Winter Pursuit 2012/13

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY November December January February March Total Nett Notes
1st Solo 5212 Gareth Griffiths   1150 2.0 1.0 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 100.0 4.0
2nd Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1025 1.0 (48.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 3.0 59.0 6.0
3rd National 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1078 (4.0) 3.0 (19.0) 3.0 2.0 31.0 8.0 EPS in January, February
4th RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 5.0 2.0 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 106.0 10.0
5th Laser 178579 Kevin Pearson   1088 3.0 (48.0 DNC) (9.0) 5.0 5.0 70.0 13.0
6th RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 (48.0 DNC) 13.0 (15.0) 1.0 7.0 84.0 21.0
7th 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 (48.0 DNC) (17.0) 11.0 12.0 1.0 89.0 24.0 RS200 in March
8th Solo 4073 Peter Cottrell   1150 (48.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (48.0 DNC) 8.0 121.0 25.0
9th Solo 3174 Roy Poole   1150 9.0 10.0 (16.0) (18.0 DNF) 9.0 62.0 28.0
10th RS200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 8.0 (21.0) 14.0 10.0 (48.0 DNC) 101.0 32.0 Vareo in Nov and Dec
11th Solo 5319 Tony Penfold   1150 (48.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 18.0 DNF (48.0 DNC) 129.0 33.0
12th Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1020 (48.0 DNC) 15.0 (48.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 130.0 34.0
13th RS400 845 Douglas Clow Ian Hamilton 948 11.0 (48.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (48.0 DNC) 130.0 34.0
14th LASER RADIAL 191934 Andy Barnet   1111 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 25.0 6.0 4.0 131.0 35.0
15th Laser Unknown Kevin Seebaluck   1088 6.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 9.0 27.8 OOD 138.8 42.8
16th Solo 5241 Paul Playle   1150 (48.0 DNC) 7.0 23.0 18.0 DNF (24.0 OOD) 120.0 48.0
17th Solo 3457 Merv Cinnamond   1150 (48.0 DNC) 14.0 30.0 OOD (48.0 DNC) 10.0 150.0 54.0
18th Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 (48.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 152.0 56.0
19th Solo 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1150 (48.0 DNC) 12.0 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 160.0 64.0
20th FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 980 (48.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 161.0 65.0
21st Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 (48.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 173.0 77.0
22nd RS600 826 Dave Nunn   920 7.0 (48.0 DNC) 26.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 177.0 81.0 Topper in January
23rd MERLIN-ROCKET 3381 Nick Fribbens   1002 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 22.0 48.0 DNC 14.0 180.0 84.0
24th LASER 4.7 00 Joe Dunne   1175 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 27.0 14.0 48.0 DNC 185.0 89.0
25th Solo 3385 I Peace   1150 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 28.0 48.0 DNC 16.0 188.0 92.0
26th Laser 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 4.0 48.0 DNC 196.0 100.0
27th RS200 1236 Carl Mayhew Tim 1057 (48.0 DNC) 4.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 196.0 100.0
28th Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews   1020 (48.0 DNC) 5.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 197.0 101.0
29th STREAKER 1770 Chris Smith   1162 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 7.0 48.0 DNC 199.0 103.0
30th RS200 945 Clare James   1057 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 8.0 48.0 DNC 200.0 104.0
31st RS200 227 Ian Hamilton Claire Overstall 1057 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 10.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 202.0 106.0
32nd Laser 4.7 Jo Dunn   1088 10.0 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 202.0 106.0
33rd MERLIN-ROCKET 2805 Patrick Stephan 1002 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 11.0 203.0 107.0
34th Solo 4252 Dave Clark   1150 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 12.0 204.0 108.0 Created from sailno wizard
35th TOPAZ MAGNO 0808 Andy Collison   1175 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 13.0 205.0 109.0
36th Laser 184318 Ian Arnold   1088 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 15.0 207.0 111.0
37th Solo 3861 Dave Clark   1150 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 17.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 209.0 113.0
38th Laser 184318 Dave Simpson   1088 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 18.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 210.0 114.0
39th Laser 169278 Mike Curtis   1088 (48.0 DNC) 18.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 210.0 114.0
40th RS200 1238 Kirstie Johnson Phil Johnson 1057 (48.0 DNC) 19.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 211.0 115.0
41st Laser 107-3 Ben Jones   1088 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 20.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 212.0 116.0
42nd RS200 749 Xavier Quillien Felicia 1057 (48.0 DNC) 20.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 212.0 116.0
43rd Laser 201172 Matt Young   1088 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 21.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 213.0 117.0
44th International Moth 3517 Jim Champ   1050 (48.0 DNC) 22.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 214.0 118.0
45th Solo 3616 Ben Russell   1150 (48.0 DNC) 23.0 (48.0 DNC) 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 215.0 119.0
46th Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 24.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 216.0 120.0
47th Solo 2042 J Carpenter   1150 (48.0 DNC) (48.0 DNC) 29.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 221.0 125.0

November - 4th November at 10:34

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1025 1 1.0
2 Solo 5212 Gareth Griffiths   1150 2 2.0
3 Laser 178579 Kevin Pearson   1088 3 3.0
4 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1078 4 4.0 EPS in January, February
5 RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 5 5.0
6 Laser Unknown Kevin Seebaluck   1088 6 6.0
7 RS600 826 Dave Nunn   920 7 7.0 Topper in January
8 RS200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 8 8.0 Vareo in Nov and Dec
9 Solo 3174 Roy Poole   1150 9 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 Jo Dunn   1088 10 10.0
11 RS400 845 Douglas Clow Ian Hamilton 948 11 11.0

December - 2/12/12 at 10:34

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Solo 5212 Gareth Griffiths   1150 1 1.0
2 RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 2 2.0
3 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1078 3 3.0 EPS in January, February
4 RS200 1236 Carl Mayhew Tim 1057 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews   1020 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 6 6.0
7 Solo 5241 Paul Playle   1150 7 7.0
8 Solo 5319 Tony Penfold   1150 8 8.0
9 Solo 4073 Peter Cottrell   1150 9 9.0
10 Solo 3174 Roy Poole   1150 10 10.0
11 FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 980 11 11.0
12 Solo 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1150 12 12.0
13 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 13 13.0
14 Solo 3457 Merv Cinnamond   1150 14 14.0
15 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1020 15 15.0
16 Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 16 16.0
17 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 17 17.0 RS200 in March
18 Laser 169278 Mike Curtis   1088 18 18.0
19 RS200 1238 Kirstie Johnson Phil Johnson 1057 19 19.0
20 RS200 749 Xavier Quillien Felicia 1057 20 20.0
21 RS200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 21 21.0 Vareo in Nov and Dec
22 International Moth 3517 Jim Champ   1050 22 22.0
23 Solo 3616 Ben Russell   1150 23 23.0

January - 6/1/13 at 10:34

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Solo 5212 Gareth Griffiths   1150 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 2 2.0
3 RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 3 3.0
4 Solo 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1150 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1025 5 5.0
6 FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 980 6 6.0
7 Solo 5319 Tony Penfold   1150 7 7.0
8 Solo 4073 Peter Cottrell   1150 8 8.0
9 Laser 178579 Kevin Pearson   1088 9 9.0
10 RS200 227 Ian Hamilton Claire Overstall 1057 10 10.0
11 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 11 11.0 RS200 in March
12 RS400 845 Douglas Clow Ian Hamilton 948 12 12.0
13 Laser 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 13 13.0
14 RS200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 14 14.0 Vareo in Nov and Dec
15 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 15 15.0
16 Solo 3174 Roy Poole   1150 16 16.0
17 Solo 3861 Dave Clark   1150 17 17.0
18 Laser 184318 Dave Simpson   1088 18 18.0
19 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1078 19 19.0 EPS in January, February
20 Laser 107-3 Ben Jones   1088 20 20.0
21 Laser 201172 Matt Young   1088 21 21.0
22 MERLIN-ROCKET 3381 Nick Fribbens   1002 22 22.0
23 Solo 5241 Paul Playle   1150 23 23.0
24 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 24 24.0
25 LASER RADIAL 191934 Andy Barnet   1111 25 25.0
26 RS600 826 Dave Nunn   920 26 26.0 Topper in January
27 LASER 4.7 00 Joe Dunne   1175 27 27.0
28 Solo 3385 I Peace   1150 28 28.0
29 Solo 2042 J Carpenter   1150 29 29.0
30 Solo 3457 Merv Cinnamond   1150 OOD 30.0

February - 3/2/13 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1025 2 2.0
3 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1078 3 3.0 EPS in January, February
4 Laser 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 4 4.0
5 Laser 178579 Kevin Pearson   1088 5 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 191934 Andy Barnet   1111 6 6.0
7 STREAKER 1770 Chris Smith   1162 7 7.0
8 RS200 945 Clare James   1057 8 8.0
9 Laser Unknown Kevin Seebaluck   1088 9 9.0
10 RS200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 10 10.0 Vareo in Nov and Dec
11 RS400 845 Douglas Clow Ian Hamilton 948 11 11.0
12 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 12 12.0 RS200 in March
13 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1020 13 13.0
14 LASER 4.7 00 Joe Dunne   1175 14 14.0
15 Solo 3174 Roy Poole   1150 DNF 18.0
15 Solo 5319 Tony Penfold   1150 DNF 18.0
15 Solo 5241 Paul Playle   1150 DNF 18.0

March - 3/3/13 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 1 1.0 RS200 in March
2 National 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1078 2 2.0 EPS in January, February
3 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1025 3 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 191934 Andy Barnet   1111 4 4.0
5 Laser 178579 Kevin Pearson   1088 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1020 6 6.0
7 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 7 7.0
8 Solo 4073 Peter Cottrell   1150 8 8.0
9 Solo 3174 Roy Poole   1150 9 9.0
10 Solo 3457 Merv Cinnamond   1150 10 10.0
11 MERLIN-ROCKET 2805 Patrick Stephan 1002 11 11.0
12 Solo 4252 Dave Clark   1150 12 12.0 Created from sailno wizard
13 TOPAZ MAGNO 0808 Andy Collison   1175 13 13.0
14 MERLIN-ROCKET 3381 Nick Fribbens   1002 14 14.0
15 Laser 184318 Ian Arnold   1088 15 15.0
16 Solo 3385 I Peace   1150 16 16.0
17 Solo 5241 Paul Playle   1150 OOD 24.0
18 Laser Unknown Kevin Seebaluck   1088 OOD 27.8

www.islandbarn.org.uk

www.islandbarn.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.5
www.sailwave.com