Late Winter p.m. Series

Island Barn Reservoir

Results are final as of 20:19 on March 18, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1/1 - 1 1/1 - 2 8/1 - 1 8/1 - 1 15/1 - 1 15/1 - 2 22/1 -1 22/1 - 2 29/1 - 1 29/1 - 2 19/2 - 1 19/2 - 2 4/3 - 1 4/3 - 2 11/3 - 1 11/3 - 2 18/03 R1 18/3 R2 Nett Notes
1st SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.5 RDGa (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD 12.5
2nd RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (5.0) (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (2.5 OOD) 2.5 OOD (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 14.5
3rd RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 (11.0) (9.0) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 26.0 rs500 29/1, 11/3
4th Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088 4.0 (10.0) 3.8 OOD 3.8 OOD 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 27.6 Radial on 1/1, 22/1
5th SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNF) (9.0) (10.0) 29.0
6th LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1020 3.2 OOD 3.2 OOD (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 42.4 Phantom 18/3
7th RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler 1050 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD (8.0) 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 49.0
8th LASER 180382 Andrew Barnett   1088 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.9 OOD 5.9 OOD 8.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 52.8 RS200 on 4/3, 18/3
9th SOLO 4753 Tony Penfold   1153 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 59.0
10th RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 8.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 77.0
11th FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 980 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 80.0 Laser Radial on 22/1; RS300 on 29/1
12th RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050 9.7 OOD 9.7 OOD (11.0) (11.0) 10.0 10.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 DNF (13.0) (17.0 DNC) 80.4 Vareo on 4/3
13th LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 84.0 Rooster 8.1 on 8/1
14th RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 9.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 88.0
15th Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 92.0
16th Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 1.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 97.0
17th Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 99.0
18th RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 12.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 99.0
19th RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 114.0
20th SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 116.0 Streaker 18/3
21st RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 119.0
22nd Phantom 1174 aaa   1030 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 123.0
23rd RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 949 10.0 12.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 124.0
24th RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 14.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 15.0 13.0 126.0
25th RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920 14.0 DNF 7.0 10.5 OOD 10.5 OOD (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 127.0
26th Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 128.0
27th LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 130.0
28th LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 131.0
29th LASER 151207 Don Nelson   1088 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 131.0
30th TOPPER 44318 George Woolhouse   1295 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 133.0
31st Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 135.0
32nd SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1153 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 136.0
33rd RS FEVA XL 3885 Lucy Ridler Katy 1200 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 138.0
34th RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson Phil Johnson 1050 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 140.0
35th Laser 117457 Woods   1088 11.0 13.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 143.0
36th Enterprise 20055 W Hitchman   1116 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 144.0
37th RS FEVA 5533 Angus Nelson   1200 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 144.0 single handed on 8/1
38th LASER 184318 Mark Obersen   1088 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 147.0
39th Solo 1234 Quentin Andrews   1153 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 147.0
39th PHANTOM 1197 Mike Curtis   1030 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 147.0
41st Solo 4073 Peter Cottrell   1153 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 147.0
41st Laser 166483 Stephen Day   1088 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 147.0
43rd Laser 77664 Florian Wilford   1088 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 16.0 15.0 150.0 Created from sailno wizard
44th 1770     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 153.0 Created from sailno wizard

1/1 - 1 - 1/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:15
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030   0:20:14 0:19:39 1.0
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153   0:23:36 0:20:28 2.0
3 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200   0:24:44 0:20:37 3.0 rs500 29/1, 11/3
4 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1020   OOD   3.2 Phantom 18/3
5 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1111   0:22:56 0:20:39 4.0 Radial on 1/1, 22/1
6 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050   0:22:04 0:21:01 5.0
7 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153   0:24:16 0:21:03 6.0
8 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler 1050   0:22:19 0:21:15 7.0
9 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050   0:23:29 0:22:22 8.0
10 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050   0:23:47 0:22:39 9.0
11 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050   OOD   9.7 Vareo on 4/3
12 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 949   0:21:31 0:22:40 10.0
13 Laser 117457 Woods   1088   0:24:56 0:22:55 11.0
14 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920   0:21:17 0:23:08 12.0
15 RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920   DNF   14.0
15 Solo 4073 Peter Cottrell   1153   OOD   14.0
15 Laser 166483 Stephen Day   1088   OOD   14.0

1/1 - 2 - 1/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050   0:32:29 0:30:56 1.0
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153   0:35:45 0:31:00 2.0
3 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200   0:37:16 0:31:03 3.0 rs500 29/1, 11/3
4 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1020   OOD   3.2 Phantom 18/3
5 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030   0:32:00 0:31:04 4.0
6 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153   0:35:53 0:31:07 5.0
7 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler 1050   0:33:06 0:31:31 6.0
8 RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920   0:29:49 0:32:25 7.0
9 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050   0:34:06 0:32:29 8.0
10 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050   0:34:09 0:32:31 9.0
11 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050   OOD   9.7 Vareo on 4/3
12 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1111   0:36:09 0:32:32 10.0 Radial on 1/1, 22/1
13 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920   0:30:18 0:32:56 11.0
14 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 949   0:32:27 0:34:12 12.0
15 Laser 117457 Woods   1088   0:37:18 0:34:17 13.0
16 Solo 4073 Peter Cottrell   1153   OOD   14.0
16 Laser 166483 Stephen Day   1088   OOD   14.0

8/1 - 1 - 8/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153   0:27:12 0:23:35 1.0
2 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050   0:24:51 0:23:40 2.0
3 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200   0:29:40 0:24:43 3.0 rs500 29/1, 11/3
4 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088   OOD   3.8 Radial on 1/1, 22/1
5 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153   0:28:39 0:24:51 4.0
6 LASER 180382 Andrew Barnett   1088   0:27:18 0:25:06 5.0 RS200 on 4/3, 18/3
7 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler 1050   OOD   6.0
7 SOLO 4753 Tony Penfold   1153   0:29:13 0:25:20 6.0
9 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052   0:26:49 0:25:29 7.0 Rooster 8.1 on 8/1
10 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088   0:27:55 0:25:40 8.0
11 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1153   0:30:46 0:26:41 9.0
12 LASER 151207 Don Nelson   1088   0:29:21 0:26:59 10.0
13 RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920   OOD   10.5
14 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050   0:28:40 0:27:18 11.0 Vareo on 4/3
15 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050   0:29:16 0:27:52 12.0
16 RS FEVA 5533 Angus Nelson   1250   0:36:53 0:29:30 13.0 single handed on 8/1
17 Solo 1234 Quentin Andrews   1153   OOD   14.0
17 PHANTOM 1197 Mike Curtis   1030   OOD   14.0

8/1 - 1 - 8/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153   0:21:33 0:18:41 1.0
2 LASER 180382 Andrew Barnett   1088   0:20:58 0:19:16 2.0 RS200 on 4/3, 18/3
3 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050   0:20:15 0:19:17 3.0
4 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088   OOD   3.8 Radial on 1/1, 22/1
5 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200   0:23:10 0:19:18 4.0 rs500 29/1, 11/3
6 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1052   0:20:24 0:19:23 5.0 Rooster 8.1 on 8/1
7 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153   0:22:42 0:19:41 6.0
7 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler 1050   OOD   6.0
9 SOLO 4753 Tony Penfold   1153   0:22:51 0:19:49 7.0
10 SOLO 4071 Peter Halliday   1153   0:22:54 0:19:52 8.0
11 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088   0:21:58 0:20:11 9.0
12 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050   0:21:52 0:20:50 10.0
13 RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920   OOD   10.5
14 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050   0:22:13 0:21:10 11.0 Vareo on 4/3
15 RS FEVA 5533 Angus Nelson   1250   0:30:20 0:24:16 12.0 single handed on 8/1
16 LASER 151207 Don Nelson   1088   DNF   14.0
16 Solo 1234 Quentin Andrews   1153   OOD   14.0
16 PHANTOM 1197 Mike Curtis   1030   OOD   14.0

15/1 - 1 - 15/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153   0:20:28 0:17:45 1.0
2 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088   0:19:56 0:18:19 2.0 Radial on 1/1, 22/1
3 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1020   0:18:43 0:18:21 3.0 Phantom 18/3
4 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153   0:21:11 0:18:22 4.0
5 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050   0:19:41 0:18:45 5.0
6 FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 980   0:19:00 0:19:23 6.0 Laser Radial on 22/1; RS300 on 29/1
7 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088   0:21:14 0:19:31 7.0
8 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler 1050   0:20:50 0:19:50 8.0
9 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 949   0:19:21 0:20:23 9.0
10 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050   0:22:20 0:21:16 10.0 Vareo on 4/3
11 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050   0:22:21 0:21:17 11.0
12 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050   0:22:51 0:21:46 12.0
13 Enterprise 20055 W Hitchman   1116   0:24:34 0:22:01 13.0
14 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050   0:23:15 0:22:09 14.0
15 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175   0:28:22 0:24:09 15.0

15/1 - 2 - 15/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153   0:22:45 0:19:44 1.0
2 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088   0:21:43 0:19:58 2.0 Radial on 1/1, 22/1
3 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1020   0:20:55 0:20:30 3.0 Phantom 18/3
4 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050   0:21:55 0:20:52 4.0
5 FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 980   0:20:40 0:21:05 5.0 Laser Radial on 22/1; RS300 on 29/1
6 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler 1050   0:22:09 0:21:06 6.0
7 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050   0:22:59 0:21:53 7.0
8 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 949   0:20:57 0:22:05 8.0
9 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050   0:23:37 0:22:30 9.0
10 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050   0:24:12 0:23:03 10.0 Vareo on 4/3
11 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050   0:24:26 0:23:16 11.0
12 Enterprise 20055 W Hitchman   1116   0:26:07 0:23:24 12.0
13 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175   0:29:22 0:25:00 13.0

22/1 -1 - 22/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200   0:26:16 0:21:53 1.0 rs500 29/1, 11/3
2 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1111   0:25:14 0:22:43 2.0 Radial on 1/1, 22/1
3 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050   0:24:05 0:22:56 3.0
4 FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 1111   0:25:38 0:23:04 4.0 Laser Radial on 22/1; RS300 on 29/1
5 RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050   0:24:22 0:23:12 5.0
6 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920   0:23:24 0:25:26 6.0
7 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler 1050   0:29:00 0:27:37 7.0

22/1 - 2 - 22/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200   0:23:30 0:19:35 1.0 rs500 29/1, 11/3
2 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050   0:22:19 0:21:15 2.0
3 FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 1111   0:24:21 0:21:55 3.0 Laser Radial on 22/1; RS300 on 29/1
4 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1111   0:24:50 0:22:21 4.0 Radial on 1/1, 22/1
5 LASER 180382 Andrew Barnett   1088   0:24:30 0:22:31 5.0 RS200 on 4/3, 18/3
6 RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050   0:23:58 0:22:50 6.0
7 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920   0:21:42 0:23:35 7.0
8 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler 1050   0:29:40 0:28:15 8.0

29/1 - 1 - 29/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 4753 Tony Penfold   1153   0:40:08 0:34:48 1.0
2 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050   0:36:51 0:35:06 2.0
3 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088   0:38:13 0:35:08 3.0 Radial on 1/1, 22/1
4 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler 1050   0:39:47 0:37:53 4.0
5 FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 1000   0:39:04 0:39:04 5.0 Laser Radial on 22/1; RS300 on 29/1
6 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 972   0:38:22 0:39:28 6.0 rs500 29/1, 11/3

29/1 - 2 - 29/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050   0:20:55 0:19:55 1.0
2 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler 1050   0:21:11 0:20:10 2.0
3 Laser 178519 Kevin Pearson   1088   0:22:21 0:20:33 3.0 Radial on 1/1, 22/1
4 SOLO 4753 Tony Penfold   1153   0:23:45 0:20:36 4.0
5 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 972   0:22:10 0:22:48 5.0 rs500 29/1, 11/3
6 FIREBALL 14755 Dave Ryder Michelle Ryder 1000   0:23:11 0:23:11 6.0 Laser Radial on 22/1; RS300 on 29/1

19/2 - 1 - 19/2/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1217
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 123423 0:17:23 0:16:53 1.0
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 123647 0:19:47 0:17:09 2.0
3 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 123554 0:18:54 0:17:22 3.0 Rooster 8.1 on 8/1
4 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153 123707 0:20:07 0:17:27 4.0
5 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 123346 0:18:46 0:17:52 5.0
6 LASER 180382 Andrew Barnett   1088   OOD   5.9 RS200 on 4/3, 18/3
7 SOLO 4753 Tony Penfold   1153 123743 0:20:43 0:17:58 6.0
8 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153 123752 0:20:52 0:18:06 7.0 Streaker 18/3
9 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 123447 0:19:47 0:18:50 8.0
10 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050 123624 0:21:24 0:20:23 9.0 Vareo on 4/3
11 LASER 151207 Don Nelson   1088 123912 0:22:12 0:20:24 10.0
12 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 972 123734 0:20:34 0:21:10 11.0 rs500 29/1, 11/3

19/2 - 2 - 19/2/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1245
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1247
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 130350 0:18:50 0:17:56 1.0
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 130847 0:21:47 0:18:54 2.0
3 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 130452 0:19:52 0:18:55 3.0
4 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 130510 0:20:10 0:19:12 4.0
5 SOLO 4753 Tony Penfold   1153 130910 0:22:10 0:19:14 5.0
6 LASER 180382 Andrew Barnett   1088   OOD   5.9 RS200 on 4/3, 18/3
7 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 130705 0:20:05 0:19:30 6.0
8 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088 130832 0:21:32 0:19:48 7.0 Rooster 8.1 on 8/1
9 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153 131020 0:23:20 0:20:14 8.0
10 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 131224 0:25:24 0:21:10 9.0 rs500 29/1, 11/3
11 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1153 131221 0:25:21 0:21:59 10.0 Streaker 18/3
12 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050 130850 0:23:50 0:22:42 11.0 Vareo on 4/3
13 LASER 151207 Don Nelson   1088 131204 0:25:04 0:23:02 12.0
14 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 131114 0:26:14 0:24:59 13.0

4/3 - 1 - 4/3/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1220
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153 124308 0:23:08 0:20:04 1.0
2 Phantom 1174 aaa   1030 124109 0:21:09 0:20:32 2.0
3 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050   OOD   2.5
4 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153 124355 0:23:55 0:20:45 3.0
5 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 124543 0:25:43 0:21:53 4.0
6 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 124321 0:23:21 0:22:14 5.0
6 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 124027 0:20:27 0:22:14 5.0
8 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088   OOD   5.5 Rooster 8.1 on 8/1
9 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler 1050 124327 0:23:27 0:22:20 7.0
10 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050   OOD   7.5
11 LASER 180382 Andrew Barnett   1050 124416 0:24:16 0:23:07 8.0 RS200 on 4/3, 18/3
12 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050 124421 0:24:21 0:23:11 9.0 Vareo on 4/3
13 RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson Phil Johnson 1050 124454 0:24:54 0:23:43 10.0

4/3 - 2 - 4/3/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1252
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153 131832 0:26:32 0:23:01 1.0
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153   RDGa   1.5
3 Phantom 1174 aaa   1030 131631 0:24:31 0:23:48 2.0
4 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050   OOD   2.5
5 LASER 180382 Andrew Barnett   1050 131751 0:25:51 0:24:37 3.0 RS200 on 4/3, 18/3
6 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 131948 0:27:48 0:26:29 4.0
7 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler 1050 132022 0:28:22 0:27:01 5.0
8 LASER 170487 Paul Wright-Anderson   1088   OOD   5.5 Rooster 8.1 on 8/1
9 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050 132040 0:28:40 0:27:18 6.0 Vareo on 4/3
10 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 132335 0:31:35 0:34:20 7.0
11 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050   OOD   7.5
12 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175   DNF   11.0
12 RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson Phil Johnson 1050   DNF   11.0

11/3 - 1 - 11/3/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1206
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153 123115 0:25:15 0:21:54 1.0
2 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 972 122758 0:21:58 0:22:36 2.0 rs500 29/1, 11/3
3 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 123041 0:24:41 0:23:30 3.0
4 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 123205 0:26:05 0:23:58 4.0
5 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 123225 0:26:25 0:24:17 5.0
6 Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 123104 0:25:04 0:24:20 6.0
7 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1020 123326 0:27:26 0:26:54 7.0 Phantom 18/3
8 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050 123929 0:33:29 0:31:53 8.0 Vareo on 4/3
9 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 123938 0:33:38 0:32:02 9.0
10 RS FEVA XL 3885 Lucy Ridler Katy 1200 123242 0:26:42 0:44:30 10.0

11/3 - 2 - 11/3/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1251
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 131153 0:20:53 0:19:53 1.0
2 Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 131359 0:22:59 0:22:19 2.0
3 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 131413 0:23:13 0:22:32 3.0 Phantom 18/3
4 RS Feva XL 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 972 131256 0:21:56 0:22:34 4.0 rs500 29/1, 11/3
5 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153   DNF   9.0
5 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050   DNF   9.0 Vareo on 4/3
5 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050   DNF   9.0
5 RS FEVA XL 3885 Lucy Ridler Katy 1200   DNF   9.0

18/03 R1 - 11/3/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:28
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 12:48:12 0:20:12 0:19:14 1.0
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153   OOD   1.5
3 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1020 12:47:59 0:19:59 0:19:35 2.0 Phantom 18/3
4 Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 12:49:03 0:21:03 0:20:26 3.0
4 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 12:50:14 0:22:14 0:20:26 3.0
6 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 12:50:33 0:22:33 0:20:44 5.0
6 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 12:50:33 0:22:33 0:20:44 5.0
8 TOPPER 44318 George Woolhouse   1295 12:41:26 0:13:26 0:20:45 7.0
9 SOLO 4753 Tony Penfold   1153 12:51:59 0:23:59 0:20:48 8.0
10 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153 12:52:14 0:24:14 0:21:01 9.0
11 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1162 12:52:49 0:24:49 0:21:21 10.0 Streaker 18/3
12 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 12:51:43 0:23:43 0:21:48 11.0
13 LASER 180382 Andrew Barnett   1050 12:51:02 0:23:02 0:21:56 12.0 RS200 on 4/3, 18/3
14 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050 12:52:36 0:24:36 0:23:26 13.0 Vareo on 4/3
15 LASER 184318 Mark Obersen   1088 12:54:04 0:26:04 0:23:58 14.0
16 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 12:53:13 0:25:13 0:24:01 15.0
17 Laser 77664 Florian Wilford   1088 12:41:15 0:13:15 0:24:21 16.0 Created from sailno wizard

18/3 R2 - 11/3/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:02
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 LASER EPS 115 Mike Storey   1030 13:24:14 0:22:14 0:21:35 1.0 Phantom 18/3
2 SOLO 5215 Gareth Griffiths   1153   OOD   1.5
3 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 13:25:03 0:23:03 0:21:57 2.0
4 Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 13:24:41 0:22:41 0:22:01 3.0
5 SOLO 2042 Chris Smith   1162 13:28:19 0:26:19 0:22:39 4.0 Streaker 18/3
6 SOLO 4753 Tony Penfold   1153 13:28:16 0:26:16 0:22:47 5.0
7 LASER 180382 Andrew Barnett   1050 13:26:02 0:24:02 0:22:53 6.0 RS200 on 4/3, 18/3
8 TOPPER 44318 George Woolhouse   1295 13:16:53 0:14:53 0:22:59 7.0
9 Laser 140044 Dave Bean   1088 13:27:06 0:25:06 0:23:04 8.0
10 LASER 165372 Simon Bean   1088 13:27:14 0:25:14 0:23:12 9.0
11 SOLO 5241 Paul Playle   1153 13:29:24 0:27:24 0:23:46 10.0
12 Laser 180441 Tony Butler   1088 13:28:53 0:26:53 0:24:43 11.0
13 LASER 168115 John Magrath   1088 13:29:02 0:27:02 0:24:51 12.0
14 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 13:28:37 0:26:37 0:25:21 13.0
15 LASER 184318 Mark Obersen   1088 13:30:17 0:28:17 0:26:00 14.0
16 Laser 77664 Florian Wilford   1088 13:32:30 0:30:30 0:28:02 15.0 Created from sailno wizard



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.5
www.sailwave.com