Winter Pursuit Series

Island Barn Reservoir

Results as of 16:27 on March 4, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 58, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY November December January March Nett Notes
1st Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 2.0 2.5 OOD 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 7.5
2nd Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1155 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 8.0
3rd Solo 5241 Paul Playle   1153 8.0 5.0 (9.0) 2.0 15.0
4th Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews   1030 1.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 16.0
5th LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 6.0 6.5 OOD 19.5
6th RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 12.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 OOD 21.0
7th Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 10.0 (34.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 21.0
8th RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler 1050 11.0 (34.0 DNC) 13.0 3.0 27.0
9th RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 (34.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 10.0 8.0 27.0
10th RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1059 14.0 8.0 (34.0 DNC) 6.0 28.0
11th Laser 117457 Woods   1088 (34.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 5.0 31.0
12th RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 1.0 34.0 DNC 41.0
13th Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 4.0 4.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 42.0
14th SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1153 (34.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 9.0 43.0
15th Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 34.0 DNC 47.0
16th Solo 5180 Mark Ampleford   1155 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 5.0 34.0 DNC 48.0
17th Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1020 (34.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 OOD 34.0 DNC 48.0
18th RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 OOD 48.0
19th RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1059 (33.0) 24.0 22.7 OOD 11.0 57.7 Vareo December
20th SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1153 13.0 12.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 59.0
21st RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 21.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 7.0 62.0
22nd Rs 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 19.0 (34.0 DNC) 14.0 34.0 DNC 67.0
23rd Phantom 1327 Will Ellison   1030 3.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 71.0
24th Rs 200 1325 Charlotte Savage   1059 (34.0 DNC) 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 72.0
25th LASER 168842 John Smith   1088 17.0 22.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 73.0
26th SOLO 4753 Tony Penfold   1153 (34.0 DNC) 6.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 74.0
27th SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1153 25.0 15.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 74.0
28th Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 20.0 20.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 74.0
29th RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 DNC 76.0
30th SOLO 3861 Dave Clark   1155 28.0 29.0 19.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) 76.0
31st Topper 9066 Nancy Scott   1290 (34.0 DNC) 9.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 77.0
32nd Laser 141102 Rodger Stafford   1088 18.0 25.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 77.0
33rd Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Coulson   1175 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 10.0 78.0
34th LASER 193787 Jones   1088 (34.0 DNC) 10.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 78.0
35th Rs 200 940 Alasdair McLean   1050 22.0 22.0 OOD (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 78.0
36th Fireball 14755 M Ryder   982 (34.0 DNC) 11.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 79.0
37th RS 200 1238 Phil Johnson Kirstie Johnson 1050 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 12.0 80.0
38th LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1088 (34.0 DNC) 13.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 81.0
39th Laser 4.7 000 Mason   1175 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 15.0 34.0 DNC 83.0
40th Laser 165372 Simon Bean   1088 15.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 83.0
41st Solo 2042 Sol Smith Chris Smith   1153 (34.0 DNC) 18.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 86.0
42nd LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 (34.0 DNC) 19.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 87.0
43rd RS 200 749 Xavier Quillen   1050 26.0 27.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 87.0
44th Laser 169033 Braidley   1088 (34.0 DNC) 21.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 89.0
45th Laser 147819 Martin Yates   1088 (34.0 DNC) 23.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 91.0
46th LASER 184318 Mark Orbesen   1088 23.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 91.0
47th Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 24.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 92.0
48th LASER Club Walker   1088 (34.0 DNC) 26.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 94.0
49th Rs Vareo 220 Dave Baldwin   1050 32.0 28.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 94.0
50th TOPAZ MAGNO 808 Andy Collison   1175 27.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 95.0
51st Rs Feva Xl 3885 Lucy Ridler Katy 1200 29.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 97.0
52nd LASER 107116 Jamie Scott   1088 (34.0 DNC) 30.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 98.0
53rd TOPPER 44318 George Woolhouse   1295 30.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 98.0
54th Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   908 (34.0 DNC) 31.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 99.0
55th Topper 44348 Katherine Webb   1290 31.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 99.0
56th Topper 0 Andy Ford   1290 (34.0 DNC) 32.0 OOD 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 100.0
56th Solo 3365 Frank Beanland   1155 (34.0 DNC) 32.0 OOD 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 100.0
58th X1 Riverboat 01 Dixon   950 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 102.0

November - 6/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews   1030 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1327 Will Ellison   1030 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 4 4.0
5 Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1155 5 5.0
6 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 6 6.0
7 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 7 7.0
8 Solo 5241 Paul Playle   1153 8 8.0
9 Solo 5180 Mark Ampleford   1155 9 9.0
10 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 10 10.0
11 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler 1050 11 11.0
12 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 12 12.0
13 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1153 13 13.0
14 RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1059 14 14.0
15 Laser 165372 Simon Bean   1088 15 15.0
16 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 16 16.0
17 LASER 168842 John Smith   1088 17 17.0
18 Laser 141102 Rodger Stafford   1088 18 18.0
19 Rs 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 19 19.0
20 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 20 20.0
21 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 21 21.0
22 Rs 200 940 Alasdair McLean   1050 22 22.0
23 LASER 184318 Mark Orbesen   1088 23 23.0
24 Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 24 24.0
25 SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1153 25 25.0
26 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillen   1050 26 26.0
27 TOPAZ MAGNO 808 Andy Collison   1175 27 27.0
28 SOLO 3861 Dave Clark   1155 28 28.0
29 Rs Feva Xl 3885 Lucy Ridler Katy 1200 29 29.0
30 TOPPER 44318 George Woolhouse   1295 30 30.0
31 Topper 44348 Katherine Webb   1290 31 31.0
32 Rs Vareo 220 Dave Baldwin   1050 32 32.0
33 RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1059 33 33.0 Vareo December

December - 6/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews   1030 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 OOD 2.5
4 Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1155 3 3.0
5 Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 OOD 4.0
5 Rs 200 1325 Charlotte Savage   1059 5 4.0
7 Solo 5241 Paul Playle   1153 6 5.0
8 SOLO 4753 Tony Penfold   1153 7 6.0
9 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1020 8 7.0
10 RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1059 9 8.0
11 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 OOD 9.0
11 Topper 9066 Nancy Scott   1290 10 9.0
13 LASER 193787 Jones   1088 11 10.0
14 Fireball 14755 M Ryder   982 12 11.0
15 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1153 13 12.0
16 LASER 156211 Dave Simpson   1088 14 13.0
17 Laser 117457 Woods   1088 15 14.0
18 SOLO 4647 Mike Lipscombe   1153 16 15.0
19 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 17 16.0
20 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1153 18 17.0
21 Solo 2042 Sol Smith Chris Smith   1153 19 18.0
22 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 20 19.0
23 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 21 20.0
24 Laser 169033 Braidley   1088 22 21.0
25 LASER 168842 John Smith   1088 23 22.0
25 Rs 200 940 Alasdair McLean   1050 OOD 22.0
27 Laser 147819 Martin Yates   1088 24 23.0
28 RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1059 25 24.0 Vareo December
29 Laser 141102 Rodger Stafford   1088 26 25.0
30 LASER Club Walker   1088 27 26.0
31 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillen   1050 28 27.0
32 Rs Vareo 220 Dave Baldwin   1050 29 28.0
33 SOLO 3861 Dave Clark   1155 30 29.0
34 LASER 107116 Jamie Scott   1088 31 30.0
35 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   908 32 31.0
36 Topper 0 Andy Ford   1290 OOD 32.0
36 Solo 3365 Frank Beanland   1155 OOD 32.0

January - 1/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 3 3.0
4 Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1155 4 4.0
5 Solo 5180 Mark Ampleford   1155 5 5.0
6 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 6 6.0
7 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 7 7.0
7 Laser EPS 115 Mike Storey   1020 OOD 7.0
9 RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920 8 8.0
10 Solo 5241 Paul Playle   1153 9 9.0
11 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 10 10.0
12 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 11 11.0
13 Laser 117457 Woods   1088 12 12.0
14 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler 1050 13 13.0
15 Rs 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 14 14.0
16 Laser 4.7 000 Mason   1175 15 15.0
17 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 16 16.0
18 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1153 17 17.0
19 SOLO 3861 Dave Clark   1155 DNF 19.0
20 RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1059 OOD 22.7 Vareo December

March - 4/3/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Solo 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1155 1 1.0
2 Solo 5241 Paul Playle   1153 2 2.0
3 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler 1050 3 3.0
4 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 4 4.0
5 Laser 117457 Woods   1088 5 5.0
6 RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1059 6 6.0
7 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 OOD 6.5
8 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 OOD 7.0
8 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 7 7.0
10 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 8 8.0
11 SOLO 3174 Roy Poole   1153 9 9.0
12 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Coulson   1175 10 10.0
13 RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1059 11 11.0 Vareo December
14 RS 200 1238 Phil Johnson Kirstie Johnson 1050 12 12.0
15 Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews   1030 DNF 14.0
16 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 OOD 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.5
www.sailwave.com