Early Winter a.m. Handicap

Island Barn Reservoir

Results as of 19:53 on March 18, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 9, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 30/10 6/11 (Pursuit) 13/11 27/11 4/12 (Pursuit) 11/12 18/12 1/1 8/1 15/1 22/1 29/1 19/2 26/2 4/3 11/3 18/3 Nett Notes
1st RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 1.0 (6.0) (3.0) (2.0) (21.0 DNC) (6.0) (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (2.2 OOD) 1.0 1.0 9.0 RS300 on 13/11
2nd Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 1.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 16.0
3rd Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 (9.0) (5.0) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 23.0
4th RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 4.0 (7.0) (21.0 DNC) (7.0) (21.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 (6.0) 4.7 OOD 2.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 28.7
5th Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 30.0 N12 on 27/11
6th Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 42.0
7th RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1050 2.0 (20.0) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (9.0) (10.0) (12.0) 7.9 OOD 6.0 (9.0) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 42.9 Vareo 4/12
8th RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 6.0 OOD 9.0 (10.0) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 44.0
9th RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 7.0 (9.0) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 6.9 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 52.9
10th Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 56.0
11th RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1050 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.3 OOD (21.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 DNC 5.0 58.3
12th RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 (11.0) (14.0) 9.0 11.0 10.0 9.1 OOD 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 66.1
13th Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews   1030 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.3 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 79.3
14th RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 8.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.3 OOD 11.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 79.3
15th RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 96.0
16th Fireball 14755 Michelle Ryder   980 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 97.0
17th Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 10.0 15.0 (21.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 105.0
18th RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 123.0
19th Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 124.0
20th Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 (21.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 129.0
21st RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 (21.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 12.7 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 134.7
22nd Phantom 1327 Will Ellison   1030 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 135.0
23rd Topper 9066 Nancy Scott   1297 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 136.0
24th Rs Feva Xl 3885 Lucy Ridler Katy 1200 12.0 16.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 138.0
25th RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson Phil Johnson 1050 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 139.0
26th Rs Vareo 220 Dave Baldwin   1050 (21.0 DNC) 19.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 139.0
27th RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean Gill Lapage 1050 (21.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 141.0
28th Phantom 1174 aaa   1030 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 149.0
29th Phantom 1327 W. Ellison   1030 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 152.0
30th PHANTOM 1197 Mike Curtis   1030 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 152.0
31st Streaker 1770 Chris Smith (Streaker)   1162 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 153.0 Created from sailno wizard
32nd Enterprise 20055 W Hitchman   1117 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 154.0
33rd Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 155.0
34th Rs Vision 8 I Woods   1085 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 157.0
35th Enterprise 22267 Andy Ford   1117 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 160.0
36th Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 (21.0 DNC) 13.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 160.0
37th Topaz Uno 00 Katy's Dad   1212 13.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 160.0
38th Topper 44348 Kathryn Webb   1297 (21.0 DNC) 18.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 165.0
39th RS 300 421 Ryder   1000 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 168.0

30/10 - 30/10/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 0.51.25 0.48.58 1.0 RS300 on 13/11
2 RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1050 0.52.06 0.49.37 2.0 Vareo 4/12
3 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 0.45.53 0.49.52 3.0
4 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 0.52.28 0.49.58 4.0
5 RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson Phil Johnson 1050 0.53.40 0.51.07 5.0
6 Fireball 14755 Michelle Ryder   980 0.50.39 0.51.41 6.0
7 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 0.54.44 0.52.08 7.0
8 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 0.49.57 0.52.35 8.0
9 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 0.48.14 0.53.36 9.0
10 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 0.47.58 0.54.26 10.0
11 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 0.57.54 0.55.09 11.0
12 Rs Feva Xl 3885 Lucy Ridler Katy 1200 0.50.37 0.56.14 12.0
13 Topaz Uno 00 Katy's Dad   1207 0.53.50 0.59.28 13.0

6/11 (Pursuit) - 30/10/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews   1030 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1327 Will Ellison   1030 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 4 4.0
5 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 5 5.0
6 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 6 6.0 RS300 on 13/11
7 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 7 7.0
8 RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1050 8 8.0
9 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 9 9.0
10 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 10 10.0
10 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 OOD 10.0
12 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 11 11.0
13 RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean Gill Lapage 1050 12 12.0
14 Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 13 13.0
15 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 14 14.0
16 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 15 15.0
17 Rs Feva Xl 3885 Lucy Ridler Katy 1200 16 16.0
18 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 17 17.0
19 Topper 44348 Kathryn Webb   1297 18 18.0
20 Rs Vareo 220 Dave Baldwin   1050 19 19.0
21 RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1050 20 20.0 Vareo 4/12

13/11 - 13/11/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1120
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 0:45:26 0:44:07 1.0
2 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 0:46:36 0:45:15 2.0
3 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1000 0:45:34 0:45:34 3.0 RS300 on 13/11
4 RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 0:49:26 0:47:05 4.0
5 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 0:43:40 0:47:28 5.0
6 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 0:48:34 0:47:37 6.0 N12 on 27/11
7 Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 0:49:34 0:48:07 7.0
8 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1065 0:52:46 0:49:33 8.0
9 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 0:39:47 0:50:31 9.0
10 Fireball 14755 Michelle Ryder   980 0:49:44 0:50:45 10.0
11 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 0:47:10 0:50:56 11.0
12 RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean Gill Lapage 1050 0:40:32 0:51:28 12.0
13 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 0:50:29 0:51:54 13.0
14 Rs Vareo 220 Dave Baldwin   1050 0:41:57 0:53:16 14.0
15 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 0:43:02 0:54:39 15.0

27/11 - 27/11/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1120
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews   1030 37:48 0:36:42 1.0
2 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 39:03 0:37:11 2.0 RS300 on 13/11
3 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1078 40:36 0:37:40 3.0 N12 on 27/11
4 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 39:43 0:38:34 4.0
5 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 47:13 0:39:21 5.0
6 Phantom 1327 Will Ellison   1030 41:48 0:40:35 6.0
7 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 43:18 0:41:14 7.0
8 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 39:54 0:43:22 8.0
9 Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 44:51 0:43:33 9.0
10 Rs Vision 8 I Woods   1085 38:50 0:47:43 10.0
11 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 38:37 0:49:02 11.0
12 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 46:26 0:58:58 12.0
13 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 DNF   14.0

4/12 (Pursuit) - 27/11/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1120
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews   1030 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 OOD 2.0
2 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 2 2.0
4 RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 5 3.0
5 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 8 4.0 N12 on 27/11
6 Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 OOD 5.0
6 RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1050 9 5.0
8 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 OOD 6.0
8 Topper 9066 Nancy Scott   1297 10 6.0
10 Fireball 14755 Michelle Ryder   980 11 7.0
11 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 12 8.0
12 RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1050 13 9.0 Vareo 4/12
13 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 14 10.0
14 Rs Vareo 220 Dave Baldwin   1050 15 11.0
15 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 16 12.0
15 RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean Gill Lapage 1050 OOD 12.0
17 Enterprise 22267 Andy Ford   1117 OOD 13.0

11/12 - 11/12/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 0:40:56 0:39:44 1.0
2 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 0:40:58 0:39:46 2.0
3 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 0:47:48 0:39:50 3.0
4 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 0:41:02 0:40:14 4.0 N12 on 27/11
5 PHANTOM 1197 Mike Curtis   1030 0:42:49 0:41:34 5.0
6 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 0:43:41 0:41:36 6.0 RS300 on 13/11
7 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 0:38:42 0:41:48 7.0
8 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 0:44:48 0:42:40 8.0
9 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 OOD   8.3
10 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 0:42:52 0:46:36 9.0
11 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 OOD   9.1
12 RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1050 0:53:18 0:50:46 10.0 Vareo 4/12
13 Rs Vareo 220 Dave Baldwin   1050 0:58:06 0:55:20 11.0
14 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 OOD   12.7

18/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 0:34:24 0:33:24 1.0
2 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 0:36:21 0:34:37 2.0 RS300 on 13/11
3 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 0:37:27 0:35:40 3.0
4 Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews   1030 OOD   3.3
5 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 0:38:11 0:36:22 4.0
6 Phantom 1327 W. Ellison   1030 0:37:29 0:36:23 5.0
7 RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1050 0:38:16 0:36:27 6.0
8 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 0:43:48 0:36:30 7.0
9 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 0:38:44 0:36:53 8.0
10 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 0:39:15 0:37:23 9.0
11 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 0:35:19 0:38:23 10.0
12 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 0:37:21 0:39:19 11.0
13 RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1050 0:45:21 0:43:11 12.0 Vareo 4/12

1/1 - 1/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 2 2.0 RS300 on 13/11
3 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 3 3.0
4 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 OOD 4.0 N12 on 27/11
4 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 5 4.0
6 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 6 5.0
7 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 7 6.0
8 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 8 7.0
9 RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1050 OOD 7.9 Vareo 4/12
10 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 9 8.0

8/1 - 8/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 0:50:32 0:48:08 1.0 RS300 on 13/11
2 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 0:51:27 0:49:00 2.0
3 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 0:61:17 0:51:04 3.0
4 Topper 9066 Nancy Scott   1297 0:46:46 0:54:05 4.0
5 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 OOD   4.7
6 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 0:61:31 0:58:35 5.0
7 RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1050 0:61:37 0:58:41 6.0 Vareo 4/12

15/1 - 15/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 0:47:07 0:44:52 1.0 RS300 on 13/11
2 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 0:48:58 0:46:38 2.0
3 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 0:47:45 0:46:49 3.0 N12 on 27/11
4 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 0:49:15 0:46:54 4.0
5 Fireball 14755 Michelle Ryder   980 0:47:29 0:48:27 5.0
6 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 0:47:10 0:49:39 6.0
7 Enterprise 20055 W Hitchman   1117 0:56:35 0:50:39 7.0
8 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 0:53:50 0:51:16 8.0
9 RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1050 0:61:08 0:58:13 9.0 Vareo 4/12
10 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 0:36:52 1:02:45 10.0

22/1 - 22/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 0:43:25 0:41:21 1.0
2 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 0:43:30 0:41:26 2.0 RS300 on 13/11
3 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 0:49:45 0:41:28 3.0
4 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 0:39:22 0:42:47 4.0
5 RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1050 0:46:50 0:44:36 5.0
6 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 0:49:10 0:46:50 6.0

29/1 - 29/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 0:37:56 0:36:08 1.0 RS300 on 13/11
2 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 0:46:18 0:44:06 2.0
3 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 972 0:44:38 0:45:55 3.0
4 RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1050 0:53:01 0:50:30 4.0 Vareo 4/12
5 Fireball 14755 Michelle Ryder   980 DNF   6.0

19/2 - 19/2/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 0:48:53 0:47:28 1.0
2 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 0:57:36 0:48:00 2.0
3 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 0:51:09 0:48:43 3.0 RS300 on 13/11
4 RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 0:51:22 0:48:55 4.0
5 Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 0:50:54 0:49:25 5.0
6 RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1050 OOD   5.3
7 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 0:53:22 0:50:50 6.0
8 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 0:53:14 0:51:41 7.0
9 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 0:51:40 0:54:23 8.0
10 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 0:58:09 0:55:23 9.0
11 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 1:00:10 0:57:18 10.0

26/2 - 26/2/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 0:50:02 0:47:39 1.0 RS300 on 13/11
2 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 0:49:24 0:47:58 2.0
3 RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1050 0:52:32 0:50:02 3.0 Vareo 4/12
4 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 0:52:12 0:51:11 4.0 N12 on 27/11
5 Rs Feva Xl 3885 Lucy Ridler Katy 1200 1:08:21 0:56:58 5.0
6 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 1:09:46 0:58:08 6.0
7 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 1:16:10 0:58:44 7.0
8 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 1:12:05 1:01:21 8.0

4/3 - 4/3/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1174 aaa   1030 2 2.0
3 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 OOD 2.2 RS300 on 13/11
4 RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1050 3 3.0
5 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 4 4.0
6 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 5 5.0
7 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 6 6.0
8 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 OOD 6.9
9 RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1050 7 7.0 Vareo 4/12
10 RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson Phil Johnson 1050 8 8.0
11 Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews   1030 DNF 10.0

11/3 - 11/3/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 0:44:57 0:42:49 1.0 RS300 on 13/11
2 Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 0:45:12 0:43:53 2.0
3 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 972 0:49:08 0:50:33 3.0
4 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 0:53:47 0:52:44 4.0 N12 on 27/11
5 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 0:51:57 1:01:51 5.0
6 RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1050 0:55:08 1:05:38 6.0 Vareo 4/12

18/3 - 11/3/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1034
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 0:58:11 0:55:25 1.0 RS300 on 13/11
2 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 0:57:51 0:56:10 2.0
3 Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 0:58:43 0:57:00 3.0
4 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 0:58:33 0:57:24 4.0 N12 on 27/11
5 RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1050 1:01:57 0:59:00 5.0
6 Streaker 1770 Chris Smith (Streaker)   1162 0:52:01 0:59:41 6.0 Created from sailno wizard
7 RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1050 0:47:15 1:00:00 7.0 Vareo 4/12
8 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 1:02:18 1:04:03 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.5
www.sailwave.com