Laser Open 2012

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Final

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Main M Full Rig 166511 Wembley SC Steve Janering 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd Master M Full Rig 203297 Aldenham SC Graham Lund 7.0 1.0 (10.0) 2.0 20.0 10.0
3rd Master M Full Rig 170487 IBRSC Paul Wright-Anderson 5.0 3.0 2.0 (12.0) 22.0 10.0
4th Main M Full Rig 180238 Strangford Lough YC John McKelvie 2.0 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 20.0 11.0
5th GGM M Full Rig 203323 Thames SC Kevin Pearson 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 21.0 14.0
6th Main M Full Rig 137418 Wembley SC Tom Tindall (27.0 OCS) 6.0 3.0 11.0 47.0 20.0
7th Master M Full Rig 198962 Bewl Valley Rob Cage 8.0 (27.0 OCS) 11.0 3.0 49.0 22.0
8th Master M Full Rig 189402 Reading SC Chris Nash 6.0 8.0 (22.0) 8.0 44.0 22.0
9th Apprentice M Full Rig 189134 Silver Wings SC Waldek Mickiewirz 12.0 10.0 1.0 (18.0) 41.0 23.0
10th U18 M Full Rig 178682 Bewl Valley SC Ollie Cage-White 10.0 11.0 4.0 (14.0) 39.0 25.0
11th GM M Full Rig 186042 Papercourt SC Daniel Francis 14.0 5.0 (15.0) 7.0 41.0 26.0
12th Apprentice M Full Rig 196556 Wembley SC John Curran (9.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 35.0 26.0
13th Apprentice M Full Rig 180382 IBRSC Andrew Barnett 3.0 (27.0 DNF) 18.0 6.0 54.0 27.0
14th Apprentice M Full Rig 136401 IBRSC Mads Orbesen 11.0 12.0 (21.0) 15.0 59.0 38.0
15th Master M Full Rig 165372 IBRSC Simon Bean 16.0 16.0 7.0 (19.0) 58.0 39.0
16th Master M Full Rig 130417 IBRSC CJ Cavallari (18.0) 15.0 12.0 13.0 58.0 40.0
17th GM M Full Rig 184318 IBRSC Dave Simpson (20.0) 17.0 14.0 16.0 67.0 47.0
18th GM M Full Rig 195226 IBRSC Rob Pettit (27.0 DNS) 27.0 DNF 13.0 10.0 77.0 50.0
19th U18 M Radial 187615 Datchet Water Jack Ward 19.0 13.0 19.0 (20.0) 71.0 51.0
20th Main M Full Rig 201172 IBRSC Matthew Young 17.0 (22.0) 16.0 22.0 77.0 55.0
21st GM M Full Rig 144282 IBRSC Brian Greenaway 15.0 14.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 83.0 56.0
22nd U18 M Radial 174959 Bewl Valley SC Ollie Batehup (21.0) 18.0 17.0 21.0 77.0 56.0
23rd GM M Full Rig 154736 IBRSC Dave Baldwin (22.0) 19.0 20.0 17.0 78.0 56.0
24th GM M Full Rig 168989 IBRSC Evan Cairns 13.0 (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 94.0 67.0
25th U18 M Radial 189068 Queen Mary/Westminster BC Gabriel Walsh (24.0) 21.0 23.0 23.0 91.0 67.0
26th GM M Full Rig 165980 IBRSC Peter Hughes 23.0 20.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 97.0 70.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com