Summer Special (incorporating Juniors, Masters and Veterans)

Island Barn Reservoir

Results as of 19:55 on June 28, 2011

veterans Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY race 1 race 2 Nett Notes
1st veterans Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1181 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd veterans ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Helen Gerald 1100 4.0 2.0 6.0
3rd veterans SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1169 3.0 3.0 6.0
4th veterans Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1156 2.0 6.0 8.0
5th veterans RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Carl Mayhew 1026 5.0 4.0 9.0
6th veterans RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1064 7.0 5.0 12.0
7th veterans Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   950 8.0 8.0 16.0
8th veterans SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1173 10.0 9.0 19.0
9th veterans SOLO 3171 R.Wall-Budden   1201 6.0 15.0 DNC 21.0
10th veterans SOLO 4173 Dave Lawton   1249 14.0 7.0 21.0
11th veterans ENTERPRISE 22557 Glen Cole   1164 13.0 10.0 23.0
12th veterans SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1189 9.0 15.0 DNC 24.0
13th veterans Solo 3861 Dave Clark   1273 11.0 15.0 DNC 26.0
14th veterans LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1100 12.0 15.0 DNC 27.0

race 1 - veterans Fleet - 19/6/11 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 veterans Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1181 1030 111328 0:43:28 0:36:48 1.0
2 veterans Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1156 1030 111250 0:42:50 0:37:03 2.0
3 veterans SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1169 1030 111422 0:44:22 0:37:57 3.0
4 veterans ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Helen Gerald 1100 1030 111234 0:42:34 0:38:42 4.0
5 veterans RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Carl Mayhew 1026 1030 111132 0:41:32 0:40:29 5.0
6 veterans SOLO 3171 R.Wall-Budden   1201 1030 111850 0:48:50 0:40:40 6.0
7 veterans RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1064 1030 111321 0:43:21 0:40:45 7.0
8 veterans Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   950 1030 110845 0:38:45 0:40:47 8.0
9 veterans SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1189 1030 111847 0:48:47 0:41:02 9.0
10 veterans SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1173 1030 111919 0:49:19 0:42:03 10.0
11 veterans Solo 3861 Dave Clark   1273 1030 112422 0:54:22 0:42:42 11.0
12 veterans LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1100 1030 111702 0:47:02 0:42:45 12.0
13 veterans ENTERPRISE 22557 Glen Cole   1164 1030 112836 0:58:36 0:50:21 13.0
14 veterans SOLO 4173 Dave Lawton   1249 1030 111416 0:44:16 0:53:10 14.0

race 2 - veterans Fleet - 19/6/11 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1202
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 veterans Solo 4859 Gareth Griffiths   1181 1202 125150 0:49:50 0:42:12 1.0
2 veterans ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter Helen Gerald 1100 1202 125005 0:48:05 0:43:43 2.0
3 veterans SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1169 1202 125342 0:51:42 0:44:14 3.0
4 veterans RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Carl Mayhew 1026 1202 124748 0:45:48 0:44:38 4.0
5 veterans RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1064 1202 125000 0:48:00 0:45:07 5.0
6 veterans Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1156 1202 125442 0:52:42 0:45:35 6.0
7 veterans SOLO 4173 Dave Lawton   1249 1202 130008 0:58:08 0:46:33 7.0
8 veterans Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   950 1202 124655 0:44:55 0:47:17 8.0
9 veterans SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1173 1202 125742 0:55:42 0:47:29 9.0
10 veterans ENTERPRISE 22557 Glen Cole   1164 1202 130002 0:58:02 0:49:51 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com