Winter a.m. Handicap

Island Barn Reservoir

Results as of 18:09 on March 17, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 6/1 13/1 20/1 27/1 3/2 10/2 17/2 24/2 3/3 10/3 17/3 Nett Notes
1st Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1020 (3.0) (2.4 OOD) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 RS200 on 20/1
2nd RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 972 (9.0) (4.1 OOD) (17.0 DNC) (7.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) (5.0) 1.0 10.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 17/3
3rd LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1111 (12.0) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.7 OOD) (4.0) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 RS200 on 20/1, 3/2, 17/2, 3/3, 17/3
4th COMET TRIO 375 John Oldham   1085 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0) (9.0) (10.0) 2.0 5.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 18.0 Phantom on 10/2,17/2, 24/2, 3/3, 10/3
5th 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1078 (10.0) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 21.0 EPS on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3
6th 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 6.0 6.8 OOD (17.0 DNC) (7.0 DNS) (9.0) (10.0) 7.0 3.0 1.0 (11.0) (17.0 DNC) 23.8 RS200 on 3/3
7th Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 24.0
8th RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 27.0
9th RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 (8.0) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (10.0) (17.0 DNC) 28.0 Vareo on 24/2
10th RS 200 1326 Martin Vinson Debbie Robertshaw 1057 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 52.0
11th RS 200 1265 Carl Mayhew Julie Mayhew 1057 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 55.0
12th MERLIN-ROCKET 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1002 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 4.0 7.0 14.0 17.0 DNC 56.0
13th STREAKER 1770 Chris Smith   1162 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 56.0
14th RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1057 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 16.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 DNF 57.0
15th RS 200 1236 Carl Mayhew   1057 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 59.0
16th LASER 4.7 0 Joe Dunn   1175 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 12.0 17.0 DNC 59.0
17th RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1057 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 DNC 64.0
18th RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 13.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 7.0 17.0 DNC 64.0
19th RS 200 237 CJ Cavallieri Uta 1057 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 66.0
20th RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 66.0
21st MERLIN-ROCKET 3381 Nick Fribbens   1002 11.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 13.0 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 67.0
22nd Fireball 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 980 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 72.0
23rd RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1057 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 74.0
24th Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 76.0
25th RS Vareo 220 David Baldwin   1050 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 12.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 13.0 17.0 DNC 76.0
26th TOPPER 44348 Kathryn Webb   1301 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 83.0
27th RS 200 1238 Andrew Barnett Kirstie Johnson 1057 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0

6/1 - 6/1/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1020 3 3.0 RS200 on 20/1
4 Fireball 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 980 4 4.0
5 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1057 5 5.0
6 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 6 6.0 RS200 on 3/3
7 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 7 7.0
8 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 8 8.0 Vareo on 24/2
9 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 972 9 9.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 17/3
10 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1078 10 10.0 EPS on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3
11 MERLIN-ROCKET 3381 Nick Fribbens   1002 11 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1111 12 12.0 RS200 on 20/1, 3/2, 17/2, 3/3, 17/3
13 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 13 13.0

13/1 - 13/1/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 COMET TRIO 375 John Oldham   1085 0:51:49 0:47:45 1.0 Phantom on 10/2,17/2, 24/2, 3/3, 10/3
2 LASER 4.7 0 Joe Dunn   1175 1:02:30 0:53:11 2.0
3 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1020 OOD   2.4 RS200 on 20/1
4 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 972 OOD   4.1 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 17/3
5 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 OOD   6.8 RS200 on 3/3

20/1 - 20/1/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 200 1265 Carl Mayhew Julie Mayhew 1057 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1326 Martin Vinson Debbie Robertshaw 1057 2 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1111 3 3.0 RS200 on 20/1, 3/2, 17/2, 3/3, 17/3
4 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 4 4.0 Vareo on 24/2
5 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1020 5 5.0 RS200 on 20/1

27/1 - 27/1/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1100
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 0:42:30 0:41:40 1.0
2 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1020 0:44:10 0:43:18 2.0 RS200 on 20/1
3 RS 200 1265 Carl Mayhew Julie Mayhew 1057 0:46:41 0:44:10 3.0
4 COMET TRIO 375 John Oldham   1085 0:55:47 0:51:25 4.0 Phantom on 10/2,17/2, 24/2, 3/3, 10/3
5 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1111 OOD   4.7 RS200 on 20/1, 3/2, 17/2, 3/3, 17/3
6 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 972 DNF   7.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 17/3
6 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 DNS   7.0 RS200 on 3/3

3/2 - 3/2/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1100
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 972 1 1.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 17/3
2 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1020 2 2.0 RS200 on 20/1
3 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1078 3 3.0 EPS on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3
4 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1111 4 4.0 RS200 on 20/1, 3/2, 17/2, 3/3, 17/3
5 STREAKER 1770 Chris Smith   1162 5 5.0
6 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1057 6 6.0
7 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 7 7.0 Vareo on 24/2
8 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 8 8.0
9 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 9 9.0 RS200 on 3/3
10 COMET TRIO 375 John Oldham   1085 10 10.0 Phantom on 10/2,17/2, 24/2, 3/3, 10/3
11 LASER 4.7 0 Joe Dunn   1175 11 11.0

10/2 - 10/2/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1034
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1020 0:51:10 0:50:10 1.0 RS200 on 20/1
2 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 0:51:25 0:50:25 2.0
3 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 972 0:49:29 0:50:55 3.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 17/3
4 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 0:53:53 0:50:59 4.0
5 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1078 0:56:09 0:52:05 5.0 EPS on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3
6 RS 200 1236 Carl Mayhew   1057 0:56:10 0:53:08 6.0
7 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 0:57:40 0:54:33 7.0 Vareo on 24/2
8 STREAKER 1770 Chris Smith   1162 0:51:19 0:55:12 8.0
9 COMET TRIO 375 John Oldham   1020 0:56:53 0:55:46 9.0 Phantom on 10/2,17/2, 24/2, 3/3, 10/3
10 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 0:53:01 0:57:30 10.0 RS200 on 3/3

17/2 - 17/2/13 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:37
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 0:47:08 0:44:35 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1057 0:49:00 0:46:21 2.0 RS200 on 20/1, 3/2, 17/2, 3/3, 17/3
3 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 0:47:50 0:46:54 3.0
4 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 972 0:45:42 0:47:01 4.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 17/3
5 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 0:49:47 0:47:06 5.0 Vareo on 24/2
6 RS 200 237 CJ Cavallieri Uta 1057 0:51:43 0:48:56 6.0
7 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 0:45:13 0:49:03 7.0 RS200 on 3/3
8 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1078 0:53:23 0:49:31 8.0 EPS on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3
9 STREAKER 1770 Chris Smith   1162 0:44:09 0:50:40 9.0
10 COMET TRIO 375 John Oldham   1020 0:52:15 0:51:14 10.0 Phantom on 10/2,17/2, 24/2, 3/3, 10/3
10 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 OOD   10.0
12 RS 200 1326 Martin Vinson Debbie Robertshaw 1057 0:55:11 0:52:12 11.0
13 RS Vareo 220 David Baldwin   1050 0:43:37 0:55:23 12.0
14 MERLIN-ROCKET 3381 Nick Fribbens   1002 0:42:28 0:56:31 13.0
15 MERLIN-ROCKET 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1002 0:44:04 0:58:38 14.0
16 TOPPER 44348 Kathryn Webb   1301 0:43:11 1:06:23 15.0
17 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1057 14:50:46 14:02:44 16.0

24/2 - 24/2/13 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 972 0:46:57 0:48:18 1.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 17/3
2 COMET TRIO 375 John Oldham   1020 0:50:35 0:49:35 2.0 Phantom on 10/2,17/2, 24/2, 3/3, 10/3
3 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 0:47:08 0:51:07 3.0 RS200 on 3/3
4 MERLIN-ROCKET 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1002 0:52:29 0:52:23 4.0
5 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050 0:47:15 0:54:00 5.0 Vareo on 24/2

3/3 - 3/3/13 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 1 1.0 RS200 on 3/3
2 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1078 2 2.0 EPS on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3
3 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1020 3 3.0 RS200 on 20/1
4 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1111 4 4.0 RS200 on 20/1, 3/2, 17/2, 3/3, 17/3
5 COMET TRIO 375 John Oldham   1020 5 5.0 Phantom on 10/2,17/2, 24/2, 3/3, 10/3
6 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 972 6 6.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 17/3
7 MERLIN-ROCKET 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1002 7 7.0
8 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 8 8.0
9 MERLIN-ROCKET 3381 Nick Fribbens   1002 9 9.0

10/3 - 10/3/13 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1020 0:50:14 0:49:15 1.0 RS200 on 20/1
2 RS 200 1236 Carl Mayhew   1057 0:52:12 0:49:23 2.0
3 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1024 0:50:38 0:49:27 3.0 EPS on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3
4 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1111 0:55:12 0:49:41 4.0 RS200 on 20/1, 3/2, 17/2, 3/3, 17/3
5 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 1000 0:49:42 0:49:42 5.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 17/3
6 COMET TRIO 375 John Oldham   1020 0:52:35 0:51:33 6.0 Phantom on 10/2,17/2, 24/2, 3/3, 10/3
7 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 0:50:19 0:54:42 7.0
8 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1057 0:59:08 0:55:57 8.0
9 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1057 1:00:42 0:57:26 9.0
10 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 1:01:20 0:58:02 10.0 Vareo on 24/2
11 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 0:56:31 1:01:18 11.0 RS200 on 3/3
12 LASER 4.7 0 Joe Dunn   1175 0:48:16 1:01:37 12.0
13 RS Vareo 220 David Baldwin   1050 1:07:08 1:03:56 13.0
14 MERLIN-ROCKET 2805 Stephan Kettner Patrick Villinger 1002 0:47:53 1:11:41 14.0

17/3 - 17/3/13 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1040
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Peter Curtis Sophie Jones 1057 1:01:48 0:58:28 1.0 RS300 on 6/1, 3/2, 10/3; RS200 17/3
2 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1020 1:02:38 1:01:24 2.0 RS200 on 20/1
3 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 1:06:20 1:02:45 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1057 1:06:48 1:03:12 4.0 RS200 on 20/1, 3/2, 17/2, 3/3, 17/3
5 RS 200 1326 Martin Vinson Debbie Robertshaw 1057 1:08:42 1:05:00 5.0
6 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1057 1:11:17 1:07:26 6.0
7 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1057 DNF   9.0
7 RS 200 237 CJ Cavallieri Uta 1057 DNF   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.5
www.sailwave.com