Surrey Schools Open Regatta

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are final as of 16:15 on May 5, 2012

Fast Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Fast Rs Feva Xl 4740 Tormead/St Catherines Jess Hammett Hattie Lucas-Clements 1200 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Fast Laser Radial 160563 WAG Amy Cotter   1111 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd Fast Laser 152663 Glyn Michael Mason   1088 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 13.0 9.0
4th Fast Rs Feva Xl 3355 IBRSC Harry Phelps Pippa Phelps 1200 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 19.0 13.0
5th Fast Rs Feva Xl 4597 Glyn/Roseberry Oliver Jenkins Imogen Jenkins 1200 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 20.0 13.0
6th Fast Laser 108844 WAG Elliot Rides   1088 4.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 27.0 18.0
7th Fast Laser Radial 72614 WAG Thomas Rides   1111 7.0 7.0 5.0 (10.0) 29.0 19.0
8th Fast Rs Feva Xl 51 WAG Lisa Maycock Eleanor Denham 1200 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 29.0 20.0
9th Fast Rs Feva Xl 2422 WAG Elle MacKay Joshua East 1200 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 33.0 24.0
10th Fast Rs Feva Xl 775 Epsom College Charlie Steward Frances Payne 1200 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 8.0 38.0 28.0

Slow Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Slow Optimist 6165 Cranmore Jack Lucas-Clements   1646 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Slow Optimist 6070 Shrewsbury House James Hammett   1646 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd Slow Topper 46958 Downsend Tom Booker   1301 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
4th Slow Topper 46321 Tormead Melissa Meredith   1301 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 12.0
5th Slow Optimist 5499 Tormead Saskia Bassett   1646 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 23.0 16.0
6th Slow Topper 33212 Island Barn Reservoir SC Matthew Curtis   1301 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 26.0 18.0
7th Slow Topper 36070 Surbiton High/IBRSC Talya Gundogan   1301 6.0 6.0 (12.0 DNF) 7.0 31.0 19.0
8th Slow Optimist 5529 Tormead Laura Bassett   1646 7.0 8.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 32.0 20.0
9th Slow Laser Pico Race 12126 Epsom College Hannah Taylor   1260 9.0 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 45.0 33.0
10th Slow Topper Shrewsbury House Barnaby Jullien   1301 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0
10th Slow Topper Shrewsbury House Louis McMillan   1301 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0

R1 - Fast Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00
Rank Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Rs Feva Xl 4740 Tormead/St Catherines Jess Hammett Hattie Lucas-Clements 1200 11:10:00 11:47:35 0:37:35 3 0:31:19 1.0
2 Fast Laser Radial 160563 WAG Amy Cotter   1111 11:10:00 11:46:45 0:36:45 3 0:33:05 2.0
3 Fast Laser 152663 Glyn Michael Mason   1088 11:10:00 11:47:07 0:37:07 3 0:34:07 3.0
4 Fast Laser 108844 WAG Elliot Rides   1088 11:10:00 11:52:00 0:42:00 3 0:38:36 4.0
5 Fast Rs Feva Xl 4597 Glyn/Roseberry Oliver Jenkins Imogen Jenkins 1200 11:10:00 11:41:07 0:31:07 2 0:38:54 5.0
6 Fast Rs Feva Xl 3355 IBRSC Harry Phelps Pippa Phelps 1200 11:10:00 11:41:41 0:31:41 2 0:39:36 6.0
7 Fast Laser Radial 72614 WAG Thomas Rides   1111 11:10:00 11:40:42 0:30:42 2 0:41:27 7.0
8 Fast Rs Feva Xl 2422 WAG Elle MacKay Joshua East 1200 11:10:00 11:44:29 0:34:29 2 0:43:06 8.0
9 Fast Rs Feva Xl 51 WAG Lisa Maycock Eleanor Denham 1200 11:10:00 11:45:29 0:35:29 2 0:44:21 9.0
10 Fast Rs Feva Xl 775 Epsom College Charlie Steward Frances Payne 1200 11:10:00 11:46:35 0:36:35 2 0:45:44 10.0

R2 - Fast Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00
Rank Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Laser Radial 160563 WAG Amy Cotter   1111 12:05:00 12:42:45 0:37:45 3 0:33:59 1.0
2 Fast Rs Feva Xl 4740 Tormead/St Catherines Jess Hammett Hattie Lucas-Clements 1200 12:05:00 12:46:17 0:41:17 3 0:34:24 2.0
3 Fast Laser 152663 Glyn Michael Mason   1088 12:05:00 12:42:27 0:37:27 3 0:34:25 3.0
4 Fast Rs Feva Xl 4597 Glyn/Roseberry Oliver Jenkins Imogen Jenkins 1200 12:05:00 12:33:54 0:28:54 2 0:36:08 4.0
5 Fast Rs Feva Xl 3355 IBRSC Harry Phelps Pippa Phelps 1200 12:05:00 12:34:17 0:29:17 2 0:36:36 5.0
6 Fast Laser 108844 WAG Elliot Rides   1088 12:05:00 12:45:24 0:40:24 3 0:37:08 6.0
7 Fast Laser Radial 72614 WAG Thomas Rides   1111 12:05:00 12:34:08 0:29:08 2 0:39:20 7.0
8 Fast Rs Feva Xl 51 WAG Lisa Maycock Eleanor Denham 1200 12:05:00 12:38:02 0:33:02 2 0:41:18 8.0
9 Fast Rs Feva Xl 2422 WAG Elle MacKay Joshua East 1200 12:05:00 12:38:47 0:33:47 2 0:42:14 9.0
10 Fast Rs Feva Xl 775 Epsom College Charlie Steward Frances Payne 1200 12:05:00 12:43:07 0:38:07 2 0:47:39 10.0

R3 - Fast Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50:00
Rank Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Rs Feva Xl 4740 Tormead/St Catherines Jess Hammett Hattie Lucas-Clements 1200 13:50:00 14:18:13 0:28:13 2 0:23:31 1.0
2 Fast Laser Radial 160563 WAG Amy Cotter   1111 13:50:00 14:17:56 0:27:56 2 0:25:09 2.0
3 Fast Rs Feva Xl 3355 IBRSC Harry Phelps Pippa Phelps 1200 13:50:00 14:20:17 0:30:17 2 0:25:14 3.0
4 Fast Laser 152663 Glyn Michael Mason   1088 13:50:00 14:18:16 0:28:16 2 0:25:59 4.0
5 Fast Laser Radial 72614 WAG Thomas Rides   1111 13:50:00 14:20:04 0:30:04 2 0:27:04 5.0
6 Fast Rs Feva Xl 51 WAG Lisa Maycock Eleanor Denham 1200 13:50:00 14:22:32 0:32:32 2 0:27:07 6.0
7 Fast Rs Feva Xl 4597 Glyn/Roseberry Oliver Jenkins Imogen Jenkins 1200 13:50:00 14:22:36 0:32:36 2 0:27:10 7.0
8 Fast Laser 108844 WAG Elliot Rides   1088 13:50:00 14:20:07 0:30:07 2 0:27:41 8.0
9 Fast Rs Feva Xl 2422 WAG Elle MacKay Joshua East 1200 13:50:00 14:24:18 0:34:18 2 0:28:35 9.0
10 Fast Rs Feva Xl 775 Epsom College Charlie Steward Frances Payne 1200 13:50:00 14:27:00 0:37:00 2 0:30:50 10.0

R4 - Fast Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35:00
Rank Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast Rs Feva Xl 4740 Tormead/St Catherines Jess Hammett Hattie Lucas-Clements 1200 14:35:00 15:13:37 0:38:37 3 0:32:11 1.0
2 Fast Laser Radial 160563 WAG Amy Cotter   1111 14:35:00 15:11:10 0:36:10 3 0:32:33 2.0
3 Fast Laser 152663 Glyn Michael Mason   1088 14:35:00 15:13:03 0:38:03 3 0:34:58 3.0
4 Fast Rs Feva Xl 4597 Glyn/Roseberry Oliver Jenkins Imogen Jenkins 1200 14:35:00 15:17:16 0:42:16 3 0:35:13 4.0
5 Fast Rs Feva Xl 3355 IBRSC Harry Phelps Pippa Phelps 1200 14:35:00 15:17:47 0:42:47 3 0:35:39 5.0
6 Fast Rs Feva Xl 51 WAG Lisa Maycock Eleanor Denham 1200 14:35:00 15:05:57 0:30:57 2 0:38:41 6.0
7 Fast Rs Feva Xl 2422 WAG Elle MacKay Joshua East 1200 14:35:00 15:08:08 0:33:08 2 0:41:25 7.0
8 Fast Rs Feva Xl 775 Epsom College Charlie Steward Frances Payne 1200 14:35:00 15:08:30 0:33:30 2 0:41:53 8.0
9 Fast Laser 108844 WAG Elliot Rides   1088 14:35:00 15:05:36 0:30:36 2 0:42:11 9.0
10 Fast Laser Radial 72614 WAG Thomas Rides   1111 14:35:00 15:06:44 0:31:44 2 0:42:51 10.0

R1 - Slow Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15:00
Rank Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Optimist 6070 Shrewsbury House James Hammett   1646 11:15:00 11:48:08 0:33:08 3 0:20:08 1.0
2 Slow Optimist 6165 Cranmore Jack Lucas-Clements   1646 11:15:00 11:48:28 0:33:28 3 0:20:20 2.0
3 Slow Topper 46958 Downsend Tom Booker   1301 11:15:00 11:44:19 0:29:19 3 0:22:32 3.0
4 Slow Topper 46321 Tormead Melissa Meredith   1301 11:15:00 11:46:27 0:31:27 3 0:24:10 4.0
5 Slow Optimist 5499 Tormead Saskia Bassett   1646 11:15:00 11:43:31 0:28:31 2 0:25:59 5.0
6 Slow Topper 36070 Surbiton High/IBRSC Talya Gundogan   1301 11:15:00 11:39:39 0:24:39 2 0:28:25 6.0
7 Slow Optimist 5529 Tormead Laura Bassett   1646 11:15:00 11:47:31 0:32:31 2 0:29:38 7.0
8 Slow Topper 33212 Island Barn Reservoir SC Matthew Curtis   1301 11:15:00 11:44:30 0:29:30 2 0:34:01 8.0
9 Slow Laser Pico Race 12126 Epsom College Hannah Taylor   1260 11:15:00 11:47:03 0:32:03 2 0:38:09 9.0
10 Slow Topper Shrewsbury House Barnaby Jullien   1301     DNF     12.0
10 Slow Topper Shrewsbury House Louis McMillan   1301     DNF     12.0

R2 - Slow Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10:00
Rank Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Optimist 6165 Cranmore Jack Lucas-Clements   1646 12:10:00 12:44:41 0:34:41 3 0:21:04 1.0
2 Slow Optimist 6070 Shrewsbury House James Hammett   1646 12:10:00 12:44:42 0:34:42 3 0:21:05 2.0
3 Slow Topper 46958 Downsend Tom Booker   1301 12:10:00 12:38:57 0:28:57 3 0:22:15 3.0
4 Slow Topper 46321 Tormead Melissa Meredith   1301 12:10:00 12:41:22 0:31:22 3 0:24:07 4.0
5 Slow Optimist 5499 Tormead Saskia Bassett   1646 12:10:00 12:37:17 0:27:17 2 0:24:52 5.0
6 Slow Topper 36070 Surbiton High/IBRSC Talya Gundogan   1301 12:10:00 12:33:49 0:23:49 2 0:27:28 6.0
7 Slow Topper 33212 Island Barn Reservoir SC Matthew Curtis   1301 12:10:00 12:34:13 0:24:13 2 0:27:55 7.0
8 Slow Optimist 5529 Tormead Laura Bassett   1646 12:10:00 12:46:37 0:36:37 2 0:33:22 8.0
9 Slow Laser Pico Race 12126 Epsom College Hannah Taylor   1260 12:10:00   DNS 3   12.0

R3 - Slow Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55:00
Rank Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Optimist 6165 Cranmore Jack Lucas-Clements   1646 13:55:00 14:27:45 0:32:45 3 0:19:54 1.0
2 Slow Optimist 6070 Shrewsbury House James Hammett   1646 13:55:00 14:27:55 0:32:55 3 0:20:00 2.0
3 Slow Topper 46958 Downsend Tom Booker   1301 13:55:00 14:21:46 0:26:46 3 0:20:34 3.0
4 Slow Topper 46321 Tormead Melissa Meredith   1301 13:55:00 14:22:41 0:27:41 3 0:21:17 4.0
5 Slow Optimist 5529 Tormead Laura Bassett   1646 13:55:00 14:21:52 0:26:52 2 0:24:29 5.0
6 Slow Topper 33212 Island Barn Reservoir SC Matthew Curtis   1301 13:55:00 14:27:33 0:32:33 3 0:25:01 6.0
7 Slow Optimist 5499 Tormead Saskia Bassett   1646 13:55:00 14:22:58 0:27:58 2 0:25:29 7.0
8 Slow Topper 36070 Surbiton High/IBRSC Talya Gundogan   1301     DNF     12.0

R4 - Slow Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:40:00
Rank Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow Optimist 6165 Cranmore Jack Lucas-Clements   1646 14:40:00 15:12:26 0:32:26 3 0:19:42 1.0
2 Slow Optimist 6070 Shrewsbury House James Hammett   1646 14:40:00 15:12:28 0:32:28 3 0:19:43 2.0
3 Slow Topper 46958 Downsend Tom Booker   1301 14:40:00 15:08:17 0:28:17 3 0:21:44 3.0
4 Slow Topper 46321 Tormead Melissa Meredith   1301 14:40:00 15:08:39 0:28:39 3 0:22:01 4.0
5 Slow Topper 33212 Island Barn Reservoir SC Matthew Curtis   1301 14:40:00 15:09:33 0:29:33 3 0:22:43 5.0
6 Slow Optimist 5499 Tormead Saskia Bassett   1646 14:40:00 15:05:18 0:25:18 2 0:23:03 6.0
7 Slow Topper 36070 Surbiton High/IBRSC Talya Gundogan   1301 14:40:00 15:03:19 0:23:19 2 0:26:53 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com