Topper Open Meeting 2012

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results as of 18:46 on September 22, 2012

Main Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Age Squad Regatta No SailNo Club HelmName Sex Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 13 Y 43 46893 Queen Mary Patrick Croghan M Main 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 6.0
2nd 14 Y 88 46969 Queen Mary Harriet Ward F Main 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 12.0 7.0
3rd 13 Y 704 46623 Island Barn Nancy Scott F Main 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 2.0 20.0 13.0
4th 15 N 225 36720 Crawley Mariners Michael O'Driscoll M Main 5.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 22.0 15.0
5th 13 Y 22 46889 Queen Mary Lucy Gates F Main 9.0 6.0 2.0 (11.0) 6.0 34.0 23.0
6th 17 Y 160 47080 Island Barn Alistair Smith M Main 7.0 4.0 4.0 (19.0) 8.0 42.0 23.0
7th >18 n 17501 Papercourt Clive Jackson M Main 10.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 (13.0) 39.0 26.0
8th 13 Y 48 28383 Pevensey Bay Lewis Humphries M Main 4.0 8.0 12.0 (20.0) 12.0 56.0 36.0
9th 17 N 388 46468 Bough Beech Elliot Marks M Main 6.0 9.0 8.0 (17.0) 14.0 54.0 37.0
10th 14 Y 221 44375 Papercourt Matthew Hodges M Main 8.0 11.0 14.0 8.0 (17.0) 58.0 41.0
11th 12 Y 536 45238 Queen Mary William Cook M Main 12.0 10.0 (22.0) 16.0 4.0 64.0 42.0
12th >18 N 31 28453 Pevensey Bay Tim Humphries M Main 14.0 (22.0) 17.0 3.0 16.0 72.0 50.0
13th 14 N 650 45770 Queen Mary Alex Knight M Main 15.0 (24.0) 11.0 4.0 20.0 74.0 50.0
14th 13 N 11 45732 Papercourt Alice Smith F Main (20.0) 20.0 9.0 15.0 7.0 71.0 51.0
15th 14 N 44348 Wimbledon/Bosham Harry Anson M Main 18.0 (21.0) 20.0 9.0 11.0 79.0 58.0
16th 14 Y 341 46734 Docklands Grace Bradley-Shankar F Main 13.0 17.0 13.0 (18.0) 15.0 76.0 58.0
17th N 46659 Papercourt Jonathan Bell M Main (30.0) 25.0 15.0 10.0 9.0 89.0 59.0
18th 12 Y 712 47079 Bewl Valley Emma Crane F Main 16.0 16.0 (25.0) 21.0 10.0 88.0 63.0
19th 12 N 47021 Whitstable Conor Lamb M Main 24.0 14.0 (35.0) 13.0 22.0 108.0 73.0
20th 13 y 74 46870 Broadstairs Stanley Chick M Main 17.0 19.0 18.0 (22.0) 19.0 95.0 73.0
21st 28352 Izac Dodds M Main (23.0) 18.0 21.0 14.0 23.0 99.0 76.0
22nd 44343 Crawley Mariners Andrew O'Driscoll M Main 22.0 23.0 16.0 (28.0) 18.0 107.0 79.0
23rd 11 Y 220 44161 Downs Peter Freeland M Main 19.0 13.0 (28.0) 27.0 21.0 108.0 80.0
24th 13 N 369 44074 Chipstead Catherine Wynn F Main 11.0 (32.0) 29.0 12.0 31.0 115.0 83.0
25th 13 Y 111 45919 Queen Mary Edward Benz M Main 21.0 15.0 24.0 31.0 (44.0 DNC) 135.0 91.0
26th 14 N 324 47179 Datchet Francesca Mackay F Main 28.0 (35.0) 10.0 26.0 28.0 127.0 92.0
27th 13 N 706 47140 Whistable Alex Harwood M Main 27.0 12.0 23.0 (35.0) 30.0 127.0 92.0
28th 12 N 232 46736 Papercourt Zoe James F Main 26.0 26.0 (34.0) 24.0 26.0 136.0 102.0
29th 12 Y 714 44583 Bewl Valley Imogen Cage-White F Main 25.0 27.0 (33.0) 25.0 25.0 135.0 102.0
30th 13 796 46465 Queen Mary Alexander Duncan M Main (34.0) 29.0 26.0 30.0 29.0 148.0 114.0
31st 12 N 626 42040 Bewl Valley Molly Sacker F Main (36.0) 36.0 32.0 23.0 24.0 151.0 115.0
32nd 11 Y 880 46374 Queen Mary Daniel Thompson M Main (39.0) 37.0 19.0 34.0 32.0 161.0 122.0
33rd 13 N 338 44283 Bewl Valley Daniel Halstead M Main (44.0 DNF) 28.0 30.0 36.0 33.0 171.0 127.0
34th N 296 47154 Queen Mary Hakan Digby M Main 33.0 (42.0) 27.0 32.0 36.0 170.0 128.0
35th 11 43563 Docklands Leila Moore F Main 32.0 33.0 (36.0) 33.0 34.0 168.0 132.0
36th 14 N 582 46538 Queen Mary George Nelson M Main (38.0) 31.0 37.0 38.0 27.0 171.0 133.0
37th 14 N 15181 Island Barn Izzy Rees F Main (40.0) 34.0 31.0 39.0 35.0 179.0 139.0
38th 15 N 41724 Island Barn Ellie Maxwell F Main 37.0 (41.0) 39.0 29.0 38.0 184.0 143.0
39th N 45266 Island Barn Talya Gundogan F Main 31.0 (39.0) 38.0 37.0 37.0 182.0 143.0
40th none (!) Queen Mary Rosie Johnson F Main 29.0 30.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 191.0 147.0
41st 13 N 46725 Queen Mary Owen Mahuke M Main 41.0 (44.0 OCS) 40.0 41.0 39.0 205.0 161.0
42nd 12 N 47077 Whistable Issie Bruton F Main 35.0 40.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 207.0 163.0
43rd 12 N 46728 Queen Mary Erin Guy F Main (44.0 DNF) 38.0 44.0 DNC 40.0 44.0 DNC 210.0 166.0

Regatta Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Age Squad Regatta No SailNo Club HelmName Sex Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 9 N 10003 Desborough Coco Barrett F Regatta (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 11 N 33515 Island Barn Henry Phillips M Regatta 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd 11 N 43170 Island Barn Ellie Wall F Regatta (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
4th 26784 Desborough Aman Stuke F Regatta (5.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 5.0 DNF 16.0 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com