Summer p.m. Handicap

Island Barn Reservoir

Results as of 18:08 on October 16, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 22, Discards: 11, To count: 11, Ratings: PY, Entries: 58, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 24/7 - 1 24/7 - 2 31/7 -1 31.7 -2 7/8 - 1 7/8 - 2 14/8 - 1 14/8 - 2 21/8 - 1 21/8 - 2 28/8 - 1 28/8 - 2 4/9 - 1 4/9 - 2 11/9 - 1 11/9 - 2 18/9 - 1 18/9 - 2 2/10 9/10 - 1 9/10 - 2 16/10 Nett Notes
1st SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 (2.0) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.7 OOD 1.7 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 13.4
2nd SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (4.0) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.8 OOD 2.8 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 25.6
3rd Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 5.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.2 OOD 3.2 OOD 1.0 2.0 (8.0) (6.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 27.4 RS500 on 28/8, 11/9, 18/9
4th SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (8.0) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 28.0
5th Solo 338 CJ Cavallari   1153 3.0 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 (8.0 OCS) 4.0 (5.0) (7.0) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 45.0 RS Vision 14/8
6th Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 10.0 8.0 (14.0) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (12.0) 9.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 (11.0) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 76.0 RS300 on 18/9
7th Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065 7.0 5.0 5.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.6 OOD 5.6 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 77.2
8th RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1050 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (13.0) 10.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 10.0 (11.0) 8.0 10.0 9.0 (13.0) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (20.0 DNF) (21.0 DNC) 10.3 OOD (17.0 DNF) (12.0) (21.0 DNC) 89.3 Laser on 31/7, 7/8 Radial on 11/9
9th BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 9.6 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 105.6
10th RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1050 8.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 10.5 OOD 10.5 OOD (16.0) 10.0 8.0 (14.0) 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 106.0
11th Laser 8.1 346 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052 3.2 OOD 3.2 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 106.4 Laser on 9/10
12th LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.4 OOD 7.4 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 15.0 9.0 21.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 4.0 108.8
13th RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 2.0 19.0 DNF 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 119.0
14th Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 12.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 21.0 DNC 124.6 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
15th Laser 14004 David Bean   1088 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 124.6
16th RS 200 227 Ian Carver Claire Overstall 1050 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.5 OOD 8.5 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 131.0
17th Rs 400 845 Ian Hamilton   949 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.4 OOD 10.4 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 11.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 13.0 17.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 135.8
18th RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920 11.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.8 OOD 6.8 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 145.6 RS200 on 18/9
19th SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153 4.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD 7.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 150.0
20th PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1030 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 157.0
21st LASER 180382 Andy Barnett   1088 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 21.0 DNC 163.0 Radial on 9/10
22nd SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1153 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 171.0
23rd LASER RADIAL 183952 Tom Howard   1111 14.0 DNF 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 172.0
24th RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Carl Mayhew 1050 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 174.0
25th LASER 166579 M Young   1088 6.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 177.0
26th Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.3 OOD 10.0 10.0 5.0 180.3
27th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 184.0
28th LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 185.0
29th RS VISION Clare Mann Clare Cork 1085 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 16.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 186.0 Solo on 31/7
30th RS 600 894 Alisdair Maclean   920 9.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.5 OOD 10.5 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 189.0 RS200 on 24/7
31st Laser 184318 Mike Mason   1088 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 191.0
32nd 12 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1078 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 192.0
33rd SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1153 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 21.0 DNC 192.0
34th RS 200 1238 Mike Curtis Harry Curtis 1050 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 193.0 Created from sailno wizard
35th RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 194.0
36th Laser 136401 (not red hull) R Hill   1088 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 198.0 Club Laser; radial on 28/8
37th Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 200.0 Laser on 17/4
38th Laser 13640 Club M Oberson   1088 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 200.0
39th Laser 185000 Phil Johnston   1088 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 200.0
40th RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 201.0
41st TOPPER 44350 Ed Chamberlain   1297 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 201.0
42nd Solo 4173 Dave Lawton   1153 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 202.0 Created from sailno wizard
43rd Laser 184318 Will Carey   1088 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 203.0
44th Laser 136401 (red hull) M Phillips   1088 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 19.0 16.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 21.0 DNC 207.0 Club Laser
45th LASER 126433     1088 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 14.0 21.0 DNC 208.0
46th Solo 3325 Lorraine Lynch   1153 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 209.0 Created from sailno wizard
47th Laser ? Luke Mason   1088 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 210.0 Created from sailno wizard
48th SOLO 3142 Peter Renn   1153 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 14.0 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 211.0
49th TOPPER 46623 Nancy Scott   1297 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 214.0
50th LASER 184318 Jon Leake   1088 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 215.0
51st SOLO 5180 Mark Ampleford   1153 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 216.0
52nd Topper 44348 Kathryn Webb   1297 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 219.0
53rd Rs 200 749 Xavier Quillien Tessa Groves 1050 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 13.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 223.0
54th RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 223.0
55th RS FEVA XL 3355 Lucy Ridle Katy 1200 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNF) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 224.0
56th SOLO 3225 M Buchan   1153 14.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 224.0
57th Rs Vision 8 I Lambe   1085 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 224.0
58th ENTERPRISE 20381 ??   1117 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 17.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 227.0

24/7 - 1 - 24/7/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153     30:56   0:26:50 1.0
2 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153     31:15   0:27:06 2.0
3 Solo 338 CJ Cavallari   1153     32:01   0:27:46 3.0 RS Vision 14/8
4 Laser 8.1 346 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052     OOD     3.2 Laser on 9/10
5 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153     32:09   0:27:53 4.0
6 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000     28:20   0:28:20 5.0 RS500 on 28/8, 11/9, 18/9
6 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050     OOD     5.0
8 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020     OOD     5.8 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
9 LASER 166579 M Young   1088     31:16   0:28:44 6.0
10 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065     30:46   0:28:53 7.0
11 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1050     31:41   0:30:10 8.0
12 RS 600 894 Alisdair Maclean   1050     32:04   0:30:32 9.0 RS200 on 24/7
13 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926     29:07   0:31:27 10.0 RS300 on 18/9
14 RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920     29:26   0:32:00 11.0 RS200 on 18/9
15 LASER RADIAL 183952 Tom Howard   1111     DNF     14.0
15 SOLO 3225 M Buchan   1153     DNF     14.0

24/7 - 2 - 24/7/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000     30:26   0:30:26 1.0 RS500 on 28/8, 11/9, 18/9
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153     35:06   0:30:27 2.0
3 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153     35:38   0:30:54 3.0
4 Laser 8.1 346 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052     OOD     3.2 Laser on 9/10
5 Solo 338 CJ Cavallari   1153     35:57   0:31:11 4.0 RS Vision 14/8
6 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065     34:05   0:32:00 5.0
6 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050     OOD     5.0
8 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020     OOD     5.8 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
9 LASER RADIAL 183952 Tom Howard   1111     36:14   0:32:37 6.0
10 RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920     30:20   0:32:58 7.0 RS200 on 18/9
11 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926     30:46   0:33:14 8.0 RS300 on 18/9
12 LASER 166579 M Young   1088     36:36   0:33:38 9.0
13 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153     39:10   0:33:58 10.0
14 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1050     36:27   0:34:43 11.0
15 RS 600 894 Alisdair Maclean   920     35:29   0:38:34 12.0 RS200 on 24/7

31/7 -1 - 24/7/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 12:15:00 12:38:55 0:23:55 2 0:20:45 1.0
2 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 12:15:00 12:37:06 0:22:06 2 0:21:03 2.0
3 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153 12:15:00 12:39:40 0:24:40 2 0:21:24 3.0
4 RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 12:15:00 12:38:12 0:23:12 2 0:22:06 4.0
5 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065 12:15:00 12:38:55 0:23:55 2 0:22:27 5.0
6 Rs 400 845 Ian Hamilton   949 12:15:00 12:36:28 0:21:28 2 0:22:37 6.0
7 Laser 14004 David Bean   1088 12:15:00 12:40:04 0:25:04 2 0:23:02 7.0
8 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088     OOD     7.4
9 SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153 12:15:00 12:41:40 0:26:40 2 0:23:08 8.0
10 RS 200 227 Ian Carver Claire Overstall 1050 12:15:00 12:39:52 0:24:52 2 0:23:41 9.0
11 Solo 338 CJ Cavallari   1153 12:15:00 12:42:32 0:27:32 2 0:23:53 10.0 RS Vision 14/8
12 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 12:15:00 12:43:14 0:28:14 2 0:24:46 11.0
13 Laser 185000 Phil Johnston   1088 12:15:00 12:42:59 0:27:59 2 0:25:43 12.0
14 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1088 12:15:00 12:43:03 0:28:03 2 0:25:47 13.0 Laser on 31/7, 7/8 Radial on 11/9
15 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 12:15:00 12:38:56 0:23:56 2 0:25:51 14.0 RS300 on 18/9
15 Laser 184318 Will Carey   1088 12:15:00 12:43:07 0:28:07 2 0:25:51 14.0
17 Laser 136401 (not red hull) R Hill   1088 12:15:00 12:43:34 0:28:34 2 0:26:15 16.0 Club Laser; radial on 28/8
18 RS VISION Clare Mann Clare Cork 1153 12:15:00 12:47:54 0:32:54 2 0:28:32 17.0 Solo on 31/7
19 Rs Vision 8 I Lambe   1085 12:15:00 12:48:21 0:33:21 2 0:30:44 18.0
20 Laser 136401 (red hull) M Phillips   1088 12:15:00 12:49:03 0:34:03 2 0:31:18 19.0 Club Laser
21 RS FEVA XL 3355 Lucy Ridle Katy 1200     DNF     21.0

31.7 -2 - 24/7/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153     0:24:41   0:21:24 1.0
2 RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050     0:22:42   0:21:37 2.0
3 Solo 338 CJ Cavallari   1153     0:25:12   0:21:51 3.0 RS Vision 14/8
4 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153     0:25:38   0:22:14 4.0
5 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153     0:26:46   0:23:13 5.0
5 Laser 14004 David Bean   1088     0:25:16   0:23:13 5.0
7 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140     0:27:04   0:23:45 7.0
8 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088     OOD     7.4
9 RS 200 227 Ian Carver Claire Overstall 1050     0:25:32   0:24:19 8.0
10 Rs 400 845 Ian Hamilton   949     0:23:41   0:24:57 9.0
11 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1088     0:27:25   0:25:12 10.0 Laser on 31/7, 7/8 Radial on 11/9
12 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065     0:26:54   0:25:15 11.0
13 Laser 136401 (not red hull) R Hill   1088     0:27:33   0:25:19 12.0 Club Laser; radial on 28/8
14 Laser 185000 Phil Johnston   1088     0:27:49   0:25:34 13.0
15 RS VISION Clare Mann Clare Cork 1153     0:32:31   0:28:12 14.0 Solo on 31/7
16 Laser 184318 Will Carey   1088     0:31:08   0:28:37 15.0
17 Laser 136401 (red hull) M Phillips   1088     0:31:58   0:29:23 16.0 Club Laser
18 Rs Vision 8 I Lambe   1085     0:32:26   0:29:54 17.0
19 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050     DNF     19.0

7/8 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153     32:32 3 0:28:13 1.0
2 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050     31:31 3 0:30:01 2.0
3 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1030     31:46 3 0:30:50 3.0
4 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926     28:41 3 0:30:59 4.0 RS300 on 18/9
5 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1088     35:37 3 0:32:44 5.0 Laser on 31/7, 7/8 Radial on 11/9
6 Laser 184318 Will Carey   1088     31:38 2 0:43:37 6.0
7 LASER 166579 M Young   1088     OOD     7.5
8 Solo 338 CJ Cavallari   1153     OCS     8.0 RS Vision 14/8
9 RS 600 894 Alisdair Maclean   920     OOD     10.5 RS200 on 24/7

7/8 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1030     18:46   0:18:13 1.0
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153     21:30   0:18:39 2.0
3 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1088     21:07   0:19:25 3.0 Laser on 31/7, 7/8 Radial on 11/9
4 Solo 338 CJ Cavallari   1153     24:10   0:20:58 4.0 RS Vision 14/8
5 LASER 166579 M Young   1088     OOD     7.5
6 RS 600 894 Alisdair Maclean   920     OOD     10.5 RS200 on 24/7

14/8 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050     18:28   0:17:35 1.0
2 RS 200 1238 Mike Curtis Harry Curtis 1050     18:54   0:18:00 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
3 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065     19:43   0:18:31 3.0
4 SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153     22:05   0:19:09 4.0
5 Solo 338 CJ Cavallari   1085     21:38   0:19:56 5.0 RS Vision 14/8
6 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1153     23:15   0:20:10 6.0
7 RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920     OOD     6.8 RS200 on 18/9
8 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200     24:55   0:20:46 7.0 Laser on 17/4
9 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926     19:21   0:20:54 8.0 RS300 on 18/9
10 RS 200 227 Ian Carver Claire Overstall 1050     OOD     8.5
11 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1050     22:06   0:21:03 9.0 Laser on 31/7, 7/8 Radial on 11/9
12 Laser 13640 Club M Oberson   1088     23:48   0:21:53 10.0
13 Rs 400 845 Ian Hamilton   949     OOD     10.4
14 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140     25:11   0:22:05 11.0
15 Laser ? Luke Mason   1088     24:56   0:22:55 12.0 Created from sailno wizard
16 Laser 184318 Mike Mason   1088     25:04   0:23:02 13.0

14/8 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050     19:49   0:18:52 1.0
2 RS 200 1238 Mike Curtis Harry Curtis 1050     20:10   0:19:12 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
3 SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153     22:28   0:19:29 3.0
4 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065     21:23   0:20:05 4.0
4 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200     24:06   0:20:05 4.0 Laser on 17/4
6 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1153     24:10   0:20:58 6.0
7 RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920     OOD     6.8 RS200 on 18/9
8 Solo 338 CJ Cavallari   1085     22:56   0:21:08 7.0 RS Vision 14/8
9 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140     24:50   0:21:47 8.0
10 RS 200 227 Ian Carver Claire Overstall 1050     OOD     8.5
11 Laser ? Luke Mason   1088     23:50   0:21:54 9.0 Created from sailno wizard
12 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1050     23:19   0:22:12 10.0 Laser on 31/7, 7/8 Radial on 11/9
13 Rs 400 845 Ian Hamilton   949     OOD     10.4
14 Laser 13640 Club M Oberson   1088     24:52   0:22:51 11.0
15 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926     21:58   0:23:43 12.0 RS300 on 18/9
16 Laser 184318 Mike Mason   1088     DNF     14.0

21/8 - 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:54:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 11:54:00 12:10:28 0:16:28   0:14:17 1.0
2 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1030 11:54:00 12:09:24 0:15:24   0:14:57 2.0
3 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153     OOD     2.8
4 SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153 11:54:00 12:11:30 0:17:30   0:15:11 3.0
5 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 11:54:00 12:11:01 0:17:01   0:15:38 4.0
6 Solo 338 CJ Cavallari   1153 11:54:00 12:12:03 0:18:03   0:15:39 5.0 RS Vision 14/8
7 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 11:54:00 12:12:06 0:18:06   0:15:53 6.0
7 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1153     OOD     6.0
9 Solo 4173 Dave Lawton   1153 11:54:00 12:12:46 0:18:46   0:16:17 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
10 Laser 14004 David Bean   1088 11:54:00 12:12:19 0:18:19   0:16:50 8.0
11 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 11:54:00 12:09:56 0:15:56   0:17:12 9.0 RS300 on 18/9
12 Solo 3325 Lorraine Lynch   1153 11:54:00 12:14:19 0:20:19   0:17:37 10.0 Created from sailno wizard
13 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1050 11:54:00 12:13:57 0:19:57   0:19:00 11.0 Laser on 31/7, 7/8 Radial on 11/9
14 TOPPER 44350 Ed Chamberlain   1297     DNF     14.0
14 RS FEVA XL 3355 Lucy Ridle Katy 1200     DNF     14.0

21/8 - 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 12:19:00 12:56:20 0:37:20   0:32:23 1.0
2 SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153 12:19:00 12:56:24 0:37:24   0:32:26 2.0
3 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153     OOD     2.8
4 Solo 338 CJ Cavallari   1153 12:19:00 12:56:58 0:37:58   0:32:56 3.0 RS Vision 14/8
5 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1030 12:19:00 12:52:59 0:33:59   0:33:00 4.0
6 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 12:19:00 12:56:39 0:37:39   0:34:36 5.0
7 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1153     OOD     6.0
7 Solo 4173 Dave Lawton   1153 12:19:00 12:59:39 0:40:39   0:35:15 6.0 Created from sailno wizard
9 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 12:19:00 13:00:40 0:41:40   0:36:33 7.0
10 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1050 12:19:00 12:57:49 0:38:49   0:36:58 8.0 Laser on 31/7, 7/8 Radial on 11/9
11 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 12:19:00 12:53:27 0:34:27   0:37:12 9.0 RS300 on 18/9
12 Solo 3325 Lorraine Lynch   1153 12:19:00 13:04:18 0:45:18   0:39:17 10.0 Created from sailno wizard

28/8 - 1 - 28/8/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   972     20:50   0:21:26 1.0 RS500 on 28/8, 11/9, 18/9
2 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926     22:45   0:24:34 2.0 RS300 on 18/9
3 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153     30:16   0:26:15 3.0
4 Solo 338 CJ Cavallari   1153     31:35   0:27:24 4.0 RS Vision 14/8
5 RS 200 227 Ian Carver Claire Overstall 1050     30:05   0:28:39 5.0
6 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088     31:33   0:29:00 6.0
7 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140     33:28   0:29:21 7.0
8 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153     OOD     7.5
9 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1050     31:32   0:30:02 8.0
10 TOPPER 44350 Ed Chamberlain   1297     41:21   0:31:53 9.0
11 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1050     33:42   0:32:06 10.0 Laser on 31/7, 7/8 Radial on 11/9
12 Laser 136401 (not red hull) R Hill   1111     42:02   0:37:50 11.0 Club Laser; radial on 28/8
13 RS VISION Clare Mann Clare Cork 1085     41:24   0:38:09 12.0 Solo on 31/7

28/8 - 2 - 28/8/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   972     19:23   0:19:57 1.0 RS500 on 28/8, 11/9, 18/9
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153     24:03   0:20:52 2.0
3 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926     19:52   0:21:27 3.0 RS300 on 18/9
4 TOPPER 46623 Nancy Scott   1297     29:31   0:22:45 4.0
5 Solo 338 CJ Cavallari   1153     26:20   0:22:50 5.0 RS Vision 14/8
6 RS 200 227 Ian Carver Claire Overstall 1050     24:10   0:23:01 6.0
7 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140     26:42   0:23:25 7.0
8 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153     OOD     7.5
9 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1050     25:38   0:24:25 8.0
10 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1050     27:11   0:25:53 9.0 Laser on 31/7, 7/8 Radial on 11/9
11 TOPPER 44350 Ed Chamberlain   1297     34:06   0:26:17 10.0
12 RS VISION Clare Mann Clare Cork 1085     32:27   0:29:54 11.0 Solo on 31/7
13 Laser 136401 (not red hull) R Hill   1088     33:16   0:30:35 12.0 Club Laser; radial on 28/8

4/9 - 1 - 4/9/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:22:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 12 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1078     20:04   0:18:37 1.0
2 Laser 8.1 346 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052     19:52   0:18:53 2.0 Laser on 9/10
3 SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153     OOD     3.0
3 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065     20:12   0:18:58 3.0
5 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   972     OOD     3.2 RS500 on 28/8, 11/9, 18/9
6 LASER RADIAL 183952 Tom Howard   1111     21:13   0:19:06 4.0
7 Solo 338 CJ Cavallari   1153     22:05   0:19:09 5.0 RS Vision 14/8
8 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153     23:03   0:19:59 6.0
9 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153     23:28   0:20:21 7.0
10 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926     19:07   0:20:39 8.0 RS300 on 18/9
11 Laser 184318 Mike Mason   1088     23:01   0:21:09 9.0
12 Rs 400 845 Ian Hamilton   949     20:31   0:21:37 10.0
13 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1050     22:45   0:21:40 11.0
14 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140     25:06   0:22:01 12.0
15 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1050     23:12   0:22:06 13.0 Laser on 31/7, 7/8 Radial on 11/9
16 LASER 126433     1088     24:22   0:22:24 14.0
17 Laser 185000 Phil Johnston   1088     24:41   0:22:41 15.0
18 RS VISION Clare Mann Clare Cork 1085     25:12   0:23:14 16.0 Solo on 31/7
19 ENTERPRISE 20381 ??   1117     26:23   0:23:37 17.0

4/9 - 2 - 4/9/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:22:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER RADIAL 183952 Tom Howard   1111     21:03   0:18:57 1.0
2 12 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1078     20:29   0:19:00 2.0
3 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153     22:31   0:19:32 3.0
3 SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153     OOD     3.0
5 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   972     OOD     3.2 RS500 on 28/8, 11/9, 18/9
6 Solo 338 CJ Cavallari   1153     23:06   0:20:02 4.0 RS Vision 14/8
7 Laser 8.1 346 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052     21:18   0:20:15 5.0 Laser on 9/10
8 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926     18:47   0:20:17 6.0 RS300 on 18/9
9 Rs 400 845 Ian Hamilton   949     20:12   0:21:17 7.0
10 Laser 184318 Mike Mason   1088     23:14   0:21:21 8.0
11 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153     25:06   0:21:46 9.0
12 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1050     23:39   0:22:31 10.0
13 RS VISION Clare Mann Clare Cork 1085     25:03   0:23:05 11.0 Solo on 31/7
14 LASER 126433     1088     25:09   0:23:07 12.0
15 Laser 185000 Phil Johnston   1088     25:17   0:23:14 13.0

11/9 - 1 - 11/9/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   972     23:39 2 0:24:20 1.0 RS500 on 28/8, 11/9, 18/9
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153     OOD     1.7
3 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020     27:19 2 0:26:47 2.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
4 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153     30:54 2 0:26:48 3.0
5 LASER 180382 Andy Barnett   1088     29:16 2 0:26:54 4.0 Radial on 9/10
6 Solo 338 CJ Cavallari   1153     31:17 2 0:27:08 5.0 RS Vision 14/8
7 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065     OOD     5.6
8 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050     29:00 2 0:27:37 6.0
9 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1153     32:05 2 0:27:50 7.0
10 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1111     32:27 2 0:29:12 8.0 Laser on 31/7, 7/8 Radial on 11/9
11 Topper 44348 Kathryn Webb   1297     40:22 1 1:02:15 9.0
12 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1050     OOD     10.5
13 Rs 400 845 Ian Hamilton   949     DNF     11.0

11/9 - 2 - 11/9/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:40:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153     31:50   0:27:37 1.0
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153     OOD     1.7
3 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   972     27:00   0:27:47 2.0 RS500 on 28/8, 11/9, 18/9
4 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020     28:44   0:28:10 3.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
5 LASER 180382 Andy Barnett   1088     30:40   0:28:11 4.0 Radial on 9/10
6 Solo 338 CJ Cavallari   1153     33:00   0:28:37 5.0 RS Vision 14/8
7 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065     OOD     5.6
8 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050     30:22   0:28:55 6.0
9 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1111     33:17   0:29:57 7.0 Laser on 31/7, 7/8 Radial on 11/9
10 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1050     OOD     10.5

18/9 - 1 - 18/9/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153     27:45   0:24:04 1.0
2 SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153     29:24   0:25:30 2.0
3 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153     29:44   0:25:47 3.0
4 Laser 8.1 346 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052     27:37   0:26:15 4.0 Laser on 9/10
5 RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   1050     27:50   0:26:30 5.0 RS200 on 18/9
6 Laser 14004 David Bean   1088     OOD     5.8
7 SOLO 5180 Mark Ampleford   1153     30:51   0:26:45 6.0
8 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Carl Mayhew 1050     28:23   0:27:02 7.0
9 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   972     28:29   0:29:18 8.0 RS500 on 28/8, 11/9, 18/9
10 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   1000     29:38   0:29:38 9.0 RS300 on 18/9
11 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088     32:51   0:30:12 10.0
12 RS 200 227 Ian Carver Claire Overstall 1050     31:59   0:30:28 11.0
13 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020     33:23   0:32:44 12.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
14 Rs 200 749 Xavier Quillien Tessa Groves 1050     34:56   0:33:16 13.0
15 SOLO 3142 Peter Renn   1153     46:23   0:40:14 14.0
16 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088     44:37   0:41:00 15.0
17 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1050     48:00   0:45:43 16.0
18 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1111     DNF     20.0 Laser on 31/7, 7/8 Radial on 11/9
18 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140     DNF     20.0
18 RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050     DNF     20.0

18/9 - 2 - 18/9/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153     20:42   0:17:57 1.0
2 SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153     20:59   0:18:12 2.0
3 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153     21:55   0:19:01 3.0
4 RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   1050     21:45   0:20:43 4.0 RS200 on 18/9
5 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088     23:05   0:21:13 5.0
6 Laser 14004 David Bean   1088     OOD     5.8
7 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   972     21:45   0:22:23 6.0 RS500 on 28/8, 11/9, 18/9
8 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Carl Mayhew 1050     27:49   0:26:30 7.0
9 SOLO 3142 Peter Renn   1153     33:22   0:28:56 8.0
10 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088     31:38   0:29:04 9.0
11 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1050     31:56   0:30:25 10.0
12 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   1000     31:48   0:31:48 11.0 RS300 on 18/9
13 RS 200 227 Ian Carver Claire Overstall 1050     33:32   0:31:56 12.0

2/10 - 2/10/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153     37:23   0:32:25 1.0
2 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153     37:32   0:32:33 2.0
3 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000     32:50   0:32:50 3.0 RS500 on 28/8, 11/9, 18/9
4 SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153     38:52   0:33:43 4.0
5 LASER 184318 Jon Leake   1088     37:12   0:34:11 5.0
6 Laser 14004 David Bean   1088     38:02   0:34:57 6.0
7 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065     38:40   0:36:18 7.0
8 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1050     39:10   0:37:18 8.0
9 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175     OOD     8.3
10 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140     OOD     9.6
11 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1111     OOD     10.3 Laser on 31/7, 7/8 Radial on 11/9

9/10 - 1 - 9/10/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153     25:39   0:22:15 1.0
2 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000     22:22   0:22:22 2.0 RS500 on 28/8, 11/9, 18/9
3 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020     23:07   0:22:40 3.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
4 Laser 8.1 346 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088     24:52   0:22:51 4.0 Laser on 9/10
5 LASER 180382 Andy Barnett   1111     25:24   0:22:52 5.0 Radial on 9/10
6 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088     25:28   0:23:24 6.0
7 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Carl Mayhew 1050     24:39   0:23:29 7.0
8 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088     26:41   0:24:32 8.0
9 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1153     29:45   0:25:48 9.0
10 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175     30:35   0:26:02 10.0
11 Laser 13640 Club M Oberson   1088     29:10   0:26:48 11.0
12 Laser 136401 (red hull) M Phillips   1088     29:48   0:27:23 12.0 Club Laser
13 Rs 400 845 Ian Hamilton   949     26:51   0:28:18 13.0
14 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1050     30:03   0:28:37 14.0
15 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1111     DNF     17.0 Laser on 31/7, 7/8 Radial on 11/9
15 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050     DNF     17.0

9/10 - 2 - 9/10/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser 8.1 346 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088     23:37 3 0:21:42 1.0 Laser on 9/10
2 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153     25:39 3 0:22:15 2.0
3 LASER 180382 Andy Barnett   1111     25:04 3 0:22:34 3.0 Radial on 9/10
4 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088     24:49 3 0:22:49 4.0
5 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000     22:52 3 0:22:52 5.0 RS500 on 28/8, 11/9, 18/9
6 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Carl Mayhew 1050     24:53 3 0:23:42 6.0
7 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088     26:10 3 0:24:03 7.0
8 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1153     28:01 3 0:24:18 8.0
9 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020     25:07 3 0:24:37 9.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
10 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175     32:09 3 0:27:22 10.0
11 RS VAREO 408 Nick Marley   1050     28:51 3 0:27:29 11.0
12 RS VAREO 220 Dave Baldwin   1111     32:28 3 0:29:13 12.0 Laser on 31/7, 7/8 Radial on 11/9
13 Laser 136401 (red hull) M Phillips   1088     34:18 3 0:31:32 13.0 Club Laser
14 LASER 126433     1088     25:52 2 0:35:40 14.0
15 Rs 400 845 Ian Hamilton   949     DNF     17.0
15 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050     DNF     17.0

16/10 - 16/10/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:32:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153 13:32:00 14:15:25 0:43:25 3 0:37:39 1.0
2 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 13:32:00 14:15:53 0:43:53 3 0:40:20 2.0
3 Laser 14004 David Bean   1088 13:32:00 14:16:15 0:44:15 3 0:40:40 3.0
4 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 13:32:00 14:21:40 0:49:40 3 0:45:39 4.0
5 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 13:32:00 14:15:16 0:43:16 2 0:55:14 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.03 build 6
www.sailwave.com