Autumn p.m. Handicap Series

Island Barn Reservoir

Results as of 15:36 on December 30, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 8, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 4/11 11/11 - 1 11/11 - 2 25/11 - 1 25/11 - 2 2/12 - 1 2/12 - 2 9/12 - 1 9/12 - 2 16/12 - 1 16/12 - 2 23/12 - 1 23/12 - 2 30/12 - 1 30/12 - 2 Nett Notes
1st Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 11.0
2nd SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150 1.0 (4.4 OOD) 4.4 OOD 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0) (7.0) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 18.4
3rd LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 (24.0 DNC) 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD 4.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 19.6
4th RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (10.0) (11.0) 1.0 6.0 (11.0) (14.0) 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 1.0 24.0 29er on 25/11, RS500 R2-16/12, 30/12
5th SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1150 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (9.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 24.0
6th RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD 1.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (9.0) 2.0 4.8 OOD 4.8 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 29.2
7th 12 3491 Mike Storey   1078 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0) (11.0) (8.0) 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD 5.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 29.6 EPS on 9/12, 23/12
8th LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1111 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 (10.0 DNF) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (9.0) 6.2 OOD 6.2 OOD 2.0 (9.0 DNF) 32.4 full rig 11/11, 9/12
9th RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 8.0 (17.0) 3.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 43.0
10th RS 200 1236 Carl Mayhew Julie Mayhew 1057 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 45.0
11th LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1111 (24.0 DNC) (14.0) 14.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 OCS 4.0 5.0 4.0 47.0 RS200 on 9/12, 23/12
12th Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1020 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (12.0) 7.0 9.0 (23.0) (18.0) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 47.0 Comet Trio on 30/12
13th 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (14.0) 14.0 6.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 50.0 RS500 on 9/12, 23/12; RS300 R2 16/12
14th RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1057 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 55.6
15th Laser kevin seebaluck   1088 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 22.0 15.0 4.0 9.0 10.0 DNF 6.0 70.0
16th RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 13.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 14.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 71.0 Vareo on 2/12, 23/12
17th SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1150 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 72.0
18th SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1150 (24.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 84.0
19th Laser 169278 Mike Curtis   1088 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 10.8 OOD 10.8 OOD (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 88.6
20th RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 949 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 13.0 16.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 98.0
21st PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1020 2.0 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 102.0
22nd FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 980 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 109.0
23rd RS VISION 8 CJ Cavalleri   1093 (24.0 DNC) 11.0 16.0 OCS (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 20.0 19.0 16.5 OOD 16.5 OOD (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 123.0 RS200 on 16/12
24th Laser David Stuart   1088 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 125.0
25th Topper 46623 Nancy Scott   1301 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 126.0
26th RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1057 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 126.0
27th LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 (24.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 13.5 OOD 13.5 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 126.0
28th LASER 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 129.0 Solo on 11/11
29th RS 200 1326 M Vinson   1059 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 131.0
30th LASER RADIAL 152815 Alistair Smith   1111 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 134.0 full rig 11/11
31st RS 200 tbc Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 13.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 20.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 135.0
32nd STREAKER 1770 Chris Smith   1162 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 139.0
33rd RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1057 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0
34th SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1150 (24.0 DNC) 13.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0
35th BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 17.0 11.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 148.0
36th Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 (24.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 149.0
37th Laser 107230 Ben Jones   1088 7.0 OOD (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 151.0
37th LASER 4.7 Joe Dunn   1175 7.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 151.0
39th Laser 184318     1088 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 154.0
40th RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson Phil Johnson 1057 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 15.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 159.0
41st RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 18.0 21.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 159.0
42nd Solo 3030 Tony Tahourdin   1150 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 18.0 22.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 160.0
43rd International Moth 3517 Jim Champ   1050 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 17.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 161.0
44th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 21.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 165.0

4/11 - 4/11/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150   0:34:29 0:29:59 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1020   0:32:09 0:31:31 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1111   0:35:32 0:31:59 3.0 full rig 11/11, 9/12
4 Laser kevin seebaluck   1088   0:29:08 0:40:10 4.0
5 12 3491 Mike Storey   1078   DNF   7.0 EPS on 9/12, 23/12
5 Laser 107230 Ben Jones   1088   OOD   7.0
5 LASER 4.7 Joe Dunn   1175   DNF   7.0
8 RS 200 tbc Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050   OOD   13.0

11/11 - 1 - 11/11/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1245
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 130800 0:23:00 0:22:33 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1020 130807 0:23:07 0:22:40 2.0
3 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088   OOD   2.8
4 12 3491 Mike Storey   1078 130953 0:24:53 0:23:05 3.0 EPS on 9/12, 23/12
5 LASER 195226 Rob Pettit   1150 131204 0:27:04 0:23:32 4.0 Solo on 11/11
6 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150 131204 OOD   4.4
7 LASER RADIAL 152815 Alistair Smith   1088 131047 0:25:47 0:23:42 5.0 full rig 11/11
8 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1020 130932 0:24:32 0:24:03 6.0 Comet Trio on 30/12
9 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1150 131309 0:28:09 0:24:29 7.0
10 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 131150 0:26:50 0:24:40 8.0 full rig 11/11, 9/12
11 STREAKER 1770 Chris Smith   1162 131350 0:28:50 0:24:49 9.0
12 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 130806 0:23:06 0:25:07 10.0
13 RS VISION 8 CJ Cavalleri   1093 131253 0:27:53 0:25:31 11.0 RS200 on 16/12
14 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1150 131425 0:29:25 0:25:35 12.0
15 SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1150 131431 0:29:31 0:25:40 13.0
16 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1111 131419 0:29:19 0:26:23 14.0 RS200 on 9/12, 23/12
17 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 131352 0:28:52 0:26:32 15.0
18 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 131414 0:29:14 0:26:52 16.0

11/11 - 2 - 11/11/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1320
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 12 3491 Mike Storey   1078 134722 0:27:22 0:25:23 1.0 EPS on 9/12, 23/12
2 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1020 134556 0:25:56 0:25:25 2.0
3 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088   OOD   2.8
4 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 134654 0:26:54 0:26:22 3.0
5 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 134917 0:29:17 0:26:55 4.0 full rig 11/11, 9/12
6 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150 135142 OOD   4.4
7 LASER 195226 Rob Pettit   1150 135142 0:31:42 0:27:34 5.0 Solo on 11/11
8 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1150 135222 0:32:22 0:28:09 6.0
9 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1020 134847 0:28:47 0:28:13 7.0 Comet Trio on 30/12
10 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1150 135241 0:32:41 0:28:25 8.0
11 LASER RADIAL 152815 Alistair Smith   1088 135116 0:31:16 0:28:44 9.0 full rig 11/11
12 STREAKER 1770 Chris Smith   1162 135353 0:33:53 0:29:10 10.0
13 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 134718 0:27:18 0:29:40 11.0
14 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 135228 0:32:28 0:29:50 12.0
15 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 135320 0:33:20 0:30:38 13.0
16 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1111 135415 0:34:15 0:30:50 14.0 RS200 on 9/12, 23/12
17 RS VISION 8 CJ Cavalleri   1093   OCS   16.0 RS200 on 16/12

25/11 - 1 - 25/11/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1320
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Topper 46623 Nancy Scott   1301   0:30:08 0:23:10 1.0
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150   0:26:46 0:23:17 2.0
3 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1150   0:27:08 0:23:36 3.0
4 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088   0:26:55 0:24:44 4.0
5 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057   OOD   4.8
6 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   924   0:23:36 0:25:32 5.0 29er on 25/11, RS500 R2-16/12, 30/12
7 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 949   0:26:52 0:28:19 6.0
8 Laser David Stuart   1088   0:35:12 0:32:21 7.0
9 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088   DNF   10.0 full rig 11/11, 9/12
9 Laser 184318     1088   DNF   10.0

25/11 - 2 - 25/11/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1320
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088   0:26:08 0:24:01 1.0
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150   0:28:01 0:24:22 2.0
3 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1150   0:28:17 0:24:36 3.0
4 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   924   0:23:01 0:24:55 4.0 29er on 25/11, RS500 R2-16/12, 30/12
5 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057   OOD   4.8
6 Topper 46623 Nancy Scott   1301   0:32:47 0:25:12 5.0
7 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 949   0:26:08 0:27:32 6.0
8 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057   0:30:23 0:28:45 7.0 Vareo on 2/12, 23/12

2/12 - 1 - 2/12/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1320
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057   0:29:02 0:27:28 1.0
2 12 3491 Mike Storey   1078   0:30:03 0:27:53 2.0 EPS on 9/12, 23/12
3 RS 200 1236 Carl Mayhew Julie Mayhew 1057   0:29:53 0:28:16 3.0
4 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150   0:32:36 0:28:21 4.0
5 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020   0:29:26 0:28:51 5.0
6 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1057   OOD   5.3
7 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1020   0:29:56 0:29:21 6.0 Comet Trio on 30/12
8 FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 980   0:28:58 0:29:33 7.0
9 Laser 169278 Mike Curtis   1088   0:32:10 0:29:34 8.0
10 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1150   0:34:05 0:29:38 9.0
11 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000   0:29:49 0:29:49 10.0 29er on 25/11, RS500 R2-16/12, 30/12
12 SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1150   0:35:00 0:30:26 11.0
13 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1150   0:35:03 0:30:29 12.0
14 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1150   0:35:08 0:30:33 13.0
15 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088   OOD   13.5
16 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924   0:28:23 0:30:43 14.0 RS500 on 9/12, 23/12; RS300 R2 16/12
17 RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson Phil Johnson 1057   0:33:01 0:31:14 15.0
18 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050   0:33:24 0:31:49 16.0 Vareo on 2/12, 23/12
19 International Moth 3517 Jim Champ   1050   0:37:41 0:35:53 17.0

2/12 - 2 - 2/12/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1320
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020   0:26:33 0:26:02 1.0
2 FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 980   0:27:09 0:27:42 2.0
3 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1150   0:32:22 0:28:09 3.0
4 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150   0:32:29 0:28:15 4.0
5 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1150   0:33:27 0:29:05 5.0
6 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1057   OOD   5.3
7 RS 200 1236 Carl Mayhew Julie Mayhew 1057   0:30:47 0:29:07 6.0
8 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057   0:30:53 0:29:13 7.0
9 12 3491 Mike Storey   1078   0:31:43 0:29:25 8.0 EPS on 9/12, 23/12
10 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1150   0:34:00 0:29:34 9.0
11 Laser 169278 Mike Curtis   1088   0:32:40 0:30:01 10.0
12 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000   0:30:09 0:30:09 11.0 29er on 25/11, RS500 R2-16/12, 30/12
13 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1020   0:32:05 0:31:27 12.0 Comet Trio on 30/12
14 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050   0:33:15 0:31:40 13.0 Vareo on 2/12, 23/12
15 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088   OOD   13.5
16 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 924   0:31:54 0:34:31 14.0 RS500 on 9/12, 23/12; RS300 R2 16/12

9/12 - 1 - 9/12/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1221
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 124835 0:27:35 0:27:35 1.0 29er on 25/11, RS500 R2-16/12, 30/12
2 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 125133 0:30:33 0:28:05 2.0
3 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1150 125323 0:32:23 0:28:10 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 125154 0:30:54 0:28:24 4.0 full rig 11/11, 9/12
5 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 124732 0:26:32 0:28:50 5.0
6 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 972 124908 0:28:08 0:28:57 6.0 RS500 on 9/12, 23/12; RS300 R2 16/12
7 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1020 125037 0:29:37 0:29:02 7.0 Comet Trio on 30/12
8 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1057 125202 0:31:02 0:29:22 8.0 RS200 on 9/12, 23/12
9 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 949 124923 0:28:23 0:29:55 9.0
10 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150 125534 0:34:34 0:30:03 10.0
10 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1150   OOD   10.0
12 12 3491 Mike Storey   1024 125203 0:31:03 0:30:19 11.0 EPS on 9/12, 23/12
13 Laser David Stuart   1088 125622 0:35:22 0:32:30 12.0

9/12 - 2 - 9/12/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1304
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 132417 0:20:17 0:18:39 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1057 132414 0:20:14 0:19:09 2.0 RS200 on 9/12, 23/12
3 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 132148 0:17:48 0:19:21 3.0
4 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 972 132250 0:18:50 0:19:23 4.0 RS500 on 9/12, 23/12; RS300 R2 16/12
5 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1150 132624 0:22:24 0:19:29 5.0
6 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 132344 0:19:44 0:19:44 6.0 29er on 25/11, RS500 R2-16/12, 30/12
7 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150 132651 0:22:51 0:19:52 7.0
8 12 3491 Mike Storey   1024 132531 0:21:31 0:21:01 8.0 EPS on 9/12, 23/12
9 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1020 132541 0:21:41 0:21:15 9.0 Comet Trio on 30/12
10 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1150   OOD   10.0
10 Laser David Stuart   1088 132819 0:24:19 0:22:21 10.0

16/12 - 1 - 16/12/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1202
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 122645 0:24:45 0:24:16 1.0
2 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1057 122600 0:26:00 0:24:36 2.0
3 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1057 122609 0:26:09 0:24:44 3.0
4 RS 200 1236 Carl Mayhew Julie Mayhew 1057 122614 0:26:14 0:24:49 4.0
5 RS 200 1326 M Vinson   1059 122631 0:26:31 0:25:02 5.0
6 12 3491 Mike Storey   1024   OOD   5.8 EPS on 9/12, 23/12
7 RS 200 tbc Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 122637 0:26:37 0:25:21 6.0
8 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 123016 0:28:16 0:25:59 7.0 full rig 11/11, 9/12
9 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 122652 0:24:52 0:27:02 8.0
9 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1150   OOD   8.0
11 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 122857 0:28:57 0:27:23 9.0
12 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 972 122905 0:27:05 0:27:52 10.0 RS500 on 9/12, 23/12; RS300 R2 16/12
13 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 122954 0:27:54 0:27:54 11.0 29er on 25/11, RS500 R2-16/12, 30/12
13 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1057 122929 0:29:29 0:27:54 11.0
15 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 949 122835 0:26:35 0:28:01 13.0
16 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 123006 0:30:06 0:28:29 14.0 Vareo on 2/12, 23/12
17 Laser 169278 Mike Curtis   1088 123316 0:31:16 0:28:44 15.0
18 FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 980 123020 0:28:20 0:28:55 16.0
19 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 123522 0:33:22 0:29:16 17.0
20 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 123245 0:30:45 0:29:17 18.0
20 Solo 3030 Tony Tahourdin   1150 123541 0:33:41 0:29:17 18.0
22 RS VISION 8 CJ Cavalleri   1057 123104 0:31:04 0:29:23 20.0 RS200 on 16/12
23 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 123445 0:32:45 0:30:06 21.0
24 Laser kevin seebaluck   1088 123507 0:33:07 0:30:26 22.0
25 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1020 123304 0:31:04 0:30:27 23.0 Comet Trio on 30/12

16/12 - 2 - 16/12/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1236 Carl Mayhew Julie Mayhew 1057 131738 0:17:38 0:16:41 1.0
2 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 131750 0:17:50 0:16:52 2.0
3 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1057 131812 0:18:12 0:17:13 3.0
4 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 131735 0:17:35 0:17:14 4.0
5 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1057 131820 0:18:20 0:17:21 5.0
6 12 3491 Mike Storey   1024   OOD   5.8 EPS on 9/12, 23/12
7 RS 200 1326 M Vinson   1059 131830 0:18:30 0:17:28 6.0
8 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 131836 0:18:36 0:17:36 7.0 Vareo on 2/12, 23/12
9 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1000 131744 0:17:44 0:17:44 8.0 RS500 on 9/12, 23/12; RS300 R2 16/12
9 SOLO 5319 Tony Penfold   1150   OOD   8.0
11 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 131919 0:19:19 0:17:45 9.0 full rig 11/11, 9/12
12 Laser 169278 Mike Curtis   1088 131944 0:19:44 0:18:08 10.0
13 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 132047 0:20:47 0:18:14 11.0
14 FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 980 131803 0:18:03 0:18:25 12.0
15 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1057 131930 0:19:30 0:18:27 13.0
16 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   972 131807 0:18:07 0:18:38 14.0 29er on 25/11, RS500 R2-16/12, 30/12
17 Laser kevin seebaluck   1088 132024 0:20:24 0:18:45 15.0
18 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 949 131759 0:17:59 0:18:57 16.0
19 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 131727 0:17:27 0:18:58 17.0
20 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1020 131934 0:19:34 0:19:11 18.0 Comet Trio on 30/12
21 RS VISION 8 CJ Cavalleri   1057 132020 0:20:20 0:19:14 19.0 RS200 on 16/12
22 RS 200 tbc Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 132015 0:20:15 0:19:17 20.0
23 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 132028 0:20:28 0:19:30 21.0
24 Solo 3030 Tony Tahourdin   1150 132542 0:25:42 0:22:21 22.0

23/12 - 1 - 23/12/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1219
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 123944 0:20:44 0:20:20 1.0
2 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 124057 0:21:57 0:21:57 2.0 29er on 25/11, RS500 R2-16/12, 30/12
3 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 123931 0:20:31 0:22:18 3.0
4 RS 200 1236 Carl Mayhew Julie Mayhew 1057   OOD   3.5
5 Laser kevin seebaluck   1088 124343 0:24:43 0:22:43 4.0
6 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057   OOD   4.8
7 12 3491 Mike Storey   1024 124229 0:23:29 0:22:56 5.0 EPS on 9/12, 23/12
8 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050 124414 0:25:14 0:24:02 6.0 Vareo on 2/12, 23/12
9 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088   OOD   6.2 full rig 11/11, 9/12
10 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 972 124244 0:23:44 0:24:25 7.0 RS500 on 9/12, 23/12; RS300 R2 16/12
11 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1057 124654 0:27:54 0:26:24 8.0
12 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1057   OCS   10.0 RS200 on 9/12, 23/12
13 Laser 169278 Mike Curtis   1088   OOD   10.8
14 RS VISION 8 CJ Cavalleri   1093   OOD   16.5 RS200 on 16/12

23/12 - 2 - 23/12/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1252
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 29ER 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 972 131144 0:19:44 0:20:18 1.0 RS500 on 9/12, 23/12; RS300 R2 16/12
2 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 131332 0:21:32 0:21:07 2.0
3 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 131245 0:20:45 0:22:33 3.0
4 RS 200 1236 Carl Mayhew Julie Mayhew 1057   OOD   3.5
5 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1057 131558 0:23:58 0:22:40 4.0 RS200 on 9/12, 23/12
6 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057   OOD   4.8
7 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 131452 0:22:52 0:22:52 5.0 29er on 25/11, RS500 R2-16/12, 30/12
8 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1057 131631 0:24:31 0:23:12 6.0
9 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088   OOD   6.2 full rig 11/11, 9/12
10 12 3491 Mike Storey   1024 131602 0:24:02 0:23:28 7.0 EPS on 9/12, 23/12
11 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 131706 0:25:06 0:23:45 8.0 Vareo on 2/12, 23/12
12 Laser kevin seebaluck   1088 131828 0:26:28 0:24:20 9.0
13 Laser 169278 Mike Curtis   1088   OOD   10.8
14 RS VISION 8 CJ Cavalleri   1093   OOD   16.5 RS200 on 16/12

30/12 - 1 - 30/12/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1208
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150 123051 0:22:51 0:19:52 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1111 123035 0:22:35 0:20:20 2.0 full rig 11/11, 9/12
3 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 122918 0:21:18 0:20:53 3.0
4 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1150 123219 0:24:19 0:21:09 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1111 123136 0:23:36 0:21:15 5.0 RS200 on 9/12, 23/12
6 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 123125 0:23:25 0:21:31 6.0
7 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1085 123250 0:24:50 0:22:53 7.0 Comet Trio on 30/12
8 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   972 123025 0:22:25 0:23:04 8.0 29er on 25/11, RS500 R2-16/12, 30/12
9 Laser kevin seebaluck   1088   DNF   10.0

30/12 - 2 - 30/12/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1239
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   972 130711 0:28:11 0:29:00 1.0 29er on 25/11, RS500 R2-16/12, 30/12
2 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 130857 0:29:57 0:29:22 2.0
3 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1150 131253 0:33:53 0:29:28 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1111 131158 0:32:58 0:29:40 4.0 RS200 on 9/12, 23/12
5 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1085 131512 0:36:12 0:33:22 5.0 Comet Trio on 30/12
6 Laser kevin seebaluck   1088 131533 0:36:33 0:33:36 6.0
7 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1150   DNF   9.0
7 LASER RADIAL 178519 Kevin Pearson   1111   DNF   9.0 full rig 11/11, 9/12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.5
www.sailwave.com