Solo Open Meeting 2011

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Provisional Final

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail No Club Helm Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 4735 Littleton SC Daniel Goodman (6.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 2.0
2nd 5215 Island Barn Reservoir SC Gareth Griffiths 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 7.0 3.0
3rd 5126 Littleton SC Vanda Jowett (5.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0 5.0
4th 4939 Salcombe YC Iain McGregor 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 13.0 6.0
5th 4386 Littleton SC Mike Dray 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 13.0 6.0
6th 18 (4670) RYA Will Loy 4.0 6.0 (19.0 DNF) 29.0 10.0
7th 5149 Salcombe YC Simon Corper (9.0) 5.0 5.0 19.0 10.0
8th 4800 Frensham Pond Simon Lomas-Clarke (11.0) 10.0 6.0 27.0 16.0
9th 5226 King George SC Keith Smith 7.0 (13.0) 9.0 29.0 16.0
10th 5180 Ranelagh SC Mark Ampleford (10.0) 8.0 8.0 26.0 16.0
11th 5115 Papercourt SC Andrew Boyce 8.0 9.0 (11.0) 28.0 17.0
12th 5002 Papercourt SC Frank Brown (14.0) 11.0 10.0 35.0 21.0
13th 4783 Salcombe YC Roger Lumby (13.0) 12.0 12.0 37.0 24.0
14th 338 Island Barn Reservoir SC CJ Cavallari 12.0 (14.0) 13.0 39.0 25.0
15th 3174 Island Barn Reservoir SC Roy Poole (16.0) 15.0 14.0 45.0 29.0
16th 3142 Island Barn Reservoir SC Peter Renn (18.0) 17.0 15.0 50.0 32.0
17th 3861 Island Barn Reservoir SC David Clark 17.0 16.0 (24.0 DNC) 57.0 33.0
18th 3171 Island Barn Reservoir SC Richard Wall-Budden 15.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 63.0 39.0
19th 4418 Island Barn Reservoir SC Quentin Andrews 21.0 RAF 20.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 65.0 41.0
20th tbc Island Barn Reservoir SC Lorraine Lynch (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 67.0 43.0
20th 3663 Island Barn Reservoir SC Peter Cruise (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 67.0 43.0
22nd 4071 Island Barn Reservoir SC Peter Halliday (24.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 68.0 44.0
23rd 4252 Island Barn Reservoir SC Alec Adams 21.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 69.0 45.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Club Helm Name Place Points
1 5215 Island Barn Reservoir SC Gareth Griffiths 1 1.0
2 4939 Salcombe YC Iain McGregor 2 2.0
3 4386 Littleton SC Mike Dray 3 3.0
4 18 (4670) RYA Will Loy 4 4.0
5 5126 Littleton SC Vanda Jowett 5 5.0
6 4735 Littleton SC Daniel Goodman 6 6.0
7 5226 King George SC Keith Smith 7 7.0
8 5115 Papercourt SC Andrew Boyce 8 8.0
9 5149 Salcombe YC Simon Corper 9 9.0
10 5180 Ranelagh SC Mark Ampleford 10 10.0
11 4800 Frensham Pond Simon Lomas-Clarke 11 11.0
12 338 Island Barn Reservoir SC CJ Cavallari 12 12.0
13 4783 Salcombe YC Roger Lumby 13 13.0
14 5002 Papercourt SC Frank Brown 15 14.0
15 3171 Island Barn Reservoir SC Richard Wall-Budden 16 15.0
16 3174 Island Barn Reservoir SC Roy Poole 17 16.0
17 3861 Island Barn Reservoir SC David Clark 18 17.0
18 3142 Island Barn Reservoir SC Peter Renn 19 18.0
19 4418 Island Barn Reservoir SC Quentin Andrews RAF 21.0
19 4252 Island Barn Reservoir SC Alec Adams DNF 21.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Club Helm Name Place Points
1 4735 Littleton SC Daniel Goodman 1 1.0
2 5126 Littleton SC Vanda Jowett 2 2.0
3 4386 Littleton SC Mike Dray 3 3.0
4 5215 Island Barn Reservoir SC Gareth Griffiths 4 4.0
5 5149 Salcombe YC Simon Corper 5 5.0
6 18 (4670) RYA Will Loy 6 6.0
7 4939 Salcombe YC Iain McGregor 7 7.0
8 5180 Ranelagh SC Mark Ampleford 8 8.0
9 5115 Papercourt SC Andrew Boyce 9 9.0
10 4800 Frensham Pond Simon Lomas-Clarke 10 10.0
11 5002 Papercourt SC Frank Brown 11 11.0
12 4783 Salcombe YC Roger Lumby 12 12.0
13 5226 King George SC Keith Smith 13 13.0
14 338 Island Barn Reservoir SC CJ Cavallari 14 14.0
15 3174 Island Barn Reservoir SC Roy Poole 15 15.0
16 3861 Island Barn Reservoir SC David Clark 16 16.0
17 3142 Island Barn Reservoir SC Peter Renn 17 17.0
18 4418 Island Barn Reservoir SC Quentin Andrews DNF 20.0
18 4071 Island Barn Reservoir SC Peter Halliday DNF 20.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Sail No Club Helm Name Place Points
1 4735 Littleton SC Daniel Goodman 1 1.0
2 5215 Island Barn Reservoir SC Gareth Griffiths 2 2.0
3 5126 Littleton SC Vanda Jowett 3 3.0
4 4939 Salcombe YC Iain McGregor 4 4.0
5 5149 Salcombe YC Simon Corper 5 5.0
6 4800 Frensham Pond Simon Lomas-Clarke 6 6.0
7 4386 Littleton SC Mike Dray 7 7.0
8 5180 Ranelagh SC Mark Ampleford 8 8.0
9 5226 King George SC Keith Smith 9 9.0
10 5002 Papercourt SC Frank Brown 10 10.0
11 5115 Papercourt SC Andrew Boyce 11 11.0
12 4783 Salcombe YC Roger Lumby 12 12.0
13 338 Island Barn Reservoir SC CJ Cavallari 13 13.0
14 3174 Island Barn Reservoir SC Roy Poole 14 14.0
15 3142 Island Barn Reservoir SC Peter Renn 15 15.0
16 18 (4670) RYA Will Loy DNF 19.0
16 tbc Island Barn Reservoir SC Lorraine Lynch DNF 19.0
16 3663 Island Barn Reservoir SC Peter Cruise DNF 19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com