Mountifield Pursuit Series

Island Barn Reservoir

Results as of 18:39 on October 2, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 62, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY April May June July August September October Nett Notes
1st SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1155 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0
2nd SOLO 5046 Paul Playle   1153 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 11.0
3rd Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1066 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 (12.0) 4.0 8.0 5.0 23.0
4th SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (14.0) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 7.5 OOD 4.0 23.5
5th RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 (25.0 DNF) 10.7 OOD 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 10.7 OOD 2.0 28.4
6th RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell   1050 2.5 OOD 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 33.5
7th SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 34.0
8th SOLO 338 CJ Cavallari   1155 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 38.0
9th RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1038 14.0 13.2 OOD (26.0 DNC) (17.0) 11.0 (17.0) 7.0 45.2
10th SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1153 6.5 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 45.5
11th SOLO 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond   1153 10.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 26.0 DNC 47.0
12th LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 13.0 8.0 13.0 OOD 13.0 (26.0 DNC) (18.0) (26.0 DNC) 47.0 RS Vareo in Sept
13th LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1088 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.5 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 14.0 26.0 DNC 48.5
14th SOLO 4073 Peter Cottrell   1153 11.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 13.0 26.0 DNC 53.0
15th LASER 168842 John Smith   1088 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 26.0 DNC 53.0
16th LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 11.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 10.0 26.0 DNC 56.0
17th 12 * 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1078 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 DNC 57.0
18th Laser 8.1 326 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 59.0
19th CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 11.5 OOD (26.0 DNC) 20.0 26.0 DNC 60.5
20th Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Coulson   1175 17.0 6.0 11.5 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 60.5
21st RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 8.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 65.0
22nd RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1057 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 67.0
23rd Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 68.0
24th Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 12.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 69.0
25th LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1073 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 26.0 DNC 69.0
26th RS 600 894 Alasdair McLean   920 (26.0 DNC) 11.0 16.0 16.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 69.0 RS200 in Feb
27th LASER 169033 J Braidley   1088 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 13.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 11.0 26.0 DNC 76.0
28th BYTE CII 1234 Caroline Baldwin   1140 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 12.0 26.0 DNC 76.0
29th SOLO 3861 Dave Clark   1153 25.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 19.0 26.0 DNC 77.0
30th SOLO 4173 David Lawton   1155 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 26.0 DNC 16.0 26.0 DNC 77.0
31st RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 25.0 RAF (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 79.0
32nd TOPPER 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 25.0 DNF 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 19.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 79.0
33rd Solo 3365 Frank Beanland   1155 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 80.0
34th Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1020 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 80.0
35th TOPPER 44350 Ed Chamberlain   1297 18.0 10.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 80.0
36th 12 * 3274 Mike Storey   1093 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 81.0
37th RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 82.0
38th LASER 167943 John Leheup   1088 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 84.0
39th SOLO 3171 R.Waltbun   1155 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 85.0
40th ENTERPRISE 22557 Glen Cole Utta 1117 15.0 (26.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 85.0
41st RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 86.0
42nd Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin   1073 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 88.0
43rd Laser 165372 Simon Bean   1088 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 11.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 89.0
44th Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 12.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 90.0
45th Solo 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1155 (26.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 90.0
45th SOLO 5071 Malcolm Barnes   (26.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 90.0
47th Laser 165631 Nigel Thomson   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 13.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 91.0
48th Rs Vision Vision Clare Cork Clare Mann (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 16.0 23.0 26.0 DNC 91.0
49th Laser 136401 Will Carey   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 14.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 92.0
50th 184318     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 15.0 26.0 DNC 93.0 Created from sailno wizard
51st Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   908 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 15.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 93.0
52nd IC 257 Dicken Maclean   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 15.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 93.0
53rd RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1057 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 15.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 93.0
54th TOPPER 44348 Kathryn Webb   1297 16.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 94.0
55th SOLO 3649 Glen Cole   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 18.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 96.0
56th SOLO 3142 Peter Renn   1153 19.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 97.0
57th TOPAZ XENON 4804 Ian Hamilton   1070 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 21.0 26.0 DNC 99.0
58th LASER 126433 unknown   1073 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 22.0 26.0 DNC 100.0
59th TOPAZ XENON 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1070 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 24.0 26.0 DNC 102.0
60th TOPPER 295     1297 25.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 103.0
60th SOLO 4252 Alec Adams   1155 25.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 103.0
62nd SOLO 3325 Lorraine Lynch   1153 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 104.0

April - 3/4 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1088 1 1.0
2 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1020 2 2.0
3 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell   1050 OOD 2.5
4 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 3 3.0
5 Laser 8.1 326 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052 4 4.0
6 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 5 5.0
7 LASER 167943 John Leheup   1088 6 6.0
8 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1153 OOD 6.5
9 SOLO 5046 Paul Playle   1153 7 7.0
10 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 8 8.0
11 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 9 9.0
12 SOLO 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond   1153 10 10.0
13 SOLO 4073 Peter Cottrell   1153 11 11.0
14 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153 12 12.0
15 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 13 13.0 RS Vareo in Sept
16 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1038 14 14.0
17 ENTERPRISE 22557 Glen Cole Utta 1117 15 15.0
18 TOPPER 44348 Kathryn Webb   1297 16 16.0
19 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Coulson   1175 17 17.0
20 TOPPER 44350 Ed Chamberlain   1297 18 18.0
21 SOLO 3142 Peter Renn   1153 19 19.0
22 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 DNF 25.0
22 SOLO 3861 Dave Clark   1153 DNF 25.0
22 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 RAF 25.0
22 TOPPER 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 DNF 25.0
22 TOPPER 295     1297 DNF 25.0
22 SOLO 4252 Alec Adams   1155 OOD 25.0

May - 1/5 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 12 * 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1078 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell   1050 2 2.0
3 SOLO 5046 Paul Playle   1153 3 3.0
4 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 4 4.0
5 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 5 5.0
6 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Coulson   1175 6 6.0
7 SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153 7 7.0
8 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 8 8.0 RS Vareo in Sept
9 TOPPER 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 9 9.0
10 TOPPER 44350 Ed Chamberlain   1297 10 10.0
11 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 OOD 10.7
12 RS 600 894 Alasdair McLean   920 11 11.0 RS200 in Feb
13 Solo 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1155 OOD 12.0
13 SOLO 5071 Malcolm Barnes   OOD 12.0
15 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1038 OOD 13.2

June - 5/6 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1155 1 1.0
2 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 2 2.0
3 12 * 3274 Mike Storey   1093 3 3.0
4 SOLO 5046 Paul Playle   1153 4 4.0
5 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 5 5.0
6 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1066 6 6.0
7 LASER 168842 John Smith   1088 7 7.0
8 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1088 OOD 7.5
9 RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920 8 8.0
10 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1057 9 9.0
11 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153 10 10.0
12 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 11 11.0
13 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Coulson   1175 OOD 11.5
14 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 12 12.0
14 BYTE CII 1234 Caroline Baldwin   1140 OOD 12.0
16 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 OOD 13.0 RS Vareo in Sept
16 LASER 169033 J Braidley   1088 13 13.0
18 SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153 14 14.0
19 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1057 15 15.0
20 RS 600 894 Alasdair McLean   920 16 16.0 RS200 in Feb
21 ENTERPRISE 22557 Glen Cole Utta 1117 DNF 18.0

July - 3/7 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1155 1 1.0
2 Solo 3365 Frank Beanland   1155 2 2.0
3 SOLO 4073 Peter Cottrell   1153 3 3.0
4 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1153 4 4.0
5 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153 5 5.0
6 SOLO 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond   1153 6 6.0
7 SOLO 3861 Dave Clark   1153 7 7.0
8 SOLO 338 CJ Cavallari   1155 8 8.0
9 SOLO 4173 David Lawton   1155 9 9.0
10 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 10 10.0
11 Laser 165372 Simon Bean   1088 11 11.0
12 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 OOD 11.5
13 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1066 12 12.0
14 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 13 13.0 RS Vareo in Sept
15 LASER 168842 John Smith   1088 14 14.0
16 IC 257 Dicken Maclean   15 15.0
17 RS 600 894 Alasdair McLean   920 16 16.0 RS200 in Feb
18 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1038 17 17.0
19 SOLO 3649 Glen Cole   18 18.0
20 TOPPER 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 19 19.0

August - 3/7 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1155 1 1.0
2 SOLO 338 CJ Cavallari   1155 2 2.0
3 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell   1050 3 3.0
4 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1066 4 4.0
5 SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153 5 5.0
6 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1057 6 6.0
7 SOLO 3171 R.Waltbun   1155 7 7.0
8 LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1073 8 8.0
9 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1153 9 9.0
10 Laser 154736 Dave Baldwin   1073 10 10.0
11 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1038 11 11.0
12 Topaz Magno 808 Andy Collison   12 12.0
13 Laser 165631 Nigel Thomson   13 13.0
14 Laser 136401 Will Carey   14 14.0
15 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   908 15 15.0
16 Rs Vision Vision Clare Cork Clare Mann 16 16.0

September - 4/9 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5046 Paul Playle   1153 1 1.0
2 SOLO 338 CJ Cavallari   1155 2 2.0
3 Laser 8.1 326 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052 3 3.0
4 12 * 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1078 4 4.0
5 SOLO 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond   1153 5 5.0
6 LASER 168842 John Smith   1088 6 6.0
7 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153 7 7.0
8 SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153 OOD 7.5
9 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1066 8 8.0
10 LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1073 9 9.0
11 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 10 10.0
12 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 OOD 10.7
13 LASER 169033 J Braidley   1088 11 11.0
14 BYTE CII 1234 Caroline Baldwin   1140 12 12.0
15 SOLO 4073 Peter Cottrell   1153 13 13.0
16 LASER 144282 Brian Greenaway   1088 14 14.0
17 184318     15 15.0 Created from sailno wizard
18 SOLO 4173 David Lawton   1155 16 16.0
19 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1038 17 17.0
20 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 18 18.0 RS Vareo in Sept
21 SOLO 3861 Dave Clark   1153 19 19.0
22 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 20 20.0
23 TOPAZ XENON 4804 Ian Hamilton   1070 21 21.0
24 LASER 126433 unknown   1073 22 22.0
25 Rs Vision Vision Clare Cork Clare Mann 23 23.0
26 TOPAZ XENON 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1070 24 24.0
27 SOLO 3325 Lorraine Lynch   1153 DNF 26.0

October - 2/10 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1155 1 1.0
2 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 2 2.0
3 SOLO 5046 Paul Playle   1153 3 3.0
4 SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153 4 4.0
5 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1066 5 5.0
6 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 6 6.0
7 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1038 7 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.03 build 6
www.sailwave.com