Early Winter a.m. Handicap

Island Barn Reservoir

Results as of 22:10 on December 18, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 30/10 6/11 (Pursuit) 13/11 27/11 4/12 (Pursuit) 11/12 18/12 Nett Notes
1st Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews   1030 (21.0 DNC) (1.0) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 3.0
2nd Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 (21.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (4.0) (2.0 OOD) 2.0 1.0 4.0
3rd RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 1.0 (6.0) (3.0) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 5.0 RS300 on 13/11
4th Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0
5th Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 11.0 N12 on 27/11
6th Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 (9.0) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0) 13.0
7th RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 4.0 (7.0) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 14.0
8th RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 OOD (9.0) (10.0) 15.0
9th Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.7 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 17.7
10th RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1050 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0
11th RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1050 2.0 (20.0) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (12.0) 21.0 Vareo 4/12
12th Fireball 14755 Michelle Ryder   980 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 23.0
13th RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 7.0 (9.0) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 23.0
14th RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 8.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 9.7 OOD (11.0) 27.7
15th RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 28.0
16th Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 11.0 (21.0 DNC) (12.0) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 28.0
17th RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 (11.0) (14.0) 9.0 (11.0) 10.0 (10.7 OOD) 9.0 28.0
18th Phantom 1327 Will Ellison   1030 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 30.0
19th RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 (21.0 DNC) 11.0 (15.0) 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 12.7 OOD (21.0 DNC) 35.7
20th Rs Vareo 220 Dave Baldwin   1038 (21.0 DNC) (19.0) 14.0 (21.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 36.0
21st RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean Gill Lapage 1050 (21.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 36.0
22nd Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 10.0 15.0 (21.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 39.0
23rd RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 46.0
24th Phantom 1327 W. Ellison   1030 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 47.0
25th PHANTOM 1197 Mike Curtis   1030 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 47.0
26th RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson Phil Johnson 1050 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 47.0
27th Topper 9066 Nancy Scott   1297 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 48.0
28th Rs Feva Xl 3885 Lucy Ridler Katy 1200 12.0 16.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 49.0
29th Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1064 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 50.0
30th Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 (21.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 51.0
31st Rs Vision 8 I Woods   1085 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 52.0
32nd Enterprise 22267 Andy Ford   1117 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 55.0
33rd Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 (21.0 DNC) 13.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 55.0
34th Topaz Uno 00 Katy's Dad   1212 13.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 55.0
35th Topper 44348 Kathryn Webb   1297 (21.0 DNC) 18.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 60.0

30/10 - 30/10/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 0.51.25 0.48.58 1.0 RS300 on 13/11
2 RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1050 0.52.06 0.49.37 2.0 Vareo 4/12
3 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 0.45.53 0.49.52 3.0
4 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 0.52.28 0.49.58 4.0
5 RS 200 1238 Kirstie Johnson Phil Johnson 1050 0.53.40 0.51.07 5.0
6 Fireball 14755 Michelle Ryder   980 0.50.39 0.51.41 6.0
7 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 0.54.44 0.52.08 7.0
8 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 0.49.57 0.52.35 8.0
9 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 0.48.14 0.53.36 9.0
10 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 0.47.58 0.54.26 10.0
11 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 0.57.54 0.55.09 11.0
12 Rs Feva Xl 3885 Lucy Ridler Katy 1200 0.50.37 0.56.14 12.0
13 Topaz Uno 00 Katy's Dad   1207 0.53.50 0.59.28 13.0

6/11 (Pursuit) - 30/10/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews   1030 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1327 Will Ellison   1030 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 4 4.0
5 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 5 5.0
6 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 6 6.0 RS300 on 13/11
7 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 7 7.0
8 RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1050 8 8.0
9 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 9 9.0
10 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 10 10.0
10 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 OOD 10.0
12 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 11 11.0
13 RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean Gill Lapage 1050 12 12.0
14 Byte CII 2634 Caroline Baldwin   1140 13 13.0
15 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 14 14.0
16 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 15 15.0
17 Rs Feva Xl 3885 Lucy Ridler Katy 1200 16 16.0
18 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 17 17.0
19 Topper 44348 Kathryn Webb   1297 18 18.0
20 Rs Vareo 220 Dave Baldwin   1038 19 19.0
21 RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1050 20 20.0 Vareo 4/12

13/11 - 13/11/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1120
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 0:45:26 0:44:07 1.0
2 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 0:46:36 0:45:15 2.0
3 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1000 0:45:34 0:45:34 3.0 RS300 on 13/11
4 RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 0:49:26 0:47:05 4.0
5 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 0:43:40 0:47:28 5.0
6 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 0:48:34 0:47:37 6.0 N12 on 27/11
7 Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 0:49:34 0:48:07 7.0
8 Albacore 7918 Graham Potter   1064 0:52:46 0:49:36 8.0
9 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 0:39:47 0:50:31 9.0
10 Fireball 14755 Michelle Ryder   980 0:49:44 0:50:45 10.0
11 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 0:47:10 0:50:56 11.0
12 RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean Gill Lapage 1050 0:40:32 0:51:28 12.0
13 Topper 44318 George Woolhouse   1297 0:50:29 0:51:54 13.0
14 Rs Vareo 220 Dave Baldwin   1038 0:41:57 0:53:53 14.0
15 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 0:43:02 0:54:39 15.0

27/11 - 27/11/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1120
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews   1030 37:48 0:36:42 1.0
2 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 39:03 0:37:11 2.0 RS300 on 13/11
3 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1078 40:36 0:37:40 3.0 N12 on 27/11
4 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 39:43 0:38:34 4.0
5 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 47:13 0:39:21 5.0
6 Phantom 1327 Will Ellison   1030 41:48 0:40:35 6.0
7 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 43:18 0:41:14 7.0
8 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 39:54 0:43:22 8.0
9 Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 44:51 0:43:33 9.0
10 Rs Vision 8 I Woods   1085 38:50 0:47:43 10.0
11 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 38:37 0:49:02 11.0
12 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 46:26 0:58:58 12.0
13 Topaz Magno 0808 Andy Collison   1175 DNF   14.0

4/12 (Pursuit) - 27/11/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1120
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points Notes
1 Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews   1030 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 OOD 2.0
2 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 2 2.0
4 RS 200 1325 Charlotte Savage Mike 1050 5 3.0
5 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 8 4.0 N12 on 27/11
6 RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1050 9 5.0
7 Topper 9066 Nancy Scott   1297 10 6.0
8 Phantom 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 OOD 6.7
9 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 OOD 7.0
9 Fireball 14755 Michelle Ryder   980 11 7.0
11 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 12 8.0
12 RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1050 13 9.0 Vareo 4/12
13 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 14 10.0
14 Rs Vareo 220 Dave Baldwin   1038 15 11.0
15 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 16 12.0
15 RS 200 940 Alasdair Maclean Gill Lapage 1050 OOD 12.0
17 Enterprise 22267 Andy Ford   1117 OOD 13.0

11/12 - 11/12/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1030
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1289 Richard Barker   1030 0:40:56 0:39:44 1.0
2 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 0:40:58 0:39:46 2.0
3 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 0:47:48 0:39:50 3.0
4 Laser Eps 115 Mike Storey   1020 0:41:02 0:40:14 4.0 N12 on 27/11
5 PHANTOM 1197 Mike Curtis   1030 0:42:49 0:41:34 5.0
6 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 0:43:41 0:41:36 6.0 RS300 on 13/11
7 Canoe International 257 Jim Champ   926 0:38:42 0:41:48 7.0
8 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 0:44:48 0:42:40 8.0
9 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 0:42:52 0:46:36 9.0
10 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 OOD   9.7
11 RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1050 0:53:18 0:50:46 10.0 Vareo 4/12
12 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 OOD   10.7
13 Rs Vareo 220 Dave Baldwin   1038 0:58:06 0:55:58 11.0
14 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 OOD   12.7

18/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:32
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Phantom 1375 Tim Andrews   1030 OOD   1.0
1 Phantom 1386 Nick Mason   1030 0:34:24 0:33:24 1.0
3 RS 200 1236 Peter Curtis Chris Golding 1050 0:36:21 0:34:37 2.0 RS300 on 13/11
4 RS 200 1265 Julie Harrison Tim Chandler/Fiona Fardon 1050 0:37:27 0:35:40 3.0
5 RS 200 227 Ian Cleaver Claire Overstall 1050 0:38:11 0:36:22 4.0
6 Phantom 1327 W. Ellison   1030 0:37:29 0:36:23 5.0
7 RS 200 655 Andrew Barnett   1050 0:38:16 0:36:27 6.0
8 Rs Feva Xl 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 1200 0:43:48 0:36:30 7.0
9 RS 200 945 Clare James Lucy Gibson 1050 0:38:44 0:36:53 8.0
10 RS 200 749 Xavier Quillien Clare Man 1050 0:39:15 0:37:23 9.0
11 RS 600 826 Dave Nunn   920 0:35:19 0:38:23 10.0
12 RS 400 845 Ian Hamilton Douglas Clow 950 0:37:21 0:39:19 11.0
13 RS 200 237 Nick Marley Clare 1050 0:45:21 0:43:11 12.0 Vareo 4/12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com