Summer Special (incorporating Juniors, Masters and Veterans)

Island Barn Reservoir

Results as of 18:49 on June 19, 2011

junior Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY race 1 race 2 Nett Notes
1st junior RS FEVA XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 2.0 1.0 3.0
2nd junior TOPPER 20884 William Scott   1297 1.0 2.0 3.0 Laser in race 2
3rd junior TOPPER 15725 Will Cary   1297 3.0 5.0 8.0
4th junior RS FEVA XL 2049 Fred Hoad Angus 1200 4.0 4.0 8.0
5th junior TOPPER 36070 unknown   1297 7.0 DNC 3.0 10.0
6th junior RS FEVA XL 55 Ross Andy 1200 5.0 6.0 11.0

masters Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY race 1 race 2 Nett Notes
1st masters RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 2.0 1.0 3.0
2nd masters RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 1.0 3.0 4.0
3rd masters RS FEVA XL 3355 Mike Curtis Harry Curtis 1200 3.0 4.0 7.0
4th masters TOPPER 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1297 5.0 5.0 10.0
5th masters National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1078 9.0 RAF 2.0 11.0 EPS on 25/4
6th masters Laser 107116 Jamie Scott   1088 4.0 7.0 11.0 Topper in race 2
7th masters RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1038 6.0 6.0 12.0
8th masters RS 600 894 Alasdair McLean   920 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 18.0

race 1 - junior Fleet - 19/6/11 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1032
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1034
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 junior TOPPER 20884 William Scott   1297 1034 110618 0:32:18 0:24:54 1.0 Laser in race 2
2 junior RS FEVA XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 1032 110154 0:29:54 0:24:55 2.0
3 junior TOPPER 15725 Will Cary   1297 1034 111107 0:37:07 0:28:37 3.0
4 junior RS FEVA XL 2049 Fred Hoad Angus 1200 1032 110745 0:35:45 0:29:48 4.0
5 junior RS FEVA XL 55 Ross Andy 1200 1032 111433 0:42:33 0:35:28 5.0

race 2 - junior Fleet - 19/6/11 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1202
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1204
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1206
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 junior RS FEVA XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 1204 124020 0:36:20 0:45:25 1.0
2 junior TOPPER 20884 William Scott   1088 1202 125320 0:51:20 0:47:11 2.0 Laser in race 2
3 junior TOPPER 36070 unknown   1297 1206 122826 0:22:26 0:51:53 3.0
4 junior RS FEVA XL 2049 Fred Hoad Angus 1200 1204 124608 0:42:08 0:52:40 4.0
5 junior TOPPER 15725 Will Cary   1297 1206 125211 0:46:11 0:53:25 5.0
6 junior RS FEVA XL 55 Ross Andy 1200 1204 124813 0:44:13 0:55:16 6.0

race 1 - masters Fleet - 19/6/11 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1032
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1034
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 masters RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 1030 110202 0:32:02 0:34:49 1.0
2 masters RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1030 110502 0:35:02 0:35:02 2.0
3 masters RS FEVA XL 3355 Mike Curtis Harry Curtis 1200 1032 110257 0:30:57 0:38:41 3.0
4 masters Laser 107116 Jamie Scott   1088 1030 111310 0:43:10 0:39:41 4.0 Topper in race 2
5 masters TOPPER 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1297 1034 111136 0:37:36 0:43:29 5.0
6 masters RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1038 1030 111757 0:47:57 0:46:12 6.0
7 masters National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1078 1030 111320 RAF   9.0 EPS on 25/4
7 masters RS 600 894 Alasdair McLean   920     DNF   9.0

race 2 - masters Fleet - 19/6/11 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1202
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1204
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1206
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 masters RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1202 124709 0:45:09 0:45:09 1.0
2 masters National 12 3491 Mike Storey Alex Storey 1078 1202 125115 0:49:15 0:45:41 2.0 EPS on 25/4
3 masters RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 1202 124514 0:43:14 0:47:00 3.0
4 masters RS FEVA XL 3355 Mike Curtis Harry Curtis 1200 1204 124142 0:37:42 0:47:08 4.0
5 masters TOPPER 45266 Caroline Baldwin   1297 1206 124954 0:43:54 0:50:46 5.0
6 masters RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1038 1202 125647 0:54:47 0:52:47 6.0
7 masters Laser 107116 Jamie Scott   1297 1206 125215 0:46:15 0:53:29 7.0 Topper in race 2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com