IBRSC Feva Open

Results are final as of 16:15 on October 8, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 4355 Anna Prescott Jess Eales (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd 4085 Samuel Grade Katie Prescott 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 16.0 12.0
4th 4102 Matt Hill Joe Reeve 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 18.0 13.0
5th 3424 Courtney Bilbrough Orla Mitchell 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 25.0 19.0
6th 2568 Rex Farront Lewis Feen (6.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 28.0 22.0
7th 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks (12.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 41.0 29.0
8th 3355 Ross Nelson Andy Lavington 8.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 40.0 31.0
9th 2049 Ollie Jenkins Angus Nelson (12.0 DNF) 9.0 9.0 8.0 12.0 DNF 50.0 38.0
10th 5533 Lucy Ridler Katie Allison (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 9.0 53.0 41.0
11th 1118 Emily Kirkby Samantha Blunden 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 55.0 43.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 4085 Samuel Grade Katie Prescott 1 1.0
2 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 2 2.0
3 4355 Anna Prescott Jess Eales 3 3.0
4 4102 Matt Hill Joe Reeve 4 4.0
5 3424 Courtney Bilbrough Orla Mitchell 5 5.0
6 2568 Rex Farront Lewis Feen 6 6.0
7 1118 Emily Kirkby Samantha Blunden 7 7.0
8 3355 Ross Nelson Andy Lavington 8 8.0
9 2049 Ollie Jenkins Angus Nelson DNF 12.0
9 5533 Lucy Ridler Katie Allison DNF 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 4355 Anna Prescott Jess Eales 1 1.0
2 4085 Samuel Grade Katie Prescott 2 2.0
3 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 3 3.0
4 4102 Matt Hill Joe Reeve 4 4.0
5 3424 Courtney Bilbrough Orla Mitchell 5 5.0
6 2568 Rex Farront Lewis Feen 6 6.0
7 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 7 7.0
8 3355 Ross Nelson Andy Lavington 8 8.0
9 2049 Ollie Jenkins Angus Nelson 9 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 4355 Anna Prescott Jess Eales 1 1.0
2 4085 Samuel Grade Katie Prescott 2 2.0
3 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 3 3.0
4 4102 Matt Hill Joe Reeve 4 4.0
5 2568 Rex Farront Lewis Feen 5 5.0
6 3424 Courtney Bilbrough Orla Mitchell 6 6.0
7 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 7 7.0
8 3355 Ross Nelson Andy Lavington 8 8.0
9 2049 Ollie Jenkins Angus Nelson 9 9.0
10 5533 Lucy Ridler Katie Allison 10 10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 4102 Matt Hill Joe Reeve 1 1.0
2 4355 Anna Prescott Jess Eales 2 2.0
3 4085 Samuel Grade Katie Prescott 3 3.0
4 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 4 4.0
5 2568 Rex Farront Lewis Feen 5 5.0
6 3424 Courtney Bilbrough Orla Mitchell 6 6.0
7 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 7 7.0
8 2049 Ollie Jenkins Angus Nelson 8 8.0
9 3355 Ross Nelson Andy Lavington 9 9.0
10 5533 Lucy Ridler Katie Allison 10 10.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 4355 Anna Prescott Jess Eales 1 1.0
2 4085 Samuel Grade Katie Prescott 2 2.0
3 3424 Courtney Bilbrough Orla Mitchell 3 3.0
4 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 4 4.0
5 4102 Matt Hill Joe Reeve 5 5.0
6 2568 Rex Farront Lewis Feen 6 6.0
7 3355 Ross Nelson Andy Lavington 7 7.0
8 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks 8 8.0
9 5533 Lucy Ridler Katie Allison 9 9.0
10 2049 Ollie Jenkins Angus Nelson DNF 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com