Winter p.m. Handicap Series

Island Barn Reservoir

Results as of 18:34 on March 17, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 10, To count: 10, Ratings: PY, Entries: 45, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 6-1-1 6-1-2 13/1 - 1 13/1 - 2 27/1 - 1 27/1 - 2 3/2 - 1 3/2 - 2 10/2 - 1 10/2 - 2 17/2 - 1 17/2 - 2 24/2 - 1 24/2 - 2 3/3 - 1 3/3 - 2 10/3 - 1 10/3 - 2 17/3 - 1 17/3 - 2 Nett Notes
1st SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD 10.6
2nd 12 3491 Mike Storey   1078 (10.0) (27.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 22.0 EPS on 6/1, 13/1, 3/2, 10/3
3rd Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) (6.0) (7.0) (9.0) (6.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 24.0 radial on 3/2, 10/2, 24/2
4th RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 972 (8.0) (27.0 DNC) (4.5 OOD) (4.5 OOD) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0) (12.0) 4.0 (5.0) (7.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 28.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 on 17/3
5th comet trio 375 John Oldham   1085 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (7.0) (6.0) 4.0 3.0 (9.0) (11.0) 3.0 4.0 (6.0) (13.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 43.0 Phantom on 10/2, 17/2, 3/6
6th LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1111 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 6.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 (24.0 DNF) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 53.0 RS200 on 3/2, 17/2, 3/3, 17/3
7th SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1150 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.6 OOD 3.6 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 59.2
8th 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 (17.0) 6.0 DNF 8.8 OOD 8.8 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 9.0 (10.0) (13.0) (16.0) 8.0 9.0 DNF 1.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 67.6 RS200 on 3/3
9th RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 9.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 9.0 (18.0) 17.0 7.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 82.0 Vareo on 24/2
10th SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1150 11.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 17.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 112.0
11th RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 10.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 120.0
12th RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1057 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 8.7 OOD 8.7 OOD 12.0 15.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 123.4
13th Laser 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 19.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.5 OOD 9.5 OOD 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 130.0
14th LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 132.0
15th SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1150 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 15.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 175.0
16th PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1020 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 201.0
17th RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 201.0
18th RS 200 237 CJ Cavallari Uta 1057 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 201.0
19th RS 200 1236 Carl Mayhew various 1057 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 202.0
20th Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 205.0 Sailed 1351 17th Feb
21st FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 980 13.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 206.0 Laser Radial on 27/1
22nd Merlin-Rocket 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1014 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF 21.0 9.0 27.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 209.0
23rd STREAKER 1770 Chris Smith   1162 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 223.0
24th Solo 3385 Ian Peace   1155 18.0 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 25.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 223.0
25th Laser Vago - B Tahourdin   1085 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 13.0 27.0 DNC 224.0
26th SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1150 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 226.0
27th RS 200 1326 M Vinson   1057 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 226.0
28th LASER RADIAL 152815 Alistair Smith   1111 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 226.0 4.7 on 10/2
29th RS 200 1326 Martin Vinson   1057 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 230.0
30th Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 230.0
31st RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1057 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 12.0 6.0 234.0
32nd Solo 3861 David Clark   1155 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 234.0
32nd LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1088 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 234.0
34th LASER 4.7 00b Joe Dunn   1175 16.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 243.0
35th Laser 107230 Ben Jones   1088 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 249.0
36th Solo 3030 Tony Tahourdin   1150 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 27.0 DNC 251.0
37th SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1153 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 27.0 DNC 253.0
38th Merlin-Rocket 3381 Nick Fribbens   1014 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 20.0 18.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 254.0
39th Laser 201172 Matt Young   1088 12.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 255.0
40th Topper 44348 Kathryn Webb   1301 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 21.0 19.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 256.0
41st RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1057 14.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 257.0
42nd LASER RADIAL 193441 Edward   1111 15.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 258.0
43rd LASER RADIAL 146162 Nick England   1111 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 23.0 20.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 259.0 Created from sailno wizard
44th Laser 184318 Ian Arnold   1088 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 23.0 22.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 261.0
45th RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 22.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 265.0

6-1-1 - 6/1/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150 124148 0:41:48 0:36:21 1.0
2 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 124140 0:41:40 0:38:18 2.0 radial on 3/2, 10/2, 24/2
3 RS 200 1236 Carl Mayhew various 1057 124030 0:40:30 0:38:19 3.0
4 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1150 124440 0:44:40 0:38:50 4.0
5 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 124243 0:42:43 0:40:25 5.0
6 Laser 107230 Ben Jones   1088 124438 0:44:38 0:41:01 6.0
7 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 124223 0:42:23 0:41:33 7.0 Sailed 1351 17th Feb
8 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 1000 124202 0:42:02 0:42:02 8.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 on 17/3
9 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 124452 0:44:52 0:42:27 9.0 Vareo on 24/2
10 12 3491 Mike Storey   1024 124330 0:43:30 0:42:29 10.0 EPS on 6/1, 13/1, 3/2, 10/3
11 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1150 1249 0:49:00 0:42:37 11.0
12 Laser 201172 Matt Young   1088 124703 0:47:03 0:43:15 12.0
13 FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 980 124240 0:42:40 0:43:32 13.0 Laser Radial on 27/1
14 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1057 124655 0:46:55 0:44:23 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 193441 Edward   1111 122450 0:24:50 0:44:42 15.0
16 LASER 4.7 00b Joe Dunn   1175 122620 0:26:20 0:44:49 16.0
17 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 124442 0:44:42 0:48:23 17.0 RS200 on 3/3
18 Solo 3385 Ian Peace   1155 122855 0:28:55 0:50:04 18.0

6-1-2 - 6/1/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150 133222 0:32:22 0:28:09 1.0
2 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 133208 0:32:08 0:29:32 2.0 radial on 3/2, 10/2, 24/2
3 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 133131 0:31:31 0:29:49 3.0 Vareo on 24/2
4 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1150 133720 0:37:20 0:32:28 4.0
5 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924   DNF   6.0 RS200 on 3/3

13/1 - 1 - 13/1/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 1234 0:19:00 0:17:28 1.0 radial on 3/2, 10/2, 24/2
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150 123511 0:20:11 0:17:33 2.0
3 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1150 123544 0:20:44 0:18:02 3.0
4 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1150 123601 0:21:01 0:18:17 4.0
4 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1020   OOD   4.0
6 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 1000   OOD   4.5 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 on 17/3
7 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 123512 0:20:12 0:18:34 5.0
8 12 3491 Mike Storey   1024 1235 0:20:00 0:19:32 6.0 EPS on 6/1, 13/1, 3/2, 10/3
9 comet trio 375 John Oldham   1085 123613 0:21:13 0:19:33 7.0 Phantom on 10/2, 17/2, 3/6
10 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924   OOD   8.8 RS200 on 3/3
11 Solo 3385 Ian Peace   1155   DNF   9.0
11 Solo 3861 David Clark   1155   OOD   9.0
11 LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1088   OOD   9.0

13/1 - 2 - 13/1/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1245
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150 131529 0:30:29 0:26:30 1.0
2 12 3491 Mike Storey   1024 131245 0:27:45 0:27:06 2.0 EPS on 6/1, 13/1, 3/2, 10/3
3 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1150 131617 0:31:17 0:27:12 3.0
4 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 131513 0:30:13 0:27:46 4.0 radial on 3/2, 10/2, 24/2
4 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1020   OOD   4.0
6 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 1000   OOD   4.5 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 on 17/3
7 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 131534 0:30:34 0:28:06 5.0
8 comet trio 375 John Oldham   1085 131705 0:32:05 0:29:34 6.0 Phantom on 10/2, 17/2, 3/6
9 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924   OOD   8.8 RS200 on 3/3
10 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1150   DNF   9.0
10 Solo 3385 Ian Peace   1155   DNF   9.0
10 Solo 3861 David Clark   1155   OOD   9.0
10 LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1088   OOD   9.0

27/1 - 1 - 27/1/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150 122032 0:20:32 0:17:51 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 1111 122253 0:22:53 0:20:36 2.0 Laser Radial on 27/1
3 RS 200 1236 Carl Mayhew various 1057 122336 0:23:36 0:22:20 3.0
4 comet trio 375 John Oldham   1085 122749 0:27:49 0:25:38 4.0 Phantom on 10/2, 17/2, 3/6
5 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1111   OOD   7.0 RS200 on 3/2, 17/2, 3/3, 17/3

27/1 - 2 - 27/1/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150 132107 0:21:07 0:18:22 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 1111 132057 0:20:57 0:18:51 2.0 Laser Radial on 27/1
3 comet trio 375 John Oldham   1085 132222 0:22:22 0:20:37 3.0 Phantom on 10/2, 17/2, 3/6
4 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1111   OOD   7.0 RS200 on 3/2, 17/2, 3/3, 17/3

3/2 - 1 - 3/2/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 12 3491 Mike Storey   1024 121715 0:17:15 0:16:51 1.0 EPS on 6/1, 13/1, 3/2, 10/3
2 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1150 121956 0:19:56 0:17:20 2.0
3 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1111 121920 0:19:20 0:17:24 3.0 radial on 3/2, 10/2, 24/2
4 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 1000 121728 0:17:28 0:17:28 4.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 on 17/3
5 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 121623 0:16:23 0:17:44 5.0 RS200 on 3/3
6 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1057 121859 0:18:59 0:17:58 6.0 RS200 on 3/2, 17/2, 3/3, 17/3
7 Laser 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 121947 0:19:47 0:18:11 7.0
8 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1057 122104 0:21:04 0:19:56 8.0
9 comet trio 375 John Oldham   1085 122149 0:21:49 0:20:06 9.0 Phantom on 10/2, 17/2, 3/6
10 Laser Vago - B Tahourdin   1085 122225 0:22:25 0:20:40 10.0

3/2 - 2 - 3/2/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 12 3491 Mike Storey   1024 131750 0:17:50 0:17:25 1.0 EPS on 6/1, 13/1, 3/2, 10/3
2 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1150 132005 0:20:05 0:17:28 2.0
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 1000 131729 0:17:29 0:17:29 3.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 on 17/3
4 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 131624 0:16:24 0:17:50 4.0
5 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 131638 0:16:38 0:18:00 5.0 RS200 on 3/3
6 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1111 132007 0:20:07 0:18:06 6.0 radial on 3/2, 10/2, 24/2
7 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1057 131911 0:19:11 0:18:09 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1057 131922 0:19:22 0:18:19 8.0 RS200 on 3/2, 17/2, 3/3, 17/3
9 Laser 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 132014 0:20:14 0:18:36 9.0
10 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 132132 0:21:32 0:20:22 10.0 Vareo on 24/2
11 comet trio 375 John Oldham   1085 132213 0:22:13 0:20:29 11.0 Phantom on 10/2, 17/2, 3/6
12 Laser Vago - B Tahourdin   1085 132250 0:22:50 0:21:03 12.0

10/2 - 1 - 10/2/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 123030 0:30:30 0:28:51 1.0
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 972 122833 0:28:33 0:29:22 2.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 on 17/3
3 comet trio 375 John Oldham   1020 123034 0:30:34 0:29:58 3.0 Phantom on 10/2, 17/2, 3/6
4 LASER RADIAL 152815 Alistair Smith   1175 122349 0:23:49 0:30:24 4.0 4.7 on 10/2
5 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1150 122329 0:23:29 0:30:38 5.0
6 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1111 122244 0:22:44 0:30:42 6.0 radial on 3/2, 10/2, 24/2
7 RS 200 1236 Carl Mayhew various 1057 122323 0:23:23 0:33:11 7.0
8 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 122340 0:23:40 0:33:35 8.0 Vareo on 24/2
9 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1057   OOD   8.7
10 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 122246 0:22:46 0:36:58 9.0 RS200 on 3/3
11 LASER 4.7 00b Joe Dunn   1175   DNF   11.0

10/2 - 2 - 10/2/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1236
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 12 3491 Mike Storey   1078 130925 0:33:25 0:31:00 1.0 EPS on 6/1, 13/1, 3/2, 10/3
2 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 130853 0:32:53 0:31:07 2.0
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 972 130655 0:30:55 0:31:48 3.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 on 17/3
4 comet trio 375 John Oldham   1020 130846 0:32:46 0:32:07 4.0 Phantom on 10/2, 17/2, 3/6
5 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1150 130124 0:25:24 0:33:08 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 152815 Alistair Smith   1175 130233 0:26:33 0:33:54 6.0 4.7 on 10/2
7 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1111 130115 0:25:15 0:34:05 7.0 radial on 3/2, 10/2, 24/2
8 STREAKER 1770 Chris Smith   1162 130238 0:26:38 0:34:23 8.0
9 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1057   OOD   8.7
10 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 130210 0:26:10 0:37:08 9.0 Vareo on 24/2
11 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 131100 0:35:00 0:37:53 10.0 RS200 on 3/3

17/2 - 1 - 17 Feb 2013 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:06
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:08
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1326 Martin Vinson   1057 12:22:01 0:16:01 0:15:09 1.0
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150 12:27:12 0:19:12 0:16:42 2.0
2 12 3491 Mike Storey   1078 12:26:00 0:18:00 0:16:42 2.0 EPS on 6/1, 13/1, 3/2, 10/3
4 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920   OOD   4.0
4 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 12:25:33 0:17:33 0:17:12 4.0 Sailed 1351 17th Feb
6 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1150 12:27:49 0:19:49 0:17:14 5.0
7 comet trio 375 John Oldham   1020 12:25:38 0:17:38 0:17:17 6.0 Phantom on 10/2, 17/2, 3/6
8 SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1150 12:28:03] 0:20:03 0:17:26 7.0
9 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 972 12:24:59 0:16:59 0:17:28 8.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 on 17/3
10 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 12:27:24 0:19:24 0:17:50 9.0 radial on 3/2, 10/2, 24/2
11 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 12:24:52 0:18:52 0:17:51 10.0
12 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1057 12:24:55 0:18:55 0:17:54 11.0 RS200 on 3/2, 17/2, 3/3, 17/3
13 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1057 12:25:07 0:19:07 0:18:05 12.0
14 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 12:24:55 0:16:55 0:18:18 13.0 RS200 on 3/3
14 RS 200 237 CJ Cavallari Uta 1057 12:25:21 0:19:21 0:18:18 13.0
16 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1150 12:29:18 0:21:18 0:18:31 15.0
17 STREAKER 1770 Chris Smith   1162 12:29:44 0:21:44 0:18:42 16.0
18 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1150 12:29:38 0:21:38 0:18:49 17.0
19 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 12:25:54 0:19:54 0:18:50 18.0 Vareo on 24/2
20 Laser 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 12:28:38 0:20:38 0:18:58 19.0
21 Merlin-Rocket 3381 Nick Fribbens   1014 12:27:32 0:19:32 0:19:16 20.0
22 Topper 44348 Kathryn Webb   1301 12:20:34 0:12:34 0:19:19 21.0
23 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 12:29:33 0:21:33 0:20:31 22.0
24 LASER RADIAL 146162 Nick England   1111 12:20:54 0:12:54 0:23:13 23.0 Created from sailno wizard
24 Laser 184318 Ian Arnold   1088 12:20:38 0:12:38 0:23:13 23.0
26 Solo 3385 Ian Peace   1155 12:21:28 0:13:28 0:23:19 25.0
27 Merlin-Rocket 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1014   DNF   27.0

17/2 - 2 - 17/2/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:41
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:43
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150 13:07:57 0:24:57 0:21:42 1.0
2 12 3491 Mike Storey   1078 13:07:10 0:24:10 0:22:25 2.0 EPS on 6/1, 13/1, 3/2, 10/3
3 SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1150 13:09:04 0:26:04 0:22:40 3.0
4 Laser 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 13:08:22 0:25:22 0:23:19 4.0
4 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920   OOD   4.0
6 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 13:06:48 0:23:48 0:23:20 5.0 Sailed 1351 17th Feb
7 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 13:08:29 0:25:29 0:23:25 6.0 radial on 3/2, 10/2, 24/2
8 RS 200 237 CJ Cavallari Uta 1057 13:05:48 0:24:48 0:23:28 7.0
9 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1150 13:10:06 0:27:06 0:23:34 8.0
10 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1150 13:10:20 0:27:20 0:23:46 9.0
11 STREAKER 1770 Chris Smith   1162 13:10:44 0:27:44 0:23:52 10.0
12 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 13:06:20 0:25:20 0:23:58 11.0
13 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 972 13:06:24 0:23:24 0:24:04 12.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 on 17/3
14 comet trio 375 John Oldham   1020 13:07:41 0:24:41 0:24:12 13.0 Phantom on 10/2, 17/2, 3/6
14 RS 200 1326 Martin Vinson   1057 13:06:35 0:25:35 0:24:12 13.0
16 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1057 13:06:41 0:25:41 0:24:18 15.0
17 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 13:05:28 0:22:28 0:24:19 16.0 RS200 on 3/3
18 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 13:06:59 0:25:59 0:24:35 17.0 Vareo on 24/2
19 Merlin-Rocket 3381 Nick Fribbens   1014 13:09:13 0:26:13 0:25:51 18.0
20 Topper 44348 Kathryn Webb   1301 13:06:00 0:23:00 0:26:31 19.0
21 LASER RADIAL 146162 Nick England   1111 13:12:31 0:29:31 0:26:34 20.0 Created from sailno wizard
22 Merlin-Rocket 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1014 13:10:35 0:27:35 0:27:12 21.0
23 Laser 184318 Ian Arnold   1088 13:07:14 0:24:14 0:33:25 22.0
24 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1057   DNF   24.0 RS200 on 3/2, 17/2, 3/3, 17/3

24/2 - 1 - 24/2/13 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1111 122731 0:27:31 0:33:01 1.0 radial on 3/2, 10/2, 24/2
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150 122833 0:28:33 0:33:06 2.0
3 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1150 122852 0:28:52 0:33:28 3.0
4 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 972 123342 0:33:42 0:34:40 4.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 on 17/3
5 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 122836 0:28:36 0:35:03 5.0
6 comet trio 375 John Oldham   1020 122701 0:27:01 0:35:19 6.0 Phantom on 10/2, 17/2, 3/6
7 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050 122955 0:29:55 0:37:59 7.0 Vareo on 24/2
8 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 122836 0:28:36 0:41:16 8.0 RS200 on 3/3
9 Merlin-Rocket 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1014 123342 0:33:42 0:44:19 9.0

24/2 - 2 - 24/2/13 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 131752 0:17:52 0:16:25 1.0
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150 131912 0:19:12 0:16:42 2.0
3 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1150 131918 0:19:18 0:16:47 3.0
4 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1111 131845 0:18:45 0:16:53 4.0 radial on 3/2, 10/2, 24/2
5 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 972 131635 0:16:35 0:17:04 5.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 on 17/3
6 comet trio 375 John Oldham   1020 131913 0:19:13 0:18:50 6.0 Phantom on 10/2, 17/2, 3/6
7 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050 132207 0:22:07 0:21:04 7.0 Vareo on 24/2
8 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924   DNF   9.0 RS200 on 3/3

3/3 - 1 - 3/3/13 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1230
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1057 125255 0:22:55 0:21:41 1.0 RS200 on 3/3
2 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 125347 0:23:47 0:21:52 2.0 radial on 3/2, 10/2, 24/2
3 12 3491 Mike Storey   1078 125345 0:23:45 0:22:02 3.0 EPS on 6/1, 13/1, 3/2, 10/3
4 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1150   OOD   3.6
5 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1020 125256 0:22:56 0:22:29 4.0
6 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1057 125357 0:23:57 0:22:40 5.0 RS200 on 3/2, 17/2, 3/3, 17/3
7 comet trio 375 John Oldham   1020 125340 0:23:40 0:23:12 6.0 Phantom on 10/2, 17/2, 3/6
8 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 972 125308 0:23:08 0:23:48 7.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 on 17/3
9 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 125808 0:28:08 0:23:57 8.0
10 Merlin-Rocket 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1014 125727 0:27:27 0:27:04 9.0
11 Laser 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088   OOD   9.5

3/3 - 2 - 3/3/13 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1306
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 972 132114 0:15:14 0:15:40 1.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 on 17/3
2 comet trio 375 John Oldham   1020 132313 0:17:13 0:16:53 2.0 Phantom on 10/2, 17/2, 3/6
3 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 132423 0:18:23 0:16:54 3.0 radial on 3/2, 10/2, 24/2
4 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1150   OOD   3.6
5 12 3491 Mike Storey   1078 132433 0:18:33 0:17:12 4.0 EPS on 6/1, 13/1, 3/2, 10/3
6 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1057 132420 0:18:20 0:17:21 5.0 RS200 on 3/2, 17/2, 3/3, 17/3
7 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 132706 0:21:06 0:17:57 6.0
8 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1057 132623 0:20:23 0:19:17 7.0 RS200 on 3/3
9 Merlin-Rocket 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1014 132848 0:22:48 0:22:29 8.0
10 Laser 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088   OOD   9.5

10/3 - 1 - 10/3/13 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150 122259 0:22:59 0:19:59 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1111 122243 0:22:43 0:20:27 2.0 RS200 on 3/2, 17/2, 3/3, 17/3
3 12 3491 Mike Storey   1024 122105 0:21:05 0:20:35 3.0 EPS on 6/1, 13/1, 3/2, 10/3
4 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 1000 122053 0:20:53 0:20:53 4.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 on 17/3
4 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088   OOD   4.0
6 comet trio 375 John Oldham   1020 122402 0:24:02 0:23:34 5.0 Phantom on 10/2, 17/2, 3/6
7 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 122133 0:21:33 0:30:35 6.0 Vareo on 24/2

10/3 - 2 - 10/3/13 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150 132146 0:21:46 0:18:56 1.0
2 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 1000 131954 0:19:54 0:19:54 2.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 on 17/3
3 12 3491 Mike Storey   1024 132024 0:20:24 0:19:55 3.0 EPS on 6/1, 13/1, 3/2, 10/3
4 comet trio 375 John Oldham   1020 132049 0:20:49 0:20:25 4.0 Phantom on 10/2, 17/2, 3/6
4 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088   OOD   4.0
6 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057   DNF   6.0 Vareo on 24/2

17/3 - 1 - 17/3/13 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1229
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1057 130658 0:37:58 0:35:55 1.0 RS200 on 3/2, 17/2, 3/3, 17/3
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150   OOD   1.3
3 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 125519 0:26:19 0:36:17 2.0 radial on 3/2, 10/2, 24/2
4 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 1057 130724 0:38:24 0:36:20 3.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 on 17/3
5 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1150 125733 0:28:33 0:37:14 4.0
6 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1057 130836 0:39:36 0:37:28 5.0
7 RS 200 1326 M Vinson   1057 130837 0:39:37 0:37:29 6.0
8 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 130839 0:39:39 0:37:31 7.0
9 Solo 3030 Tony Tahourdin   1150 125810 0:29:10 0:38:03 8.0
10 Laser 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 125651 0:27:51 0:38:24 9.0
11 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1153 125859 0:29:59 0:39:00 10.0
12 RS 200 237 CJ Cavallari Uta 1057 131104 0:42:04 0:39:48 11.0
13 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1057 131156 0:42:56 0:40:37 12.0
14 Laser Vago - B Tahourdin   1085 130030 0:31:30 0:43:33 13.0

17/3 - 2 - 17/3/13 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1320
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1057 134342 0:23:42 0:22:25 1.0 RS200 on 3/2, 17/2, 3/3, 17/3
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150   OOD   1.3
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 1057 134345 0:23:45 0:22:28 2.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 on 17/3
4 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 134352 0:23:52 0:22:35 3.0
5 RS 200 1326 M Vinson   1057 134355 0:23:55 0:22:38 4.0
6 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1057 134405 0:24:05 0:22:47 5.0
7 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1057 134446 0:24:46 0:23:26 6.0
8 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1150 134713 0:27:13 0:23:40 7.0
9 RS 200 237 CJ Cavallari Uta 1057 134524 0:25:24 0:24:02 8.0
10 Laser 1 Kevin Seebaluck   1088 134657 0:26:57 0:24:46 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.5
www.sailwave.com