RS200 Winter Open Day Series 2011/12

Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club

Results as of 17:08 on February 19, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Dec - R1 Dec - R2 Dec - R3 Jan - R1 Jan - R2 Jan - R3 Feb - R1 Feb - R2 Feb - R3 Nett
1st RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding IBRSC 1050 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0
2nd RS 200 681 Phil White Rob White Papercourt 1050 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 10.0
3rd RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon IBRSC 1050 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) 12.0
4th RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson IBRSC 1050 (8.0) (11.0 RAF) (7.0) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 19.0
5th RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork IBRSC 1050 (10.0) (9.0) (10.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 23.0
6th RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall IBRSC 1050 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 4.0 25.0
7th RS 200 1353 Dan Goodman Jo Lloyd Littleton 1050 2.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 27.0
8th RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man IBRSC 1050 (9.0) 8.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 28.0
9th RS 200 1325 Charotte Savage Mike IBRSC 1050 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNF 1.0 33.0
10th RS 200 940 Dicken Maclean Alisdair Maclean IBRSC 1050 4.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 36.0
11th RS 200 1343 Tim Lewis Elliott Lewis 1050 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 38.0
12th RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett Chris Brown IBRSC 1050 6.0 6.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 42.0




return to series results page

return back to main website

Dec - R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
1 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding IBRSC 1050 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1353 Dan Goodman Jo Lloyd Littleton 1050 2 2.0
3 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon IBRSC 1050 3 3.0
4 RS 200 940 Dicken Maclean Alisdair Maclean IBRSC 1050 4 4.0
5 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall IBRSC 1050 5 5.0
6 RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett Chris Brown IBRSC 1050 6 6.0
7 RS 200 681 Phil White Rob White Papercourt 1050 7 7.0
8 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson IBRSC 1050 8 8.0
9 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man IBRSC 1050 9 9.0
10 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork IBRSC 1050 10 10.0

Dec - R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
1 RS 200 1353 Dan Goodman Jo Lloyd Littleton 1050 1 1.0
2 RS 200 681 Phil White Rob White Papercourt 1050 2 2.0
3 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding IBRSC 1050 3 3.0
4 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon IBRSC 1050 4 4.0
5 RS 200 940 Dicken Maclean Alisdair Maclean IBRSC 1050 5 5.0
6 RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett Chris Brown IBRSC 1050 6 6.0
7 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall IBRSC 1050 7 7.0
8 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man IBRSC 1050 8 8.0
9 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork IBRSC 1050 9 9.0
10 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson IBRSC 1050 RAF 11.0

Dec - R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
1 RS 200 681 Phil White Rob White Papercourt 1050 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1353 Dan Goodman Jo Lloyd Littleton 1050 2 2.0
3 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding IBRSC 1050 3 3.0
4 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon IBRSC 1050 4 4.0
5 RS 200 940 Dicken Maclean Alisdair Maclean IBRSC 1050 5 5.0
6 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall IBRSC 1050 6 6.0
7 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson IBRSC 1050 7 7.0
8 RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett Chris Brown IBRSC 1050 8 8.0
9 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man IBRSC 1050 9 9.0
10 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork IBRSC 1050 10 10.0

Jan - R1 - 15/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
1 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding IBRSC 1050 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon IBRSC 1050 2 2.0
3 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson IBRSC 1050 3 3.0
4 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man IBRSC 1050 4 4.0
5 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork IBRSC 1050 5 5.0

Jan - R2 - 15/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
1 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding IBRSC 1050 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon IBRSC 1050 2 2.0
3 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork IBRSC 1050 3 3.0
4 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man IBRSC 1050 4 4.0
5 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson IBRSC 1050 5 5.0

Jan - R3 - 15/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
1 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding IBRSC 1050 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon IBRSC 1050 2 2.0
3 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson IBRSC 1050 3 3.0
4 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork IBRSC 1050 4 4.0
5 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man IBRSC 1050 5 5.0

Feb - R1 - 19/2/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
1 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding IBRSC 1050 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1325 Charotte Savage Mike IBRSC 1050 2 2.0
3 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon IBRSC 1050 3 3.0
4 RS 200 681 Phil White Rob White Papercourt 1050 4 4.0
5 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson IBRSC 1050 5 5.0
6 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall IBRSC 1050 6 6.0

Feb - R2 - 19/2/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
1 RS 200 681 Phil White Rob White Papercourt 1050 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1343 Tim Lewis Elliott Lewis 1050 2 2.0
3 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson IBRSC 1050 3 3.0
4 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall IBRSC 1050 4 4.0
5 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork IBRSC 1050 5 5.0
6 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Fiona Fardon IBRSC 1050 DNF 8.0
6 RS 200 1325 Charotte Savage Mike IBRSC 1050 DNF 8.0

Feb - R3 - 19/2/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY Place Points
1 RS 200 1325 Charotte Savage Mike IBRSC 1050 1 1.0
2 RS 200 681 Phil White Rob White Papercourt 1050 2 2.0
3 RS 200 1343 Tim Lewis Elliott Lewis 1050 3 3.0
4 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall IBRSC 1050 4 4.0
5 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson IBRSC 1050 5 5.0
6 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork IBRSC 1050 6 6.0
7 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man IBRSC 1050 7 7.0

www.islandbarn.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.5
www.sailwave.com