Late Winter a.m. Handicap

Island Barn Reservoir

Results are final as of 14:54 on March 18, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 1/1 8/1 15/1 22/1 29/1 19/2 26/2 4/3 11/3 18/3 Nett Notes
1st RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (1.4 OOD) 1.0 1.0 5.0 RS300 on 13/11
2nd Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 1.0 (3.0) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 12.0 RS500 on 29/1, 11/3
3rd RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 (7.0) 4.0 OOD 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 15.0
4th Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 3.8 OOD (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 18.8 N12 on 27/11
5th RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050 6.3 OOD 6.0 (11.0) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 (7.0) 25.3 Vareo 8/1
6th Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 30.0
7th RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 9.0 2.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 30.0
8th RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1050 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.7 OOD (13.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNC 6.0 31.7
9th Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 36.0
10th RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 40.0
11th Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 43.0
12th RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 44.0
13th RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 45.0
14th RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 46.0
15th RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920 4.0 4.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 47.0
16th RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 49.0
17th Fireball 14755 Michelle Ryder   980 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 51.0 RS300 on 29/1
18th Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0
19th RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 53.0
20th Phantom 1174 aaa   1030 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 54.0
21st Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 54.0
22nd TOPPER 46623 Nancy Scott   1297 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 56.0
23rd Rs Feva Xl 3885 Lucy Ridler Katy 1200 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 57.0
24th TOPPER 16499 Alistair Smith   1297 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 57.0
25th RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson Phil Johnson 1050 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 60.0
26th Enterprise 20055 W Hitchman   1117 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 60.0
27th RS Feva XL 5533 Angus Nelson   1200 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 60.0
28th Streaker 1770 Chris Smith (Streaker)   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 61.0 Created from sailno wizard
29th Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews   1030 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 62.0
30th Rs Vareo 220 Dave Baldwin   1050 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0
30th RS 300 421 Ryder   1000 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0
30th Chr   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 Created from sailno wizard

1/1 - 1/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 1 1.0 RS500 on 29/1, 11/3
2 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 2 2.0 RS300 on 13/11
3 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 3 3.0
4 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 OOD 3.8 N12 on 27/11
5 RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920 4 4.0
6 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 5 5.0
7 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 6 6.0
8 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050 OOD 6.3 Vareo 8/1
9 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 7 7.0
10 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 8 8.0
11 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 9 9.0

8/1 - 8/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 0:50:32 0:48:08 1.0 RS300 on 13/11
2 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 0:51:27 0:49:00 2.0
3 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 0:61:17 0:51:04 3.0 RS500 on 29/1, 11/3
4 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 OOD   4.0
4 RS 600 710 Carl Mayhew   920 OOD   4.0
4 TOPPER 46623 Nancy Scott   1297 0:46:46 0:54:05 4.0
7 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 0:61:31 0:58:35 5.0
8 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050 0:61:37 0:58:41 6.0 Vareo 8/1
9 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 0:62:01 0:59:04 7.0
10 RS Feva XL 5533 Angus Nelson   1200 0:51:56 1:04:55 8.0

15/1 - 15/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 0:47:07 0:44:52 1.0 RS300 on 13/11
2 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 0:48:58 0:46:38 2.0
3 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 0:47:45 0:46:49 3.0 N12 on 27/11
4 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 0:49:15 0:46:54 4.0
5 TOPPER 16499 Alistair Smith   1297 0:31:01 0:47:50 5.0
6 Fireball 14755 Michelle Ryder   980 0:47:29 0:48:27 6.0 RS300 on 29/1
7 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 0:47:10 0:49:39 7.0
8 Enterprise 20055 W Hitchman   1117 0:56:35 0:50:39 8.0
9 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 0:53:50 0:51:16 9.0
10 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 0:54:21 0:51:46 10.0
11 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050 0:61:08 0:58:13 11.0 Vareo 8/1
12 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 0:36:52 1:02:45 12.0

22/1 - 22/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 0:43:25 0:41:21 1.0
2 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 0:43:30 0:41:26 2.0 RS300 on 13/11
3 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 0:49:45 0:41:28 3.0 RS500 on 29/1, 11/3
4 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 0:39:22 0:42:47 4.0
5 RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1050 0:46:50 0:44:36 5.0
6 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 0:49:10 0:46:50 6.0

29/1 - 29/1/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 0:37:56 0:36:08 1.0 RS300 on 13/11
2 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 0:46:18 0:44:06 2.0
3 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 972 0:44:38 0:45:55 3.0 RS500 on 29/1, 11/3
4 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050 0:53:01 0:50:30 4.0 Vareo 8/1
5 Fireball 14755 Michelle Ryder   980 DNF   6.0 RS300 on 29/1

19/2 - 19/2/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 0:48:53 0:47:28 1.0
2 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 0:57:36 0:48:00 2.0 RS500 on 29/1, 11/3
3 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 0:51:09 0:48:43 3.0 RS300 on 13/11
4 RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 0:51:22 0:48:55 4.0
5 RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1050 OOD   4.7
6 Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 0:50:54 0:49:25 5.0
7 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 0:53:22 0:50:50 6.0
8 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 0:53:14 0:51:41 7.0
9 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 0:51:40 0:54:23 8.0
10 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 0:58:09 0:55:23 9.0
11 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 1:00:10 0:57:18 10.0
12 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 1:02:58 0:59:58 11.0

26/2 - 26/2/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 0:50:02 0:47:39 1.0 RS300 on 13/11
2 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 0:49:24 0:47:58 2.0
3 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050 0:52:32 0:50:02 3.0 Vareo 8/1
4 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 0:52:12 0:51:11 4.0 N12 on 27/11
5 Rs Feva Xl 3885 Lucy Ridler Katy 1200 1:08:21 0:56:58 5.0
6 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 1:09:46 0:58:08 6.0 RS500 on 29/1, 11/3
7 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 1:16:10 0:58:44 7.0
8 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 1:12:05 1:01:21 8.0

4/3 - 4/3/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 1 1.0
2 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 OOD 1.4 RS300 on 13/11
3 Phantom 1174 aaa   1030 2 2.0
4 RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1050 3 3.0
5 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 4 4.0
6 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 5 5.0
7 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 OOD 6.0
7 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 6 6.0
9 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050 7 7.0 Vareo 8/1
10 RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson Phil Johnson 1050 8 8.0
11 Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews   1030 DNF 10.0

11/3 - 11/3/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 0:44:57 0:42:49 1.0 RS300 on 13/11
2 Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 0:45:12 0:43:53 2.0
3 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 972 0:49:08 0:50:33 3.0 RS500 on 29/1, 11/3
4 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 0:53:47 0:52:44 4.0 N12 on 27/11
5 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 0:51:57 1:01:51 5.0
6 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050 0:55:08 1:05:38 6.0 Vareo 8/1

18/3 - 11/3/12 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1034
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 0:58:11 0:55:25 1.0 RS300 on 13/11
2 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 0:57:51 0:56:10 2.0
3 Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 0:58:43 0:57:00 3.0
4 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 0:58:33 0:57:24 4.0 N12 on 27/11
5 RS VAREO 220 David Baldwin   1050 0:46:20 0:58:50 5.0
6 RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1050 1:01:57 0:59:00 6.0
7 RS 200 818 Nick Marley Clare Cork 1050 0:47:15 1:00:00 7.0 Vareo 8/1
8 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 1:02:18 1:04:03 8.0
9 Streaker 1770 Chris Smith (Streaker)   0:52:01 1:09:21 9.0 Created from sailno wizard



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com