Summer a.m. Handicap

Island Barn Reservoir

Results as of 20:12 on July 24, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 8, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 3/4 10/4 17/4/11 24/4 1/5 8/5 15/5 22/5 29/5 5/6 12/6 19/6 26/6 3/7 10/7 Nett Notes
1st RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 (14.0 DNF) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.6 OOD) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (22.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
2nd RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 4.9 OOD 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 16.9
3rd Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 1.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 OOD 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 RAF) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
4th Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 14.0 RAF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 35.0
5th Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 5.0 (8.0) (8.0) 3.0 7.6 OOD (8.0) (13.0) (11.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0) 4.0 4.0 8.0 35.6 RS200 on 10/7
6th RS 600 894 Alisdair Maclean   920 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 6.0 (10.0) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 44.0 RS200 on 8/5, 29/5, 10/7
7th Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 6.5 OOD 1.0 4.0 45.5
8th RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 48.0
9th CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 2.0 11.0 DNF 9.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 (22.0 DNC) 8.7 OOD 11.0 57.7
10th Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 14.0 DNF 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 62.0
11th RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 68.0
12th RS 200 227 Ian Carver Claire Overstall 1050 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 75.0
13th Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole Utta 1117 6.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 17.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 7.0 78.0
14th Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 11.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 83.0
15th Rs 200 749 Xavier Quillen Tessa Groves 1050 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 85.0
16th Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton   1070 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 6.0 86.0 RS400 from July
17th RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 96.0
18th TOPPER 44350 Ed Chamberlain   1297 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 10.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 103.0
19th RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 114.0
20th 12 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1078 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 114.0
21st PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1030 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 116.0
22nd Laser 8.1 346 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052 3.0 3.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 116.0
23rd BYTE CII 2624 Caroline Baldwin   1140 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 12.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 13.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 116.0
24th RS 200 940 Dicken Maclean   1050 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 118.0
25th RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Carl Mayhew 1050 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 120.0
26th Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith   1055 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 122.0
27th Topaz Xenon 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1070 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 122.0
28th Topper 44348 Kathryn Webb   1297 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 124.0
29th TOPPER 20884 William Scott   1297 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 135.0
30th TOPPER 13394 Joe Stiles   1297 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 135.0
31st RS FEVA XL 3355 Mike Curtis Harry Curtis 1200 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 137.0
32nd RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 137.0
33rd RS 200 238 Alison Baldwin Dave Baldwin 1050 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 138.0
34th RS FEVA 2049 Alistair Smith   1200 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 139.0
35th 14 773 Morgan Rees Izzy Rees 840 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 140.0
36th TOPPER 44346 Toby Tayler   1297 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 DNS (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 143.0
37th TOPPER 15725 Will Cary   1297 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 144.0
38th RS FEVA XL 3355 Lucy Riddle Katy 1200 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 146.0
38th RS FEVA XL 2049 Andrew Levington Angus 1200 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 146.0
40th RS FEVA XL 2049 Fred Hoad Angus 1200 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 146.0
41st TOPPER 295     1297 14.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 146.0
42nd RS FEVA XL 5533 Ross Andy 1200 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 18.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 150.0
43rd BYTE CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0

3/4 - 3/4/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 1 1.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
2 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 2 2.0
3 Laser 8.1 346 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052 3 3.0
4 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 4 4.0
5 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 OOD 4.9
6 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 5 5.0 RS200 on 10/7
7 Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole Utta 1117 6 6.0
8 Topper 44348 Kathryn Webb   1297 7 7.0
9 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 8 8.0
10 TOPPER 44350 Ed Chamberlain   1297 9 9.0
11 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 DNF 14.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
11 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 RAF 14.0
11 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 DNF 14.0
11 TOPPER 295     1297 DNF 14.0

10/4 - 10/4/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1 1.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
2 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 2 2.0
3 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 3 3.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
3 Laser 8.1 346 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052 OOD 3.0
5 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1030 4 4.0
6 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 5 5.0
7 Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole Utta 1117 6 6.0
8 RS 200 227 Ian Carver Claire Overstall 1050 7 7.0
9 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 8 8.0 RS200 on 10/7
10 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 9 9.0
11 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 DNF 11.0

17/4/11 - 10/4/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 37:30 0:35:43 1.0
2 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 37:00 0:37:00 2.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
3 TOPPER 13394 Joe Stiles   1297 49:30 0:38:10 3.0
4 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 40:58 0:39:01 4.0
5 Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton   1070 42:30 0:39:43 5.0 RS400 from July
6 Topaz Xenon 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1070 43:13 0:40:23 6.0
7 Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith   1055 42:39 0:40:26 7.0
8 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 42:08 0:40:35 8.0 RS200 on 10/7
9 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 43:40 0:47:09 9.0
10 TOPPER 44346 Toby Tayler   1297 DNS   11.0

24/4 - 24/4/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1035
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   972 0:51:52 0:53:22 1.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
2 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 0:42:30 1:00:43 2.0
3 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 0:42:55 1:02:01 3.0 RS200 on 10/7
4 RS 600 894 Alisdair Maclean   920 0:41:35 1:07:48 4.0 RS200 on 8/5, 29/5, 10/7
5 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 0:42:35 1:08:59 5.0
6 Topaz Xenon 5862 Kirstie Johnson   1070 0:52:13 1:13:12 6.0
7 RS FEVA 2049 Alistair Smith   1200 1:01:36 1:17:00 7.0

1/5 - 1/5/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1035
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 12 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1078 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 2 2.0
3 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 OOD 2.6 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
4 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 3 3.0
5 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 4 4.0
6 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 5 5.0
7 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 6 6.0
8 TOPPER 44350 Ed Chamberlain   1297 7 7.0
9 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 OOD 7.6 RS200 on 10/7
10 RS 600 894 Alisdair Maclean   920 8 8.0 RS200 on 8/5, 29/5, 10/7

8/5 - 1/5/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1078 48:03 0:44:34 1.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
2 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 0:49:29 0:47:08 2.0
3 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Carl Mayhew 1050 0:49:47 0:47:25 3.0
4 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 0:56:09 0:53:29 4.0
5 RS 200 227 Ian Carver Claire Overstall 1050 0:57:07 0:54:24 5.0
6 RS 600 894 Alisdair Maclean   1050 57:12 0:54:29 6.0 RS200 on 8/5, 29/5, 10/7
7 Rs 200 749 Xavier Quillen Tessa Groves 1050 0:59:03 0:56:14 7.0
8 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 0:58:26 0:56:18 8.0 RS200 on 10/7
9 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 0:56:43 0:58:18 9.0
10 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065 DNF   12.0
10 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 DNF   12.0

15/5 - 15/5/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 0:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1 1.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
2 PHANTOM 1289 Richard Barker   1030 2 2.0
3 RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 3 3.0
4 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 4 4.0
5 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 5 5.0
5 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 OOD 5.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
7 Rs 200 749 Xavier Quillen Tessa Groves 1050 6 6.0
8 Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton   1070 7 7.0 RS400 from July
9 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 8 8.0
10 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065 9 9.0
11 RS 600 894 Alisdair Maclean   920 10 10.0 RS200 on 8/5, 29/5, 10/7
12 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 11 11.0
13 BYTE CII 2624 Caroline Baldwin   1140 12 12.0
14 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 13 13.0 RS200 on 10/7

22/5 - 22/5/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 0:49:53 0:49:53 1.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
2 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 1:03:15 0:52:43 2.0
3 RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 0:55:35 0:52:56 3.0
4 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 0:57:15 0:54:31 4.0
5 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 0:56:18 0:55:12 5.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
6 Rs 200 749 Xavier Quillen Tessa Groves 1050 0:53:35 1:08:03 6.0
7 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 DNF   11.0 RS200 on 10/7
7 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 DNF   11.0
7 RS 200 227 Ian Carver Claire Overstall 1050 DNF   11.0
7 TOPPER 44350 Ed Chamberlain   1297 DNF   11.0

29/5 - 29/5/63 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   972 0:49:13 0:50:38 1.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
2 RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 0:59:10 0:56:21 2.0
3 12 3484 Matt Stiles Joe Stiles 1078 1:01:53 0:57:24 3.0
4 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 1:01:42 0:58:46 4.0
5 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 0:56:53 1:04:33 5.0
6 RS 600 894 Alisdair Maclean   1050 0:51:17 1:05:07 6.0 RS200 on 8/5, 29/5, 10/7
7 Topper 44348 Kathryn Webb   1297 1:05:36 1:07:26 7.0
8 Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole Utta 1117 DNF   10.0
8 TOPPER 44350 Ed Chamberlain   1297 DNF   10.0

5/6 - 5/6/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 1 1.0
2 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 2 2.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
3 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 3 3.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
4 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065 4 4.0
5 RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920 5 5.0
6 RS 200 227 Ian Carver Claire Overstall 1050 6 6.0
7 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 7 7.0
8 RS 600 894 Alisdair Maclean   920 8 8.0 RS200 on 8/5, 29/5, 10/7
9 Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole Utta 1117 DNF 10.0

12/6 - 12/6/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 1 1.0
2 RS 200 227 Ian Carver Claire Overstall 1050 2 2.0
3 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 3 3.0
4 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 4 4.0 RS200 on 10/7
5 Scorpion 1627 Chris Smith   1055 5 5.0
6 Rs 200 749 Xavier Quillen Tessa Groves 1050 6 6.0

19/6 - 19/6/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 1 1.0
2 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 2 2.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
3 TOPPER 20884 William Scott   1297 3 3.0
4 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 4 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL 3355 Mike Curtis Harry Curtis 1200 5 5.0
6 RS 200 940 Dicken Maclean   1050 6 6.0
7 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Carl Mayhew 1050 7 7.0
8 14 773 Morgan Rees Izzy Rees 840 8 8.0
9 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065 9 9.0
10 RS 200 651 Andy Groves Tessa Groves 1050 10 10.0
11 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 11 11.0
12 TOPPER 15725 Will Cary   1297 12 12.0
13 BYTE CII 2624 Caroline Baldwin   1140 13 13.0
14 RS FEVA XL 2049 Fred Hoad Angus 1200 14 14.0
15 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 15 15.0 RS200 on 10/7
16 Rs 200 749 Xavier Quillen Tessa Groves 1050 16 16.0
17 Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole Utta 1117 17 17.0
18 RS FEVA XL 5533 Ross Andy 1200 18 18.0
19 RS 200 1024 Tom Winskell Abi Winskell 1050 DNF 22.0
19 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 RAF 22.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
19 RS 600 894 Alisdair Maclean   920 DNF 22.0 RS200 on 8/5, 29/5, 10/7

26/6 - 26/6/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 1 1.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
2 Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton   1070 2 2.0 RS400 from July
3 BYTE CII 2624 Caroline Baldwin   1140 3 3.0
4 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 4 4.0 RS200 on 10/7
5 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 5 5.0
6 RS 200 238 Alison Baldwin Dave Baldwin 1050 6 6.0
7 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065 OOD 6.5

3/7 - 3/7/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065 1 1.0
2 RS 200 940 Dicken Maclean   1050 2 2.0
3 RS 600 894 Alisdair Maclean   920 3 3.0 RS200 on 8/5, 29/5, 10/7
4 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1038 4 4.0 RS200 on 10/7
5 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 5 5.0
6 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 OOD 8.7

10/7 - 10/7/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 46:46 0:45:51 1.0 N12 on 8/5, 5/6
2 RS 300 324 Peter Curtis   1000 46:13 0:46:13 2.0 RS500 on 10/4, 24/4, 29/5
3 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 49:45 0:47:23 3.0
4 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065 52:36 0:49:23 4.0
5 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 60:46 0:50:38 5.0
6 Topaz Xenon 4804 Ian Hamilton   950 49:35 0:52:12 6.0 RS400 from July
7 Enterprise 22557 Glen Cole Utta 1117 59:07 0:52:55 7.0
8 Rs Vareo 408 N Marley   1050 55:50 0:53:10 8.0 RS200 on 10/7
9 RS 600 894 Alisdair Maclean   1050 57:07 0:54:24 9.0 RS200 on 8/5, 29/5, 10/7
10 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison Jim 1175 64:34 0:54:57 10.0
11 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 257 Jim Champ   926 55:36 1:00:03 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL 3355 Lucy Riddle Katy 1200 DNF   14.0
12 RS FEVA XL 2049 Andrew Levington Angus 1200 DNF   14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.03 build 6
www.sailwave.com