Summer a.m. Handicap

Island Barn Reservoir

Results as of 20:14 on July 24, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 28, Discards: 14, To count: 14, Ratings: PY, Entries: 61, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 3/4 - 1 3/4 - 2 10/4 - 1 10/4 - 2 17/4 - 1 17/4 - 2 24/4 - 1 24/4 - 2 1/5 - 1 1/5 - 2 8/5 - 1 8/5 - 2 15/5 - 1 15/5 - 2 22/5 - 1 22/5 - 2 29/5 - 1 29/5 - 2 5/6 - 1 5/6 - 2 13/6 - 1 13/6 - 2 26/6 - 1 26/6 - 2 3/7 - 1 3/7 - 2 10/7 - 1 10/7 - 2 Nett Notes
1st Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0) (4.0) (4.0) (8.0) (3.1 OOD) 3.1 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 23.1 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
2nd SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.2 OOD 2.2 OOD 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 24.4
3rd Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 2.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.9 OOD 2.9 OOD 3.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 40.8 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
4th RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 2.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 52.6
5th SOLO 5046 Paul Playle   1153 6.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.6 OOD 4.6 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) (7.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 59.2
6th RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.7 OOD 5.7 OOD 5.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 79.4
7th Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 10.0 (11.0) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 9.9 OOD 9.9 OOD (14.0) (16.0) (21.0) (18.0) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 106.8 RS200 on 10/7
8th SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153 7.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 10.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.8 OOD 6.8 OOD 9.0 14.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 113.6 Scorpion on 17/4, 12/6
9th LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 9.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 15.0 13.0 6.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.3 OOD 8.3 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 116.6 Radial on 22/5, RS200 on 26/6 (crewing)
10th Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 3.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 117.0 Laser on 17/4
11th SOLO 338 CJ   1153 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 147.0
12th Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 12.0 12.0 9.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 DNF 8.0 15.0 10.0 12.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 160.0
13th Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 10.0 13.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 10.2 OOD 10.2 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 13.0 9.0 172.4
14th Laser 14004 David Bean   1088 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 DNC 190.0
15th Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 4.0 8.0 14.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 17.0 4.0 198.0
16th Laser 8.1 346 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.2 OOD 6.2 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 199.4 Laser on 8/5, 29/5, 5/6
17th RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 5.0 10.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 237.0
18th RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 239.0
19th RS 200 227 Ian Carver Claire Overstall 1050 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 254.0
20th SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 261.0
21st LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 8.0 4.0 7.5 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 262.5
22nd TOPAZ XENON 4804 Ian Hamilton   1070 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 19.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 DNC 263.0 RS400 from 12/6 onward
23rd SOLO 5071 Malcolm Barnes   1153 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 268.0
24th Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 11.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.7 OOD 8.7 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 268.4
25th RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean   1050 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 16.0 19.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 273.0
26th SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1153 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 278.0
27th Laser 169033 Jonathon Bradley   1088 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 283.0
28th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 25.0 DNC 284.0
29th BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 22.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 12.3 OOD 12.3 OOD 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 286.6
30th TOPPER 44350 Ed Chamberlain   1297 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 288.0
31st TOPPER 13394 Joe Stiles   1297 14.0 16.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 290.0
32nd Topper 44348 Kathryn Webb   1297 15.0 15.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 291.0
33rd LASER 107116 Jamie Scott   1088 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 292.0 Topper -2nd 10/7
34th TOPAZ XENON 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1070 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 294.0
35th SOLO 3142 Peter Renn   1153 16.0 14.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNF) 17.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 295.0
36th SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1153 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 11.5 OOD 11.5 OOD (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 296.0
37th Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole Utta 1117 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 298.0 Solo 3 July
38th LASER 151207 Ross's Dad   1088 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 298.0
39th RS 200 1343 Tim Elliott 1050 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 303.0
40th RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 303.0
41st PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1030 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 306.0
42nd LASER RADIAL 183952 Tom Howard   1111 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 306.0
43rd RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Carl Mayhew 1050 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 306.0
44th Rs 200 749 Xavier Quillien Tessa Groves 1050 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 306.0
45th LASER 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 310.0
46th LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 13.0 9.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 13.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 310.0
47th TOPPER 44346 Toby Tayler   1297 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 313.0
48th RS 600 894 Alisdair Maclean   920 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 315.0 RS200 on 10/7
49th RS FEVA XL 2049 Ross Andy 1200 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 320.0
50th LASER 141102 Rodger Stafford   1088 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 321.0
51st LASER 126433     1088 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 322.0
52nd TOPPER 9066 Nancy Scott   1297 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 16.0 7.0 323.0 Laser 2nd 10/7
53rd TOPPER 295     1297 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 11.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 325.0
54th ENTERPRISE 22267 Mark Phillips   1117 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 325.0
55th RS FEVA 2049 Alistair Smith   1200 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 327.0
56th LASER 121982 Peter Hugjes   1088 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 330.0
57th LASER 166579 M young   1088 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 20.0 10.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 330.0
58th LASER 184318 ???   1088 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 23.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 331.0
59th TOPPER 4889 Matthew Curtis   1297 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 19.0 14.0 333.0
60th RS FEVA XL 3355 Lucy Ridle Katy 1200 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 18.0 25.0 DNC 343.0
61st RS FEVA XL 2049 Andy Levington Angus 1200 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 20.0 25.0 DNC 345.0

3/4 - 1 - 3/4/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1230
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 0:20:01 0:20:01 1.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
1 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1153 OOD   1.0
3 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 0:20:38 0:20:14 2.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
4 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 0:25:57 0:21:38 3.0 Laser on 17/4
5 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 OOD   3.8
6 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 0:20:04 0:21:40 4.0
7 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 0:22:47 0:21:42 5.0
8 SOLO 5046 Paul Playle   1153 0:25:40 0:22:16 6.0
9 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153 0:25:49 0:22:23 7.0 Scorpion on 17/4, 12/6
10 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 0:24:38 0:22:38 8.0
11 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 0:24:49 0:22:49 9.0 Radial on 22/5, RS200 on 26/6 (crewing)
12 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 0:24:10 0:23:17 10.0 RS200 on 10/7
12 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 0:27:21 0:23:17 10.0
14 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 0:30:14 0:23:19 12.0
15 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 0:25:31 0:23:27 13.0
16 TOPPER 13394 Joe Stiles   1297 0:30:28 0:23:29 14.0
17 Topper 44348 Kathryn Webb   1297 0:31:24 0:24:13 15.0
18 SOLO 3142 Peter Renn   1153 0:28:04 0:24:21 16.0

3/4 - 2 - 3/4/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1310
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 0:21:46 0:21:46 1.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
1 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1153 OOD   1.0
3 SOLO 5046 Paul Playle   1153 0:25:35 0:22:11 2.0
4 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 0:27:03 0:22:33 3.0 Laser on 17/4
5 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 OOD   3.8
6 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 0:24:58 0:22:57 4.0
7 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 0:25:04 0:23:02 5.0 Radial on 22/5, RS200 on 26/6 (crewing)
8 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153 0:26:43 0:23:10 6.0 Scorpion on 17/4, 12/6
9 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 0:23:52 0:23:24 7.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
10 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 0:21:41 0:23:25 8.0
11 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 0:25:44 0:23:39 9.0
12 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 0:24:51 0:23:40 10.0
13 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 0:24:55 0:24:00 11.0 RS200 on 10/7
14 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 0:31:31 0:24:18 12.0
15 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 0:29:05 0:24:45 13.0
16 SOLO 3142 Peter Renn   1153 0:28:34 0:24:47 14.0
17 Topper 44348 Kathryn Webb   1297 0:34:33 0:26:38 15.0
18 TOPPER 13394 Joe Stiles   1297 0:34:37 0:26:41 16.0

10/4 - 1 - 10/4/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1310
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   972 16:44 0:17:13 1.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
2 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 18:18 0:17:26 2.0
3 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 18:06 0:17:45 3.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
4 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1030 18:24 0:17:52 4.0
5 RS 200 227 Ian Carver Claire Overstall 1050 18:58 0:18:04 5.0
6 SOLO 338 CJ   1153 21:04 0:18:16 6.0
7 Laser 8.1 346 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052 OOD   6.2 Laser on 8/5, 29/5, 5/6
8 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 19:37 0:18:41 7.0
9 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 OOD   7.5
10 Laser 14004 David Bean   1088 20:21 0:18:42 8.0
11 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 19:23 0:22:25 9.0
12 Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole Utta 1117 16:58 0:22:47 10.0 Solo 3 July
13 TOPPER 44350 Ed Chamberlain   1297 20:37 0:23:51 11.0
14 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 DNF   14.0
14 TOPPER 295     1297 DNF   14.0

10/4 - 2 - 10/4/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1310
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   972 22:31 0:23:10 1.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
2 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1030 25:26 0:24:42 2.0
3 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 26:00 0:25:29 3.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
4 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 26:50 0:25:33 4.0
5 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 28:27 0:27:06 5.0
6 SOLO 338 CJ   1153 23:34 0:27:15 6.0
7 Laser 8.1 346 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052 OOD   6.2 Laser on 8/5, 29/5, 5/6
8 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 27:06 0:27:52 7.0
9 RS 200 227 Ian Carver Claire Overstall 1050 29:24 0:28:00 8.0
10 Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole Utta 1117 24:29 0:29:14 9.0 Solo 3 July
11 TOPPER 44350 Ed Chamberlain   1297 28:46 0:29:34 10.0
12 TOPPER 295     1297 34:24 0:35:22 11.0

17/4 - 1 - 17/4/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1310
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 TOPPER 13394 Joe Stiles   1297 17:56 0:13:50 1.0
2 TOPPER 44346 Toby Tayler   1297 18:00 0:13:53 2.0
3 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 16:24 0:14:13 3.0
4 SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153 16:34 0:14:22 4.0
5 SOLO 5046 Paul Playle   1153 OOD   4.6
6 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1088 16:45 0:15:24 5.0 Laser on 17/4
7 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 16:25 0:15:38 6.0
8 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 16:40 0:15:52 7.0
9 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1053 16:46 0:15:55 8.0 Scorpion on 17/4, 12/6
10 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 16:46 0:16:09 9.0 RS200 on 10/7
11 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 16:12 0:16:12 10.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
12 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 17:00 0:18:22 11.0

17/4 - 2 - 17/4/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1310
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 31:16 0:27:07 1.0
2 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 29:10 0:27:47 2.0
3 SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153 32:40 0:28:20 3.0
4 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 30:10 0:30:10 4.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
5 SOLO 5046 Paul Playle   1153 OOD   4.6
6 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1053 32:00 0:30:23 5.0 Scorpion on 17/4, 12/6
7 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 32:00 0:30:29 6.0
8 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1088 33:43 0:30:59 7.0 Laser on 17/4
9 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 32:58 0:31:46 8.0 RS200 on 10/7
10 TOPPER 13394 Joe Stiles   1297 41:50 0:32:15 9.0
11 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 32:51 0:35:29 10.0
12 TOPPER 44346 Toby Tayler   1297 50:00 0:38:33 11.0

24/4 - 1 - 24/4/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1310
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1153 17:02 0:14:46 1.0
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 17:21 0:15:03 2.0
3 SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153 17:40 0:15:19 3.0
4 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   972 15:01 0:15:27 4.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
5 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 16:55 0:15:33 5.0
6 LASER 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 17:20 0:15:56 6.0
7 Laser 14004 David Bean   1088 17:30 0:16:05 7.0
8 LASER 141102 Rodger Stafford   1088 17:47 0:16:21 8.0
9 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 17:14 0:16:25 9.0
10 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153 19:13 0:16:40 10.0 Scorpion on 17/4, 12/6
11 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 17:27 0:16:49 11.0 RS200 on 10/7
12 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 16:15 0:17:33 12.0
13 TOPAZ XENON 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1070 18:56 0:17:42 13.0
14 SOLO 3142 Peter Renn   1153 20:49 0:18:03 14.0
15 RS FEVA 2049 Alistair Smith   1200 22:17 0:18:34 15.0

24/4 - 2 - 24/4/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1310
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4418 Quentin Andrews   1153 33:43 0:29:15 1.0
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 34:10 0:29:38 2.0
3 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153 35:03 0:30:24 3.0 Scorpion on 17/4, 12/6
4 LASER 195226 Rob Pettit   1088 33:45 0:31:01 4.0
5 Laser 14004 David Bean   1088 34:26 0:31:39 5.0
6 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 33:55 0:32:18 6.0
7 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 34:34 0:33:18 7.0 RS200 on 10/7
8 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   972 33:06 0:34:03 8.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
9 SOLO 3142 Peter Renn   1153 40:46 0:35:21 9.0
10 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 33:10 0:35:49 10.0
11 TOPAZ XENON 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1070 40:04 0:37:27 11.0
12 RS FEVA 2049 Alistair Smith   1200 47:04 0:39:13 12.0
13 LASER 141102 Rodger Stafford   1088 1:2:21:00 1:0:13:08 13.0

1/5 - 1 - 1/5/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1228
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 0:18:15 0:19:50 1.0
2 RS 200 1343 Tim Elliott 1050 0:21:37 0:20:35 2.0
3 SOLO 5046 Paul Playle   1153 0:24:24 0:21:10 3.0
4 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   972 OOD   3.1 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
5 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 0:22:34 0:21:30 4.0
6 SOLO 5071 Malcolm Barnes   1153 OOD   4.5
7 Topper 44348 Kathryn Webb   1297 0:14:16 0:22:00 5.0
8 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 0:26:36 0:24:27 6.0 Radial on 22/5, RS200 on 26/6 (crewing)
9 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 0:14:25 0:24:32 7.0
10 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 0:16:44 0:25:48 8.0
11 TOPPER 44350 Ed Chamberlain   1297 0:17:19 0:26:42 9.0
12 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 OOD   9.9 RS200 on 10/7

1/5 - 2 - 1/5/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1301
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1343 Tim Elliott 1050 0:21:34 0:20:32 1.0
2 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 0:19:56 0:21:40 2.0
3 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 0:23:13 0:22:07 3.0
4 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   972 OOD   3.1 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
5 SOLO 5046 Paul Playle   1153 0:25:41 0:22:17 4.0
6 SOLO 5071 Malcolm Barnes   1153 OOD   4.5
7 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 0:24:32 0:22:33 5.0 Radial on 22/5, RS200 on 26/6 (crewing)
8 Topper 44348 Kathryn Webb   1297 0:16:30 0:25:27 6.0
9 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 0:17:44 0:30:11 7.0
10 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 OOD   9.9 RS200 on 10/7
11 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 DNF   10.0
11 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 DNF   10.0

8/5 - 1 - 1/5/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1078 0:19:43 0:18:17 1.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
2 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 0:19:57 0:19:00 2.0
3 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Carl Mayhew 1050 0:20:22 0:19:24 3.0
4 SOLO 338 CJ   1153 0:22:58 0:19:55 4.0
5 SOLO 5046 Paul Playle   1153 0:23:20 0:20:14 5.0
6 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 0:23:24 0:20:18 6.0
7 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153 OOD   6.8 Scorpion on 17/4, 12/6
8 Laser 169033 Jonathon Bradley   1088 0:22:31 0:20:42 7.0
9 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 0:27:20 0:21:04 8.0
10 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 0:23:56 0:22:00 9.0 Radial on 22/5, RS200 on 26/6 (crewing)
11 Rs 200 749 Xavier Quillien Tessa Groves 1050 0:23:09 0:22:03 10.0
12 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 0:23:13 0:22:07 11.0
13 RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean   1050 0:23:50 0:22:42 12.0
14 RS 200 227 Ian Carver Claire Overstall 1050 0:25:01 0:23:50 13.0
15 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 0:27:42 0:26:41 14.0 RS200 on 10/7
16 Laser 8.1 346 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052 DNF   16.0 Laser on 8/5, 29/5, 5/6

8/5 - 2 - 1/5/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1078 0:20:44 0:19:14 1.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
2 Laser 8.1 346 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 0:21:01 0:19:19 2.0 Laser on 8/5, 29/5, 5/6
3 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Carl Mayhew 1050 0:20:39 0:19:40 3.0
4 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 0:22:47 0:19:46 4.0
5 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 0:20:53 0:19:53 5.0
6 SOLO 5046 Paul Playle   1153 0:23:09 0:20:05 6.0
7 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153 OOD   6.8 Scorpion on 17/4, 12/6
8 SOLO 338 CJ   1153 0:23:18 0:20:12 7.0
9 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 0:18:53 0:20:24 8.0
10 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 0:23:10 0:21:18 9.0 Radial on 22/5, RS200 on 26/6 (crewing)
11 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 0:22:42 0:21:37 10.0
12 Rs 200 749 Xavier Quillien Tessa Groves 1050 0:23:06 0:22:00 11.0
13 Laser 169033 Jonathon Bradley   1088 0:24:07 0:22:10 12.0
14 RS 200 227 Ian Carver Claire Overstall 1050 0:23:30 0:22:23 13.0
15 RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean   1050 0:24:03 0:22:54 14.0
16 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 0:30:00 0:23:08 15.0
17 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 0:24:54 0:23:59 16.0 RS200 on 10/7

15/5 - 1 - 15/5/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 28:26 0:27:05 1.0
2 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 30:14 0:27:47 2.0
3 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1078 OOD   2.9 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
4 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 29:11 0:27:48 3.0
5 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 22:23 0:27:59 4.0 Laser on 17/4
6 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 32:26 0:28:08 5.0
7 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 28:12 0:28:12 6.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
8 SOLO 338 CJ   1153 22:16 0:28:58 7.0
9 SOLO 5046 Paul Playle   1153 22:24 0:29:08 8.0
10 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153 23:06 0:30:03 9.0 Scorpion on 17/4, 12/6
11 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 26:13 0:30:19 10.0
12 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065 32:48 0:30:48 11.0
13 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 22:30 0:31:01 12.0
14 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 22:31 0:31:03 13.0
15 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1153 24:05 0:31:20 14.0
16 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 23:10 0:31:56 15.0 Radial on 22/5, RS200 on 26/6 (crewing)
17 RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean   1050 22:25 0:32:01 16.0
18 TOPPER 44350 Ed Chamberlain   1297 27:45 0:32:06 17.0
19 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 25:35 0:32:40 18.0
20 TOPAZ XENON 4804 Ian Hamilton   1070 23:34 0:33:02 19.0 RS400 from 12/6 onward
21 LASER 166579 M young   1088 24:05 0:33:12 20.0
22 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 23:46 0:34:21 21.0 RS200 on 10/7
23 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 26:34 0:34:57 22.0
24 LASER 184318 ???   1088 2640 1:00:40 23.0
25 SOLO 3142 Peter Renn   1153 DNF   25.0

15/5 - 2 - 15/5/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 27:59 0:26:39 1.0
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 20:54 0:27:11 2.0
3 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1078 OOD   2.9 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
4 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 27:21 0:27:21 3.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
5 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 29:19 0:27:55 4.0
6 SOLO 338 CJ   1153 21:53 0:28:28 5.0
7 LASER 180441 Tony Butler   1088 20:48 0:28:41 6.0
8 SOLO 5046 Paul Playle   1153 22:33 0:29:20 7.0
9 LASER 184318 ???   1088 21:38 0:29:50 8.0
10 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1153 23:12 0:30:11 9.0
11 LASER 166579 M young   1088 22:05 0:30:27 10.0
12 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 24:35 0:30:44 11.0 Laser on 17/4
13 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 27:17 0:31:33 12.0
14 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 23:02 0:31:45 13.0 Radial on 22/5, RS200 on 26/6 (crewing)
15 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153 24:33 0:31:56 14.0 Scorpion on 17/4, 12/6
16 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 25:15 0:32:14 15.0
17 TOPPER 44350 Ed Chamberlain   1297 28:24 0:32:51 16.0
18 SOLO 3142 Peter Renn   1153 28:29 0:37:03 17.0
19 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 27:52 0:40:16 18.0 RS200 on 10/7
20 RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean   1050 31:14 0:44:37 19.0

22/5 - 1 - 22/5/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 0:21:01 0:18:14 1.0
2 RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 0:19:22 0:18:27 2.0
3 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 0:19:30 0:19:07 3.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
4 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 0:19:15 0:19:15 4.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
5 SOLO 5046 Paul Playle   1153 0:23:15 0:20:10 5.0
5 Laser 14004 David Bean   1088 OOD   5.0
7 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1111 0:29:18 0:26:22 6.0 Radial on 22/5, RS200 on 26/6 (crewing)
8 LASER 107116 Jamie Scott   1088 0:32:50 0:30:11 7.0 Topper -2nd 10/7
9 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1153 OOD   11.5

22/5 - 2 - 22/5/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 0:21:45 0:18:52 1.0
2 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 0:19:15 0:19:15 2.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
3 SOLO 5046 Paul Playle   1153 0:22:30 0:19:31 3.0
4 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 0:20:10 0:19:46 4.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
5 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1111 0:23:31 0:21:10 5.0 Radial on 22/5, RS200 on 26/6 (crewing)
5 Laser 14004 David Bean   1088 OOD   5.0
7 LASER 107116 Jamie Scott   1088 0:29:20 0:26:58 6.0 Topper -2nd 10/7
8 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1153 OOD   11.5

29/5 - 1 - 29/5/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1220
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   972 0:24:09 0:24:51 1.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
2 Laser 8.1 346 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 0:27:15 0:25:03 2.0 Laser on 8/5, 29/5, 5/6
3 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 OOD   2.2
4 RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 0:26:43 0:25:27 3.0
5 SOLO 5046 Paul Playle   1153 0:20:30 0:26:40 4.0
6 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 0:29:54 0:28:29 5.0
7 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 OOD   5.7
8 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 0:22:44 0:29:01 6.0
9 RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean   1050 0:26:49 0:38:19 7.0

29/5 - 2 - 29/5/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1258
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   972 0:15:40 0:16:07 1.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
2 Laser 8.1 346 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 0:17:47 0:16:21 2.0 Laser on 8/5, 29/5, 5/6
3 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 OOD   2.2
4 SOLO 5046 Paul Playle   1153 0:20:07 0:17:27 3.0
5 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 0:22:27 0:19:06 4.0
6 RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean   1050 0:25:00 0:23:49 5.0
7 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 OOD   5.7
8 RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 DNF   7.0

5/6 - 1 - 5/6/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1234
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 0:24:13 0:21:00 1.0
2 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 0:21:02 0:21:02 2.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
3 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1078 0:23:08 0:21:28 3.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
4 SOLO 5046 Paul Playle   1153 0:24:58 0:21:39 4.0
5 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 0:24:42 0:23:31 5.0
6 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 0:28:44 0:23:57 6.0 Laser on 17/4
7 Laser 8.1 346 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 0:26:13 0:24:06 7.0 Laser on 8/5, 29/5, 5/6
8 Laser 169033 Jonathon Bradley   1088 0:26:55 0:24:44 8.0
9 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 OOD   8.3 Radial on 22/5, RS200 on 26/6 (crewing)
10 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 OOD   10.2
11 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 OOD   12.3

5/6 - 2 - 5/6/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1310
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 0:26:32 0:23:01 1.0
2 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 0:24:26 0:24:26 2.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
3 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1078 0:26:31 0:24:36 3.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
4 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 0:31:32 0:26:17 4.0 Laser on 17/4
5 SOLO 5046 Paul Playle   1153 0:31:02 0:26:55 5.0
6 Laser 169033 Jonathon Bradley   1088 0:29:59 0:27:33 6.0
7 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 0:29:37 0:28:12 7.0
8 Laser 8.1 346 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 0:31:11 0:28:40 8.0 Laser on 8/5, 29/5, 5/6
9 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1088 OOD   8.3 Radial on 22/5, RS200 on 26/6 (crewing)
10 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 OOD   10.2
11 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 OOD   12.3

13/6 - 1 - 13/6/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1210
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 0:20:43 0:19:44 1.0
2 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 0:21:23 0:20:22 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 183952 Tom Howard   1111 0:23:14 0:20:55 3.0
4 TOPAZ XENON 4804 Ian Hamilton   949 0:21:31 0:22:40 4.0 RS400 from 12/6 onward
5 LASER 121982 Peter Hugjes   1088 0:24:44 0:22:44 5.0
6 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 0:24:24 0:23:30 6.0 RS200 on 10/7
7 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1053 0:26:11 0:24:52 7.0 Scorpion on 17/4, 12/6
8 RS 200 227 Ian Carver Claire Overstall 1050 DNF   10.0
8 Rs 200 749 Xavier Quillien Tessa Groves 1050 DNF   10.0

13/6 - 2 - 13/6/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1245
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 0:19:57 0:19:00 1.0
2 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 0:20:53 0:19:53 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 183952 Tom Howard   1111 0:22:40 0:20:24 3.0
4 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 0:23:52 0:23:00 4.0 RS200 on 10/7
5 RS 200 227 Ian Carver Claire Overstall 1050 0:25:37 0:24:24 5.0

26/6 - 1 - 26/6/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1245
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 22:11 0:22:11 1.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
2 SOLO 338 CJ   1153 27:17 0:23:40 2.0
3 Laser 14004 David Bean   1088 25:55 0:23:49 3.0
4 TOPAZ XENON 4804 Ian Hamilton   949 23:20 0:24:35 4.0 RS400 from 12/6 onward
5 SOLO 5071 Malcolm Barnes   1153 29:00 0:25:09 5.0
6 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 29:20 0:25:44 6.0
7 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1050 27:15 0:25:57 7.0 Radial on 22/5, RS200 on 26/6 (crewing)
8 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 31:09 0:25:58 8.0 Laser on 17/4
9 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065 OOD   8.7
10 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 27:34 0:26:33 9.0 RS200 on 10/7
11 LASER 151207 Ross's Dad   1088 31:34 0:29:01 10.0
12 TOPAZ XENON 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1070 33:02 0:30:52 11.0
13 RS FEVA XL 2049 Ross Andy 1200 42:40 0:35:33 12.0

26/6 - 2 - 26/6/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1245
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 23:11 0:19:19 1.0 Laser on 17/4
2 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 19:37 0:19:37 2.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
3 SOLO 338 CJ   1153 22:52 0:19:50 3.0
4 SOLO 5071 Malcolm Barnes   1153 23:03 0:19:59 4.0
5 TOPAZ XENON 4804 Ian Hamilton   949 19:50 0:20:54 5.0 RS400 from 12/6 onward
6 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 22:03 0:21:15 6.0 RS200 on 10/7
6 Laser 14004 David Bean   1088 23:07 0:21:15 6.0
8 RS FEVA XL 2049 Ross Andy 1200 25:33 0:21:18 8.0
9 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065 OOD   8.7
10 BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 24:23 0:21:23 9.0
10 TOPAZ XENON 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1070 22:53 0:21:23 9.0
12 LASER 154736 Dave Baldwin   1050 23:01 0:21:55 11.0 Radial on 22/5, RS200 on 26/6 (crewing)
13 LASER 151207 Ross's Dad   1088 23:52 0:21:56 12.0

3/7 - 1 - 3//7/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 0:25:26 0:22:04 1.0
2 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 0:35:49 0:27:37 2.0
3 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153 0:32:05 0:27:50 3.0 Scorpion on 17/4, 12/6
4 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 0:31:44 0:30:34 4.0 RS200 on 10/7
5 SOLO 338 CJ   1153 0:35:51 0:31:06 5.0

3/7 - 2 - 3/7/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:12
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 0:15:17 0:13:15 1.0
2 SOLO 338 CJ   1153 0:16:03 0:13:55 2.0
3 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153 0:16:24 0:14:13 3.0 Scorpion on 17/4, 12/6
4 Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole Utta 1153 0:16:51 0:14:37 4.0 Solo 3 July
5 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 0:19:11 0:14:47 5.0
6 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 0:16:34 0:15:58 6.0 RS200 on 10/7

10/7 - 1 - 10/7/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:12
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser 14004 David Bean   1088 19:57 0:18:20 1.0
2 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 20:00 0:18:23 2.0
3 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 19:37 0:18:41 3.0
4 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 19:17 0:18:54 4.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
5 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 19:02 0:19:02 5.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
6 TOPAZ XENON 4804 Ian Hamilton   949 18:30 0:19:30 6.0 RS400 from 12/6 onward
7 RS 600 894 Alisdair Maclean   1050 20:43 0:19:44 7.0 RS200 on 10/7
8 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1050 20:46 0:19:47 8.0 RS200 on 10/7
9 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065 27:52 0:26:10 9.0
10 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 31:34 0:26:18 10.0 Laser on 17/4
11 LASER 126433     1088 29:07 0:26:46 11.0
12 ENTERPRISE 22267 Mark Phillips   1117 30:55 0:27:41 12.0
13 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 33:05 0:28:09 13.0
14 LASER 107116 Jamie Scott   1088 30:53 0:28:23 14.0 Topper -2nd 10/7
14 LASER 151207 Ross's Dad   1088 30:53 0:28:23 14.0
16 TOPPER 9066 Nancy Scott   1297 21:20 0:32:54 16.0 Laser 2nd 10/7
17 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 30:51 0:33:19 17.0
18 RS FEVA XL 3355 Lucy Ridle Katy 1200 28:45 0:47:55 18.0
19 TOPPER 4889 Matthew Curtis   1297 31:10 0:48:04 19.0
20 RS FEVA XL 2049 Andy Levington Angus 1200 32:16 0:53:47 20.0

10/7 - 2 - 10/7/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:12
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 20:52 0:20:27 1.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
2 Rs 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 20:42 0:20:42 2.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
3 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 22:08 0:21:05 3.0
4 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 22:04 0:23:50 4.0
5 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 33:05 0:27:34 5.0 Laser on 17/4
6 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065 30:31 0:28:39 6.0
7 TOPPER 9066 Nancy Scott   1088 31:23 0:28:51 7.0 Laser 2nd 10/7
8 RS 600 894 Alisdair Maclean   1050 31:45 0:30:14 8.0 RS200 on 10/7
9 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 35:50 0:30:30 9.0
10 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1050 32:25 0:30:52 10.0 RS200 on 10/7
11 LASER 126433     1088 34:07 0:31:21 11.0
12 LASER 151207 Ross's Dad   1088 34:19 0:31:32 12.0
13 ENTERPRISE 22267 Mark Phillips   1117 35:43 0:31:59 13.0
14 TOPPER 4889 Matthew Curtis   1297 25:23 0:39:08 14.0
15 LASER 107116 Jamie Scott   1290 26:24 0:40:56 15.0 Topper -2nd 10/7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.03 build 6
www.sailwave.com