Autumn a.m. Handicap

Island Barn Reservoir

Results as of 15:16 on December 30, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 4/11 11/11 18/11 25/11 2/12 9/12 16/12 23/12 30/12 Nett Notes
1st Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 (20.0 DNC) (3.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
2nd RS 200 1236 Carl Mayhew   1057 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) 8.0
3rd Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1020 1.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) 9.0
4th RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 (7.0) (4.0) 2.0 9.0
5th 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1078 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 OOD (5.0) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 EPS on 9/12
6th RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) 10.0
7th 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (6.0) 6.0 DNF (9.0) (9.0) 3.0 1.0 5.0 15.0 RS500 on 9/12, 16/12, 23/12
8th RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 (6.4 OOD) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0) 6.0 (8.0 DNS) 19.0
9th LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1111 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 21.0 RS200 on 9/12, 23/12
10th RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 (12.0) (20.0 DNC) (17.0) 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 26.0 Vareo 4/11, 23/12
11th Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1020 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (10.0) (12.0 DNF) 6.0 27.0 Comet Trio on 30/12
12th Rs Vision 8 CJ Cavalleri   1093 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) 32.0 RS200 on 16/12
13th Rs 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1057 5.5 OOD (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 36.5
14th Streaker 1770 Chris Smith   1162 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 41.0
15th Firefly 2282 Glen Smith   1168 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 42.0
16th RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 48.0
17th RS 200 1326 Martin Vinson   1057 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 51.0
18th Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 51.0
19th FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 980 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 53.0
20th RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1057 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.5 OOD (20.0 DNC) 16.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 54.5
21st RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1057 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 18.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 57.0
22nd RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1057 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0
23rd RS Feva XL 1518 Michael Curtis Harry Curtis 1200 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 64.0
24th Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews   1020 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 64.0
25th MOTH INTERNATIONAL 3517 Jim Champ   980 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 13.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 66.0
26th RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson Phil Johnson 1057 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 70.0
27th Laser Vago 5319 Tony Tahourdin   1085 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 12.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 72.0
28th Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 13.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 73.0
29th RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 15.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 75.0

4/11 - 4/11/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1020 1 1.0
2 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1078 2 2.0 EPS on 9/12
3 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 3 3.0
4 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 4 4.0
5 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 5 5.0 Vareo 4/11, 23/12
6 Rs 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1057 OOD 5.5
7 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 6 6.0

11/11 - 11/11/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Firefly 2282 Glen Smith   1168 0:41:03 0:35:09 1.0
2 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1078 0:39:07 0:36:17 2.0 EPS on 9/12
3 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 0:38:16 0:37:31 3.0
4 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1020 0:38:30 0:37:45 4.0
5 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1020 0:39:50 0:39:03 5.0 Comet Trio on 30/12
6 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 0:38:07 0:41:26 6.0
7 Streaker 1770 Chris Smith   1162 0:48:33 0:41:47 7.0
8 Rs Vision 8 CJ Cavalleri   1093 0:48:26 0:44:19 8.0 RS200 on 16/12
9 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1111 0:49:18 0:44:22 9.0 RS200 on 9/12, 23/12

18/11 - 18/11/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1122
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1124
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1236 Carl Mayhew   1057 0:59:45 0:56:32 1.0
2 Rs Vision 8 CJ Cavalleri   1057 1:01:53 0:58:33 2.0 RS200 on 16/12
3 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1:04:04 1:04:04 3.0
4 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 1:00:19 1:05:34 4.0
5 Rs 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1057 1:16:09 1:12:03 5.0
6 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 1:06:35 1:12:13 6.0 RS500 on 9/12, 16/12, 23/12
7 RS 200 1326 Martin Vinson   1057 1:17:18 1:13:08 7.0
8 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1057 1:17:46 1:13:34 8.0
9 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 1:33:03 1:19:11 9.0
10 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 1:32:19 1:27:20 10.0 Vareo 4/11, 23/12
11 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1057 1:32:27 1:27:28 11.0
12 MOTH INTERNATIONAL 3517 Jim Champ   980 DNF   13.0

25/11 - 25/11/12 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1124
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 0:44:07 0:44:07 1.0
2 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1020 0:48:36 0:47:39 2.0
3 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 OOD   3.0
3 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 0:54:00 0:51:05 3.0 Vareo 4/11, 23/12
5 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 DNF   6.0 RS500 on 9/12, 16/12, 23/12
5 Streaker 1770 Chris Smith   1162 DNF   6.0
7 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 OOD   6.4

2/12 - 2/12/12 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1124
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 1 1.0
1 Firefly 2282 Glen Smith   1168 OOD 1.0
3 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1078 2 2.0 EPS on 9/12
4 RS 200 1236 Carl Mayhew   1057 3 3.0
5 Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews   1020 4 4.0
6 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 5 5.0
7 FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 980 6 6.0
8 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 7 7.0
9 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1020 8 8.0 Comet Trio on 30/12
10 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 922 9 9.0 RS500 on 9/12, 16/12, 23/12
11 RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson Phil Johnson 1057 10 10.0
12 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1057 11 11.0
13 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1057 OOD 11.5
14 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 12 12.0 Vareo 4/11, 23/12
15 MOTH INTERNATIONAL 3517 Jim Champ   980 13 13.0

9/12 - 9/12/12 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 0:43:38 0:42:47 1.0
2 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1020 0:46:16 0:45:22 2.0
3 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 0:45:23 0:45:23 3.0
4 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1024 0:47:07 0:46:01 4.0 EPS on 9/12
5 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 0:42:36 0:46:18 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1057 0:49:04 0:46:25 6.0 RS200 on 9/12, 23/12
7 FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 980 0:47:20 0:48:18 7.0
8 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1020 0:49:32 0:48:34 8.0 Comet Trio on 30/12
9 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 972 0:52:36 0:54:07 9.0 RS500 on 9/12, 16/12, 23/12
10 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 0:49:16 0:55:54 10.0
11 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 0:56:37 0:59:36 11.0
12 Laser Vago 5319 Tony Tahourdin   1085 0:49:02 1:00:15 12.0

16/12 - 16/12/12 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1002
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 0:51:02 0:50:02 1.0
2 RS 200 1236 Carl Mayhew   1057 0:53:04 0:50:12 2.0
3 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1078 OOD   3.0 EPS on 9/12
3 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 972 0:50:19 0:51:46 3.0 RS500 on 9/12, 16/12, 23/12
5 RS 200 1326 Martin Vinson   1057 0:55:01 0:52:03 4.0
6 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 0:55:04 0:52:06 5.0
7 Rs 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1057 0:56:27 0:53:24 6.0
8 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 0:53:29 0:53:29 7.0
9 Streaker 1770 Chris Smith   1162 1:02:17 0:53:36 8.0
10 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1057 0:56:40 0:53:37 9.0
11 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1020 0:54:45 0:53:41 10.0 Comet Trio on 30/12
12 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 0:51:56 0:54:40 11.0
13 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 0:50:34 0:54:58 12.0
14 Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 1:04:36 0:56:40 13.0
15 Rs Vision 8 CJ Cavalleri   1057 1:00:15 0:57:00 14.0 RS200 on 16/12
16 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 0:59:54 0:57:03 15.0
17 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1057 1:00:21 0:57:06 16.0
18 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1057 1:00:53 0:57:36 17.0 Vareo 4/11, 23/12
19 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1057 1:02:53 0:59:30 18.0
20 FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 980 DNF   20.0

23/12 - 23/12/12 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 972 0:44:40 0:45:57 1.0 RS500 on 9/12, 16/12, 23/12
2 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 0:47:00 0:46:05 2.0
2 RS 200 1236 Carl Mayhew   1057 OOD   2.0
4 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon 1057 OOD   3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1057 0:49:07 0:46:28 3.0 RS200 on 9/12, 23/12
6 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 0:47:10 0:47:10 4.0
7 12 3491 Mike Storey Sophie Storey 1024 0:48:36 0:47:28 5.0 EPS on 9/12
8 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 0:44:43 0:48:36 6.0
9 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1057 0:54:02 0:51:07 7.0
10 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050 0:46:42 0:59:18 8.0 Vareo 4/11, 23/12
10 Rs Vision 8 CJ Cavalleri   1093 OOD   8.0 RS200 on 16/12
12 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1020 DNF   12.0
12 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1020 DNF   12.0 Comet Trio on 30/12
12 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 DNF   12.0

30/12 - 30/12/12 at 

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1039
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1020 0:48:20 0:47:23 1.0
2 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 0:51:22 0:51:22 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 197934 Andy Barnett   1111 0:44:09 0:52:59 3.0 RS200 on 9/12, 23/12
4 RS Feva XL 1518 Michael Curtis Harry Curtis 1200 0:49:43 0:55:14 4.0
5 29er 378 James Curtis Harry Phelps 972 0:55:05 0:56:40 5.0 RS500 on 9/12, 16/12, 23/12
6 Phantom 1351 John Oldham   1085 0:52:00 1:03:54 6.0 Comet Trio on 30/12
7 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 DNS   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.5
www.sailwave.com