Solo Open Meeting 2010

Island Barn Reservoir SC

Results are final as of 16:00 on July 10, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 4735 Daniel Goodman Littleton SC 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 5.0 2.0
2nd 5126 Vanda Jowett Littleton SC (5.0) 2.0 1.0 8.0 3.0
3rd 5017 Richard Willets Burghfield SC 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
4th 5102 Jon Jowett Littleton SC 7.0 (8.0) 2.0 17.0 9.0
5th 4684 Barry Wicks Maidenhead 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 16.0 9.0
6th 5041 Rob Wilder Tamesis SC (8.0) 4.0 5.0 17.0 9.0
7th 4918 Peter Witherington Littleton SC 4.0 (12.0) 7.0 23.0 11.0
8th 4859 Gareth Griffiths Island Barn RSC 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 20.0 12.0
9th 4939 Iain McGregor Salcombe YC (20.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 36.0 16.0
10th 4400 Paul Bristow Burghfield SC (12.0) 9.0 10.0 31.0 19.0
11th 5033 Kevin Fuller Datchet Water 9.0 11.0 (13.0) 33.0 20.0
12th 5071 Malcolm Barnes Island Barn RSC 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 36.0 23.0
13th 4071 Peter Halliday Island Barn RSC (20.0 DNF) 15.0 9.0 44.0 24.0
14th 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond Island Barn RSC 10.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) 44.0 24.0
15th 3142 Peter Renn Island Barn RSC 13.0 (18.0) 15.0 46.0 28.0
16th 2713 Celso Cavallari Island Barn RSC 15.0 (17.0) 14.0 46.0 29.0
17th 3385 Tom Wilson Island Barn RSC (20.0 DNF) 10.0 20.0 DNF 50.0 30.0
18th 1381 Glen Cole Island Barn RSC 16.0 16.0 (20.0 DNF) 52.0 32.0
19th 4252 Alec Adams Island Barn RSC 14.0 19.0 (20.0 DNC) 53.0 33.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 4735 Daniel Goodman Littleton SC 1 1.0
2 5017 Richard Willets Burghfield SC 2 2.0
3 4684 Barry Wicks Maidenhead 3 3.0
4 4918 Peter Witherington Littleton SC 4 4.0
5 5126 Vanda Jowett Littleton SC 5 5.0
6 4859 Gareth Griffiths Island Barn RSC 6 6.0
7 5102 Jon Jowett Littleton SC 7 7.0
8 5041 Rob Wilder Tamesis SC 8 8.0
9 5033 Kevin Fuller Datchet Water 9 9.0
10 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond Island Barn RSC 10 10.0
11 5071 Malcolm Barnes Island Barn RSC 11 11.0
12 4400 Paul Bristow Burghfield SC 12 12.0
13 3142 Peter Renn Island Barn RSC 13 13.0
14 4252 Alec Adams Island Barn RSC 14 14.0
15 2713 Celso Cavallari Island Barn RSC 15 15.0
16 1381 Glen Cole Island Barn RSC 16 16.0
17 4071 Peter Halliday Island Barn RSC DNF 20.0
17 3385 Tom Wilson Island Barn RSC DNF 20.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 4735 Daniel Goodman Littleton SC 1 1.0
2 5126 Vanda Jowett Littleton SC 2 2.0
3 5017 Richard Willets Burghfield SC 3 3.0
4 5041 Rob Wilder Tamesis SC 4 4.0
5 4939 Iain McGregor Salcombe YC 5 5.0
6 4859 Gareth Griffiths Island Barn RSC 6 6.0
7 4684 Barry Wicks Maidenhead 7 7.0
8 5102 Jon Jowett Littleton SC 8 8.0
9 4400 Paul Bristow Burghfield SC 9 9.0
10 3385 Tom Wilson Island Barn RSC 10 10.0
11 5033 Kevin Fuller Datchet Water 11 11.0
12 4918 Peter Witherington Littleton SC 12 12.0
13 5071 Malcolm Barnes Island Barn RSC 13 13.0
14 3457 Mervyn Cinnamond Island Barn RSC 14 14.0
15 4071 Peter Halliday Island Barn RSC 15 15.0
16 1381 Glen Cole Island Barn RSC 16 16.0
17 2713 Celso Cavallari Island Barn RSC 17 17.0
18 3142 Peter Renn Island Barn RSC 18 18.0
19 4252 Alec Adams Island Barn RSC 19 19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Place Points
1 5126 Vanda Jowett Littleton SC 1 1.0
2 5102 Jon Jowett Littleton SC 2 2.0
3 4735 Daniel Goodman Littleton SC 3 3.0
4 5017 Richard Willets Burghfield SC 4 4.0
5 5041 Rob Wilder Tamesis SC 5 5.0
6 4684 Barry Wicks Maidenhead 6 6.0
7 4918 Peter Witherington Littleton SC 7 7.0
8 4859 Gareth Griffiths Island Barn RSC 8 8.0
9 4071 Peter Halliday Island Barn RSC 9 9.0
10 4400 Paul Bristow Burghfield SC 10 10.0
11 4939 Iain McGregor Salcombe YC 11 11.0
12 5071 Malcolm Barnes Island Barn RSC 12 12.0
13 5033 Kevin Fuller Datchet Water 13 13.0
14 2713 Celso Cavallari Island Barn RSC 14 14.0
15 3142 Peter Renn Island Barn RSC 15 15.0
16 3385 Tom Wilson Island Barn RSC DNF 20.0
16 1381 Glen Cole Island Barn RSC DNF 20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com