Summer Special (incorporating Juniors, Masters and Veterans)

Island Barn Reservoir

Results as of 18:49 on June 19, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY race 1 race 2 Nett Notes
1st veterans SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 5.0 1.0 6.0
2nd masters RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 2.0 6.0 8.0
3rd open RS 200 940 Dicken Maclean   1050 8.0 3.0 11.0
4th veterans SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153 6.0 5.0 11.0
5th masters RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 1.0 11.0 12.0
6th veterans RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison   1050 10.0 2.0 12.0
7th junior RS FEVA XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 4.0 8.0 12.0
8th junior TOPPER 20884 William Scott   1297 3.0 13.0 16.0 Laser in race 2
9th masters RS FEVA XL 3355 Mike Curtis Harry Curtis 1200 7.0 12.0 19.0
10th veterans ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter   1065 14.0 6.0 20.0
11th veterans RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 15.0 10.0 25.0
12th veterans Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 9.0 17.0 26.0
13th veterans LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 11.0 16.0 27.0
14th veterans SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1155 19.0 15.0 34.0
15th veterans CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 16.0 18.0 34.0
16th veterans LASER 184318 Terry McCarthy   1088 23.0 14.0 37.0
17th masters Laser 107116 Jamie Scott   1088 12.0 26.0 38.0 Topper in race 2
18th open RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell   1050 37.0 DNF 4.0 41.0
19th masters TOPPER 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1297 22.0 20.0 42.0
20th 14 773 Morgan Rees Izzy Rees 1100 13.0 30.0 43.0
21st junior TOPPER 15725 Will Cary   1297 20.0 25.0 45.0
22nd masters National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1078 37.0 RAF 9.0 46.0 EPS on 25/4
23rd junior RS FEVA XL 2049 Fred Hoad Angus 1200 24.0 23.0 47.0
24th masters RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1038 26.0 24.0 50.0
25th veterans SOLO 4173 Dave Lawton   1153 32.0 19.0 51.0
26th veterans Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole   1116 30.0 22.0 52.0
27th open RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien   1050 27.0 27.0 54.0
28th veterans SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1153 17.0 38.0 DNC 55.0
29th veterans SOLO 3171 Richard Wall-Budden   1153 18.0 38.0 DNC 56.0
30th junior TOPPER 36070 unknown   1297 38.0 DNC 21.0 59.0
31st veterans LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1088 21.0 38.0 DNC 59.0
32nd junior RS FEVA XL 55 Ross Andy 1200 31.0 28.0 59.0
33rd LASER 165631 Nigel thomson   1088 25.0 38.0 DNC 63.0
34th SOLO 3061     1153 28.0 38.0 DNC 66.0
34th veterans SOLO 3861 Dave Clark   1153 28.0 38.0 DNC 66.0 Created from sailno wizard
36th Solo 2052 Andy Ford   1155 37.0 DNF 29.0 66.0
37th masters RS 600 894 Alasdair McLean   920 37.0 DNF 38.0 DNC 75.0

race 1 - 19/6/11 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1032
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1034
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 masters RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 1030 110202 0:32:02 0:34:49 1.0
2 masters RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1030 110502 0:35:02 0:35:02 2.0
3 junior TOPPER 20884 William Scott   1297 1034 110618 0:32:18 0:37:21 3.0 Laser in race 2
4 junior RS FEVA XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 1032 110154 0:29:54 0:37:23 4.0
5 veterans SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 1030 111328 0:43:28 0:37:42 5.0
6 veterans SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153 1030 111422 0:44:22 0:38:29 6.0
7 masters RS FEVA XL 3355 Mike Curtis Harry Curtis 1200 1032 110257 0:30:57 0:38:41 7.0
8 open RS 200 940 Dicken Maclean   1050 1030 111114 0:41:14 0:39:16 8.0
9 veterans Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 1030 111250 0:42:50 0:39:22 9.0
10 veterans RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison   1050 1030 111132 0:41:32 0:39:33 10.0
11 veterans LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 1030 111305 0:43:05 0:39:36 11.0
12 masters Laser 107116 Jamie Scott   1088 1030 111310 0:43:10 0:39:41 12.0 Topper in race 2
13 14 773 Morgan Rees Izzy Rees 1100 1030 111351 0:43:51 0:39:52 13.0
14 veterans ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter   1065 1030 111234 0:42:34 0:39:58 14.0
15 veterans RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 1030 111321 0:43:21 0:41:17 15.0
16 veterans CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 1030 110845 0:38:45 0:41:51 16.0
17 veterans SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1153 1030 111847 0:48:47 0:42:19 17.0
18 veterans SOLO 3171 Richard Wall-Budden   1153 1030 111850 0:48:50 0:42:21 18.0
19 veterans SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1155 1030 111919 0:49:19 0:42:42 19.0
20 junior TOPPER 15725 Will Cary   1297 1034 111107 0:37:07 0:42:56 20.0
21 veterans LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1088 1030 111702 0:47:02 0:43:14 21.0
22 masters TOPPER 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1297 1034 111136 0:37:36 0:43:29 22.0
23 veterans LASER 184318 Terry McCarthy   1088 1030 111804 0:48:04 0:44:11 23.0
24 junior RS FEVA XL 2049 Fred Hoad Angus 1200 1032 110745 0:35:45 0:44:41 24.0
25 LASER 165631 Nigel thomson   1088 1030 111939 0:49:39 0:45:38 25.0
26 masters RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1038 1030 111757 0:47:57 0:46:12 26.0
27 open RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien   1050 1030 111842 0:48:42 0:46:23 27.0
28 SOLO 3061     1153 1030 112422 0:54:22 0:47:09 28.0
28 veterans SOLO 3861 Dave Clark   1153 1030 112422 0:54:22 0:47:09 28.0 Created from sailno wizard
30 veterans Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole   1116 1030 112836 0:58:36 0:52:31 30.0
31 junior RS FEVA XL 55 Ross Andy 1200 1032 111433 0:42:33 0:53:11 31.0
32 veterans SOLO 4173 Dave Lawton   1153 1030 111416 0:44:16 0:57:35 32.0
33 open RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell   1050     DNF   37.0
33 masters National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1078 1030 111320 RAF   37.0 EPS on 25/4
33 Solo 2052 Andy Ford   1155     DNF   37.0
33 masters RS 600 894 Alasdair McLean   920     DNF   37.0

race 2 - 19/6/11 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1202
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1204
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1206
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 veterans SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 1202 125150 0:49:50 0:43:13 1.0
2 veterans RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison   1050 1202 124748 0:45:48 0:43:37 2.0
3 open RS 200 940 Dicken Maclean   1050 1202 124829 0:46:29 0:44:16 3.0
4 open RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell   1050 1202 124844 0:46:44 0:44:30 4.0
5 veterans SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153 1202 125342 0:51:42 0:44:50 5.0
6 masters RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1202 124709 0:45:09 0:45:09 6.0
6 veterans ALBACORE 7918 Graham Potter   1065 1202 125005 0:48:05 0:45:09 6.0
8 junior RS FEVA XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 1204 124020 0:36:20 0:45:25 8.0
9 masters National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1078 1202 125115 0:49:15 0:45:41 9.0 EPS on 25/4
10 veterans RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 1202 125000 0:48:00 0:45:43 10.0
11 masters RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 1202 124514 0:43:14 0:47:00 11.0
12 masters RS FEVA XL 3355 Mike Curtis Harry Curtis 1200 1204 124142 0:37:42 0:47:08 12.0
13 junior TOPPER 20884 William Scott   1088 1202 125320 0:51:20 0:47:11 13.0 Laser in race 2
14 veterans LASER 184318 Terry McCarthy   1088 1202 125355 0:51:55 0:47:43 14.0
15 veterans SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1155 1202 125742 0:55:42 0:48:14 15.0
16 veterans LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 1202 125439 0:52:39 0:48:23 16.0
17 veterans Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 1202 125442 0:52:42 0:48:26 17.0
18 veterans CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 1202 124655 0:44:55 0:48:30 18.0
19 veterans SOLO 4173 Dave Lawton   1153 1202 130008 0:58:08 0:50:25 19.0
20 masters TOPPER 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1297 1206 124954 0:43:54 0:50:46 20.0
21 junior TOPPER 36070 unknown   1297 1206 122826 0:22:26 0:51:53 21.0
22 veterans Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole   1116 1202 130002 0:58:02 0:52:00 22.0
23 junior RS FEVA XL 2049 Fred Hoad Angus 1200 1204 124608 0:42:08 0:52:40 23.0
24 masters RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1038 1202 125647 0:54:47 0:52:47 24.0
25 junior TOPPER 15725 Will Cary   1297 1206 125211 0:46:11 0:53:25 25.0
26 masters Laser 107116 Jamie Scott   1297 1206 125215 0:46:15 0:53:29 26.0 Topper in race 2
27 open RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien   1050 1202 125845 0:56:45 0:54:03 27.0
28 junior RS FEVA XL 55 Ross Andy 1200 1204 124813 0:44:13 0:55:16 28.0
29 Solo 2052 Andy Ford   1155 1202 130609 1:04:09 0:55:32 29.0
30 14 773 Morgan Rees Izzy Rees 1100 1202 130529 1:03:29 0:57:43 30.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com