Autumn p.m. Handicap Series

Island Barn Reservoir

Results as of 16:40 on January 12, 2014 0;

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 3/11 - 1 3/11 - 2 10/11 - 1 10/11 - 2 17/11 - 1 17/11 - 2 24/11 - 1 24/11 - 2 1/12 - 1 1/12 - 2 8/12 - 1 8/12 - 2 15/12 - 1 15/12 -2 22/12 - 1 22/12 - 2 29/12 - 1 29/12 - 2 Nett Notes
1st SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 1.0 1.0 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD (5.0) (6.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (5.0) (3.0) 14.0  
2nd 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 26.0 200 on 17/11, 500 22/12, 29/12
3rd Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (11.0) (7.0) (9.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 28.6  
4th 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1078 2.0 3.0 DNF 2.0 (5.0) (8.0) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 28.6 EPS on 3/11, 8/12, 22/12
5th Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 35.0 Comet Trio 22/12
6th RS 200 818 Carl Mayhew Lucy Riddle 1053 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 41.0  
7th RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1053 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (10.0) (8.0) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.9 OOD 5.9 OOD 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 45.8 RS400 on 1/12, Vago on 8/12
8th LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.9 OOD 5.9 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 49.8  
9th STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (13.0) (12.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 7.2 OOD 7.2 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 53.4  
10th RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1053 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 78.0  
11th SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1148 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 78.0  
12th Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1087 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 7.2 OOD 7.2 OOD 3.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 78.4  
13th RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison   1053 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 4.0 1.0 81.0  
14th LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1087 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 85.6  
15th LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1117 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 104.0 full rig 15/12
16th RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 947 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.3 OOD 12.3 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 DNF 119.6  
17th RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1053 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 127.0  
18th Blaze 622 Preston Taylor   1032 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 134.0  
19th RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 15.0 10.0 134.0  
20th Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1148 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 18.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 14.0 21.0 DNC 137.0  
21st BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 138.0  
22nd CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 16.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 12.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 138.0  
23rd SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1148 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 139.0  
24th RS 200 950 Don Goodman Jo Lloyd 1053 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 149.0 only for RS200 series?
25th Solo 3385 Ian Sproat   1148 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 149.0  
26th Solo 5180 Mark Ampleford   1148 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 150.0  
27th LASER 168115 John Magrath   1087 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 14.0 (21.0 DNC) 12.5 OOD 12.5 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 21.0 DNC 155.0  
28th RS 200 1237 Simon Hamilton Penny Hamilton 1053 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 157.0  
29th Laser 201172 Matt Young   1087 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 13.0 OOD 15.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 157.0  
30th Fireball 14131 Ian Arnold   982 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 16.0 17.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 159.0  
31st SOLO 5071 Malcolm Barnes   1148 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 160.0  
32nd Laser 195226 Andy Collison   1087 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 17.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 160.0  
33rd STREAKER 1770 Lorraine Lynch   1153 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 15.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 164.0  
34th Laser Vago - B Tahourdin   1085 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 164.0 rs200 8/12
35th SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1148 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 165.0  
36th Solo 3854 Ben Russell   1148 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 12.0 21.0 DNC 165.0  
37th RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1053 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 168.0  
38th LASER RADIAL 44519 unknown   1117 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 169.0 Created from sailno wizard
39th Topper 46623 Nancy Scott   1313 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 175.0  
40th RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1053 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 17.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 176.0  
41st Laser 184318 Jamie Scott   1087 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 177.0  
42nd LASER RADIAL 130417 unknown   1117 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 180.0  
43rd RS VISION 1487 unknown   1093 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 19.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 187.0 Created from sailno wizard
44th Topper 41724     1313 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNF) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 189.0 Created from sailno wizard

3/11 - 1 - 3/11/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 1 1.0  
2 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 2 2.0 EPS on 3/11, 8/12, 22/12
3 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1053 OOD 5.5  
4 Fireball 14131 Ian Arnold   982 OOD 16.0  

3/11 - 2 - 3/11/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 1 1.0  
2 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1078 DNF 3.0 EPS on 3/11, 8/12, 22/12
3 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1053 OOD 5.5  
4 Fireball 14131 Ian Arnold   982 OOD 16.0  

10/11 - 1 - 10/11/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1117 12:25:28 0:25:28 0:22:48 1.0 full rig 15/12
2 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1078 12:24:58 0:24:58 0:23:10 2.0 EPS on 3/11, 8/12, 22/12
3 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148   OOD   2.5  
4 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 12:26:59 0:26:59 0:23:30 3.0  
5 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1087 12:25:43 0:25:43 0:23:40 4.0  
6 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 12:24:07 0:24:07 0:23:50 5.0 Comet Trio 22/12
6 RS 200 818 Carl Mayhew Lucy Riddle 1053 12:25:06 0:25:06 0:23:50 5.0  
8 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087   OOD   5.9  
9 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1087 12:26:23 0:26:23 0:24:16 7.0  
10 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1148 12:27:53 0:27:53 0:24:17 8.0  
10 Solo 5180 Mark Ampleford   1148   OOD   8.0  
12 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1148 12:28:07 0:28:07 0:24:30 9.0  
13 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1053 12:26:06 0:26:06 0:24:47 10.0 RS400 on 1/12, Vago on 8/12
14 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 947 12:23:46 0:23:46 0:25:06 11.0  
15 RS 200 1237 Simon Hamilton Penny Hamilton 1053 12:26:49 0:26:49 0:25:28 12.0  
16 Solo 3854 Ben Russell   1148 12:30:01 0:30:01 0:26:09 13.0  
17 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 12:24:28 0:24:28 0:26:25 14.0  
18 Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1148 12:31:18 0:31:18 0:27:16 15.0  
19 Fireball 14131 Ian Arnold   982 12:28:11 0:28:11 0:28:42 16.0  
20 Laser 195226 Andy Collison   1087 12:23:08 0:23:08 0:42:34 17.0  

10/11 - 2 - 10/11/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 13:22:44 0:22:44 0:22:28 1.0 Comet Trio 22/12
2 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1087 13:24:31 0:24:31 0:22:33 2.0  
3 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148   OOD   2.5  
4 RS 200 818 Carl Mayhew Lucy Riddle 1053 13:23:50 0:23:50 0:22:38 3.0  
5 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 13:26:05 0:26:05 0:22:43 4.0  
6 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1078 13:24:34 0:24:34 0:22:47 5.0 EPS on 3/11, 8/12, 22/12
7 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087   OOD   5.9  
8 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1148 13:26:38 0:26:38 0:23:12 6.0  
9 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1148 13:27:06 0:27:06 0:23:36 7.0  
10 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1053 13:24:56 0:24:56 0:23:41 8.0 RS400 on 1/12, Vago on 8/12
10 Solo 5180 Mark Ampleford   1148   OOD   8.0  
12 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1117 13:26:39 0:26:39 0:23:52 9.0 full rig 15/12
13 RS 200 1237 Simon Hamilton Penny Hamilton 1053 13:25:26 0:25:26 0:24:09 10.0  
14 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1087 13:26:33 0:26:33 0:24:26 11.0  
15 Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1148 13:28:16 0:28:16 0:24:37 12.0  
16 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 13:22:50 0:22:50 0:24:39 13.0  
17 Solo 3854 Ben Russell   1148 13:28:31 0:28:31 0:24:50 14.0  
18 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 947 13:23:37 0:23:37 0:24:56 15.0  
19 Solo 3385 Ian Sproat   1148 13:30:43 0:30:43 0:26:45 16.0  
20 Fireball 14131 Ian Arnold   982 13:26:38 0:26:38 0:27:07 17.0  

17/11 - 1 - 17/11/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 950 Don Goodman Jo Lloyd 1053 12:23:29 0:23:29 0:22:18 1.0 only for RS200 series?
2 RS 200 818 Carl Mayhew Lucy Riddle 1053 12:24:37 0:24:37 0:23:23 2.0  
3 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1053 12:25:10 0:25:10 0:23:54 3.0 200 on 17/11, 500 22/12, 29/12
4 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1087   OOD   3.8  
5 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1117 12:27:10 0:27:10 0:24:19 4.0 full rig 15/12
6 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 12:28:22 0:28:22 0:24:43 5.0  
7 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1053 12:26:22 0:26:22 0:25:02 6.0  
8 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1148 12:28:45 0:28:45 0:25:03 7.0  
9 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1087   OOD   7.2  
10 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1078 12:28:33 0:28:33 0:26:29 8.0 EPS on 3/11, 8/12, 22/12
11 RS 200 1237 Simon Hamilton Penny Hamilton 1053 12:28:54 0:28:54 0:27:27 9.0  
12 SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1148 12:33:17 0:33:17 0:29:00 10.0  
13 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 12:34:51 0:34:51 0:30:21 11.0  
14 Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1148 12:34:58 0:34:58 0:30:28 12.0  
15 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 12:35:09 0:35:09 0:30:29 13.0  
15 Laser 201172 Matt Young   1087   OOD   13.0  
17 Solo 3385 Ian Sproat   1148 12:35:50 0:35:50 0:31:13 14.0  
18 STREAKER 1770 Lorraine Lynch   1153 12:39:32 0:39:32 0:34:17 15.0  
19 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 12:35:10 0:35:10 0:37:59 16.0  

17/11 - 2 - 17/11/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 950 Don Goodman Jo Lloyd 1053 13:29:32 0:29:32 0:28:03 1.0 only for RS200 series?
2 STREAKER 1770 Lorraine Lynch   1153 13:32:54 0:32:54 0:28:32 2.0  
3 RS 200 818 Carl Mayhew Lucy Riddle 1053 13:30:53 0:30:53 0:29:20 3.0  
4 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1087   OOD   3.8  
5 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1053 133059 0:30:59 0:29:25 4.0 200 on 17/11, 500 22/12, 29/12
6 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1053 13:32:20 0:32:20 0:30:42 5.0  
7 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 13:35:27 0:35:27 0:30:53 6.0  
8 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 13:37:29 0:37:29 0:32:39 7.0  
9 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1087   OOD   7.2  
10 SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1148 13:37:57 0:37:57 0:33:03 8.0  
11 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1148 13:40:56 0:40:56 0:35:39 9.0  
12 Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1148 13:42:40 0:42:40 0:37:10 10.0  
13 Solo 3385 Ian Sproat   1148 13:42:59 0:42:59 0:37:27 11.0  
14 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 13:44:51 0:44:51 0:38:54 12.0  
15 Laser 201172 Matt Young   1087   OOD   13.0  

24/11 - 1 - 24/11/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1053 12:23:19 0:23:19 0:22:09 1.0  
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 12:25:30 0:25:30 0:22:13 2.0  
3 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1087 12:24:22 0:24:22 0:22:25 3.0  
4 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison   1053 12:23:44 0:23:44 0:22:32 4.0  
5 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087 12:25:07 0:25:07 0:23:06 5.0  
6 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1053   OOD   5.9 RS400 on 1/12, Vago on 8/12
7 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 12:26:41 0:26:41 0:23:09 6.0  
8 Topper 46623 Nancy Scott   1313 12:30:27 0:30:27 0:23:11 7.0  
9 Solo 5180 Mark Ampleford   1148 12:26:40 0:26:40 0:23:14 8.0  
10 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 12:26:57 0:26:57 0:23:29 9.0  
11 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1148 12:27:28 0:27:28 0:23:56 10.0  
12 Solo 3385 Ian Sproat   1148 12:27:38 0:27:38 0:24:04 11.0  
13 LASER RADIAL 44519 unknown   1117 12:27:06 0:27:06 0:24:16 12.0 Created from sailno wizard
14 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1053 12:25:36 0:25:36 0:24:19 13.0  
15 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1087 12:26:36 0:26:36 0:24:28 14.0  
16 Laser 201172 Matt Young   1087 12:26:38 0:26:38 0:24:30 15.0  
17 Fireball 14131 Ian Arnold   982 12:24:17 0:24:17 0:24:44 16.0  
18 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1053 12:26:29 0:26:29 0:25:09 17.0  
19 Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1148 12:28:58 0:28:58 0:25:14 18.0  
20 RS VISION 1487 unknown   1093 12:28:20 0:28:20 0:25:55 19.0 Created from sailno wizard
21 Topper 41724     1313 12:22:46 DNF   21.0 Created from sailno wizard

24/11 - 2 - 24/11/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 13:23:14 0:23:14 0:20:14 1.0  
2 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1053 13:21:44 0:21:44 0:20:38 2.0  
3 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison   1053 13:22:27 0:22:27 0:21:19 3.0  
4 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 13:24:45 0:24:45 0:21:28 4.0  
5 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087 13:23:35 0:23:35 0:21:42 5.0  
6 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1053   OOD   5.9 RS400 on 1/12, Vago on 8/12
7 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 13:25:01 0:25:01 0:21:47 6.0  
8 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1087 13:23:49 0:23:49 0:21:55 7.0  
9 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1148 13:25:32 0:25:32 0:22:14 8.0  
9 RS 200 1409 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1053 13:23:25 0:23:25 0:22:14 8.0  
11 LASER RADIAL 44519 unknown   1117 13:25:00 0:25:00 0:22:23 10.0 Created from sailno wizard
12 Laser 201172 Matt Young   1087 13:24:38 0:24:38 0:22:40 11.0  
13 RS 200 1355 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1053 13:23:55 0:23:55 0:22:43 12.0  
14 Solo 3385 Ian Sproat   1148 13:27:17 0:27:17 0:23:46 13.0  
15 Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1148 13:27:21 0:27:21 0:23:49 14.0  
16 Fireball 14131 Ian Arnold   982 13:23:52 0:23:52 0:24:18 15.0  

1/12 - 1 - 1/12/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 12:24:18 0:24:18 0:21:10 1.0  
2 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 12:24:50 0:24:50 0:21:38 2.0  
3 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 947 12:22:21 0:22:21 0:23:36 3.0 RS400 on 1/12, Vago on 8/12
4 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 12:28:54 0:28:54 0:25:04 4.0  
5 Blaze 622 Preston Taylor   1032 12:26:19 0:26:19 0:25:30 5.0  
6 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 12:29:16 0:29:16 0:25:40 6.0  
7 SOLO 5071 Malcolm Barnes   1148 12:32:06 0:32:06 0:27:58 7.0  
8 Laser 195226 Andy Collison   1087 12:31:12 0:31:12 0:28:42 8.0  
9 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 12:32:16 0:32:16 0:30:44 9.0  
10 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 12:30:22 0:30:22 0:32:48 10.0  
11 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 947   OOD   12.3  
12 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1087   OOD   12.5  

1/12 - 2 - 1/12/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 13:26:34 0:26:34 0:23:09 1.0  
2 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 13:29:15 0:29:15 0:25:29 2.0  
3 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 13:29:38 0:29:38 0:26:00 3.0  
4 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 947 13:26:26 0:26:26 0:27:55 4.0 RS400 on 1/12, Vago on 8/12
5 Blaze 622 Preston Taylor   1032 13:29:01 0:29:01 0:28:07 5.0  
6 SOLO 5071 Malcolm Barnes   1148 13:34:00 0:34:00 0:29:37 6.0  
7 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 13:32:17 0:32:17 0:30:45 7.0  
8 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 13:36:44 0:36:44 0:31:52 8.0  
9 Laser 195226 Andy Collison   1087 13:36:20 0:36:20 0:33:26 9.0  
10 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 13:31:29 0:31:29 0:34:00 10.0  
11 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 947   OOD   12.3  
12 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1087   OOD   12.5  

8/12 - 1 - 8/12/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 123732 0:22:32 0:22:16 1.0 Comet Trio 22/12
2 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 123541 0:20:41 0:22:23 2.0 200 on 17/11, 500 22/12, 29/12
3 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1053 123901 0:24:01 0:22:48 3.0  
4 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 123936 0:24:36 0:24:01 4.0 EPS on 3/11, 8/12, 22/12
5 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 124334 0:28:34 0:24:47 5.0  
6 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1148 124336 0:28:36 0:24:55 6.0  
7 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1085 124240 0:27:40 0:25:30 7.0 RS400 on 1/12, Vago on 8/12
8 Laser Vago - B Tahourdin   1053 124414 0:29:14 0:27:46 8.0 rs200 8/12
9 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 124750 0:32:50 0:31:16 9.0  
10 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926   DNF   12.0  
10 LASER RADIAL 130417 unknown   1117   DNF   12.0  

8/12 - 2 - 8/12/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1256
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1053 132054 0:24:54 0:23:39 1.0  
2 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 131809 0:22:09 0:23:58 2.0 200 on 17/11, 500 22/12, 29/12
3 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 132049 0:24:49 0:24:14 3.0 EPS on 3/11, 8/12, 22/12
4 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 132501 0:29:01 0:25:10 4.0  
5 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1148 132458 0:28:58 0:25:14 5.0  
6 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1085 132421 0:28:21 0:26:08 6.0 RS400 on 1/12, Vago on 8/12
7 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 132236 0:26:36 0:26:17 7.0 Comet Trio 22/12
8 Laser Vago - B Tahourdin   1085   DNF   9.0 rs200 8/12

15/12 - 1 - 15/12/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 818 Carl Mayhew Lucy Riddle 1053 121839 0:18:39 0:17:43 1.0  
2 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1087 121945 0:19:45 0:18:10 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1087 121958 0:19:58 0:18:22 3.0 full rig 15/12
4 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087 122014 0:20:14 0:18:37 4.0  
5 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 122126 0:21:26 0:18:40 5.0  
6 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 121918 0:19:18 0:19:04 6.0 Comet Trio 22/12
7 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1053 122138 0:21:38 0:20:33 7.0 RS400 on 1/12, Vago on 8/12
8 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153   OOD   7.2  
9 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924   DNF   10.0 200 on 17/11, 500 22/12, 29/12
9 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 947   DNF   10.0  

15/12 -2 - 15/12/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 818 Carl Mayhew Lucy Riddle 1053 132013 0:20:13 0:19:12 1.0  
2 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 132213 0:22:13 0:19:21 2.0  
3 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1087 132110 0:21:10 0:19:28 3.0 full rig 15/12
4 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 132008 0:20:08 0:19:54 4.0 Comet Trio 22/12
5 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1053 132058 0:20:58 0:19:55 5.0 RS400 on 1/12, Vago on 8/12
6 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087 132155 0:21:55 0:20:10 6.0  
7 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1087 132201 0:22:01 0:20:15 7.0  
8 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153   OOD   7.2  
9 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 947 132135 0:21:35 0:22:47 8.0  

22/12 - 1 - 22/12/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 975 121812 0:18:12 0:18:40 1.0 200 on 17/11, 500 22/12, 29/12
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 12:22:22 0:22:22 0:19:29 2.0  
3 RS 200 818 Carl Mayhew Lucy Riddle 1053   OOD   2.5  
4 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 12:22:37 0:22:37 0:19:42 3.0  
4 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison   1053   OOD   3.0  
6 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1053 12:21:27 0:21:27 0:20:22 4.0  
7 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 12:22:51 0:22:51 0:22:19 5.0 EPS on 3/11, 8/12, 22/12
8 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1085 12:24:45 0:24:45 0:22:49 6.0 Comet Trio 22/12
9 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087 12:28:15 0:28:15 0:25:59 7.0  
10 Laser 184318 Jamie Scott   1087   DNF   9.0  

22/12 - 2 - 22/12/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 975 13:18:57 0:18:57 0:19:26 1.0 200 on 17/11, 500 22/12, 29/12
2 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1024 13:21:13 0:21:13 0:20:43 2.0 EPS on 3/11, 8/12, 22/12
3 RS 200 818 Carl Mayhew Lucy Riddle 1053   OOD   2.5  
4 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148 13:24:30 0:24:30 0:21:20 3.0  
4 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison   1053   OOD   3.0  
6 RS 200 655 Andy Barnett Jo Lloyd 1053 13:23:02 0:23:02 0:21:52 4.0  
7 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087 13:27:05 0:27:05 0:24:55 5.0  
8 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1085 13:20:19 0:20:19 0:28:05 6.0 Comet Trio 22/12

29/12 - 1 - 29/12/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 975 12:25:32 0:25:32 0:26:11 1.0 200 on 17/11, 500 22/12, 29/12
2 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 12:27:23 0:27:23 0:27:04 2.0 Comet Trio 22/12
3 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1053 12:29:11 0:29:11 0:27:43 3.0 RS400 on 1/12, Vago on 8/12
4 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1078   OOD   3.8 EPS on 3/11, 8/12, 22/12
5 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison   1053 12:29:15 0:29:15 0:27:47 4.0  
6 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148   OOD   4.8  
7 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 12:31:56 0:31:56 0:27:49 5.0  
8 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087 12:30:41 0:30:41 0:28:14 6.0  
9 Blaze 622 Preston Taylor   1032 12:29:29 0:29:29 0:28:34 7.0  
10 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 12:33:07 0:33:07 0:28:43 8.0  
11 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1148 12:33:13 0:33:13 0:28:56 9.0  
12 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1087 12:31:59 0:31:59 0:29:25 10.0  
13 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1087 12:32:46 0:32:46 0:30:09 11.0  
14 Solo 3854 Ben Russell   1148 123537 0:35:37 0:31:01 12.0  
15 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 12:35:23 0:35:23 0:31:02 13.0  
16 Solo 4193 Ian Peace   1148 12:36:04 0:36:04 0:31:25 14.0  
17 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 12:33:37 0:33:37 0:32:01 15.0  
18 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 947 12:30:48 0:30:48 0:32:31 16.0  

29/12 - 2 - 29/12/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison   1053 13:19:47 0:19:47 0:18:47 1.0  
2 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 975 13:18:52 0:18:52 0:19:21 2.0 200 on 17/11, 500 22/12, 29/12
3 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1148 13:22:56 0:22:56 0:19:59 3.0  
4 12 3491 Mike Storey Elinor O'Leary 1078   OOD   3.8 EPS on 3/11, 8/12, 22/12
5 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1012 13:20:28 0:20:28 0:20:13 4.0 Comet Trio 22/12
6 Solo 5466 Paul Playle   1148   OOD   4.8  
7 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1087 13:22:13 0:22:13 0:20:26 5.0  
8 RS 200 1236 CJ Cavallari Uta Griesenbach 1053 13:21:32 0:21:32 0:20:27 6.0 RS400 on 1/12, Vago on 8/12
9 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1148 13:23:42 0:23:42 0:20:39 7.0  
10 STREAKER 1844 Chris Smith   1153 13:24:03 0:24:03 0:20:52 8.0  
11 LASER 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1087 13:22:54 0:22:54 0:21:04 9.0  
12 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 13:23:03 0:23:03 0:21:57 10.0  
13 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 13:25:08 0:25:08 0:22:03 11.0  
14 Blaze 622 Preston Taylor   1032 13:22:51 0:22:51 0:22:08 12.0  
15 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 947   DNF   14.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com