06:31 6.0  
10 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 OOD   6.4 RS200 26/1, 9/2, 23/3; RS300 16/2
11 STREAKER 1770 Lorraine Lynch   1153 1:03:49 1:13:48 7.0  
12 Laser Vago Xd 5319 Bridget Tahourdin Tony Tahourdin 1064 0:59:22 1:14:24 8.0  
13 Fireball 14131 Ian Arnold   975 1:01:23 1:23:57 9.0 Vison 5/1

19/1 - 19/1/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 818 Carl Mayhew Julie/Lucy/Liz 1053 1:03:54 1:00:41 1.0 600 on 9/2, 23/2
2 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1012 1:03:44 1:02:59 2.0  
3 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1053 1:06:34 1:03:13 3.0  
4 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 995 1:02:55 1:03:14 4.0 RS300 12/1, 19/1, 26/1, 23/2, 2/3
5 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 OOD   4.7 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
6 TOPPER 46623 Nancy Scott   1313 1:24:23 1:04:16 5.0  
7 RS 200 1236 Simon Hamilton Penny Hamilton 1053 1:07:54 1:04:29 6.0  
8 RS Vareo 220 David Baldwin   1052 OOD   6.8  
9 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 1:14:48 1:04:52 7.0 RS500 16/3
10 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 1:00:10 1:05:15 8.0 RS200 26/1, 9/2, 23/3; RS300 16/2
11 RS 200 237 CJ Cavallieri Ute Griesenbach 1053 1:11:51 1:08:14 9.0 radial on 23/3
12 RS 200 481 Steve Green Felicia Green 1053 1:12:35 1:08:56 10.0  
13 Merlin Rocket 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1018 1:11:53 1:10:37 11.0  
14 RS 500 639 Alistair Smith Lawrence Smith 975 1:13:48 1:15:42 12.0  
15 TOPPER 40795 Maisie Bristow   1313 1:40:07 1:16:15 13.0  
16 TOPPER 44375 Elie Wall   1313 1:41:18 1:17:09 14.0  
17 Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1146 OOD   15.0  

26/1 - 26/1/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 995 0:45:06 0:45:20 1.0 RS300 12/1, 19/1, 26/1, 23/2, 2/3
2 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:48:12 0:47:04 2.0 EPS 5/1, 26/1, 2/2, 23/2, 16/3, 23/3
3 Blaze 622 Preston Taylor   1032 0:51:34 0:49:58 3.0  
4 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1053 OOD   3.7 Laser 5/1, 2/3
5 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   975 0:52:43 0:54:04 4.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
6 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1053 0:43:44 0:55:23 5.0 RS200 26/1, 9/2, 23/3; RS300 16/2
7 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1180 0:49:02 0:55:24 6.0  
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1053 0:55:00 1:09:39 7.0  
9 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1012 DNF   10.0  
9 Merlin Rocket 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1018 DNF   10.0  

2/2 - 2/2/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 1 1.0 RS300 12/1, 19/1, 26/1, 23/2, 2/3
2 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1077 2 2.0 EPS 5/1, 26/1, 2/2, 23/2, 16/3, 23/3
3 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 3 3.0 RS200 26/1, 9/2, 23/3; RS300 16/2
4 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1053 4 4.0 Laser 5/1, 2/3
5 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 5 5.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
6 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 6 6.0 RS500 16/3
7 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1180 7 7.0  
8 RS 200 481 Steve Green Felicia Green 1053 8 8.0  
9 RS Vareo 220 David Baldwin   1052 9 9.0  
10 Merlin Rocket 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1018 10 10.0  
11 Merlin Rocket 1477 Sel Shah   1018 11 11.0  
12 Fireball 14131 Ian Arnold   975 12 12.0 Vison 5/1

9/2 - 9/2/14

Extremely windy. Anemometer recorded gusts above 40 kn during race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1045
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 1 1.0 RS300 12/1, 19/1, 26/1, 23/2, 2/3
2 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 DNF 4.0 RS200 26/1, 9/2, 23/3; RS300 16/2
2 RS 200 818 Carl Mayhew Julie/Lucy/Liz 1053 DNF 4.0 600 on 9/2, 23/2

16/2 - 16/2/14

Extremely windy. Anemometer recorded gusts above 40 kn during race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1034
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1036
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 0:41:35 0:42:39 1.0 RS300 12/1, 19/1, 26/1, 23/2, 2/3
2 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison   1053 0:45:53 0:43:34 2.0  
3 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 0:51:33 0:44:43 3.0 RS500 16/3
4 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 0:45:23 0:44:51 4.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
5 Blaze 622 Preston Taylor   1032 0:47:07 0:45:39 5.0  
6 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 995 0:45:28 0:45:42 6.0 RS200 26/1, 9/2, 23/3; RS300 16/2
7 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1053 0:48:32 0:46:05 7.0  
8 RS 200 237 CJ Cavallieri Ute Griesenbach 1053 0:50:30 0:47:57 8.0 radial on 23/3
9 Rs Vision 485 unknown   1096 0:53:12 0:48:32 9.0  
10 Rs Vision 1639 unknown   1096 0:59:17 0:54:05 10.0  
11 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1180 0:51:07 1:04:59 11.0  

23/2 - 23/2/14

Extremely windy. Anemometer recorded gusts above 40 kn during race

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 0:43:36 0:43:05 1.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
2 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 0:46:57 0:45:51 2.0 EPS 5/1, 26/1, 2/2, 23/2, 16/3, 23/3
3 TOPPER 46623 Nancy Scott   1313 0:41:14 0:47:06 3.0  
4 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 995 0:47:20 0:47:34 4.0 RS300 12/1, 19/1, 26/1, 23/2, 2/3
5 RS 200 818 Carl Mayhew Julie/Lucy/Liz 920 0:45:22 1:13:58 5.0 600 on 9/2, 23/2
6 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 DNF   9.0 RS200 26/1, 9/2, 23/3; RS300 16/2
6 RS 200 237 CJ Cavallieri Ute Griesenbach 1053 DNF   9.0 radial on 23/3
6 Phantom 1185 Mike Said   1012 DNF   9.0  
9 Fireball 14131 Ian Arnold   975 OOD   10.8 Vison 5/1

2/3 - 2/3/14

Extremely windy. Anemometer recorded gusts above 40 kn during race

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1012 1 1.0  
2 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1077 2 2.0 EPS 5/1, 26/1, 2/2, 23/2, 16/3, 23/3
3 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1053 3 3.0 Laser 5/1, 2/3
4 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison   1053 4 4.0  
5 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1012 5 5.0  
6 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 6 6.0 RS300 12/1, 19/1, 26/1, 23/2, 2/3
7 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 7 7.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
8 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1053 8 8.0  
9 RS 400 845 Douglas Clow Ian Hamilton 947 9 9.0  
9 RS 200 237 CJ Cavallieri Ute Griesenbach 1053 OOD 9.0 radial on 23/3
11 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1180 10 10.0  
12 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1053 11 11.0  
13 Phantom 1185 Mike Said   1012 12 12.0  
14 Merlin Rocket 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1018 13 13.0  

9/3 - 9/3/14

Extremely windy. Anemometer recorded gusts above 40 kn during race

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 1:02:27 0:54:10 1.0 RS500 16/3
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 0:55:18 0:56:43 2.0 RS300 12/1, 19/1, 26/1, 23/2, 2/3
3 RS Vareo 220 David Baldwin   1052 1:01:19 0:58:17 3.0  
4 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1180 0:46:00 0:58:28 4.0  
5 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1053 1:02:08 0:59:00 5.0  
6 STREAKER 1770 Lorraine Lynch   1153 0:48:57 1:03:41 6.0  
7 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   975 1:04:12 1:05:51 7.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
8 Merlin Rocket 1477 Sel Shah   1018 0:44:46 1:05:58 8.0  
9 Merlin Rocket 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1018 0:47:29 1:09:58 9.0  

16/3 - 16/3/14

Extremely windy. Anemometer recorded gusts above 40 kn during race

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 1:08:05 1:09:50 1.0 RS300 12/1, 19/1, 26/1, 23/2, 2/3
2 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 1:13:12 1:11:29 2.0 EPS 5/1, 26/1, 2/2, 23/2, 16/3, 23/3
3 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 1:14:18 1:13:25 3.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
4 RS 400 845 Douglas Clow Ian Hamilton 947 1:11:17 1:15:16 4.0  
5 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1180 1:09:31 1:18:33 5.0  
6 RS Vareo 220 David Baldwin   1052 1:04:48 1:22:08 6.0  
7 Merlin Rocket 1477 Sel Shah   1018 1:02:47 1:22:14 7.0  
8 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 0:59:49 1:26:08 8.0  
9 Merlin Rocket 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1018 1:13:06 1:35:45 9.0  
10 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   975 1:12:43 1:39:26 10.0 RS500 16/3
11 STREAKER 1770 Lorraine Lynch   1153 1:07:09 1:56:29 11.0  
12 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 DNF   13.0 RS200 26/1, 9/2, 23/3; RS300 16/2

23/3 - 23/3/14

Extremely windy. Anemometer recorded gusts above 40 kn during race

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1032
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 975 0:54:20 0:55:44 1.0 RS300 12/1, 19/1, 26/1, 23/2, 2/3
2 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 1:00:25 0:59:00 2.0 EPS 5/1, 26/1, 2/2, 23/2, 16/3, 23/3
3 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1053 0:46:51 0:59:19 3.0 RS200 26/1, 9/2, 23/3; RS300 16/2
4 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 1:00:08 0:59:25 4.0 Vision 5/1, Fireball 26/1, 9/3
5 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 0:53:47 1:02:12 5.0 RS500 16/3
6 LASER 4.7 140014 Joe Dunn   1180 0:55:49 1:03:04 6.0  
7 RS 400 845 Douglas Clow Ian Hamilton 947 1:00:43 1:04:07 7.0  
8 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1053 OOD   7.7  
9 RS 200 481 Steve Green Felicia Green 1053 0:51:52 1:05:40 8.0  
10 RS Vareo 220 David Baldwin   1052 0:54:05 1:08:33 9.0  
11 RS 200 237 CJ Cavallieri Ute Griesenbach 1087 0:56:34 1:09:23 10.0 radial on 23/3
12 Fireball 14131 Ian Arnold   975 0:57:56 1:19:14 11.0 Vison 5/1



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com